Fisk(e) Index Database
FFP ID Name Birth / Baptism Parents Resided Spouse Marriage Burial Sources & Notes

E. 18??s




[NA medal cards 1914-20] - Private 116, London Regiment

E. A. 18??s




[NA medal cards 1914-20] - Lt. Indian Army Reserve of Officers, also Lt. Supply & Transport Corps

E. G. 18??s




[AL 1915] - 2nd Lt. (temp) Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regt, 9th (Service) Bn., commissioned in 1914 [AL 1917] - Lt. Army Cyclist Corps [LG] - promoted to Lt. Cyclist Corps in 1916

E. W. 18??s




[NA medal cards 1914-20] - Gunner ? 192415, RFA, later 2nd Lieutenant, RGA [AL 1918] - 2nd Lt. RFA Special Reserve, commissioned in 1917

Eben [Ebenezer?] 17??s/18??s
Isle of Wight in 1824


Newport Borough Quarter Sessions records - aggrieved in a theft case heard in 1824

Eben Horsforth 1910 Q4
Wakefield, Yorks in 1951

1992 Leeds Reg District, Yorks St Caths ref 05 128 392 [93] [TOL] - letter to the editor regarding air-mail stamps

Ebenezer 1759 Carlton, Sfk Nicholas = Lydia Wilkenson



IGI

Ebenezer 1814 Holton, Sfk Joseph = Hannah Blaxill Holton, Sfk in 1841; Westhall, Sfk in 1851; Holton, Sfk in 1861 Harriet Howlett of Holton [b. c.1822 Westhall, Sfk, dressmaker in 1861, remarried to David Jackson, ag lab, 1872 Q4 Blything Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1587, res. Wenhaston, Sfk in 1881] 1844 Q3 Holton, Sfk, v13 p581 1864 Q1 Holton, Sfk St Caths v4a p527; IGI, PR - died aged 49 [1841*] - shoer ? [1851] - miller - entry in Southwold Night Constables Book for 7th January 1841 states he assaulted Daniel Capon PC. [1861] - shoemaker in 1861

Ebenezer Edward 1844 Q4 St Albans, Herts William = Louisa Lake St Albans, Herts in 1851, 1861 & 1871; West Derby, Lancs in 1881; York in 1891; Bradford, Yorks.; Shipley, Yorks in 1901; Fritton, Sfk Annie Dinah Pratt [b. c.1846 Birmingham, Warks, d. 1929 Q2 Kirkley, Sfk, v4a p1145] 1869 Q3 Brighton Reg District, Sussex, v2b p388 1928 Q3 Fritton, Sfk St Caths v6 p430, PR, FFP p366, v4a p938 [1851*] [1861*] - cabinet maker [1871*] - Baptist Minister of Bures Chapel [1881] [1891*] - baptist minister [1901] NPC - Revd. Ebenezer, Baptist Minister, NPC - wife living at Fritton cemetery lodge in 1929

Ebernezer 1770 approx
Southwold, Sfk

1793 Southwold, Sfk PR - drowned by the upsetting of a boat with William Skelton

Ed. 18??s
Ipswich, Sfk in 1880


[The Ipswich Journal, Feb 21, 1880] - former licensee of the Suffolk Artillery Arms, Anglesea Rd

Edgar 18??s




[NA medal cards 1914-20] - Sapper, later Corporal 32876, Royal Engineers

Edgar 1819 Suffolk [BTs] James = Caroline



IGI

Edgar 1826 Debenham Independent, Sfk William = Rebecca Borritt Haughley, Sfk in 1841; Bramford, Sfk in 1851; Gt Coggeshall, Essex in 1871 & 1881; Ipswich St Matthew, Sfk in 1901 1st Jemima Jaggard [b. 1828 Walsham-le-Willows, Sfk, d. 1884 Q1 Coggeshall, Essex, v4a p280] 2nd Ellen Adelaide Dow [tailoress b. c.1859 West Bergholt, Essex, d. 1923 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v4a p972] 1st 1846 Q1 Walsham-le-Willows, Sfk, v12 p549; 2nd 1884 Q4 Colchester Reg District, Essex, v4a p681 1912 Q1 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk IGI, St Caths v4a p1149 [33] [168] [1841*] - apprentice tailor [1851] [CR] - aquitted of receiving stolen goods in 1852 at Ipswich Lady Sessions [1871*] - tailor & draper [1881] - master tailor employing 3 hands [Kellys Suffolk Dir. 1900] - tailor of 34 Lady Lane [1901*] - tailor

Edgar 1841 Q1 Ipswich St Helen, Sfk William = Jane Alexander Ipswich St Helen, Sfk

1841 Q2 Ipswich St Helen, Sfk St Caths v12 p371, v12 p249, IGI, PR - infant

Edgar 1852 Q4 Gislingham, Sfk James = Charlotte [?] Gislingham, Sfk

1856 Q2 Gislingham, Sfk St Caths v4a p448, v4a p342; PR - died aged 3

Edgar 1862 approx, Gislingham, Sfk James = Isabella Manning Gislingham, Sfk in 1871, 1881 & 1901; Dickleburgh, Nfk in 1904; Stowmarket, Sfk in 1911 Harriet Manning [b. c.1871 Westhorpe, Sfk, d. 1944 Q1 Depwade Reg District, Nfk, v4b p264] 1893 Q2 Depwade Reg District, Nfk, v4b p407 1946 Q2 Depwade Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p213; PR [1871*] - scholar [1881] - ag lab [1901] - horseman on farm [1911]

Edgar 1879 Q2 Bramford, Sfk George [429] = Harriet Wainwright Bramford, Sfk in 1881 & 1901; Burstall, Sfk in 1938 Margaret Mary Wilson [b. c.1887, d. 1938 Q3 Burstall, Sfk, v4a p690] 1908 Q3 Samford Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1875 1949 Q1 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p678, v4b p944, FFP p306; PR [1881] [1901*] - farmer, living with parents; NPC - farmer in 1938, res The Hall, Burstall

Edgar 1886 Q1 Coggeshall, Essex Edgar = Ellen Adelaide Dow Ipswich St Matthew, Sfk in 1891 & 1901 Ellen Beatrice M. Daleymount [b. c.1886, d. 1971 Q3 Samford Reg District, Sfk, v4b p2468] 1920 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v4a p2655 1975 Q2 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p589, v10 p2465 [1891*] - scholar [1901*] - cabinet maker

Edgar 1909 Q3 Wakefield Reg District, Yorks George = Maud Mary Briggs Wakefield, Yorks in 1911 Mabel Wardman [b. 1910, d. 1993 Wakefield Reg District, Yorks, ref ref 0991C C40A 022 593] 1936 Q3 Wakefield Reg District, Yorks, v9c p123 1986 Wakefield Reg District, Yorks. St Caths v9c p12, ref 05 1853 386 [93] [1911]

Edgar 1910 Q1 Bolton, Lancs Thomas = Elizabeth Hamer Bolton, Lancs in 1911 unmarried?
1936 Q1 Bolton Reg District, Lancs St Caths v8c p393, v8c p431 [1911]

Edgar Barrington 1853 Q2 Holborn, London Herbert Stevenson = Sarah Ann Fell St George Hanover Sq, London in 1871; London in 1881; Marylebone, London in 1901 Harriet Howe Denny [b. c.1854 Camberwell, London, laundress in 1901, d. 1940 Q1 Uxbridge Reg District, Middlesex, v3a p229] 1876 Q2 St Marylebone, London, v1a p1037 1905 Q2 Marylebone Reg District, London St Caths v1b p377, v1a p361 [1871*] - porter [1881] - warehouseman [1901] - glass packer

Edgar Blyth 1872 Q1 Gressenhall, Nfk James = Amelia Fish East Dereham, Nfk in 1881; Mattishall, Nfk in 1901


St Caths v4b p275 [1881] [1901] - note surname FISH not FISK

Edgar Charles 1859 Q4 Brixton, London [Bapt. 1866 Ipswich St Helen, Sfk] Edwin = Millicent Lynch Willesden, Middlesex in 1881 & 1901; Kilburn, London in 1902; Shoot Up Hill, Hampstead, Middx in 1927 Agnes Mary Georgina Oaker [b. c.1865 Chelsea, London, d. 1940 Q2 Hastings, Kent, v2b p11] 1889 Q3 Brondesbury, Middlesex, v3a p216 1928 Q4 Hampstead Reg District, London St Caths v1d p411, v1a p707, NPC, IGI [1881] - registered dentist, living with brother William John [1901] - dental surgeon [Post Office Directory 1902 - shared dental practice with brother William John at 181 Kilburn High Rd.] [LG] - partnership with William John dissolved in 1903, continued with practice at Kilburn; NPC - wife's will of 1940 mentions Constance Millicent Liptrot [LG]

Edgar Charles 1877 Q2 Rumburgh, Sfk George = Sarah Pearce Bungay Holy Trinity, Sfk in 1881; Ashfield, Sfk in 1891; Cretingham, Sfk in 1901; Bosmere district, Sfk in 1911 Bessie Barker 1903 Q4 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk, v4a p2051 1959 Q1 Deben Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p757, v4b p992 [1881*] - scholar [1891*] - stock boy [1901*] - horseman on farm [1911]

Edgar Charles 1908 Q2 Dennington, Sfk Harry = Georgianna Ford Badingham, Sfk in 1911 Alice Florence Jolly [b. 1916, d. 1979 Q3 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v10 p2173] 1933 Q3 Hartismere Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1935 1999 Ipswich, Sfk St Caths v4a p1018, ref 7471D D24B 143 799 [1911] - 'Charles'

Edgar George 1862 Q2 Gislingham, Sfk James = Charlotte



IGI, St Caths v4a p531 - died young?

Edgar George 1865 Q1 Botesdale, Sfk James = Charlotte Gislingham, Sfk in 1871 & 1881; Stowmarket, Sfk in 1891 & 1901 Charlotte Cross [b. c.1865 Stowmarket, Sfk, d. 1948 Q1 Bury St Edmunds Reg District, v4b p896] 1887 Q4 Stow Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1284 1925 Q4 Stow Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p560, v4a p1018 [1871*] [1881] - ag lab living with parents [1891] [1901] - maltster's labourer in 1891 & 1901

Edgar George 1889 Q3 Beccles, Sfk George = Ellen West Beccles, Sfk in 1901 Alice E. Keable 1913 Q1 Wangford Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1824
St Caths v4a p835 [1901] [154]

Edgar Jaggard 1848 Q3 Ipswich St Margaret, Sfk Edgar = Jemima Jaggard Ipswich St Margaret, Sfk

1848 Q3 Ipswich St Margaret, Sfk St Caths v12 p355, v12 p242; PR - infant

Edgar Jaggard 1850 Q2 Walsham-le-Willows, Sfk Edgar = Jemima Jaggard Walsham-le-Willows, Sfk

1850 Q4 Walsham-le-Willows, Sfk St Caths v13 p362, v12 p301; PR - died aged 6 months

Edgar James 1851 Q1 Southwold, Sfk James = Sophia Louisa Edgar Southwold, Sfk in 1851 & 1861


St Caths v13 p444 [1851*] [1861*] - scholar

Edgar John Wilson 1909 Q2 Samford Reg District, Sfk Edgar = Margaret Mary Wilson Ipswich district, Sfk Mary Hindle Lewcock [b. 1915, d. 2001 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, ref 7471D D29B 151 1001]
1976 Q1 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p1006, v10 p2987; NPC - farmer in 1938

Edgar Palmer 1905 Q1 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk Arthur Henry = Nellie Eliza Bleasdale [?] Ipswich district, Sfk

1907 Q1 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p1051, v4a p671

Edgar Philip 1908 Q1 West Bergholt, Essex James Joseph = Alice West Bergholt, Essex in 1911 Florence Rose Freeman [b. 1910, d. 1999 Colchester Reg District, ref 4691D D82C 219 199] 1930 Q2 Lexden Reg District, Essex, v4a p2061 1980 Q4 Colchester Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p861, v9 p1982 [1911]

Edgar W. 1920 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk mother's surname Fisk Ipswich district, Sfk

1920 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p1862, v4a p1073

Edgar William 1875 Q2 Colchester, Essex Herbert Albert = Jemima Fisk Coggeshall, Essex in 1881; Kelvedon, Essex in 1891; Bournemouth, Dorset in 1901 Alice Elizabeth Clarke or Emily Elizabeth Edmonds 1901 Q4 South Stoneham Reg District, Hants, v2c p198
St Caths v4a p330 [1881] - scholar [1891*] - tailor's apprentice [1901] - ladies' tailor

Edgar William 1903 Q2 Hethersett, Nfk William Francis = Clara Sabrina Macrow Hethersett, Nfk in 1911 Lilian Blanche N. Barker [b. 1899, d. 1981 Q2 Norwich Outer Reg District, v10 p1822] 1974 Q2 Norwich Outer Reg District, v10 p2020 1979 Q2 Norwich Outer Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p196, v10 p1944 [1911]

Edith 18??s

Robert J. Webber 1915 Q2 Bosmere Reg District, Sfk, v4a p2563
St Caths

Edith 18??s




[LG] - civil service appointments 1901 - appointed woman clerk at the census office, England [LG] - civil service appointments 1903 - appointed woman post office clerk

Edith 1861 Q2 Geldeston, Nfk Anthony = Mary Chaplin Geldeston, Nfk in 1871, 1881 & 1901 Elijah Sutton, maltster in 1901 1895 Q1 Geldeston, Nfk, v4b p281
St Caths v4b p205; PR [93] [1861] [1871*] - scholar [1881] - living with widowed [step?] mother [1901*] - general shopkeeper

Edith 1873 Q4 Hintlesham, Sfk George Green = Eliza Mary Ann Hayward Hintlesham, Sfk in 1881; Creeting All Saints, Sfk in 1891; Wandsworth district, London in 1911


IGI, St Caths v4a p571 [93] [137] [1881] [1891*] [1911]

Edith 1875 approx
Gt Yarmouth, Nfk

1875 Q3 Yarmouth Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p2

Edith 1875 Q2 Lambeth Reg District, London Charles = Harriet Benns Clerkenwell, London in 1881; Kennington, London in 1901 William Frederick Taylor, hospital porter in 1901 1896 Q3 Wandsworth Reg District, London, v1d p1217
St Caths v1d p448 [1881] [1901*]

Edith 1877 Q2 Beccles, Sfk Charles = Sarah Maria Wells Beccles, Sfk in 1881 James William Andrews [b.1871] 1899 Q4 Wangford Reg District, Sfk, v4a p2171
PR, St Caths v4a p773 [119] [154] [1881] - scholar in 1881, mentioned by brother William in enlistment papers in 1903.

Edith 1878 approx

sailed for Peterborough, Ontario with Dr. Barnadoes in 1893

[88] - Home Child, sailed on SS Labrador

Edith 1878 Q2 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk James Bezeley = Mary Ann[e] Stowmarket, Sfk in 1881 & 1891


St Caths v4a p707 [1881] [1891*] - staymaker

Edith 1879 approx, Hollesley, Sfk Arthur William = Ellen Webb [?] Sproughton, Sfk in 1901


[1901] - general servant domestic

Edith 1880 Q3 Mutford Reg District, Sfk William = Ann Blowers Lowestoft, Sfk in 1881 & 1901; Mutford district, Sfk in 1911 Fred Goldsmith 1908 Q3 Mutford Reg District, Sfk, v4a p2173
St Caths v4a p822 [1881] [1901] - shirt maker [1911]

Edith 1880 Q3 St George Hanover Sq Reg District, London
St George Hanover Sq district, London

1881 Q1 St George Hanover Sq Reg District, London St Caths v1a p481, v1a p340

Edith 1881 Q2 Longacre, London [bapt. Westleton, Sfk] Samuel = Mary Ann[e] Fulcher Battersea, London in 1901 & 1904 John James Hodges, jeweller's assistant 1904 Q4 St Michael, Wandsworth Common, London, v1d p1189 1969 Q4 Amersham Reg District, Bucks St Caths v1b p669, v6a p791 [4] PR [1901] - post office sorter

Edith 1884 Q1 Dennington, Sfk granddaughter of Robert = Sarah Smith Dennington, Sfk in 1891


St Caths v4a p724 [1891] - living with grandparents

Edith 1887 Q2 [bapt 1889] Framsden, Sfk George = Fanny Hammond Framsden, Sfk in 1889; Ashfield, Sfk in 1901; Thorpe-le-Soken, Essex in 1919

1979 Q3 Deben Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p794, v10 p2034 [1901] [NA Service Records 1914-20]

Edith 1887 Q2 Farnham, Sfk George = Jane Newson Trimley St Mary, Sfk in 1891; Newbourne, Sfk in 1901


St Caths v4a p897 [1891*] [1901] - scholar

Edith 1888
Worthing district, Sussex

1978 Q3 Worthing Reg District, Sussex St Caths v18 p2140

Edith 1888 approx William = Beatrice Margaret Buxton, Nfk in 1901


[1901]

Edith 1889 Q3 Manchester, Lancs Thomas Matthew = Ann Fairhurst Farnworth, Lancs in 1891; Bolton, Lancs in 1901 James Ball 1915 Q1 Bolton Reg District, Lancs, v8c p499
St Caths v8d p71 [1901]

Edith 1890 Q2 Gorleston, Sfk Harry Charles = Elizabeth Gorleston, Sfk in 1901; Kensington, London in 1916 Alfred Albert August, IAM, RFC [aircraft mechanic?] 1916 Q2 St Philip, Kensington, London, v1a p301
St Caths v4a p930; PR - father a sailor [1901*]

Edith 1891 approx, Kilburn, London William John = Marianne Alice Leach Watford, Herts in 1901


[1901*]

Edith 1895 Q3 Walberswick, Sfk Arthur Cornelius = Lucy Burton Southwold, Sfk in 1901; Reydon, Sfk in 1911 Alfred E. Cook 1920 Q4 Blything Reg District, Sfk, v4a p2873
St Caths v4a p959 [1901*] - scholar [1911]

Edith 1899
Salisbury district, Wilts

1991 Salisbury Reg District, Wilts St Caths ref 23 2280 391

Edith 1900
Enfield district, Middlesex

1989 Enfield Reg District, Middlesex St Caths ref 12 296 889

Edith 1904 Sunbury on Thames, Middlesex Edith Fisk [illegit.?]



PR

Edith 1909
Hendon district, Middlesex

1996 Hendon Reg District, Middlesex St Caths ref 2451A A40C 195 696

Edith [wife?] 1881 approx
Gipping district, Sfk

1961 Q4 Gipping Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4b p804

Edith Ada 1869 Q1 Stratford, Essex Sidney Thomas = Harriet Briggs West Ham, Essex in 1871 & 1881; Lambeth, London in 1901; West Ham, Essex in 1911; Eastbourne, Sussex unmarried ?
1953 Q4 Eastbourne Reg District, Sussex St Caths v4a p14, v5h p189 [1871*] [1881] [1901] - draper's assistant [1911]

Edith Alice 1868 Q4 Walworth, London James = Sarah Wells Newington, London in 1871, 1881, 1891 & 1901 John Thomas Lashbrooke 1923 Q3 Wandsworth Reg District, London, v1d p1083
St Caths v1d p226 [1871*] [1881] - scholar [1891] - gold lace weaver [1901*] - gold lace weaver, living with parents

Edith Alice 1879 Q3 Ipswich, Sfk William = Sarah Knapton Castle Church, Staffs in 1881


St Caths v4a p704 [1881]

Edith Alice 1879 Q4 Levington, Sfk William = Rebecca Calver Potter Nacton, Sfk in 1881, 1891 & 1901 George Driver, gamekeeper 1902 Q1 Nacton, Sfk, v4a p1429
St Caths v4a p731 [113] [161] [1881] [1891*] - scholar [1901]

Edith Ann 1888 Q2 Southminster, Essex James William = Annie Langford Southminster, Essex in 1901; Willesden, Middlesex in 1914 Ernest Henry Williamson, mason 1914 Q2 Emmanuel Church, Hampstead, London, v1a p1516
St Caths v4a p473; PR [1901]

Edith Annie Louisa 1898 Q2 Portsmouth, Hants John Hammond Brading = Annie Jemima Williams Portsmouth, Hants in 1901; Landport, Portsmouth, Hants in 1911 Edgar J. Cuell 1919 Q2 Portsmouth Reg District, Hants, v2b p1625
St Caths v2b p493 [1901] [1911]

Edith Arkless 1900 Q2 Northbld Newcastle-on-Tyne, Co. Durham Joseph George Arkless = Fanny Shannon Elswick, Newcastle-on-Tyne in 1901 John Todd 1921 Q3 Castle Ward Reg District, Northumberland, v10b p659
St Caths v10b p64 [1901]

Edith Caroline 1890 Q1 Wandsworth Reg District, London
Wandsworth district, London

1890 Q1 Wandsworth Reg District, London St Caths v1d p609, v1d p427

Edith Clara 1878 Q3 Lowestoft St Margaret, Sfk Arthur = Rhoda Caroline Calver Read Lowestoft St Margaret, Sfk

1878 Q3 Lowestoft St Margaret, Sfk St Caths v4a p799, v4a p486; PR - infant [106]

Edith E. 1866 Q4 Clerkenwell Reg District, London




St Caths v1b p650

Edith Eliza M. 1873 Q3 Holborn Reg District, London
Camberwell district, London

1875 Q4 Camberwell Reg District, London St Caths v1b p692, v1d p507

Edith Elizabeth 1878 Q2 Hollesley, Sfk Elijah = Florence Hollesley, Sfk in 1881; Woodbridge district, Sfk in 1911 Benjamin Alfred Curtis 1901 Q3 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1909
St Caths v4a p748 [1881*] [1911]

Edith Elizabeth 1884 Q1 Tacolneston, Nfk Thomas William = Betsy Gray Tharston, Nfk in 1891 & 1901 Robert Stearman 1904 Q3 Depwade Reg District, Nfk, v4b p469
St Caths v4b p257 [1891] [1901] - dressmaker

Edith Ellen 1880 Q2 Ipswich, Sfk William = Sarah Ipswich St Mary Elms, Sfk in 1901


IGI, St Caths v4a p715 [1901] - dressmaker

Edith Ellen 1895 Q2 Islington Reg District, London
Islington district, London

1895 Q4 Islington Reg District, London St Caths v1b p359, v1b p253

Edith Ellen 1899 Q3 Brandeston, Sfk William G. = Harriet Meadows Brandeston, Sfk in 1901; Framlingham, Sfk in 1911 Frederick C. Harvey 1921 Q3 Plomesgate Reg District, Sfk, v4a p2732a
St Caths v4a p988 [1901*] [1911]

Edith Emily 1883 Q3 Gislingham, Sfk Amos Joseph = Eliza Frost Gislingham, Sfk in 1891 Ernest Edward Sparkes 1908 Q4 Thetford Reg District, Nfk, v4b p1055
St Caths v4a p657 [1891*] - scholar

Edith Emma Beek 1871 Q1 Norwich St Saviour, Nfk Emily [illegit.] Norwich St Saviour, Nfk in 1871

1871 Q2 Norwich Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p116, v4b p74 [1871*] - with mother visiting her sister Emma Tuffs

Edith Esther 1901 Q3 Gt Clacton, Essex Arthur = Alice Bareham Gt Clacton, Essex in 1911


St Caths v4a p756 [1911]

Edith Hannah 1864 Q2 Taunton, Somerset Thomas [424] = Elizabeth Sanders Stephens Wilton, Somerset in 1871; Dawlish, Devon in 1881 & 1891; Aylesford, Kent in 1901 spinster in 1926
1948 Q4 Poole Reg District, Dorset FFP p302, St Caths v5c p446, v6a p507 [1871*] - scholar [1881] - living with parents [1891] - living with parents [1901] NPC - mother's probate of 1926

Edith Harriet 18??s

George Frederick Fawcett 1905 Q1 Burnley Reg District, Lancs, v8e p335
St Caths

Edith Harriet 18??s

David Clayton or George Frederick Fawcett 1903 Q4 Newark Reg District, Notts, v7b p924
St Caths

Edith Harriet 1875 Q1 Lambeth, London James = Harriet Feveryear Lambeth, London in 1881

1882 Q4 Whitechapel, London St Caths v1d p222, v1c p264 [117] [154] [1881] - scholar in 1881

Edith Harriet 1886 Q4 Marylebone Reg District, London
Marylebone district, London

1888 Q4 Marylebone Reg District, London St Caths v1a p624, v1a p445

Edith Harriet 1894 Q1 Gislingham, Sfk Edgar = Harriet Manning Gislingham, Sfk in 1901 Robert Smith 1913 Q1 Bosmere Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1583
St Caths v4a p833 [1901] - surname 'Fiske'

Edith Harriett 1867 Q3 Brighton, Sussex George = Ann[e] Maria Bloomfield Brighton, Sussex in 1871, 1881, 1891 & 1901 spinster
1911 Q3 Brighton, Sussex St Caths v2b p186, v2b p299 [93] [1871*] [1881] - boarding scholar [1891] [1901]

Edith Jessie 1880 Q4 Ramsgate, Kent David = Emily Wood Lambeth, London in 1881; Newington, London in 1901

1907 Q1 Lambeth Reg District, London St Caths v2a p842, v1d p218 [1881] [1901] - cashier in 1901, living with mother

Edith Kate 1863 Q4 Egloshayle, Cornwall Benjamin = Elizabeth Hubbard Egloshayle, Cornwall in 1871 John Burnett [?] 1883 Q1 Bodmin Reg District, Cornwall, v5c p125
IGI, St Caths v5c p99 [1871*] - scholar

Edith Lilian 1905 Q3 Edmonton Reg District, Middlesex James Almond = Fanny Woods Edmonton, Middlesex in 1911 Edward L. Knight 1929 Q3 Edmonton Reg District, Middlesex, v3a p1652
St Caths v3a p601 [1911]

Edith Lottie 1904 Q1 Debenham, Sfk Arthur Albert = Mary Ann Wright Rushmere St Andrew, Sfk in 1911 George J. Spurling 1933 Q2 Greenwich Reg District, London, v1d p1919
St Caths v4a p1033 [1911]

Edith M. 1867 approx
Middlesex South district

1964 Q1 Middlesex South Reg District St Caths v5g p54

Edith M. 1878 Q1 Lowestoft, Sfk Henry = Marion Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1881; Ellingham, Nfk in 1891; Bungay, Sfk in 1901 unmarried in 1901

St Caths v4a p784 [93] [1881] [1891] [1901*] - assistant housekeeper, living with widowed mother

Edith M. [wife?] 1895 approx
Southend district, Essex

1958 Q1 Southend Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p957

Edith M. [wife?] 1896 approx
Southend district, Essex

1956 Q2 Southend Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p687

Edith Maria [wife?] 1915
Waveney district, Sfk

1975 Q1 Waveney Reg District, Sfk St Caths v10 p3186

Edith Mary 18??s

Sidney Walter Spalding [?] 1906 Q3 Loddon Reg District, Nfk, v4b p437
St Caths

Edith Mary 1864 Q2 Stow Reg District, Sfk




St Caths v4a p534

Edith Mary 1879 Q2 Hoxne Reg District, Sfk
Hoxne district, Sfk

1880 Q2 Hoxne Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p661, St Caths v4a p382

Edith Mary 1892 Q3 Bedingfield, Sfk Arthur = Eliza Gooding Bedingfield, Sfk

1892 Q4 Bedingfield, Sfk St Caths v4a p803, v4a p430; PR - infant

Edith Mary 1892 Q4 Hepworth, Sfk George William = Adeliza Moule Hepworth, Sfk in 1901

1910 Q2 St Faiths Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p366, v4b p56

Edith Mary 1899 Q3 Bedingfield, Sfk Arthur = Eliza Gooding Bedingfield, Sfk in 1901 & 1911; Depwade district, Sfk

1978 Q4 Depwade Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p900, v10 p1012 [1901*] [1911]

Edith Mary 1907 Q1 Cretingham, Sfk George Horace = Ada Augusta Bloomfield Cretingham, Sfk in 1911 Wilfred J. Spall 1935 Q1 Plomesgate Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1715
St Caths v4a p1079 [1911]

Edith Mary 1914 Q3
Liskeard district, Cornwall

1985 Liskeard Reg District, Cornwall St Caths ref 21 301 385

Edith Mary [wife?] 1901 approx
St Faith's district, Nfk

1919 Q2 St Faith's Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p56

Edith Maud 1873 Ipswich St Matthew, Sfk, Sfk Benjamin = Eliza Elliston Ipswich St Clement, Sfk in 1881; Ipswich, Sfk in 1891; Melton, Sfk in 1901 Claude Robert T. Clarke or John Robert Mullett 1903 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v4a p2044
IGI [117] [1881] - scholar in 1881 [1901] - asylum nurse at Woodbridge Asylum

Edith Maude Cana 1879 Q4 Woodbridge, Sfk John Cana = Alice Jane Pratt Melton, Sfk in 1881 Sidney William Easton 1907 Q1 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1467 1916 Q4 Whitechapel Reg District, London St Caths v4a p731, v1c p289 [69] [1881*] - auctioneer & valuer's daughter

Edith May 1887 Q2 Mutford Reg District, Sfk Christopher James = Charlotte Harriet Nicholls Carlton Colville, Sfk in 1891 Walter James Dye 1906 Q1 Mutford Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1347
St Caths v4a p945

Edith May 1891 Q2 Plomesgate Reg District, Sfk
Plomesgate district, Sfk

1898 Q4 Plomesgate Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p965, v4a p557

Edith May 1894 Q1 Woodbridge, Sfk Arthur = Alice Philpot Woodbridge, Sfk in 1901 Frederick Fraser, soldier 1918 Q4 St Nicholas, Tooting Graveney, London, v1d p1143
St Caths v4a p925; PR - father a painter [1901]

Edith May 1903 Q1 Peterborough, Northants George Frederick = Amy Neath Owen Sound, Ontario, Canada

1929 Owen Sound, Ontario, Canada St Caths v3b p236

Edith Rebecca 1877 Q1 [bapt. 1882 Whitechapel] West Ham, Essex Charles = Ann[e] Maria Sage West Ham, Essex in 1881


St Caths v4a p120; PR - father a labourer [161] [1881] - scholar

Edith Rose 1900 Q3 Strand Reg District, London George Nollar = Rose Lucy Williams Strand district, London in 1911


St Caths v1b p617 [1911]

Edith St George J. 1897 Q2 Newcastle-on-Tyne, Northumberland Arthur Benjamin = Elizabeth Gill Newcastle-on-Tyne, Northumberland in 1901 & 1911 William Laws 1919 Q3 Newcastle-on-Tyne Reg District, Northumberland, v10b p321
St Caths v10b p96 [1901] [1911]

Edith Thirza 1901
Yarmouth district, Nfk

1989 Yarmouth Reg District, Nfk St Caths ref 10 1631 1289

Edith Victoria 1900 Q1 St Pancras, London Alfred = Elizabeth Sarah Jones St Pancras, London in 1901; Islington, London in 1911 & 1921 Waldemar James Bedford Deacon, Petty Officer, Royal Navy 1921 Q4 Islington All Saints, Battle Bridge, London, v1b p369
St Caths v1b p78, PR [134] [1901*] [1911]

Edith Violet 1902 Q1 Lambeth Reg District, London Frederick John = Mary Jane Broomfield Lambeth, London in 1911 unmarried ?
1991 Lewes Reg District, Sussex St Caths v1d p458, ref 18 1126 491 [1911]

Edmond or Edmund 15??s
Elmswell, Sfk


FFP p387, lay subsidy of 1547-8

Edmond or Edmund 1578 Framlingham, Sfk




PR

Edmond or Edmund 16??s
Elmswell, Sfk

1652 approx, Elmswell, Sfk PCC [60] FFP p379 - admon of 1650; his will of 1650

Edmond or Edmund 16??s ? = Mary Day



FFP p421 - will of 1662

Edmond or Edmund 1638 Stepney, St Mary Whitechapel, London Edmond = Ann[e]



IGI
5 Edmund 1430 approx, Laxfield, Sfk Simon [1] = Susannah Smith Eye, Sfk or Laxfield, Sfk; Bury St Edmunds, Sfk Margery ?
1494 Bury St Edmunds, Sfk FFP p18,38, IGI [11] [12] [60] deed of 1472/3 - fish merchant, his will proved in 1494

Edmund 16??s grandchild of Mary [widow] of West Wretham, Nfk



FFP p382, IGI - mentioned in will of 1623

Edmund 16??s/17??s
Lopham, Nfk in 1727; Kenninghall, Nfk; Garboldisham, Nfk in 1743 Anne or Anna ? [bur. 1727 Kenninghall, Nfk]
1743 Kenninghall, Nfk PR

Edmund 1686 East Harling, Nfk William



PR

Edmund 17??s
Wymondham, Nfk in 1785-1807 Sarah Fisher

IGI, PR - husbandman in 1813

Edmund 17??s/18??s
Suffolk in 1829


[CR] - aquitted of larceny in 1829 at October Session

Edmund 1766 approx
North Lopham, Nfk in 1791-1807 1st Susannah Fisk; 2nd Elizabeth Button [widow aged 70 in 1841, res. adjacent to son-in-law William Carman in North Lopham] 1st 1790 North Lopham, Nfk; 2nd 1795 North Lopham, Nfk 1808 North Lopham, Nfk PR - widower in 1795, married in 1808, aged 42 [1841*]

Edmund 1776 approx William = Mary [?] Ringland, Nfk in 1804; Henstead, Sfk in 1808 & 1841; Hulver Street, Sfk in 1844 & 1849 Mary Wright [bur. 1844 Q2 Henstead, Sfk, aged 69, v13 p295] 1803 Norwich All Saints, Nfk 1849 Q3 Henstead, Sfk St Caths v13 p285; IGI, PR - died aged 73 [1841*] - publican

Edmund 1790 approx
Wymondham, Nfk unmarried
1810 Wymondham, Nfk PR - aged 20

Edmund 1795 Blythburgh, Sfk John = Jemima Fryer



IGI, PR [112]

Edmund 1811 Stanton All Saints, Sfk Charles = Mary Ann[e] Rampley Stanton St John, Sfk in 1841, 1851 & 1861 Mary Kimm [b. c.1808 Stanton, Sfk; widowed inn keeper res. Hopton in 1871; mentioned in will of Isaac Fisk in 1876 as res. at The Chequers Inn, Hopton; widowed retired publican res. Hopton in 1881, d. 1883 Q2 Hopton aged 78, v4b p271] 1833 Stanton St John, Sfk 1866 Q1 Hopton, Sfk St Caths v4b p307; PR - died aged 57, NPC [1841*] - tailor, res. Stanton Green [1851*] - tailor [1861*] - tailor [1871*] [1881] [29] - innkeeper & tailor
418 Edmund 1818 Cambridge, Cambs. Thomas [402] = Harriet Fisher Cambridge, Cambs

1826 Cambridge, Cambs. FFP p274, PR

Edmund 1819 Henstead, Sfk Thomas = Ann[e] Henstead, Sfk

1819 Henstead, Sfk VRI, PR

Edmund 1862 approx, Gt Yarmouth George Gregory = Martha Susannah Howard Gt Yarmouth in 1871


[1871*]

Edmund 1933 Q3 Romford Reg District, Essex mother's maiden name Dilley Romford district, Essex

1933 Q3 Romford Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p676, v4a p362

Edna 1840 Q4 [bapt. 1858 St Pancras] Kennington, London Isaac = Emily Elphick Kennington, London in 1841 & 1851

1860 New Zealand St Caths v4 p203 [1841*] [1851*] - scholar [New Zealand BMDs] - died aboard the "Royal Emperor", daughter of Isaac Fisk of Surrey

Edna 1905 Q1 Kings Norton Reg District, Worcs. John = Amy Franks Kings Norton district, Worcs in 1911


St Caths v6c p494 [1911]

Edna [wife?] 1917 approx
Hereford district

1967 Q1 Hereford Reg District St Caths v9a p32

Edna Ada 1864 Q2 Lambeth Reg District, London
Lambeth district, London

1870 Q2 Lambeth Reg District, London St Caths v1d p371, v1d p253

Edna Adelaide M. 1915 Q2
Southampton district, Hants

1994 Southampton Reg District, Hants St Caths ref 5002C C50A 245 194

Edna Alice L. 1914 Q2 Norwich Reg District, Nfk Leslie A. V. = Alice Smith
Albert E. S. Betts 1979 Q2 Norwich Outer Reg District, Nfk, v10 p2108 1985 Norwich Outer Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p191, ref 10 2106 1085

Edna Constance G. 1901 Q4 Brixton, London Cyrus = Amy Alice Peyton Beckenham, Kent in 1911 William A. Richards 1925 Q1 Bromley Reg District, Kent, v2a p820
St Caths v1d p502

Edna Leila K. 1911 Q4 Basingstoke Reg District, Hants William Ernest = Annie Jane Harris Basingstoke, Hants; Eastbourne district, Sussex William J. Wilkins 1938 Q4 Basingstoke Reg District, Hants, v2c p689 2005 Eastbourne Reg District, Sussex St Caths v2c p425, ref 4541B B86E 229 305

Edna M. 1892 approx, Brandeston, Sfk William G. = Harriet Meadows Brandeston, Sfk in 1901


[1901*]

Edna May 1910 Q4 Wrentham, Sfk Edwin = Edith Wright Wrentham, Sfk in 1911 William N. Thorpe 1937 Q3 Lothingland Reg District, Sfk, v4b p4180 1990 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk St Caths v4a p1006, ref 10 1254 590 [1911]

Edna May 1922
Loughborough district, Leics

1975 Q3 Loughborough Reg District, Leics St Caths v6 p1853

Edna Nora 1923 Q1
Harlow district, Essex

1998 Harlow Reg District, Essex St Caths ref 4721B 22B 086 1298

Edward 14??s
Westhope, Sfk


surname 'ffyshe', his will proved in 1464

Edward 15??s/16??s
Elmswell, Sfk


IGI - mentioned in 1625
94 Edward 1576 Norton, Sfk Robert [63] = Emme Rushbrooke Norton, Sfk Elizabeth Harpham 1603 Norton, Sfk 1658 Norton, Sfk PR, FFP p388,428, IGI, BMI, PCC, defence roll 1641 - yeoman

Edward 1590 Hedenham, Nfk William = Elizabeth Tynke



IGI, FFP p382 - father's will of 1618

Edward 16??s
Bury St Edmunds St James, Sfk

1675 Bury St Edmunds St James, Sfk PR

Edward 16??s

Elizabeth Sadler 1633 Burwell, Cambs
IGI

Edward 16??s
Holbrook, Sfk in 1674


Hearth Tax Returns of 1674 - 1 hearth, certified exempt

Edward 1696 Thorpe Abbotts, Nfk Edward = Elizabeth
Anne ?

IGI

Edward 17??s
Mutford, Sfk

1807 Mutford, Sfk FFP p378

Edward 17??s

Ann Baker 1731 Attleborough, Nfk
IGI

Edward 17??s
Brettenham, Sfk [?] Phoebe Talbot [b. c.1730, bur. 1807 Brettenham, Sfk aged 77, widow]
before 1807 PR

Edward 17??s/18??s
Stow district, Sfk

1856 Q2 Stow Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p520

Edward 17??s/18??s

Charlotte Annette Maxted [b. c.1823 Sheerness, Kent, remarried to James Maloney 1858 Q2 Sheppey Reg Dist, v2a p889, res. Devenport in 1861] 1850 Q2 Sheppey Reg District, Kent, v5 p561
St Caths

Edward 17??s/18??s
St James Pockthorpe, Nfk 2nd Elizabeth Thompson, widow of St James Pockthorpe, Nfk 2nd 1833 Norwich St James Pockthorpe, Nfk
PR - widower in 1833

Edward 17??s/18??s
Blything district, Sfk

1839 Q2 Blything Reg District, Sfk St Caths v13 p307

Edward 17??s/18??s
Suffolk in 1853


[CR] - aquitted of larceny in 1853 at Beccles Quarter Sessions

Edward 17??s/18??s
Thetford district, Sfk/Nfk

1837 Q3 Thetford Reg District, Sfk/Nfk St Caths v13 p182

Edward 1719 Thorpe Abbotts, Nfk Edward = Ann[e]



IGI

Edward 1726 Tasburgh, Nfk John = Elizabeth Britain Roydon nr Diss, Nfk

1802 Roydon nr Diss, Nfk IGI, PR [93] - died aged 75

Edward 1761 approx
Wymondham, Nfk in 1786; Silfield, Nfk in 1828 Sarah Trower
1828 Wymondham, Nfk PR

Edward 1762 West Harling, Nfk William = Katherine Napthin



IGI

Edward 1771 Framsden, Sfk William H = Mary Brown



[33]
702 Edward 1783 Badingham, Sfk Robert = Elizabeth Green Framlingham, Sfk; South Ockendon, Essex in 1851 1st Mary Grimwood of Rendham [bur. 1809 Rendham, Sfk aged 23]; 2nd Susan Sampson of Marlesford; 3rd Susan or Susanna Fuller [bur. 1817 Framlingham, Sfk, aged 45] 4th Elizabeth Russell [b. c.1783 Manningtree, Essex, d. 1867 South Ockendon, Essex, a widow] 1st 1808 Rendham; 2nd 1810 Marlesford; 3rd c.1812 Framlingham, Sfk, 4th 1817 Dennington, Sfk 1855 Q4 South Ockendon, Essex St Caths v4a p60; IGI, PR - carrier in 1813 [22] [124] [1851*] - veterinary surgeon; NPC, PCC - farmer

Edward 1798 Wrawby, Lincs William = Elizabeth



PR

Edward 18??s




[NA medal cards 1914-20] - Acting Colour Sergeant C/9679, Kings Royal Rifle Corps

Edward 18??s
Yorkshire in 1888


[CR] - imprisoned 6 months for burglary in 1888 at Leeds General Gaol Delivery

Edward 18??s




[NA medal cards 1914-20] - Private 21805, Hampshire Regiment

Edward 1802 approx, Bulcamp, Sfk
Wenhaston, Sfk in 1841, 1851 & 1861 unmarried
1873 Q2 Blything Reg District, Sfk [1841*] - ag lab [1851] [1861] - ag lab in 1861; St Caths v4a p434

Edward 1810 Hoxne, Sfk Benjamin = Elizabeth Foreman [?] Hethersett, Nfk in 1851-1881 1st Mary Ann Large of Hethersett [b. c.1805, bur. 1850 Hethersett] 2nd Fanny Vincent [b. 1811 Badwell Ash, Sfk, bur. 1888 Q2 Henstead Reg District, Nfk, v4b p117] 1st 1832 Hethersett, Nfk; 2nd 1851 Q1 Norwich Reg District, Nfk, v13 p386 1885 Q2 Hethersett, Nfk St Caths v4b p110; NPC, PR - collar & harness maker in 1833 [93] [1851*] - saddler [71] [Harrod & Co.'s Directory of Norfolk & Lowestoft, 1877] - publican at the Greyhound Inn, saddler & harness maker; memorial inscription

Edward 1816 n/k
lodging at Norwich St Peter Per Mountergate, Nfk in 1851


[1851*] - gentleman

Edward 1822 approx, Bath, Somerset William = Mary Sawtell Liverpool, Lancs in 1841, 1844 & 1851; sailed to Australia in 1852 with second wife & son; back in Liverpool in 1881 1st Sarah Jane Johnson [d. 1851 Q4 Liverpool Reg District, Lancs, v20 p391] 2nd Ann Battersby [b. c.1827 Liverpool, living with nephew Anthony in 1901, d. 1904 Q4 Toxteth Park, v8b p124] 1st 1838 Q1 Liverpool Reg District, v20 p215; 2nd 1852 Q2 Liverpool Reg District, v8b p131 before 1901 [93] [1841*] - cook [1851] - cook & confectioner [64] - sailed to Victoria, Australia aboard 'Jas Carson' in 1852 [1881] - cook & confectioner [1901]

Edward 1825 approx, Wymondham, Nfk William = Hannah Peels Wymondham, Nfk in 1841, 1851, 1861 & 1871 unmarried in 1871

[1841*] [1851*] - ag lab [1861*] - ag lab [1871*] - ag lab

Edward 1828 approx
Norfolk in 1846


[CR] - aquitted of larceny in 1846 at Norwich County Sessions

Edward 1829 approx, Suffolk
Burton upon Trent, Derbyshire in 1861; Clapham, London in 1871; lodging at Bermondsey, London in 1881 Mary Reynolds [b. c.1832 West Bromwich, Staffs, former glass polisher in 1861] 1855 Q4 West Bromwich Reg District, Staffs, v6b p967
[1861*] - absent [1871*] - bricklayer [1881] - bricklayer

Edward 1829 Geldeston, Nfk William = Maria Geldeston, Nfk in 1841; transported to Geelong, Australia in 1847


[93] [1841*] - tailor [CR] - imprisoned 1 day for larceny in 1844, transported 10 years for housebreaking in 1846 at Norwich County Sessions; transported on ship 'Joseph Somes'

Edward 1829 Hoxne, Sfk John = Jane Hawes Hoxne, Sfk in 1841; visiting Gt Malvern, Worcs in 1851


VRI [1841*] [1851*] - shoemaker

Edward 1829 Yoxford, Sfk Henry = Emily Foulsham Yoxford, Sfk in 1841, Bilton, Warks in 1851, Yoxford, Sfk in 1861, 1871 & 1881 Elizabeth Gibbs [b. c.1830 Peasenhall, Sfk; bur.1892 Q1 Yoxford, Sfk aged 62, v4a p808] 1860 Q1 Peasenhall, Sfk, v4a p831 1882 Q2 Yoxford, Sfk St Caths v4a p437; VRI, PR - died aged 53, of Great St. [21] [93] [1841*] [1851*] - school assistant [1861*] - painter & glazier [1871*] - painter & glazier [1881] NPC - plumber & glazier

Edward 1830 approx, n/k
visiting Brixton, London in 1851


[1851*] - coach body maker

Edward 1830 Portsmouth St Marys, Hants Edward = Rebecca



IGI

Edward 1832 approx, Plymouth, Devon
Ireland in 1857-59; Westoe, Co. Durham in 1871 & 1881 Mary ? [b. c.1835 Ireland, d. 1897 Q2 South Shields Reg District, v10a p402]

[1871*] - seaman [1881] - sailor

Edward 1836 Diss, Nfk James = Lucy



IGI

Edward 1841 approx
Kensington district, London

1869 Q3 Kensington Reg District, London St Caths v1a p99

Edward 1842 approx, England
Joliette, French Quebec in 1881 Emma Elliott [b. c.1848 England] [kept Elliott surname after marriage?]

[1881 CAN] - Church of England, shopkeeper in 1881

Edward 1844 Q1 Liverpool, Lancs Edward = Sarah Jane Johnson Liverpool, Lancs in 1851; sailed to Australia in 1852 with parents; Toxteth Park, Lancs in 1891; Chester, Cheshire Mary Jane Kynaston [b. c.1857 Chester, res. Chester in 1901, d. 1937 Q3 Birmingham South Reg District, Warks, v6d p315] 1887 Q1 Toxteth Park Reg District, Lancs, v8b p360 1930 Q2 Chester Reg District, Cheshire St Caths v20 p482, v8a p475 [93] [64] - sailed to Victoria, Australia aboard 'Jas Carson' with parents in 1852 [1891*] - Chief Steward seaman, living with mother-in-law Jane Kynaston [1901] - absent in 1901

Edward 1846 approx, Malton, Yorks
Kennythorpe, Yorks in 1881 Fanny ? [b. c.1852 Hutton Ambo, Yorks]

[1881] - painter in 1881 - NOTE - FISH not FISK

Edward 1847 Q2 Gisleham, Sfk Robert = Maria Langley [?] Gisleham, Sfk

1847 Q4 Gisleham, Sfk St Caths v13 p462; v13 p289; PR - died aged 5 months

Edward 1856 Q2 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk




St Caths v4a p474

Edward 1865 approx, Fulford, Yorks
Fulford, Yorks in 1881


[1881] - whitesmith apprentice, living with stepfather Thomas Dale

Edward 1868 Q2 Holbeach, Lincs John/Edward = Sarah Preston Holbeach, Lincs in 1871; Alverthorpe Cum Thornes, Yorks in 1881; South Manchester in 1901 & 1911 Ellen Barnes [b. c.1868 Chester over Tabley, Lancs, d. 1935 Q2 Bucklow Reg District, Cheshire, v8a p214] 1891 Q4 Altrincham, Cheshire, v8a p277 1963 Q1 Cheshire West Reg District St Caths v7a p361, v10a p978 [1871*] [1881] - scholar [1901] - railway carter [1911]

Edward 1870 approx, Madras, Bangalore, India William = Maria Geoghegan Stoke Poges, Bucks in 1881; Kensington, London in 1891; Willesden, Middlesex in 1901 Eliza Charlotte Girling [b. c.1876 Marylebone, London] 1897 Q2 St Marylebone, London, v1a p1143 1932 Q1 Marylebone Reg District, London St Caths v1a p582 [1881] - scholar [1891*] - footman to Sir Augustus Adderley in 1891 [1901] - house painter

Edward 1871 approx
Camberwell district, London

1871 Q2 Camberwell Reg District, London St Caths v1d p486

Edward 1877 approx
Pembroke district, Pembrokeshire

1913 Q2 Pembroke Reg District, Pembrokeshire St Caths v11a p1242

Edward 1877 Q4 Walthamstow, Essex [West Ham Reg District] George = Ann[e] Yeoll Walthamstow, Essex in 1881 & 1901; Rochford district, Essex

1972 Q2 Rochford Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p144, v4a p2083; IGI, VRI [1881] - scholar [1901] - carpenter

Edward 1885 Q4 Salford Reg District, Lancs
Salford district, Lancs

1885 Q4 Salford Reg District, Lancs St Caths v8d p26, v8d p30

Edward 1886 Q2 Burnley, Lancs Walter = Sarah Ann Reeve Burnley district, Lancs

1886 Q4 Burnley, Lancs [93] St Caths v8e p228, v8e p159

Edward 1888 Q4 Salford Reg District, Lancs




St Caths v8d p181

Edward 1891 Q1 Nth Sunderland, Co. Durham William Samuel = Ellen Wells Seahouses, Northumberland in 1891; Happisburgh, Nfk in 1901; London; enlisted London unmarried?
1915 Western Front, killed in action St Caths v10b p433 [1891] [1901*] Rifleman, 1st/5th Bn. London Regt. (London Rifle Brigade) [CWGC] [SDGW] [NA medal cards 1914-20] - Corporal 3996 late Rifle Brigade [LG] - posthumously awarded the Military Medal in 1916

Edward 1892 Q4 Colchester, Essex James = Rhoda Fordham, Essex in 1901; Colchester district, Essex Irene Joyce [b. 1896, d. 1950 Q1 Colchester Reg District, Essex, v4a p617] 1918 Q1 Colchester Reg District, Essex, v4a p1453 1941 Q2 Colchester Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p566, v4a p1354 [1901]

Edward 1901 Q3 Birkenhead Reg District, Cheshire Edward James = Margaret Dodd Birkenhead, Cheshire in 1911 Harriet C. Jones 1925 Q3 Birkenhead Reg District, v8a p1236 1971 Q3 Birkenhead Reg District, Cheshire St Caths v8a p481, v10a p31 [1911]

Edward 1902 Q2 Manchester, Lancs Edward = Ellen Barnes South Manchester, Lancs in 1911 Doris Whalley [b. 1905, d. 1982 Q3 Manchester Reg District, Lancs, v38 p1349] 1927 Q3 Manchester North Reg District, Lancs, v8d p1092 1977 Q1 Manchester Reg District, Lancs St Caths v8c p754, v38 p1407 [1911]

Edward 1902 Q4 West Ham Reg District, Essex Richard = Harriet Ann Townrow West Ham district, Essex

1902 Q4 West Ham Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p205, v4a p108 [177]

Edward 1931 Q1 Soham, Cambs Percy = Edith M. Leonard Soham, Cambs

1931 Q1 Soham, Cambs St Caths v3b p623, v3b p698 [entry in Soham burials book]

Edward Albert 1845 Q2 Wethersfield, Essex Henry = Elizabeth Christiana Martin Kelvedon, Essex in 1851; Ipswich St Clement, Sfk

1855 Q3 Ipswich St Clement, Sfk St Caths v12 p27, v4a p349; PR - died aged 10 [1851*]

Edward Alexander 1893 Q4 Romford, Essex Edward Charles = Mary Ann Wilson Romford, Essex in 1901 & 1919; Southend district, Essex Minnie Smith [b. 1899, d. 1977 Q4 Southend Reg District, Essex, v9 p2563] 1924 Q1 Houghton Reg District, Co. Durham, v10a p714 1988 Southend Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p382, ref 09 2821 488 [1901] [NA medal cards 1914-20] - Gunner, later Acting Corporal, RFA [NA Pension Cards 1914-20] - A/Corporal 2822 in RHA & RFA 27th Reserve Battery, former occupation clerk for Great Eastern Rly Commercial Dept, enlisted 1914, discharged 1919, received GSW to left forearm in Oct 1916.

Edward Arthur 1899 Q1 Middlesbrough, Yorks. Henry John = Georgina Ellen Fox Middlesbrough, Yorks in 1901 & 1911 Sarah Bates Atkinson [b. 1903, d. 1986 Q4 Central Cleveland Reg District, ref 03 2204 1086] 1924 Q4 Middlesbrough Reg District, v9d p1133 1968 Q4 Cleveland Reg District St Caths v9d p554, v1b p657 [1901] [1911] [NA medal cards 1914-20] - Private 50053, King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry, also Private 65424, Northumberland Fusiliers

Edward Arthur 1925 Q4 Edward Arthur = Sarah Bates Atkinson Middlesbrough, Yorks Vera Spinks 1949 Q1 Middlesbrough Reg District, Yorks, v1b p1465 2006 Middlesbrough Reg District, Yorks St Caths ref 3481D D21A 169 506

Edward Bacon 1875 Q3 Hintlesham, Sfk George Green = Eliza Mary Ann Hayward Hintlesham, Sfk in 1881; emigrated to New Zealand


IGI, St Caths v4a p625 [93] [137] [1881]

Edward Bernard 1899 Q1 Bishops Stortford, Herts John Markham = Amelia Belbin Bishops Stortford, Herts in 1901


St Caths v3a p604, VRI [1901*]

Edward Blyth 1845 Q4 St Albans, Herts William = Louisa Lake St Albans, Herts

1847 Q2 St Albans Reg District, Herts FFP p367; St Caths v6 p410, v6 p326
408 Edward Brown 1823 Beccles, Sfk Robert [377] = Mary Ann White Kessingland, Sfk in 1851; Beccles, Sfk in 1864-1881 unmarried
1895 Q1 Kessingland, Sfk St Caths v4a p677; FFP p159,160,164; IGI, PR - died aged 71, NPC [1851] [1861*] - mayor & attorney solicitor [1881] - Solicitor & Registrar Of The County Court in 1881, surname recorded as Frike [53] - member of Beccles Volunteer Rifle Corps in 1860, Mayor of Beccles in 1869, photo in FFP p164

Edward Charles 1868 Q4 Romford, Essex William Robert = Angelina Edwards Romford, Essex in 1881 & 1901 Mary Ann Wilson [b. c.1872 Ockendon, Essex] 1893 Q2 Romford Reg District, Essex, v4a p483 1955 Q1 Southend Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p118, v4a p894 [1881] - scholar in 1881 [1901] - brewers storekeeper

Edward Charles 1902 Q3 Ipswich, Sfk Charles = Ellen Sarah Jacobs Malden, Surrey in 1911

1978 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p1017, v10 p2528 [1911]

Edward Charles 1924 Q4 West Ham Reg District, London
Southend district, Essex

1994 Southend Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p1234, ref 4751A A54B 161 1194 [93]

Edward Charles or Charles Edward 1872 Q3 Edmonton Reg District, Middlesex Francis Charles = Catherine S. Lockey Edmonton, Middlesex in 1881

1883 Q1 Edmonton Reg District, Middlesex St Caths v3a p223, v3a p177 [180] [1881] - scholar

Edward Curtis 1811 Wickham Market, Sfk [Bapt 1814 Piccadilly St James, Westminster, London] Richard = Mahala Kemp emigrated to New York with parents in 1821; Herkimer County, New York; Caldwell Township, Appanoose County, Ohio in 1860; Polk Township, Wapello, Iowa, USA in 1880 Araminta Wood [b. c.1821 Ohio, USA] 1841 Clark Co., Ohio 1895 Chisman Cemetery, Polk Township, Wapello County, Iowa IGI, PR - father a cheesemaker [140] [187] [1860 USA] [1880 USA] - farmer in 1880, living with children John 21, Eva 19 & grandson William 5, all born USA. [Obituary from the Ottumwa Courier, 18 April 1895 - 'spent two years in California among the early gold hunters going overland in 1850.']

Edward E. 1897 approx
Southend district, Essex Lily Louisa Buckle [b. 1899, d. 1988 Q4 Havering Reg District, ref 13 68 1188] 1926 Q4 West Ham Reg District, Essex, v4a p89 1958 Q3 Southend Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p610

Edward E. G. 1911 Q3 Bethnal Green Reg District, London Ernest George = Florence Maud Lynn London City district

1966 Q1 London City Reg District St Caths v1c p324, v5d p421

Edward Ernest 1862 Q2 Holton, Sfk Isabella [illegit.] Holton, Sfk

1863 Q1 Holton, Sfk St Caths v4a p683, v4a p486; PR - died aged 11 months

Edward Ernest 1919 Q4 Southwark St Olave Reg District, London Joseph William = Ruth Clark Enfield district, Middlesex

1995 Enfield Reg District, Middlesex St Caths v1a p421, ref 2271C C34D 018 395 [93]

Edward Ernest or Ernest Edward 1907 Q3 Kings Norton Reg District, Worcs William Boustred = Caroline Constance Symonds Kings Norton district, Worcs in 1911

1999 West Surrey Reg District St Caths v6c p349, ref 7611FV F6C 019 299 [93] [1911]

Edward F. 18??s




[NA medal cards 1914-20] - Private 43422, The Queens Regiment, later Private 69150, Labour Corps

Edward F. or P. 1937 Q4 Sheppey Reg District, Kent mother's maiden name Enright Chatham district, Kent

1961 Q3 Chatham Reg District, Kent St Caths v2a p1752, v5b p252

Edward G. 1928 Q2 Marylebone Reg District, London Edward George = Albina Kate Campbell West Ham district, Essex

1930 Q1 West Ham Reg District, Essex St Caths v1d p1048, v4a p301

Edward George 1868 [Bapt. 1872] Tunstead, Nfk Frances, formerly wife of John [illegit] Tunstead, Nfk in 1871


[111] [150] [1871*] PR

Edward George 1905 Q2 West Ham Reg District, Essex
West Ham, Essex Albina Kate Campbell [b. 1902, d. 1985 Q3 Waltham Forest Reg District, ref 15 451 785] 1927 Q4 West Ham Reg District, v4a p868
St Caths v4a p496

Edward George 1912 Q1 Bosmere Reg District, Sfk James = Alice Barber Deben district, Sfk Margery Emily Davy [b. 1908, d. 2000 Waveney Reg District, Sfk, ref 7531A A18C 202 900] 1934 Q1 St Faiths Reg District, Nfk, v4b p173 1993 Deben Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p1911, ref 7431 16C 081 693 [93]

Edward Greenwood 1877 Q1 Leiston, Sfk James = Frances Emma Greenwood Leiston, Sfk in 1881 & 1891


St Caths v4a p779 [1881] - scholar [1891] NPC - solicitor in 1919

Edward Harold 1902 Q4 Blything Reg District, Sfk Palmer Allen = Esther Ellen Blything district, Sfk in 1911 Minnie Smith 1924 Q1 Houghton Reg District, Co. Durham, v10a p714
St Caths v4a p1089 [1911]

Edward Harris 1882 Q3 Norwich, Nfk Sarah [later Bailey] Norwich, Nfk in 1891


St Caths v4b p166 [1891]

Edward Harry C. 1901 Q3 Yarmouth Reg District, Nfk
Yarmouth district, Nfk

1901 Q3 Yarmouth Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p31, v4b p28

Edward Henry 1864 Q4 Steeple Bumpstead, Essex Samuel = Louisa Rawlingson East Ham, Essex in 1871, 1881, 1901 & 1915; Dartford district, Kent Violet Johnson [b. c.1868 Millwall, London, d. 1929 Q1 West Ham Reg District, Essex, v4a p271] 1889 Q2 Romford Reg District, Essex, v4a p406 1939 Q4 Dartford Reg District, Kent St Caths v4a p38, v2a p1637 [1871*] - scholar [1881] - bricklayer [1901] - foreman bricklayer

Edward Isaac 1884 Q2 Eastney, Portsmouth, Hants. John = Catherine Appleton Portsmouth, Hants in 1891

1907 Q2 South Stoneham Reg District, Hants St Caths v2b p522, v2c p22 [1891*]

Edward J. 18??s/19??s




[UK, Naval Medal and Award Rolls, 1793-1972] - Able Seaman BZ/3649, awarded British War Medal & Victory Medal for service in the Royal Navy Volunteer Reserve during WW1

Edward James 1868 approx, Birkenhead, Cheshire
visiting Mount Pleasant, Liverpool in 1871; Buxton College, West Ham, Essex in 1881; Birkenhead, Cheshire in 1901, 1909 & 1911; Gorton, Manchester Margaret Dodd [b. c.1868 Birkenhead, Cheshire, d. 1926 Q3 Birkenhead Reg District, Cheshire, v8a p477] 1888 Q3 Liverpool Reg District, Lancs, v8b p136 1936 Q4 Gorton, Manchester, Lancs St Caths v8d p710 [1871*] - staying with Thomas & Mary Search [1881] - boarding scholar; NPC [1901*] - mariner merchant service [1911] [Gore's Directory 1909 - stevedore, res. 20 Prince Edward St.] [186] - master mariner, at one time first mate on tea clipper 'Cutty Sark'

Edward James 1870 Q3 Ipswich, Sfk George = Rosalie Finch Ipswich St Nicholas, Sfk in 1871, 1881, 1891 & 1901 Johanna Nockold Kell [b. c.1876 Ipswich, Sfk, d. 1961 Q2 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v4b p784] 1895 Q2 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1385 1922 Q2 Ipswich, Sfk St Caths v4a p576, v4a p1018 [1871*] [1881] - scholar [1891*] - grocer's assistant [1901*] - grocer shopkeeper; NPC - grocer in 1916; his will of 1922 mentions Stanley, grocer

Edward James 1897 Q1 Swansea, Glamorgan Ernest Benson = Florence Amelia Coopey Balsall Heath, Birmingham, Warks in 1901; Kings Norton district, Worcs in 1911 Eleanor R. Gardener 1920 Q4 Kings Norton Reg District, Worcs, v6d p22 1968 Q2 Birmingham Reg District, Warks St Caths v11a p1018, v9c p411 [1901] [1911]

Edward James 1914 Q1 Smallburgh Reg District, Nfk Arthur Sidney = Elsie I. Spink North Walsham district, Nfk Irene May Chapman [b. 1917, d. 1993 Norwich Reg District, Nfk, ref 6391C C8B 135 1093] 1939 Q3 North Walsham Reg District, Nfk, v4b p181 1987 North Walsham Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p91, ref 10 1588 687 [93]

Edward John 1879 Q2 Barnham, Sfk George = Emily Catley Barnham, Sfk in 1881; boarding at Bath, Somerset in 1901; West Ham, Essex in 1911 Helen Elizabeth Brandon [b. 1878 Hackney, d. 1937 Q1 Essex South West Reg District, v4a p425] 1904 Q2 West Ham Reg District, Essex, v4a p311 1944 Q1 East Ham Reg District, Essex St Caths v4b p385, v4a p86 [1881] [1901*] - railway booking clerk [1911]

Edward John 1910 Q2 Walthamstow, Essex Frederick = Beatrice Alice Bryant Walthamstow, Essex in 1911 Mary C. MacDonald 1933 Q3 West Ham Reg District, Essex, v4a p1104 1993 Havering Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p451, ref 2341C HC66 283 493 [93] [1911] - 'John'

Edward L. 1871 Q1 St Albans, Herts James = Annie Alice Trollope St Albans, Herts in 1871, 1881, 1891 & 1901; Ramsgate, Kent in 1903, 1907, 1915, 1919, 1931 & 1932 unmarried?
1932 Q4 Ramsgate, Kent [Marylebone Reg District] St Caths v3a p375, v1a p582 [1871*] [1881] - scholar [1891*] - medical student [1901] - doctor of medicine; FFP p369 - doctor [LG] - doctor of medicine, res. 2 Crescent Rd. [GMC] - Mem. R.Coll. Surg. Eng., 1896; Lic. R.Coll Phys. Lond., 1896; M.B. Bac. Surg. 1897, M.D. 1900, Univ. London; NPC - died Westminster, London, probate to the public trustee [BMJ 15 Oct 1932] - trained at Guy's Hospital, surgeon at Ramsgate General Hospital for over 30 years

Edward Lewis 1870 Q3 Plomesgate Reg District, Sfk
Thorpe St Andrew, Nfk Mary Ann S. Elvin 1909 Q4 Norwich Reg District, Nfk, v4b p425 1923 Q4 Thorpe St Andrew, Nfk St Caths v4a p643, v4b p210

Edward Lloyd 1922 approx Arthur = Emily of Drayton, Nfk


1942 . Sgt. 150 (Wellington bomber) Sqn. RAFVR [CWGC]

Edward or Edmund Sheppard 1842 Q2 Stanton, Sfk Edmund = Mary Kimm Stanton St John, Sfk in 1851 & 1861; Ipswich St Nicholas, Sfk in 1871; Ipswich St Mary Key, Sfk in 1881 Eliza Laura Fisk [b. 1850 Ipswich, dtr of William Fisk = Elizabeth Kelo, d. 1888 Ipswich] 1876 Q2 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v4a p967 1898 Q1 St Pancras Reg District, London St Caths v13 p473, v1b p20 [1851*] - 'Sheppard Fisk' [1861*] - 'Shepperd Fisk', tailor [1871*] - 'Edward Fiske', policeman [1881*] - 'Edward Fisk', attendant at Ipswich Borough Asylum

Edward or John 1824 Soham, Cambs William = Jane [Hitch?] Holbeach, Lincs in 1849; Leake, Lincs in 1851; Long Sutton, Lincs in 1859-1864; Holbeach, Lincs in 1871; Alverthorpe cum Thornes, Yorks in 1881 Sarah Preston [b. c.1828, Tydd St Giles, Cambs, married head of family in 1881, d. 1889 Q1 Wakefield Reg District, Yorks, v9c p50] - shown as married in 1881, head of family, res. Alverthorpe Cum Thornes, Yorks 1848 Q2 Holbeach Reg District, Lincs, v14 p716 1887 Q2 Wakefield Reg District, Yorks St Caths v9c p18; IGI, PR - Edward, labourer in 1849 & 1850 [CR] - 'Edward', imprisoned 6 months for larceny in 1851 at Boston Quarter Sessions [1851*] - 'Edward', ag lab [1871*] - 'John', labourer [1881] - absent

Edward Parslow 1863 Q4 Bebington, Cheshire William = Amelia Young Mathews Higher Bebington, Cheshire in 1871; Little Meolse, Cheshire in 1881; Liscard, Cheshire in 1901; New Brighton, Cheshire in 1905 Ellen Taylor Harding [b. c.1872 Warrington, Cheshire, widow res. New Brighton in 1911] 1892 Q3 Edmonton Reg District, Middlesex 1905 Q3 New Brighton, Cheshire St Caths v8a p375, v8a p325, VRI [1871*] - scholar [1881] - oil merchants clerk, living with widowed mother [LG] - company liquidator in 1900 & 1901 [1901*] - commercial traveller; NPC - commercial traveller [1911]

Edward Phillip 1911 Q2 Sheppey Reg District, Kent
Swale district, Kent Johanna Josephine Enwright [b. 1913, d. 1999 Canterbury Reg District, Kent, ref 5601D D3T 181 899] 1932 Q2 Sheppey Reg District, Kent, v2a p2437 1995 Swale Reg District, Kent St Caths v2a p1010, ref 5741 7B 220 295 [93] [UK, Naval Medal and Award Rolls, 1793-1972] - Petty Officer C/JX130824, awarded Royal Navy Long Service & Good Conduct Medal in 1944 while serving at HMS Pembroke Barracks, Chatham

Edward Richard 1898 Q3 East Ham, Essex Edward Henry = Violet Johnson East Ham, Essex in 1901 & 1915; Lewisham district, London Edith M. Lord 1921 Q3 Islington Reg District, London, v1b p682 1961 Q4 Lewisham Reg District, London St Caths v4a p241, v5d p9 [1901] [NA medal cards 1914-20] - Private 19316, Essex Regiment, also Private 52072, Lincolnshire Regiment [NA Service Records 1914-20] - enlisted as Private 17992 43rd Training Reserve Bn in June 1915, previous occupation commercial clerk, arrived in France Apr 1918, discharged Feb 1919, applied for position of clerical assistant in the office of 'Commissioner of Police of the Metropolis' in Feb 1929

Edward Slater 1877 Q3 Wandsworth Reg District, London
Wandsworth district, London

1877 Q3 Wandsworth Reg District, London St Caths v1d p578, v1d p313

Edward Thomas H. 1868 approx, Tacolneston, Nfk Matthew R. Fish = Mary A. Tacolneston, Nfk in 1871; Norwich St John Timberhill in 1881; East Dereham, Nfk in 1891 Annie Maria Breeze 1891 Q3 Aylsham Reg District, Nfk, v4b p129
St Caths [1871*] - surname 'Fish' [1881*] - grocer's apprentice, surname 'Fish' [1891*] - grocer's assistant, surname 'Fish' [1901*] - grocer's assistant, surname 'Fish' NOTE - surname appears to be FISH not FISK

Edward William 1822 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk Samuel = Rebecca French Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1861, 1871 & 1881 Louisa Elizabeth Brown [b. c.1834 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk] 1857 Q2 Yarmouth Reg District, Nfk, v4b p3
IGI [1861*] - rope maker [1871*] - rope maker [1881] - rope maker

Edward William 1847 Q4 [Bapt. 1848] Gt Yarmouth, Nfk Samuel = Jane George Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1851, 1861 & 1871 Jeanette Perkins [b. c.1851, remarried to Charles Barker 1878 Q4] 1871 Q2 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk, v4b p17 1877 died at sea IGI, VRI, St Caths v13 p348; PR - mast maker in 1871 [1851] [1861*] - scholar [1871] - name recorded as Fisky in 1871, working in blacksmiths shop; St Caths deaths at sea p36 - died 1877 aboard the vessel 'Ethel' [The Times 9 Feb 1877] - The steamer 'Ethel' was shipwrecked on rocks off Lundy Island while carrying a cargo of iron ore from Spain, there was one survivor. Edward Fisk was the ship's carpenter.

Edward William 1862 Q1 Yarmouth Reg District, Nfk Edward = Louisa Elizabeth Brown Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1871


St Caths v4b p3 [1871*] - scholar

Edward Willing 1908 Q4 Looe, Cornwall Albert = Jenny Louisa Richards West Looe, Cornwall in 1911 Adelaide Martin [b. 1916, d. 1991 Q3 Liskeard Reg District, Cornwall, ref 21 189 791] 1938 Q2 Liskeard Reg District, v5c p95 1992 Liskeard Reg District, Cornwall St Caths v5c p48, ref 21 224 692 [93] [1911]

Edwin 1817 approx
London City district Mary Ann ? [b. c.1817, d. 1879 Q4 London City Reg District, v1c p5]
1879 Q4 London City Reg District St Caths v1c p12

Edwin 1829 Debenham Independent, Sfk William = Rebecca Borritt Debenham, Sfk in 1841; Newington, London in 1851; Ipswich, Sfk in 1867; Enfield, Middlesex in 1881; Willesden, Middlesex in 1901 Millicent Lynch [b. c.1821 Old Kent Rd, London, visiting son Edwin in Ipswich in 1891, d. 1902 Q3 Hendon Reg District, Middlesex, v3a p112] 1851 Q4 St Mary Newington, London, v4 p482 1908 Q2 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk IGI, St Caths v4a p517; PR - coachmaker in 1851 [33] [1841*] [1881] - coachbuilder [1891] [1901] - living on own means; NPC - cabinet maker

Edwin 1839 Q1 Lambeth Reg District, London
Lambeth district, London

1839 Q4 Lambeth Reg District, London St Caths v4 p307; v4 p195

Edwin 1841 Q3 Kessingland, Sfk James = Esther Haward Ipswich St Helen, Sfk in 1851 & 1900


St Caths v13 p443 [1851] [Kellys Suffolk Dir. 1900] - res. 39 St Helen's Rd.

Edwin 1854 Q1 Brixton, London Edwin = Millicent Lynch Ipswich St Margaret, Sfk in 1881 & 1891 & 1901 Bertha Hall [b. c.1855 Wootton, Gloucs, d. 1933 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, v4a p1164.] 1880 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1424 1940 Q2 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v1d p367, v4a p2282 [1881] - blacksmith [1891] [1901] - agricultural smith in 1891 & 1901

Edwin 1858 Q1 Tottenham, Middlesex Francis Charles = Sophia Cozens Tottenham, Middlesex in 1871 & 1881; Shenfield, Essex in 1901; Dorking district, Surrey Frances Alice Hanchett [b. c.1862, d. 1959 Q2 Surrey South East Reg Dist, v5g p762] 1883 Q2 Edmonton Reg District, Middlesex, v3a p376 1933 Q1 Dorking, Surrey St Caths v3a p131, v2a p386 [180] [1871*] - scholar [1881] - stockbrokers clerk living with parents [1901] - stockbrokers clerk [Kellys Essex Dir. 1902] - res. Tiverton Lodge, Rose Valley; NPC

Edwin 1859 approx, Honiton, Devon
Lewisham, London in 1901 Alice ? [b. c.1870 Bath, Somerset]

[1901] - road labourer foreman - NOTE - surname probably FISH

Edwin 1859 Q1 Ellingham, Nfk William = Harriet Susannah King Ellingham, Nfk

1860 Q1 Ellingham, Nfk St Caths v4b p217, v4b p155; PR

Edwin 1867 Q3 Wrentham, Sfk Jesse = Matilda Holland Wrentham, Sfk in 1871, 1881, 1891 & 1901 Edith Wright [b. c.1881, bur. 1956 Q1 Wrentham, v4b p1182] 1903 Q2 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1857 1933 Q4 Wrentham, Sfk St Caths v4a p680, v4a p1249 [1871*] - scholar [1881] - scholar [1901*] - unmarried carpenter, living with parents; PR - carpenter

Edwin 1875 Q3 Walthamstow, Essex George = Ann[e] Yeoll West Ham district, Essex

1876 Q4 West Ham Reg District, Essex IGI, VRI, St Caths v4a p118, v4a p63

Edwin 1886 approx
Woolwich district, London

1929 Q4 Woolwich Reg District, London St Caths v1d p1132

Edwin 1895 Q1 Tottenham, Middlesex Arthur Elmes = Harriet Frederica Durant Tottenham, Middlesex in 1901 Florence May Hines [b. c.1896, d. 1975 Q4 Hendon Reg District, Middlesex, v13 p0667] 1918 Q4 Holy Trinity, Hoxton, London, v1c p129 1969 Q2 Hendon Reg District, Middlesex St Caths v3a p393, v5c p573; PR - staff sergeant in 1918 [1901*]

Edwin Burton 1870 approx, USA
Park Lane, Mayfair, London 1921-1936 approx; Highgate, Middlesex Delia Charlotte ? [b. c.1874, d. 1928 Q4 Park Lane, London, v1a p495]
1940 Q1 Highgate, Middlesex St Caths v3a p1382; NPC - paper manufacturer [LG] - Managing Director of the Thames Paper Company Ltd in 1915; NPC - his probate of 1940 mentions William Grant Fisk, assistant works manager [LG] - res. 'Denewood', Broadlands Rd, Highgate in 1940 [BPB]

Edwin G. 1899 approx, Forest Hill, London Edwin = Alice Lewisham, London in 1901


[1901*] - NOTE - surname probably FISH

Edwin James 1910 Q1 Wymondham, Nfk Ernest Robert = Mary Elizabeth Holmes Wymondham, Nfk in 1911 Doreen Amelia Page [b. 1916, d. 1997 Q3 Watford Reg District, ref 53S1B B42D 173 997] 1941 Q3 Norwich Outer Reg District, v4b p399 1993 Watford Reg District, Herts St Caths v4b p178, ref 5361A A36D 053 1293 [93] [1911]

Edwin James Stocker 1873 Q4 Peckham, London James Stocker = Mary Sarah Brigden Camberwell, London in 1881; Strood, Kent in 1901; Beaconsfield, Bucks in 1915; Bushey, Herts in 1919; Tonbridge district, Kent Emily Prudence Low [b. c.1877, d. 1969 Q4 Newton Abbott Reg District, Devon, v7a p1428] 1902 Q2 Strood, Kent, v2a p1068 1940 Q2 Tonbridge Reg District, Kent St Caths v1d p766, v2a p2125; PR [1881] [1901] - railway clerk [NA medal cards 1914-20] - Cpl later Sgt 69899, Royal Engineers [NA Service Records 1914-20] - enlisted as Sapper Mar 1915, previous occupation clerk, previous service as Sgt in 5th West Middlesex Rifles, promoted Cpl Mar 1915, arrived France Aug 1915, promoted Sgt Mar 1916, transferred to reserve Feb 1919 - skilled railway clerk

Edwin Percy 1863 Q1 Liverpool, Lancs Anthony = Sarah Ann[e] Powell Liverpool, Lancs in 1871; Wavertree, Lancs in 1881; Liscard, Cheshire in 1901 & 1911; Wallasey, Cheshire Charlotte Isabella Keay [b. c.1865 Scotland, d. 1949 Q1 Basford Reg District, Notts, v3c p61] 1896 Q4 Birkenhead Reg District, Cheshire, v8a p921 1929 Q4 West Derby Reg District, Lancs St Caths v8d p204, v8b p282 [1871*] - scholar [1881] - book keeper [1901*] - print manufacturers manager [1911] NPC - mentions Malcolm Ernest, cashier

Edwin Samuel 1862 Q4 Norwich Reg District, Nfk
Heigham, Nfk in 1891; Norwich district, Nfk in 1911 1st Elizabeth K. ?; 2nd Eliza Matilda Dye [b. c.1859] 2nd 1906 Q2 Norwich Reg District, Nfk, v4b p282
St Caths v4b p119 - surname may be FISH, marriage entries for both surnames [1891*] - boot finisher, surname clearly 'Fish' [1911] - listed as 'Fish'

Edwin Walter 1885 Q2 North Bow, London James Henry = Mary Ann[e] Dowding Hackney district, London

1891 Q2 Hackney Reg District, London St Caths v1c p555, v1b p421; PR - father a packing case maker

Edwin William 1917 approx



1943 Thailand Driver, 287 Field Coy. Royal Engineers [CWGC]

Effie M. 18??s

Alfred Silverstone 1913 Q3 Chelsea Reg District, London, v1a p1014
St Caths

Eileen 1924 Q4
Lambeth district, London

1991 Lambeth Reg District, London St Caths ref 14 102 491

Eileen Dryden 1911 Q1 Tranmere, Birkenhead, Cheshire Joseph James = Margaret Gertrude Dryden Sydney, Australia 1st William Albert Castle [d. 1955]; 2nd Frederick Tudor; 3rd Herbert Dudley Ludgater 1st 1930 Marrickville, Australia; 3rd 1952 Sydney, Australia 2002 Sydney, Australia St Caths v8a p512 [106]

Eileen Gladys 1906 Q2 Braintree, Essex George = Martha Maria Crisp Chelmsford, Essex in 1911 Percy A. Diggins 1936 Q4 Chelmsford Reg District, Essex, v4a p1650
St Caths v4a p883 [1911]

Eileen H. or L. 1926 Q3 Norwich Reg District, Nfk
Norwich district, Nfk

1928 Q3 Norwich Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p206, v4b p138

Eileen Margaret 1927 Q4
Aylesbury Vale district, Bucks

2000 Aylesbury Vale Reg District, Bucks St Caths ref 3241B B26C 212 300

Eileen May 1899 Q3 Newcastle-on-Tyne, Northumberland Arthur Benjamin = Elizabeth Gill Newcastle-on-Tyne, Northumberland in 1901 & 1911 George S. Ballentyne 1919 Q4 Newcastle-on-Tyne Reg District, Northumberland, v10b p245
St Caths v10b p89 [1901] [1911]

Eileen May 1905 Q2 West Hampstead, London William Dry = Jane Costall May
Reginald George Heaton 1934 Q2 Tankerton, Kent, v2a p2688 1963 Q2 Cheadle, Cheshire St Caths v1a p631, v10a p424 [27] [172]

Eileen R. [wife?] 1897 approx
Eton district, Bucks

1919 Q2 Eton Reg District, Bucks St Caths v3a p830

Elaine 1945 Q3
Burnley & Pendle district, Lancs

2005 Burnley & Pendle Reg District, Lancs St Caths ref 5821B B16D 125 405

Eleanor 17??s/18??s
Camberwell district, London

1845 Q2 Camberwell Reg District, London St Caths v4 p41

Eleanor 17??s/18??s
Thorpe next Norwich, Nfk in 1827 Daniel Wilkerson of Kings Lynn, Nfk 1827 Thorpe next Norwich, Nfk
PR - witness was Mary Ann Fisk

Eleanor 17??s/18??s

Philip Ellett 1826 Haddiscoe, Nfk
PR

Eleanor 1755 approx
Beccles, Sfk in 1839

1839 Stockton, Nfk PR - aged 84

Eleanor 1783 Weston nr Ellough, Sfk Charles = Penelope Ireland Weston nr Ellough, Sfk

1783 Weston nr Ellough, Sfk IGI, PR [25]

Eleanor 1784 Weston nr Ellough, Sfk Charles = Penelope Ireland Weston nr Ellough, Sfk

1784 Weston nr Ellough, Sfk PR

Eleanor 1804 Ringland, Nfk Edmund = Mary Wright



PR

Eleanor 1817 Thurlton, Nfk Susan [illegit.?]



IGI

Eleanor 1818 Tacket St Independent Chapel, Ipswich, Sfk Robert = Amelia Lait St Pancras district, London in 1841 Henry Madden, wine merchant in 1841 1841 Q1 Ipswich Reg District, v12 p419
St Caths, IGI [1841*]

Eleanor 1820 approx, Old Buckenham, Nfk Robert = Elizabeth Leftley [?] Rockland St Peter, Nfk in 1851 James Barham, ag lab in 1851 1844 Q4 Wayland Reg District, Nfk, v13 p955
St Caths [1851*] - daughter Sarah Ann Fiske living with her

Eleanor 1832 approx, Norfolk daughter or grand-daughter of Adam = Ann[e] Alborough Surlingham, Nfk in 1841


[1841*] - living with Adam = Ann

Eleanor 1832 Stockport, Cheshire George Jeffrey = Mary Ann



VRI

Eleanor 1835 approx William = Rebecca Borritt [?] Haughley, Sfk in 1841


[1841*] - living with Murton family

Eleanor 1841 Q3 Stepney Reg District, London
Stepney district, London

1842 Q3 Stepney Reg District, London St Caths v2 p417; v1 p312

Eleanor 1844 Q2 St George Southwark Reg District, London




St Caths v4 p437

Eleanor 1847 Q3 St Albans, Herts William = Louisa Lake St Albans, Herts in 1851, 1861, 1871, 1881 & 1891; Tormoham, Devon in 1901 unmarried in 1891
1930 Q4 St Albans Reg District, Herts FFP p367, St Caths v6 p391, v3a p902 [1851*] [1861*] - scholar [1871*] - teacher [1881] - living with parents [1891*] - living on own means with sister Sarah [1901] NPC - sister Sarah's will of 1923

Eleanor Ann[e] or Ellen 1861 Q1 Bermondsey Reg District, London Joseph = Maria Skinner St James Bermondsey, London in 1861 & 1871; Shellingford, Berks in 1881; Paddington, London in 1901; Brighton, Sussex in 1934 unmarried ?
1934 Q1 Brighton, Sussex St Caths v1d p66, v2b p398; PR [1861*] [1871*] - scholar [1881] - kitchenmaid [1901] - cook domestic; NPC

Eleanor Elizabeth 1868 Q2 Bow Common, London James Henry = Mary Ann[e] Dowding Limehouse, London in 1871; Shoreditch, London in 1881; East Ham, Essex in 1901 Reuben Mark Scotcher, warehouseman 1898 Q3 St Barnabas, Bethnal Green, London, v1c p353
St Caths v1c p583; PR - father a packing case maker [1871*] [1881*] - scholar [1901]

Eleanor Gladys 1901 Q3 Plomesgate Reg District, Sfk
Plomesgate district, Sfk

1901 Q4 Plomesgate Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p1087, v4a p594

Eleanor Jane 1832 approx, Catton, Nfk
Norwich St Martin at Palace, Nfk in 1851 William Fisher, wool comber in 1851 1849 Q4 Norwich Reg District, Nfk, v13 p745 1852 Q1 Norwich Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p89 [1851*]

Eleanor Letitia 1856 Q3 Tendring Reg District, Essex
Tendring district, Essex

1856 Q3 Tendring Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p203, v4a p138

Eleanor Louise or Ellen 1873 Q2 Camberwell, London Samuel = Margaret Towsey Camberwell, London in 1881; Camberwell, London in 1901 Henry Coppen [labourer in 1901] 1896 Q2 Camberwell Reg District, London, v1d p1575
St Caths v1d p642; PR - 'Helen Louisa', father a bricklayer [1881] [1901] - 'Ellen Louisa'

Eleanor M. [wife?] 1931 approx
Uxbridge district, Middlesex

1957 Q1 Uxbridge Reg District, Middlesex St Caths v5f p171

Eleanor Maria 1865 Q4 Manningtree, Essex John = Eleanor Markham Palmer Mistley, Essex in 1871; Dovercourt, Essex in 1881; Mistley, Essex in 1891; Bishops Stortford, Herts unmarried
1905 Q1 (died at Mile End Infectious Hosp., London) St Caths v4a p230, v4a p428 [1871*] [1881] - boarding scholar [1891] - living with mother; NPC - probate mentions Harold Belbin Fisk, electrical engineer

Eleanor Mary 1909 Q2 Chelsea Reg District, London ? = Mary Lanchester district, Co. Durham in 1911

1933 Q2 Lanchester Reg District, Co. Durham St Caths v1a p391, v10a p327 [1911]

Eleanor Rose 1899 Q2 Kensal Rise, London Alfred Thomas = Eleanor White Chislehurst, Kent in 1901


St Caths v3a p211; PR - father a coach painter [1901]
107 Eleazar 1556 Fressingfield, Sfk Robert [67] = Sibilla Barbor Metfield, Sfk; lands in South Elmham, Sfk Elizabeth ? [her will dated 1632 at South Elmham St George, Sfk]
1615 Metfield, Sfk FFP p60,377,381, PR [17] [30] [54] IGI, co-executor of father's will of 1590 [NEHGS #47] his will of 1613 [NEHGS #58] [NEHGS will #59] - wheelwright
88i Eleazar 1562 Cratfield, Sfk Jeffrey [59] = Christian



PR [12] IGI
177b Eleazar 1580 approx Metfield, Sfk Jeffrey [112] = Sarah Goodwyne Metfield, Sfk; Withersdale Street, Sfk 1st Mary Lawter, dtr. of Mary [123]; 2nd Elizabeth ? [her will dated 1632 South Elmham St Cross, Sfk] 1st 1612 Ilketshall St Andrew, Sfk 1634 Withersdale, Sfk FFP p64,377,426, PR [14] [54] his will of 1634 - yeoman
162 Eleazar 1588 approx, South Elmham, Sfk William [104] = Anne Anstye Norwich, Nfk Mary Brabourne/Brabant 1617 Norwich St Michael at Plea, Nfk 1630 approx, Norwich, Nfk FFP p72, IGI [14] father's will of 1616 [NEHGS #59a] Diocese of Norwich Probate Inventories - beer brewer
167 Eleazar 16??s Jeffrey [105] = Mary Cooke [?]



FFP p74
300e Eleazar 1614 Metfield, Sfk Eleazar = Mary Lawter Metfield, Sfk in 1638 Mary Neale of Dennington, Sfk 1635 Withersdale, Sfk
FFP p64, [1] [14] [AMS] IGI, PR, BMI, will of Mary Lawter dated 1619

Eleazar 1615 approx South Elmham, Sfk John [160] = Anne Lawter [?]



mentioned in his grandfather's will of 1617

Elena or Hellena 1579 Hedenham, Nfk William = Elizabeth Tynke
Robert Gagasse 1600 Hedenham, Nfk
IGI

Elfrida 1907 Q4 East Ardsley, Yorks John Alfred = Rose Murton East Ardsley, Yorks in 1911 Horace Westwood 1934 Q2 Wakefield Reg District, Yorks, v9c p21
St Caths v9c p49 [1911]

Elijah 17??s/18??s
Norwich, Nfk Catherine Thursa Magee 1825 Norwich St Peter Mancroft, Nfk
IGI, PR

Elijah 17??s/18??s
Trowse Newton nr Norwich, Nfk in 1827; Norwich St Stephen, Nfk in 1832 Ann Livock 1826 Norwich St George Colgate, Nfk
IGI, PR - hawker in 1827, draper in 1832

Elijah 1800 Blythburgh, Sfk John = Jemima Fryer Bulcamp, Sfk

1818 Blythburgh, Sfk IGI, PR - died aged 18 [112]

Elijah 1806 Thrandeston, Sfk John = Alice Blazer Holt, Nfk in 1841 Mary Ann Harmer [b. c.1808 Swardeston, Nfk, widowed grocer & draper res. Wymondham, Nfk in 1851, surname Harmer] unmarried? 1846 Q1 Erpingham Reg District, Nfk St Caths v13 p58; IGI, VRI, PR [PRO - Served in 49th Foot Regiment, discharged aged 19] [1841*] - shopkeeper in 1841, Mary shown with surname Harmer

Elijah 1816 Sotherton, Sfk David = Eliza Goddard Sotherton, Sfk

1818 Sotherton, Sfk VRI, PR - died aged 2

Elijah 1831 approx, Wenhaston, Sfk John = Elizabeth Wenhaston, Sfk in 1841; Walpole, Sfk in 1851; Newington, South London in 1871 & 1881 Elizabeth Jane Spooner, widow [b. c.1835 St Brides, London, d. 1907 Q3 Camberwell Reg District, London, v1d p367] 1860 Q3 St Andrew, Holborn, London, v1c p75 1888 Q2 Camberwell Reg District, London St Caths v1d p411; PR - brewer in 1860, father a carpenter [1841*] [1851] [1871*] - drayman [1881] - brewers servant

Elijah 1846 Q3 Rendlesham, Sfk Joseph = Sarah Horning Eyke, Sfk in 1851, 1861 & 1871; Hollesley, Sfk in 1881 & 1901 1st Georgina Pratt [b. 1852 Butley, Sfk, 'Florence' in 1881, d. 1885 Q1 Hollesley, Sfk aged 32, v4a p564] 2nd Elizabeth Ann Dorley [b. c.1871 Hollesley, Sfk] 1st 1872 Q4 Plomesgate Reg Dist, v4a p1493; 2nd 1893 Q4 Woodbridge Reg District, v4a p1655 1930 Q4 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk IGI, St Caths v12 p394, v4a p1069 [1851] [1861] - ag lab [1871*] - ag lab, living with parents [1881*] - ag lab [1901*] - horseman on farm

Elijah 1857 Q2 Badingham, Sfk William = Maria Badingham, Sfk in 1861 & 1871; Colchester, Essex in 1901 Rosanna Barham [b. c.1861 Barking, Essex] 1886 Q3 Hoxne Reg District, Sfk, v4a p951 1905 Q3 Colchester Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p533, v4a p391 [1861] [1871*] [1901] - grocer

Elijah George Harmer 1841 Q3 Holt, Nfk Elijah = Mary Ann Harmer Wymondham, Nfk in 1851; Heigham, Nfk in 1871; lodging at Clewer, Berks in 1881; Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1891; East Wymer, Norwich, Nfk in 1901 1st Susannah Cork [b. c.1841 East Dereham, Nfk] 2nd Jennie/Ellen ? [b. c.1852 Norwich, Nfk] 3rd Eliza Harriet Gedge [b. 1868 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk] 3rd 1895 Q2 St Luke Chelsea, London, v1a p706
St Caths v13 p92 [1851*] - scholar, living with widowed mother Mary Ann Harmer, surname Harmer [1871*] - 'George Harmer', hawker, had brother in law Samuel Cork staying [1881*] - 'George Fisk', hawker [1891*] - 'George Harmer Fisk', earthenware dealer [1901*] - 'George Fisk', china & earthenware dealer

Elijah or Elisha 1860 Q2 Hales, Nfk Alfred = Elizabeth Gibson Twickenham, Middlesex in 1871, 1881, 1901 & 1911 Elizabeth Norris [b. c.1862 Oxford, d. 1914 Q4 Brentford Reg District, Middlesex, v3a p134] 1883 Q1 Holy Trinity, Twickenham, Middlesex, v3a p123 1937 Q4 Brentford Reg District, Middlesex St Caths v4b p201, v3a p177; PR - cellarman in 1883 [1871*] - scholar [1881*] - labourer living with parents, also enumerated at St Martin in the Fields, London as a brewer's labourer aged 20 born Norfolk [1901*] - coal heaver [1911]

Elijah William James 1830s/1840s Elijah = Mary Ann Harmer [?]


1846 Q4 Forehoe Reg District, Nfk St Caths v13 p103 - surname Fisk-Harmer

Elinor 1737 Lewes, Sussex William = Elizabeth



VRI

Eliza 17??s
Aldgate, London Arthur Newman 1810 St Botolph Without, Aldgate, London
PMI, PR - spinster

Eliza 17??s/18??s

Joseph Bent or Thomas Bryan or Richard Carter or David Groocock 1838 Q4 Leicester Reg District, v15 p182
St Caths

Eliza 17??s/18??s
Long Stratton, Nfk spinster
1838 Q2 Guiltcross Reg District, Nfk St Caths v13 p109; PCC

Eliza 17??s/18??s
Bridgham, Nfk in 1851 & 1853 Alfred Maddox, farmer 1846 Q1 Wayland Reg District, Nfk, v13 p631
St Caths; PR - bapt of dau Helen Sophia Maddox in 1851, Alice Harriet in 1853

Eliza 17??s/18??s
Southwark district, London

1858 Q1 Southwark St Saviour Reg District, London St Caths v1d p1

Eliza 17??s/18??s
Woodbridge district, Sfk

1849 Q3 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk St Caths v12 p401

Eliza 17??s/18??s

Richard Hines 1848 Q2 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v12 p490
St Caths

Eliza 1785 approx
Mitford district, Nfk

1873 Q3 Mitford Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p181

Eliza 1790 approx, Weston nr Ellough, Sfk Charles = Penelope Ireland



[25]

Eliza 1790s John = Elizabeth Lincoln Snetterton, Nfk unmarried in 1817, aged under 21

father's will of 1817

Eliza 1798 Cratfield, Sfk
Hinton nr Blythburgh, Sfk in 1851


[1851]

Eliza 18??s

Edward Palmer 1853 Q2 Norwich Reg District, Nfk, v4b p191
St Caths

Eliza 18??s

John Roakes or James Wharton 1890 Q2 Chorlton Reg District, Lancs, v8c p1080
St Caths

Eliza 18??s John = Sarah Jane Farenden [?]
Clement Blunden 1890 Q1 Thakeham Reg District, Sussex, v2b p427
St Caths

Eliza 18??s

Samuel Bailey 1916 Q3 Holborn Reg District, London, v1b p1163
St Caths

Eliza 18??s

Thomas Peake 1860 Q3 Norwich Reg District, Nfk, v4b p250
St Caths

Eliza 18??s

William Billiner or George Edwards 1864 Q4 Bosmere Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1241
St Caths

Eliza 18??s

Alfred William Batterson [?] 1891 Q3 Chelmsford Reg District, Essex, v4a p593
St Caths

Eliza 1806 approx
Poplar, London in 1891

1891 Q1 Poplar Reg District, London St Caths v1c p415; PR - died in Bromley Workhouse aged 85, buried at Ilford

Eliza 1809 Ipswich St Helen, Sfk Samuel = Mehetebel Baker



IGI

Eliza 1815 approx, Ipswich, Sfk
Westminster, London in 1851 Edward Pack/Peck, journeyman boot maker 1838 Q3 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v12 p420
St Caths [1851*]

Eliza 1815 Lowestoft, Sfk Robert = Mary Turner



VRI

Eliza 1816 approx, Ipswich, Sfk
Ipswich St Clement, Sfk in 1851; Ipswich St Margaret, Sfk in 1861 George Cobb, glover 1848 Q1 Blything Reg District, Sfk, v13 p616
St Caths [1851*] [1861*]

Eliza 1817 approx
Blything district, Sfk

1885 Q2 Blything Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p526

Eliza 1817 Ipswich Dairy La. Bapt., Sfk William = Elizabeth Young Ipswich St Margaret, Sfk in 1851 & 1861; Ipswich St Helen in 1871 & 1881 William Garrard, foundry storekeeper 1839 Q1 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v12 p446 1883 Q2 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p463; IGI

Eliza 1818 approx, Hulver, Sfk Robert = Mary [?] Lowestoft, Sfk in 1871 unmarried in 1871

[1871*] - nurse, living with brother Robert

Eliza 1819 approx, Histon, Cambs William = Lydia Hobson Histon, Cambs in 1851, 1871 & 1881 unmarried
1895 Q1 Histon, Cambs. St Caths v3b p328 [1851*] - living with parents [1871*] - living with parents [1881] - cottage proprietor, living with widowed father; NPC

Eliza 1820 approx
Camberwell district, London

1891 Q3 Camberwell Reg District, London St Caths v1a p418

Eliza 1820 Sotherton, Sfk David = Eliza Goddard Wenhaston, Sfk in 1841 & 1861 ? Underwood

IGI, PR [1841*] - living with father [1861] - widowed housekeeper

Eliza 1824 Ellough, Sfk Augustus = Ann[e] Curtiss Ellough, Sfk; emigrated to Guelph, Ontario, Canada c.1838 with parents George Whitelaw Ontario, Canada 1883 Pilkington, Ontario IGI, PR [25]

Eliza 1825 approx, Wenhaston, Sfk Henry = Eliza Bedingfield [?] Wenhaston, Sfk in 1841; Beccles, Sfk in 1851; Shoreditch, London in 1871 & 1881; Spitalfields, London in 1891 Elijah Butcher, carman in 1871, upholsterer in 1881 & 1891, d. 1894 Q3 Shoreditch 1868 Q3 Lewisham Reg District, London, v1d p1040
St Caths [1841*] - servant [1851] [1871] [1881] [1891]

Eliza 1825 Ipswich St Mary Tower, Sfk William = Ann[e] Ipswich St Clement, Sfk in 1841; Cheshunt, Herts in 1851 & 1861 William Butcher, cooper 1847 Q4 Blything Reg District, Sfk, v13 p1056
St Caths, IGI [1841*] - living with parents [1851*] [1861*]

Eliza 1826 Weston nr Ellough, Sfk George = Patience Creasy Weston nr Ellough, Sfk in 1841; Norwich, Nfk

1879 Weston nr Ellough, Sfk IGI, PR [109] [1841*]

Eliza 1827 approx
Melton Asylum, Sfk in 1861


[1861] - patient

Eliza 1829 approx
Norwich St Stephen, Nfk

1830 Norwich St Stephen, Nfk PR - aged 1

Eliza 1829 Poplar, London Charles Thomas = Mary Ann[e] Greenland Bermondsey, London in 1841

1846 Q3 Bermondsey Reg District, London St Caths v4 p6; PR - father a mariner [1841*]

Eliza 1829 Soham, Cambs James = Hannah Cheviss Soham, Cambs in 1841


VRI [1841*]

Eliza 1829 Sotherton, Sfk Samuel = Amy Page Wrentham, Sfk in 1841


VRI, PR [1841*]
689 Eliza 1832 Dennington, Sfk Joseph = Sophia Barham Dennington, Sfk in 1841

1847 Q1 Dennington, Sfk St Caths v13 p372; PR - died aged 16 [56] [1841*]

Eliza 1833 Framlingham, Sfk John = Mary Barker Framlingham, Sfk in 1841, 1851 & 1861; Cockfield, Sfk in 1871 Thomas Chaplin, grocer & farmer in 1871 1869 Q3 St Marylebone, London, v1a p940
St Caths, IGI [1841*] [1851] [1861] - dressmaker, living with widowed mother [1871*]

Eliza 1834 approx, Thetford, Nfk
Thetford St Cuthbert, Nfk in 1881 Robert Hall, stone mason 1872 Q2 Newmarket Reg District, Sfk/Cambs, v3b p995
St Caths [1881*]

Eliza 1834 Tunstead, Nfk John = Charlotte Goldspring Tunstead, Nfk in 1851; boarding at Norwich St Benedict, Nfk in 1861 unmarried in 1861
1861 Tunstead, Nfk PR [1851*] - servant to the Purdy family; gravestone inscription [1861*] - dressmaker lodging with Thomas Fox & wife Ellen

Eliza 1835 approx, not Norfolk ? = Mary Norwich St Swithin, Nfk in 1841


[1841*] - living with mother

Eliza 1836 approx, Stowmarket, Sfk William = Eliza Sarah Robinson Stowmarket, Sfk in 1851


[1851]

Eliza 1838 Dennington, Sfk Abraham = Elizabeth Wardley Dennington, Sfk in 1841 & 1851; Heveningham, Sfk in 1861 Henry Welton, ag lab 1859 Q4 Hoxne Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1172
VRI [1841*] [1851] [1861*]

Eliza 1842 Q1 Norwich, Nfk Abraham = Lydia Cobb Lakenham, Nfk in 1851 & 1861; Norwich St Stephen, Nfk in 1881 Henry Alfred Hall, hairdresser in 1881 1867 Q1 Norwich Reg District, Nfk, v4b p265
St Caths v13 p380 [93] [1851*] [1861*] - dressmaker living with parents [1881]

Eliza 1842 Q3 Swanton Abbot, Nfk James = Maria Christmas Swanton Abbott, Nfk in 1851, 1861 & 1871; Westwick, Nfk in 1881; Worstead, Nfk in 1891 & 1901 Matthew Drury, ag lab 1874 Q3 Smallburgh Reg District, Nfk, v4b p81
St Caths v13 p7 [1861*] - dressmaker [1871*] - living with parents [1881] [1891] [1901]

Eliza 1844 approx, England
Toronto, Canada in 1871


1871 Ontario census - servant [Roman Catholic]

Eliza 1844 Cransford, Sfk John = Mary Palmer Cransford, Sfk in 1851; Saxmundham, Sfk in 1861; Gt Glemham, Sfk in 1881 Samuel Fisk [b. 1847 Wickham Market, Sfk, d. 1927 Ipswich] 1870 Q1 Plomesgate Reg District, Sfk, v4a p867 1921 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v12 p400, v4a p1084; PR [1851*] [1861] - servant [1881]

Eliza 1845 approx
Yarmouth district, Nfk

1929 Q2 Yarmouth Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p3

Eliza 1845 approx, Ipswich, Sfk
Ipswich St Matthew, Sfk in 1861


[1861*] - nursemaid res. 42 Berners St, household of Eliazar Jones the Minister of Tacket St Independent Chapel

Eliza 1845 Q1 Charsfield, Sfk John = Mary Ann Woods Charsfield, Sfk in 1851; Eyke, Sfk in 1861


St Caths v12 p127; PR* [1851] [1861] - dairy servant

Eliza 1845 Q4 Henham nr Wangford, Sfk Samuel = Mary Grice Henham nr Wangford, Sfk in 1851 David Chambers of Henham, labourer 1871 Q4 Wangford, Sfk, v4a p1601
[1851] PR, VRI, St Caths v13 p387

Eliza 1846 approx, Suffolk
Croydon, Surrey in 1871 unmarried in 1871

[1871*] - servant

Eliza 1846 Q1 Gt Warley, Essex William = Mary Ann Filips Gt Warley, Essex in 1851 & 1861; Lambeth, London in 1871; Southwark, London in 1881; Mucking, Essex in 1901 unmarried in 1881
1909 Q3 Orsett Reg District, Essex St Caths v12 p231, v4a p241 [1851*] - scholar [1861] [1871] - gen servant to a licensed victualler [1881] [1901] - housekeeper in 1881 & 1901

Eliza 1846 Q2 Newmarket Reg District, Sfk James = Hannah Cheviss [?] Newmarket district, Sfk

1846 Q2 Newmarket Reg District, Sfk or Cambs St Caths v14 p127, v14 p68

Eliza 1847 Q2 Shipmeadow, Sfk Charles = Eliza Okes Barsham, Sfk in 1851 & 1881 Mills West [1840-1924] 1866 Q4 Barsham, Sfk, v4a p1573 1936 Q1 Barsham, Sfk St Caths v13 p499, v4a p1496 [1851] [1881] [135] [154] PR

Eliza 1848 Blundeston, Sfk William = Susannah Gooch Blundeston, Sfk in 1851 & 1861 James William Hilham 1868 Q1 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk, v4b p23
IGI, VRI, St Caths [1851] [1861*] - housekeeper

Eliza 1849 Q2 [Bapt.1850] Dennington, Sfk George = Elizabeth Pendle Dennington, Sfk in 1851, 1861 & 1881 Jeremiah Marjoram, ag lab 1871 Q4 Hoxne Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1223
St Caths v13 p480 [1851] [1861] - living with Pendle grandparents [1881]

Eliza 1851 Q3 Loddon Reg District, Nfk




St Caths v13 p196

Eliza 1851 Q4 Loddon, Nfk Robert = Maria Snowling Loddon district, Nfk

1855 Q2 Loddon Reg District, Nfk St Caths v13 p206, v4b p165; PR

Eliza 1852 approx, Ellingham, Nfk
Bungay St Mary, Sfk in 1871; Hampstead, London in 1881 unmarried in 1881

[1871*] - nurse [1881*] - domestic servant

Eliza 1852 Q3 Tendring Reg District, Essex




St Caths v4a p169

Eliza 1853 Q3 Soham, Cambs James = Hannah Cheviss Soham, Cambs in 1861; Clapham, London in 1871


St Caths v3b p509 [1861*] [1871*] - visiting brother Charles

Eliza 1853 Q3 St John the Evangelist, Lambeth, London Samuel = Barbara Simmons Brooks



St Caths v1d p223; PR - father a carpenter

Eliza 1853 Q3 Syleham, Sfk Alfred = Harriet Notley Syleham, Sfk in 1853; Ipswich St Peter, Sfk in 1861, 1871 & 1881 unmarried in 1871 & 1881

St Caths v4a p438; PR [1861*] - scholar [1871*] [1881] - dressmaker, living with widowed mother

Eliza 1854 approx
Aylsham district, Nfk

1928 Q2 Aylsham Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p91

Eliza 1854 Q1 Stowmarket, Sfk
West Ham, Essex in 1881 Frank Nixey, cart spring maker in 1881 1872 Q3 West Ham Reg District, Essex, v4a p53
St Caths v4a p459 [1881]

Eliza 1855 Q2 Bromley by Bow, London Samuel = Harriet Tillett Bromley by Bow, London in 1861; Croydon, Surrey in 1871; West Hackney, London in 1881 John Saxby, railway servant 1877 Q3 Islington Reg District, London, v1b p655
St Caths v1c p575; PR - father a labourer [1861*] - scholar [1871*]

Eliza 1856 Q3 [Bapt.1858] Lowestoft, Sfk James = Hannah Hacon Lowestoft, Sfk in 1861 & 1871; Gomersal, Yorks in 1881; Cleckheaton, Yorks in 1891; Bradford, Yorks in 1901 Richard Holden 1879 Q3 Dewsbury Reg District, Yorks, v9b p628 1915 Workhouse Infirmary, Clayton Thornton, Yorks St Caths v4a p621 [106] [1861*] [1871*] - scholar; drawer in a worsted mill in 1915

Eliza 1857 Q1 Dennington, Sfk Robert = Sarah Smith Dennington, Sfk in 1861 & 1871; Woodbridge, Sfk in 1881 Abraham J. Debenham, livery servant 1879 Q2 Hoxne Reg District, Sfk, v4a p897
IGI, St Caths v4a p532 [1861] [1871*] - scholar [1881]

Eliza 1857 Q4 Soham, Cambs
Soham, Cambs

1858 Q3 Soham, Cambs St Caths v3b p457, v3b p306 [entry in Soham burials book, died aged 9 months]

Eliza 1858 Q1 Mutford Reg District, Sfk
Mutford district, Sfk

1858 Q4 Mutford Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p694, v4a p441

Eliza 1859 Q2 Wenhaston, Sfk Solomon = Harriet Payne Wenhaston, Sfk in 1861, 1871 & 1881 Samuel Boulton [b. c.1856 Bramfield, Sfk] 1879 Q4 Blything Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1583
St Caths v4a p673 [1861] [1871*] - scholar [1881]

Eliza 1860 approx, Ipswich, Sfk ? = Susannah Ipswich St Peter, Sfk in 1871


[1871*] - living with widowed mother

Eliza 1860 Q4 [Bapt. 1873] Loddon, Nfk Robert = Maria Snowling Loddon, Nfk in 1871; Norwich, Nfk in 1901 Horatio Hamlet P. Denmark [!] [wool combing overlooker in 1901] 1896 Q1 Norwich Reg District, Nfk, v4b p219
St Caths v4b p189; PR [93] [1871*] - scholar [1901]

Eliza 1861 Q1 Basford Reg District, Notts. John Samuel = Sarah Brown [?] Basford district, Notts.

1861 Q1 Basford Reg District, Notts. St Caths v7b p77, v7b p57

Eliza 1863 Q3 St Luke Reg District, London
St Luke district, London

1864 Q2 St Luke Reg District, London St Caths v1b p655, v1b p466

Eliza 1864 approx, Clapham, London grand-daughter of James = Hannah Cheviss Soham, Cambs in 1871


[1871*] - scholar, living with grandmother Hannah

Eliza 1864 approx, Paddington, London James = Matilda Burrows [stepdaughter] Stanton, Sfk in 1871


[1871*] - 'Eliza Burrows'

Eliza 1867 approx, Clapham, London Charles = Susannah Parker Clapham, London in 1871; Putney, London in 1881; Heybridge, Essex in 1891; Maldon, Essex in 1901 Albert Victor J. West, wine merchant's carman in 1891 1889 Q2 Maldon Reg District, Essex, v4a p553
[1871] [1881] - housemaid [1891] [1901]

Eliza 1868 Q1 Liskeard Reg District, Cornwall
Liskeard district, Cornwall

1868 Q4 Liskeard Reg District, Cornwall St Caths v5c p83, v5c p46

Eliza 1869 Q2 Charsfield, Sfk John = Mary Ann Rattle Charsfield, Sfk in 1881; Stratford le Bow, London in 1891 Frederick George Noy, wheelwright 1886 Q4 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1574
St Caths v4a p624 [152] [1881] - scholar in 1881 [1891*] [1901*]

Eliza 1870 Q3 [Bapt. 1871] Tunstead, Nfk John = Mary Anne Chamberlain Tunstead, Nfk in 1871 & 1881; Worstead, Nfk in 1901 Frederick Snowling Newstead of Calthorpe, Nfk, milk man on farm in 1901 1893 Q4 Tunstead, Nfk, v4b p217 [banns read at Tunstead]
PR, St Caths v4b p51 [1871*] [1881] [1901*] [93]

Eliza 1870 Q3 Epping Reg District, Essex




St Caths v4a p96

Eliza 1870 Q4 Southampton, Hants George = Malinda Jordan Southampton St Marys, Hants in 1871

1872 Q2 Southampton Reg District, Hants St Caths v2c p14, v2c p13 [1871*] - twin of Alfred

Eliza 1873 Q4 Lambeth Reg District, London
Lambeth district, London

1873 Q4 Lambeth Reg District, London St Caths v1d p353, v1d p241

Eliza 1891 Q2 Thornaby, Yorks. William = Mary Hannah Taylor Thornaby, Yorks in 1891 & 1901


St Caths v9d p641 [106] [1891*] [1901]

Eliza 1893 Q4 Wakefield, Yorks John = Annie Land Wakefield, Yorks in 1901 Harry Scott 1916 Q2 Wakefield Reg District, Yorks, v9c p137
St Caths v9c p86 [1901]

Eliza [widow] 1812 approx, St Pancras, London
Limehouse, London in 1871


[1871*] - monthly nurse with the Hamblin family

Eliza [wife/widow] 1818 approx, Watton, Herts
Clerkenwell, London in 1851; Enfield, Middlesex in 1861


[1851*] - surname 'Fisch', police constable's wife [1861*] - surname 'Fink', widowed boot binder

Eliza [wife?] 1883 approx
Mutford district, Sfk

1923 Q3 Mutford Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p897

Eliza [wife] 1785 approx, Foulsham, Nfk
Norwich St Clement, Nfk in 1871


[1871*] - visiting Mary Ann Hill

Eliza A. 1879 approx, Hull, Yorks William Henry = Jane Neadley Kingston upon Hull, Yorks in 1881

1881 Q4 Sculcoates Reg District, Yorks. St Caths v9d p86 [1881*]

Eliza A. [wife?] 1877 approx
Sheppey district, Kent

1959 Q3 Sheppey Reg District, Kent St Caths v5b p542

Eliza Agnes 1873 Q2 [Bapt. 1875] Levington, Sfk William = Rebecca Calver Potter Levington, Sfk in 1881


IGI [113] St Caths v4a p661 [1881*] - 'Agnes' living with grandparents James = Rebecca Franks

Eliza Ann 17??s/18??s

Charles Winterflood or Thomas John Baker 1857 Q3 St George Hanover Sq. Reg District, London, v1a p317
St Caths

Eliza Ann 18??s

George James Richardson 1865 Q4 Holborn Reg District, London, v1b p1017
St Caths

Eliza Ann 1846 Q3 Finsbury St Thomas Charterhouse, London John Daniel = Ann[e] St Lukes, London in 1851 George Edward Freeman, slater 1870 Q2 St Barnabas, Finsbury, London, v1b p972
St Caths v1 p210; IGI, PR - father a glasspaper maker [1851*] [1871*]

Eliza Ann 1846 Westminster, London John = Emma Morgan Marylebone, London in 1851; St George Hanover Sq, London in 1861; Marylebone district, London

1869 Q4 Marylebone Reg District, London St Caths v1a p340; PR - father a porter [1851*] - at home [1861*] - apprentice

Eliza Ann 1862 approx, Stoke Newington, London James = Sarah Cawdron Stoke Newington, London in 1871; Tottenham, Middlesex in 1881; Stoke Newington in 1896, 1901, 1909 & 1915 Joseph Hankins 1909 Q3 Hackney, London, v1b p1129
IGI [103] - also used the surname Titmarsh, dressmaker, spinster at marriage [1871*] - scholar [1881] - general servant [1901] - dressmaker [NA Service Records 1914-20] - mother of James Glenister Fisk

Eliza Ann 1865 Q1 Burnley Reg District, Lancs




St Caths v8c p285

Eliza Ann 1868 Q4 Grays, Essex Charles = Elizabeth Grays, Essex in 1871 & 1881 Edward James Shipman 1890 Q4 Orsett Reg District, Essex, v4a p557
St Caths v4a p153 [1871*] [1881] - scholar; NPC - father' probate of 1920

Eliza Ann 1876 Q4 Halifax, Yorks Walter = Sarah Ann Reeve Habergham Eaves nr Burnley, Lancs in 1881 James Smith, soldier 1896 Q2 Habergham Eaves, Lancs, v8e p430
VRI, St Caths v9a p548 [93] [1881]

Eliza Ann 1895 Q4 Burnley, Lancs Charles James = Annie Cooke Blackburn, Lancs in 1901 & 1911


St Caths v8e p147 [93] [1901] [1911]

Eliza Ann Elizabeth 1872 Q4 Enfield St Andrew, Middlesex. John = Amelia Lydia Richardson Birmingham, Warks in 1891 & 1901 Arthur Skelding 1891 Q3 Birmingham Reg District, Warks, v6d p123
St Caths v3a p234; IGI, PR - father a labourer [1891] - tailoress, living with mother & stepfather William Berry & family [1901]

Eliza Ann or Elizabeth Hannah 1857 Enfield St Andrew, Middlesex. Charles = Mary Jane Harris Enfield, Middlesex in 1875; Edmonton, Middlesex in 1881 George Edward Arnold, bricklayer 1875 Q3 Edmonton Reg District, Middlesex, v3a p250
St Caths [1881] IGI, PR - father a labourer

Eliza Charlotte 1838 Limehouse, London William = Eliza Jane Limehouse, London in 1855 Charles Katz Langham, mariner 1855 Q4 Limehouse, London, v1c p873
St Caths; PR - father a carpenter

Eliza Connolly 1863 Q4 Wandsworth Reg District, London




St Caths v1d p440

Eliza E. 1880 approx, Motcombe, Dorset John Fish = Emily Susan Motcombe, Dorset in 1881


[1881] - NOTE - surname FISH not FISK

Eliza Elizabeth 1829 Lakenham, Nfk William = Ann



IGI, PR - father a hawker

Eliza Elizabeth 1854 Q4 Southwold, Sfk Charles = Sarah Elizabeth Warnes Deptford, London in 1871; Greenwich, London in 1881 unmarried in 1881
1885 Q2 Greenwich Reg District, London St Caths v4a p544, v1d p548 [1871*] - scholar [1881] - living with parents

Eliza Elizabeth Agnes 1872 Q2 Rockland St Mary, Nfk Samuel James = Martha Secrett Rockland St Mary, Nfk in 1881; Norwich, Nfk in 1891; Lakenham, Nfk in 1901 1st George Davey [b. 1870 Rockland St Mary] 2nd Benjamin Ward 1st 1892 Q3 Norwich Reg District, Nfk, v4b p300 1942 Q1 Wainford Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p174, v4a p1695; PR - 'Agnes Eliza' [189] [1881] - scholar [1891] - servant to Eliza Gunn [1901]

Eliza Ellen or Helene Eliza 1866 Q4 Lambeth, London Samuel John = Eliza Wright Lambeth, London in 1871; Newington, London in 1886 Frederick William Brown, leather merchant 1886 Q4 St Mary, Newington, London, v1d p106
St Caths v1d p324; PR - father a merchant captain [1871*] - living with widowed mother & Elizabeth Fisk

Eliza Emma 1872 approx, Barnsbury (Islington), London
Walworth, London in 1901 Wallace Henry Banting, salesman 1891 Q1 Southwark St Saviour Reg District, London, v1d p75
St Caths [1901*]

Eliza Frances 1875 Q4 Euston, Sfk George = Emily Catley [?] Euston, Sfk

1877 Q2 Euston, Sfk St Caths v4b p374, v4b p267; PR - died aged 1 yr 6 months

Eliza H. 1868 approx
Wandsworth district, London

1951 Q2 Wandsworth Reg District, London St Caths v5d p658

Eliza J. 1841 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk George = Charlotte Jay Gt Yarmouth in 1851


[1851*] - scholar

Eliza J. 1849 approx
Dartford district, Kent

1940 Q4 Dartford Reg District, Kent St Caths v2a p2173

Eliza J. 1859 Q3 Ipswich, Sfk William = Susannah Gooch Southwark St George Martyr, London in 1881 unmarried in 1881

St Caths v4a p547 [1881] - dressmaker, living with sister Adelaide Sewell & family

Eliza Jane 1864 Q3 Gislingham, Sfk James = Isabella Manning Gislingham, Sfk in 1871; Memorial Convalescent Hosp., Gislingham, Sfk in 1881; Diss, Nfk in 1891 & 1901 Edward Watts of Diss, timber merchants labourer 1887 Q2 Depwade Reg District, Nfk, v4b p391
St Caths v4a p506 [1871*] [1881] - domestic servant [1891] [1901]

Eliza Jane 1867 approx John = Eliza [?] Middlesbrough district, Yorks

1890 Q4 Middlesbrough Reg District, Yorks. St Caths v9d p369

Eliza Jane 1868 St Lukes, London George = Charlotte



IGI

Eliza Jane 1872 approx
Wakefield district, Yorks

1876 Q2 Wakefield Reg District, Yorks St Caths v9c p42

Eliza Jane 1872 Q1 Spalding Reg District, Lincs




St Caths v7a p362

Eliza Jane Cone 1849 Q2 Yarmouth Reg District, Nfk George = Charlotte Jay [?]



St Caths v13 p404

Eliza Jane or Jane Eliza 1856 Q3 Old Buckenham, Nfk George = Elizabeth Hawes Old Buckenham, Nfk in 1861; Pendleton in Clitheroe, Lancs in 1871 & 1881; Gt Harwood, Lancs in 1891 unmarried in 1881 & 1891
1898 Q4 Blackburn Reg District, Lancs St Caths v4b p206, v8e p227 [93] [1861*] - scholar [1871*] - factory operative [1881] - housekeeper [1891*] - housekeeper, living with brother Arthur

Eliza Laura 1850 Q3 Woodbridge St Mary, Sfk William = Elizabeth Kelo Woodbridge St Mary, Sfk in 1851; Ipswich St Mary Key, Sfk in 1871, 1881 & 1888 Edward Sheppard Fisk [1842-1898, son of Edmund = Mary Kimm] 1876 Q2 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v4a p967 1888 Q3 Ipswich Cemetery, Sfk St Caths v12 p518, v4a p422; PR - died aged 37 [1851*] [1871*] - shop worker [1881*]

Eliza Maria 17??s/18??s
Saffron Walden district, Essex

1849 Q1 Saffron Walden Reg District, Essex St Caths v12 p190

Eliza Maria 1865 Q2 Shoreditch Reg District, London Walter = Frances Yewman Bethnal Green, London in 1890; Walthamstow, Essex in 1901 Richard Akers, coal carman in 1901 1890 Q2 Bethnal Green St Peter, London, v1c p512
St Caths v1c p203; PR - father a carpenter [1901*]

Eliza Maria 1884 Q1 Lambeth, London Maria [illegit.]



St Caths v1d p453; PR

Eliza Mary 1851 approx, Little Melton, Nfk [bapt. 1858 Lancaster, Lancs Benjamin = Elizabeth Hubbard Colchester, Essex in 1861; Egloshayle, Cornwall in 1871 & 1881 Hart Hoskin, carpenter 1878 Q4 Bodmin Reg District, Cornwall, v5c p114
St Caths, VRI [1861*] - scholar [1871*] - 'Mary', domestic servant [1881]

Eliza Mary 1882 Q3 Ipswich, Sfk Samuel = Eliza Ipswich St Clements in 1891 & 1901 Harry O. Tripp 1922 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, v4a p2400
St Caths v4a p721 [1891] [1901*] - housemaid domestic

Eliza Matilda 1866 Q3 Beccles, Sfk Anne [illegit.?] Beccles, Sfk

1866 Q3 Beccles, Sfk St Caths v4a p635, v4a p431; PR - died aged 3 weeks

Eliza Naomi Gardiner 1845 Q1 Ipswich St Clement, Sfk William = Jane Alexander Ipswich St Clement, Sfk

1845 Q2 Ipswich St Clement, Sfk St Caths v12 p275, v12 p270; PR - died aged 3 months, of Short La.

Eliza or Elizabeth 1840 Surlingham, Nfk Adam = Anne Rebecca Woodrow Thorpe Next Norwich, Nfk in 1851


IGI, PR [1851]

Eliza or Elizabeth 1862 Q3 London Reg District, London
Hanover Sq., London in 1881 unmarried in 1881

St Caths v1c p44 [1881] - general domestic servant

Eliza Sarah 1891 Q1 Beccles, Sfk Charles = Sarah Maria Wells Beccles, Sfk in 1891 & 1901


PR, St Caths v4a p952 [119] [154] [1891] - scholar in 1891 [1901] mentioned by brother William in enlistment papers in 1903.

Eliza T. 18??s

Hugh Martin 1910 Q4 South Shields Reg District, Co. Durham, v10a p1481
St Caths

Elizabeth 15??s

John Tylett 1578 Wenhaston, Sfk
IGI

Elizabeth 15??s
Cratfield, Sfk

1598 Cratfield, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 15??s
Cratfield, Sfk

1625 Cratfield, Sfk PR
129 Elizabeth 15??s Richard [74] = Agnes Crispe
Wolfram Baldwyn 1590 Laxfield, Sfk
PR*, FFP p66, IGI, BMI [13] father's will of 1572 [NEHGS #36]

Elizabeth 15??s



1645 Benacre, Sfk [54]

Elizabeth 15??s
Ipswich, Sfk

1569 Ipswich St Nicholas, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 15??s

Robert Bowler 1609 Ubbeston, Sfk
IGI, BMI

Elizabeth 15??s

Thomas Odgin 1599 Bungay Holy Trinity, Sfk
BMI, PR

Elizabeth 15??s
Cratfield, Sfk

1638 Cratfield, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 15??s

Valentine Harrison 1612 Beccles, Sfk
BMI

Elizabeth 15??s
Laxfield, Sfk unmarried
1595 Laxfield, Sfk PR* - single woman

Elizabeth 15??s
Ipswich, Sfk

1589 Ipswich St Nicholas, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 15??s

William Fro 1602 Dennington, Sfk
PR, BMI

Elizabeth 15??s

Henry Spink 1588 Ipswich St Margaret, Sfk
BMI

Elizabeth 15??s

William Childe 1607 Southwold, Sfk
PR, BMI

Elizabeth 15??s

Thomas Bunn 1610 Ellough, Sfk
PR

Elizabeth 15??s

William Gorslynge [Gosling] 1583 Syleham, Sfk
PR, BMI [2]

Elizabeth 15??s

John Tylett 1578 Winston nr Debenham, Sfk
BMI

Elizabeth 15??s/16??s Thomas = Emme Aldeburgh, Sfk


FFP p382 - fathers will of 1623

Elizabeth 15??s/16??s Simon Harleston nr Stowmarket, Sfk

1614 Harleston nr Stowmarket, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 15??s/16??s Robert of Redisham, Sfk



FFP p382 - fathers will of 1609

Elizabeth 15??s/16??s

Nicholas Edwardes 1639 Hacheston, Sfk
IGI, BMI

Elizabeth 15??s/16??s

Francis Clark 1619 Elmswell, Sfk
BMI
33g Elizabeth 1500 approx, East Dereham, Nfk Nicholas [21a] = Elizabeth East Dereham, Nfk William Pointer of East Dereham, Nfk before 1529
FFP p380, [12] - fathers will 1529 [NEHGS #16]

Elizabeth 1520s/30s Ambrose Wells-next-the-Sea, Nfk; Binham, Nfk William Money of Binham, Nfk 1560 approx
[105]
77d Elizabeth 1527 approx, Heckingham, Nfk Simon [34] = Hannah Carpenter



[12] - father's will of 1549 [NEHGS #21]
108 Elizabeth 1550s Robert [67] = Sibilla Barbor Weeley, Essex Robert Bernard / Barnard, farmer of Custrick Hall, Essex 1572
FFP p60,381, IGI, father's will of 1590 [NEHGS #47]
181 Elizabeth 1560s Dennington, Sfk William [113] = Hellyn Payne



FFP p81, [46] father's will of 1580 [NEHGS #41]
92a Elizabeth 1561 Cratfield, Sfk William [60] = Alice Pulham Cratfield, Sfk Giles [Egilius] Smith 1581/2 Cratfield, Sfk
PR, IGI, BMI [12]

Elizabeth 1565 Redgrave, Sfk William = Prudence Neeve



IGI
80c Elizabeth 1566 Heckingham, Nfk Robert [77a] Heckingham, Nfk


IGI
66a Elizabeth 1569 Ixworth, Sfk Robert [29] = Elizabeth



IGI

Elizabeth 1572 approx, Maxfield, Cheshire




IGI

Elizabeth 1574 Bungay St Mary, Sfk Raphe



PR
95 Elizabeth 1574 Norton, Sfk Robert [63] = Emme Rushbrooke
Thomas Marten 1603 Badwell Ash,Sfk
PR, FFP p87,414, IGI, BMI
88m Elizabeth 1575 Cratfield, Sfk Jeffrey [59] = Christian



PR, [12] IGI

Elizabeth 1576 South Elmham St Cross, Sfk Robert = Christian South Elmham St Cross, Sfk

1577 South Elmham St Cross, Sfk IGI, PR

Elizabeth 1578 or after Gregory = Agnes of Kirton, Sfk



father's will of 1599 [NEHGS #50] - under 21 in 1599

Elizabeth 1580s John = Elizabeth Gentry Aldeburgh, Sfk

1585 Aldeburgh, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 1580s John [45] = Joan Couper
Rev Erasmus Cook
before 1628 FFP p70,427, IGI

Elizabeth 1581 Hedenham, Nfk William = Elizabeth Tynke



IGI
83 Elizabeth 1581 Laxfield, Sfk Matthew [44] = Elizabeth Jordaine Laxfield, Sfk Edmund Stannard 1604 Laxfield, Sfk
PR, FFP p49, IGI, BMI, her father's will of 1627

Elizabeth 1585 Lowestoft, Sfk Thomas = Margery



IGI
177c Elizabeth 1587 Metfield, Sfk Jeffrey [112] = Sarah Goodwyne



FFP p64, IGI, PR, uncle's will of 1613 [NEHGS #57]

Elizabeth 1590 Chedgrave, Nfk Robert



IGI

Elizabeth 1593 Hedenham, Nfk Richard = Annes Smith



IGI
173 Elizabeth 1595 approx Thomas [106] = Margery
Philip Whisolcroft 1614 Fressingfield, Sfk
PR, FFP p74, BMI [14] father's will of 1610 [NEHGS #55]

Elizabeth 1596 Rendham, Sfk Thomas Rendham, Sfk

1596 Rendham, Sfk IGI, PR

Elizabeth 1597 Fressingfield, Sfk William = Ann Aldous



PR, IGI
149b Elizabeth 1598 Cratfield, Sfk Henry [89] = Margaret Gibson Cratfield, Sfk

1599 Cratfield, Sfk PR, IGI

Elizabeth 1598 Seething, Nfk John = Margaret



IGI
169g Elizabeth 1599 South Elmham St James, Sfk Jeffrey [105] = Mary Cooke
? Pygott

PR, FFP p74, [14] IGI

Elizabeth 16??s

Thomas Wyther 1680 Trunch, Nfk
IGI

Elizabeth 16??s
Easton, Sfk

1672 Easton, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 16??s John = Mary of Linstead Magna, Sfk Cratfield, Sfk

1663 Cratfield, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 16??s Richard = Elizabeth [?] Upton, Nfk unmarried
1694 Upton, Nfk PR - single

Elizabeth 16??s Samuel [169a] Weybread, Sfk ?


grandfather's will of 1629 [NEHGS #63]

Elizabeth 16??s

Roger Thursby 1677 Harleston, Nfk
BMI

Elizabeth 16??s
Ipswich St Peter, Sfk

1679 Ipswich St Peter, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 16??s

Edmond Whitehead 1699 Raveningham, Nfk
IGI

Elizabeth 16??s

Richard Sayer 1643 Syleham, Sfk
PR, BMI [2] [FFP p97?]

Elizabeth 16??s
Erwarton, Sfk

1683 Erwarton, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 16??s

Thomas Crickmare 1626 Broome, Nfk
IGI

Elizabeth 16??s

Nicholas Myles 1654 Cookley, Sfk
BMI

Elizabeth 16??s John = Mary Sayer Stanton, Sfk

1689 Stanton All Saints, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 16??s
Framlingham, Sfk Daniel Purse/Pearce of Framlingham, Sfk 1688 Framlingham, Sfk
PR, BMI

Elizabeth 16??s

William Ruffell 1718 Timworth, Sfk
BMI

Elizabeth 16??s William = Margaret Aldeburgh, Sfk [?] ? Robinson

father's will of 1685

Elizabeth 16??s
Monewdon, Sfk Robert Gibborn of Stratford 1676 archdeaconry marriage license
[22]

Elizabeth 16??s

Jan Cowell Gray of Aldeburgh, Sfk 1692 Saxmundham, Sfk
[22]

Elizabeth 16??s

Henry Gardener 1628 Martock, Somerset
IGI

Elizabeth 16??s John the butcher = Mary Cratfield, Sfk

1678 Cratfield, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 16??s
Hinderclay, Sfk in 1674


Hearth Tax Returns of 1674 - 4 hearths

Elizabeth 16??s
Thurston, Sfk Humphrey Mosely of Sudbury, gent between 1711-1723 at Brockley, Sapston or Rede, Sfk
Allegations for Marriage Licences in the Archdeaconry of Sudbury, Suffolk

Elizabeth 16??s Chichester, Sussex
Chichester, Sussex John Miles 1663 Chichester, Sussex
IGI

Elizabeth 16??s/17??s
Worlingham, Sfk John Jeffries of Aldeby, Nfk 1723 Ellough, Sfk
BMI, PR

Elizabeth 16??s/17??s
Hoglane, London spinster
1732 Saxmundham, Sfk PR, PCC - will proved 19 June 1732

Elizabeth 16??s/17??s
Halesworth, Sfk

1731 Halesworth, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 16??s/17??s
Bulcamp Union House, Sfk

1767 Blythburgh, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 16??s/17??s
Hunston, Sfk

1726 Badwell Ash, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 16??s/17??s
Honing, Nfk

1710 Honing, Nfk PR - surname possibly 'Fish'

Elizabeth 16??s/17??s

Joseph Holt 1737 Middleton, Lancs
IGI

Elizabeth 16??s/17??s
Rickinghall Inferior, Sfk

1721 Rickinghall Inferior, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 1600 Huntingfield, Sfk John



PR

Elizabeth 1600 Laxfield, Sfk Robert Holton, Sfk; Laxfield, Sfk Giles Stannard of Laxfield, Sfk 1636 Laxfield, Sfk
IGI [1] BMI
149c Elizabeth 1604 Cratfield, Sfk Henry [89] = Margaret Gibson Cratfield, Sfk

1604 Cratfield, Sfk PR, IGI - bapt & buried same day
159a Elizabeth 1605 Norton, Sfk Edward [94] = Elizabeth Harpham
James Wilhowby / Witherby 1626 Norton, Sfk
PR, FFP p94,382, IGI, BMI
301 Elizabeth 1607 Laxfield, Sfk John [232] = Mary Eade Laxfield, Sfk John Paine of Sweffling, widower 1639 Brundish, Sfk
PR, [1] FFP p82, IGI, BMI
136 Elizabeth 1608 Laxfield, Sfk John the weaver



PR
152 Elizabeth 1611 Norton, Sfk Robert [93] = Anne
Thomas Burboll / Burdo / Burde / Buckell 1628 Norton, Sfk
PR, FFP p94, IGI
125c Elizabeth 1616 Holborn St Andrew, London Nicholas [81] = Judith Reade



IGI

Elizabeth 1616 Spexhall, Sfk




IGI

Elizabeth 1621 Norwich St Stephen, Nfk Eleazar = Mary Brabourne/Brabant



IGI
226a Elizabeth 1622 Wingfield, Sfk Phinehas [172] = Sarah Francis



PR, [14] IGI

Elizabeth 1623 Wingfield, Sfk William = Mary Andrews



IGI

Elizabeth 1628 Wilby, Sfk John = Ann Borrett Wilby, Sfk

1633 Wilby, Sfk IGI, PR

Elizabeth 1630s Christopher = Susan Keeble Haughley, Sfk

1636 Haughley, Sfk PR
780 Elizabeth 1632 Cratfield, Sfk John [146] = Elizabeth Day
William Warren of Nether Linstead, Sfk 1657 Cratfield, Sfk
PR, IGI, BMI

Elizabeth 1633 Caston, Nfk Simon = Elizabeth



IGI

Elizabeth 1633 Wilby, Sfk John = Ann Borrett Wilby, Sfk

1633 Wilby, Sfk IGI, PR

Elizabeth 1633 Wilby, Sfk John senior = Elizabeth Wilby, Sfk

1633 Wilby, Sfk PR - buried with mother in one grave
125o Elizabeth 1634 St Giles Cripplegate, London Nicholas [81] = Judith Reade



IGI

Elizabeth 1638 Thwaite by Loddon, Nfk John = Abigail



IGI

Elizabeth 1639 Wilby, Sfk John = Ann Borrett Wilby, Sfk unmarried?
1668 Wilby, Sfk IGI, PR - 'dau of John & Ann'
504 Elizabeth 1641 Cratfield, Sfk William = Mary



PR, IGI
203 Elizabeth 1643 Rattlesden, Sfk John [139] = Alice Hart Rattlesden, Sfk unmarried
1671 Rattlesden, Sfk PR, FFP p112, IGI [60] her will of 1671 - spinster
192 Elizabeth 1645 Laxfield, Sfk Matthew [137] = Ann
George Stimpson of Laxfield 1672 Laxfield, Sfk
PR*, BMI, FFP p82, IGI

Elizabeth 1647 Stanton All Saints, Sfk William = Trentham Mulley



IGI
118e Elizabeth 1658 Norton Subcourse, Nfk William = Miriam



IGI
120f Elizabeth 1660 Norton Subcourse, Nfk Robert = Ann[e]



IGI

Elizabeth 1660s Mr Thomas Bury St Edmunds St Mary, Sfk

1664 Bury St Edmunds St Mary, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 1662 Cratfield, Sfk John the butcher = Mary



PR, IGI

Elizabeth 1663 Linstead Magna, Sfk John = Mary



IGI, PR

Elizabeth 1665 approx
Bury St Edmunds, Sfk John Warren of Bury St Edmunds, Sfk 1686 Westley, Sfk
IGI, BMI; Marriage Licences issued by the Archbishop of Canterbury, 1679-1694

Elizabeth 1665 Bardwell, Sfk Zachariah [156] = Alice Craske



IGI

Elizabeth 1666 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk Philip = Eliza.



IGI

Elizabeth 1669 Rockland St Peter, Nfk Henry = Frances



PR

Elizabeth 1670 Norwich St Peter Southgate, Nfk John



IGI

Elizabeth 1671 Metfield, Sfk William



IGI, PR
719 Elizabeth 1672 Brundish, Sfk Amos [563] = Anne Brundish, Sfk Francis Button of Brundish, widower 1693 Brundish, Sfk
PR, IGI, BMI - single at marriage

Elizabeth 1674 Hales, Nfk William = Elizabeth Banhilly [?]



IGI

Elizabeth 1678 Norwich St James Pockthorpe, Nfk John



IGI, PR

Elizabeth 1679 Cockfield, Sfk Rev Zachariah [209] = Elizabeth Reynolds Cockfield, Sfk James Daniel 1702 Cockfield, Sfk
PR, BMI; father's will of 1708
531 Elizabeth 1681 Dennington, Sfk William [525] = Judith Keeble Dennington, Sfk

1681 Dennington, Sfk PR - twin of Judith [530]
120g Elizabeth 1681 Norton Subcourse, Nfk Robert = Mary Hall



IGI

Elizabeth 1686 Wingfield, Sfk John = Mary Talbot



IGI

Elizabeth 1688 Brockley, Sfk Samuel = Ann[e]
Samuel Sparrow 1711 Brockley, Sfk
IGI, BMI

Elizabeth 1688 Morningthorpe, Nfk John = Rebecca Morningthorpe, Nfk

1688 Morningthorpe, Nfk PR [BTs] - twin of Rebecca

Elizabeth 1688 Shotley, Sfk Robert = Thomasine Runting Shotley, Sfk

1704 Shotley, Sfk IGI, PR

Elizabeth 1690 Norwich St Peter Southgate, Nfk John = Elizabeth



IGI

Elizabeth 1693 Laxfield, Sfk Nathaniel = Mary Foreman



PR
246 Elizabeth 1694 Norton, Sfk John [210] = Elizabeth Parmenter Norton, Sfk William Ruffell Norton, Sfk 1776 Norton, Sfk PR, FFP p136, IGI

Elizabeth 1695 Hingham, Nfk James



IGI

Elizabeth 1698 Bungay St Mary, Sfk Jeremiah = Mary Bungay, Sfk

1699 Bungay St Mary, Sfk PR - twin of Sarah

Elizabeth 1698 Norwich St Martin at Oak, Nfk James = Mary Norwich St Stephen, Nfk

1698 Norwich St Stephen, Nfk IGI, PR

Elizabeth 17??s

John Wetton 1797 Badingham, Sfk
PR

Elizabeth 17??s
Framlingham, Sfk

1774 Framlingham, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 17??s
Marsham, Nfk in 1794 James Hendon [?] 1794 or before
PR - bapt of dau Susannah Hendon

Elizabeth 17??s
Cripplegate, London Timothy Pritchard, widower 1807 St Giles Cripplegate, London
IGI, PR - spinster

Elizabeth 17??s

William Kooks 1743 Norwich Cathedral, Nfk
IGI

Elizabeth 17??s James = Mary Holdbrook Atlas [Holbrook, Sfk?]


IGI - mentioned in 1791

Elizabeth 17??s

William Paskal Michell 1814 Southampton, Hants
VRI

Elizabeth 17??s
Hempnall, Nfk in 1810 William Gooderham 1810 Fritton, Nfk
PR - both single, bapt of dau Susan Gooderham in 1810

Elizabeth 17??s

Thomas Cooper, widower 1761 Stratford St Andrew, Sfk
PR

Elizabeth 17??s

John Thurston, widower 1791 Alderton, Sfk
IGI, PR

Elizabeth 17??s

John Meacham 1752 Carlton, Sfk
IGI, VRI

Elizabeth 17??s
Grundisburgh, Sfk Isaac Whayman / Whyman of Orford, Sfk 1777 Grundisburgh, Sfk
IGI, PR [22]

Elizabeth 17??s
Lowestoft, Sfk unmarried
1760 Lowestoft, Sfk PR - spinster

Elizabeth 17??s
Shoreditch St Leonards, London in 1783 John Way 1783 Shoreditch St Leonards, London
IGI, PR - both single, Mary Fiske was a marriage witness

Elizabeth 17??s

Philip Watts 1775 Badingham, Sfk
PR

Elizabeth 17??s
Gillingham, Nfk Richard Hasman 1792 Gillingham, Nfk
PR [93]

Elizabeth 17??s John of North Glemham
Gisling Turner, yeoman of Sweffling 1803 Sweffling, Sfk
[22]

Elizabeth 17??s
Enfield in 1771 Andrew Coates 1771 Enfield St Andrew, Middlesex.
IGI, PR

Elizabeth 17??s

Henry James 1757 Syleham, Sfk
IGI

Elizabeth 17??s
Framsden, Sfk Thomas Shilcote/Chilcock, yeoman of Framsden 1775 Framsden, Sfk
[22] PR

Elizabeth 17??s

William Fendick 1811 Didlington, Nfk [?]
PR

Elizabeth 17??s

John Goulsmith 1797 Sweffling, Sfk
PR

Elizabeth 17??s

Samuel Argent 1772 Cavendish, Sfk
IGI, VRI

Elizabeth 17??s

Matthias Robinson 1803 Chester-le-Street, Co.Durham
IGI

Elizabeth 17??s

James Curtis 1794 Aldeburgh, Sfk
IGI

Elizabeth 17??s
Beccles, Sfk Joshua Everett of Beccles, Sfk 1794 Beccles, Sfk
IGI, PR

Elizabeth 17??s

Edmund Harvey 1816 Walpole, Sfk
IGI, PR

Elizabeth 17??s
Salhouse, Nfk Thomas Lemon 1782 Salhouse, Nfk
PR

Elizabeth 17??s
South Elmham, Sfk William Furnish [?] 1769 South Elmham All Saints, Sfk
PR

Elizabeth 17??s Samuel [?]
William Byatte 1730 Lamarsh, Essex
IGI

Elizabeth 17??s
Garboldisham, Nfk in 1795 Thomas Noble of Knettishall 1794 Garboldisham, Nfk
PR - bapt of dau Sarah Noble in 1795

Elizabeth 17??s

Robert Scase 1809 Parham, Sfk
IGI, PR

Elizabeth 17??s

Thomas Crane 1791 Ashfield, Sfk
IGI, PR

Elizabeth 17??s

Charles Peak 1805 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk
IGI

Elizabeth 17??s
Peasenhall, Sfk

1779 Peasenhall, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 17??s
South Lopham, Nfk William Ruddock, widower of South Lopham 1802 South Lopham, Nfk
IGI, PR - spinster in 1802

Elizabeth 17??s

Samuel Coppen 1769 Cretingham, Sfk
IGI, PR

Elizabeth 17??s
Woodbridge St Mary, Sfk spinster
1774 Woodbridge St Mary, Sfk PR - burnt in lime kiln

Elizabeth 17??s
Cretingham, Sfk

1773 Cretingham, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 17??s
Covehithe, Sfk William Youngs of Benacre, Sfk 1778 Benacre, Sfk
IGI, PR

Elizabeth 17??s
Cretingham, Sfk

1779 Cretingham, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 17??s William = Mary [?] Ilketshall St Andrew, Sfk Thomas Lewis of Brampton, Sfk 1781 Ilketshall St Andrew, Sfk
PR

Elizabeth 17??s

William Muschamp 1753 Yoxford, Sfk
IGI

Elizabeth 17??s John = Mary [?]
Robert Cooper 1760 Burgh St Peter, Nfk
IGI

Elizabeth 17??s

Samuel Fisk 1767 Hardley, Nfk
IGI

Elizabeth 17??s

Richard Clark 1788 Weybread, Sfk
IGI

Elizabeth 17??s

Thomas Dale 1742 Chedgrave, Nfk
IGI

Elizabeth 17??s

Charles Cooper 1773 Norwich St Peter Parmentergate, Nfk
IGI

Elizabeth 17??s

Jonathan Whiterod 1817 Bury St Edmunds St James, Sfk
PR

Elizabeth 17??s

Thomas Stroud 1732 Smeeth, Kent
IGI

Elizabeth 17??s

Thomas Carr 1809 Wenhaston, Sfk
IGI

Elizabeth 17??s
Old Newton, Sfk William King, widower of Hadleigh 1767 Old Newton, Sfk
IGI, PR; Allegations for Marriage Licences in the Archdeaconry of Sudbury, Suffolk - single woman

Elizabeth 17??s
Loddon, Nfk Jonathan Wright of Loddon 1791 Loddon, Nfk
PR

Elizabeth 17??s

William Cooke 1755 North Lopham, Nfk
PR

Elizabeth 17??s
Pakefield, Sfk Robert Ward, widower of Pakefield 1754 Pakefield, Sfk
PR - single at marriage

Elizabeth 17??s
Wrentham, Sfk unmarried
1793 Wrentham, Sfk PR - single woman

Elizabeth 17??s

Thomas Brundell 1753 Pulham St Mary, Nfk
PR

Elizabeth 17??s
Benhall, Sfk

1783 Benhall, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 17??s
East Lexham, Nfk in 1810 William Wells 1810 or before
PR - bapt of son George Wells in 1810

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s
Guiltcross district, Nfk

1847 Q2 Guiltcross Reg District, Nfk St Caths v13 p111

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s

Abraham Barnard or John Freeman or James Plum or Joseph Suckling 1838 Q4 Braintree Reg District, Essex, v12 p54
St Caths

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s

George Smith 1834 Edgbaston, Warks.
IGI

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s
Tunstead district, Nfk

1846 Q3 Tunstead Reg District, Nfk St Caths v13 p245

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s
Bramfield, Sfk; Heveningham, Sfk Richard Newson of Bramfield 1820 Bramfield, Sfk
PR, IGI, PMI

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s

Edmund Browne 1824 Norwich St Augustine, Nfk
PR

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s
Kings Lynn, Nfk in 1830 & 1832 William McGuill

PR - baptism at St Mary RC church of son William McGuill-Fisk in 1830 & Robert McGuill-Fisk in 1832

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s

James Banthorpe [?] 1841 Q3 Hoxne Reg District, Sfk, v13 p612
St Caths

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s

William Wilson [?] 1840 Q2 Mutford Reg District, Sfk, v13 p665
St Caths

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s
Lakenham, Nfk

1818 Lakenham, Nfk PR

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s
Lambeth district, London

1853 Q3 Lambeth Reg District, London St Caths v1d p227

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s
Guiltcross district, Nfk

1841 Q3 Guiltcross Reg District, Nfk St Caths v13 p108

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s
Gt Yarmouth district, Nfk

1843 Q3 Yarmouth Reg District, Nfk St Caths v13 p238

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s

George Goodchild 1826 St George Hanover Square, London
PR [93]

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s
Guiltcross district, Nfk

1844 Q1 Guiltcross Reg District, Nfk St Caths v13 p138

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s

William Taylor 1831 Norwich St Clement, Nfk
PR

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s

Robert Bezants or John Osborn or Robert Smith 1846 Q4 Blything Reg District, Sfk, v13 p1001
St Caths

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s
Woodbridge district, Sfk

1856 Q2 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p398

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s
Gt Yarmouth district, Nfk

1848 Q3 Yarmouth Reg District, Nfk St Caths v13 p239

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s
St Luke district, London

1862 Q2 St Luke Reg District, London St Caths v1b p392

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s

James Rushbrooke, widower 1826 Bury St Edmunds St James, Sfk
IGI, PR

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s
Chesterton district, Cambs.

1850 Q1 Chesterton Reg District, Cambs St Caths v14 p36

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s
Isleham, Cambs.

1807 Isleham, Cambs. PR

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s

Samuel Green [?] 1848 Q1 Blything Reg District, Sfk, v13 p585
St Caths

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s
Blything district, Sfk

1860 Q2 Blything Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p440

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s
Kensington, London

1863 Q4 Kensington Reg District, London St Caths v1a p16

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s
St George, Southwark district, London

1848 Q4 St George, Southwark Reg District, London St Caths v4 p381

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s
Guiltcross district, Nfk

1841 Q3 Guiltcross Reg District, Nfk St Caths v13 p107

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s

George Baker 1822 Wattisfield, Sfk
IGI, PR

Elizabeth 17??s/18??s
Blofield district, Nfk

1864 Q4 Blofield Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p153
553 Elizabeth 1700 Dennington, Sfk Thomas = Elizabeth
T.Barnaby 1725 Dennington, Sfk
PR, IGI, [56] - see also Mary, married Thomas Barnaby at Brundish 1725

Elizabeth 1700 Wenham, Mass. Samuel = Elizabeth Brown Massachusetts, USA Obadiah Ingram 1718 Rehoboth, Bristol, Mass. USA
IGI [197]

Elizabeth 1703 Bungay St Mary, Sfk Jeremiah = Mary



PR

Elizabeth 1704 Shelton, Nfk John = Rebecca



IGI, PR

Elizabeth 1707 Laxfield, Sfk William = Sarah Becket



PR

Elizabeth 1710 Kirstead, Nfk William = Ann[e] Harvey



IGI - died young?
306 Elizabeth 1711 Shimpling, Sfk Rev Thomas [235] = Anna Morley Gedding, Sfk Zacharias Daniel of Gedding, Sfk [b. c.1709] 1735 Thorpe Morieux, Sfk
PR, FFP p173; BMI; Allegations for Marriage Licences in the Archdeaconry of Sudbury, Suffolk

Elizabeth 1712 Hales, Nfk John = Elizabeth



IGI

Elizabeth 1718 Norwich St Swithin, Nfk John = Jane



PR

Elizabeth 1720 Kirstead, Nfk William = Ann[e] Harvey



IGI

Elizabeth 1720 Metfield, Sfk Anthony = Elizabeth Betts



IGI

Elizabeth 1722 Mettingham, Sfk William = Mary Palmer



PR
326 Elizabeth 1722 Norton, Sfk Charles [248] = Mary Parmenter Norton, Sfk John Fuller of Norton, Sfk 1747 Tostock, Sfk
IGI, FFP p152, BMI

Elizabeth 1724 Mettingham, Sfk William = Hannah Mettingham, Sfk

1725 Mettingham, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 1725 Holton, Sfk James = Mary



IGI, PR

Elizabeth 1725 Shimpling, Nfk Thomas = Elizabeth



[93]

Elizabeth 1725 St Ann Blackfriars, London Henry = Catherine



IGI

Elizabeth 1727 Tasburgh, Nfk John = Elizabeth Britain



IGI, PR

Elizabeth 1728 Sibton, Sfk Thomas = Elizabeth Green



PR

Elizabeth 1729 Homersfield, Sfk Jeremiah = Anna Goslin



IGI
598b Elizabeth 1730 Badingham, Sfk William [532] = Hannah Webb Badingham, Sfk

1731 Dennington, Sfk PR
314 Elizabeth 1730 Thorpe Morieux, Sfk Rev John [238] = Elizabeth Gosnold


1731 Thorpe Morieux, Sfk PR, FFP p207, [26]

Elizabeth 1733 Kirby Bedon, Nfk William = Susanna Pinn



IGI, PR [164]

Elizabeth 1733 Norwich St Martin at Palace, Nfk John = Jane



IGI

Elizabeth 1734 approx
Holton, Sfk

1734 Holton, Sfk PR - infant

Elizabeth 1735 Metfield, Sfk Samuel



IGI

Elizabeth 1735 Stockton, Nfk Henry = Anna Linsey



IGI, PR

Elizabeth 1736 South Cove, Sfk John = Elizabeth



IGI, PR

Elizabeth 1737 Brockdish, Nfk Nathaniel = Elizabeth Wright



IGI, PR [154]

Elizabeth 1737 Earsham, Nfk Thomas = Elizabeth Smith



IGI [154]

Elizabeth 1740s [illegit.] Roydon nr Diss, Nfk

1748 Roydon nr Diss, Nfk [93] PR

Elizabeth 1740s Zachariah [327] = Elizabeth Cock Bury St Edmunds, Sfk

1749 Bury St Edmunds St James, Sfk PR
338 Elizabeth 1741 Shimpling, Sfk Rev Thomas [305] = Mary Syer Shimpling, Sfk

1741 Shimpling, Sfk PR, FFP p176

Elizabeth 1741 Wangford, Sfk Anthony = Mary



PR
694 Elizabeth 1742 Badingham, Sfk William = Elizabeth Lanham



PR

Elizabeth 1744 Bergh Apton, Nfk Matthew = Hannah Brown Bergh Apton, Nfk

1745 Bergh Apton, Nfk IGI, PR - infant

Elizabeth 1745 Norton Subcourse, Nfk Henry = Elizabeth Nobs



IGI

Elizabeth 1745 Tasburgh, Nfk William = Mary Dreane



IGI, PR

Elizabeth 1746 Framlingham, Sfk Benjamin = Susan Yallop [illegit]



PR

Elizabeth 1748 Aldeby, Nfk Robert = Susan Pitchers Aldeby, Nfk

1788 Aldeby, Nfk PR - spinster aged 40

Elizabeth 1750 approx
Newton Flotman, Nfk

1836 Newton Flotman, Nfk PR - aged 86

Elizabeth 1750 approx, Norfolk
Norwich St Michael at Thorn, Nfk in 1841; Norwich St Giles in 1846

1846 Q4 Norwich St Giles, Nfk St Caths v13 p205 [1841*] - independent means; PR - aged 94
353 Elizabeth 1750 Bury St Edmunds St James, Sfk Zachariah [327] = Elizabeth Cock



FFP p153, IGI

Elizabeth 1751 approx
Beccles, Sfk

1834 Beccles, Sfk PR - died aged 83

Elizabeth 1754 approx
Aldeby, Nfk

1808 Aldeby, Nfk PR - aged 54

Elizabeth 1754 Huntingfield, Sfk John = Elizabeth [Evans?]



PR

Elizabeth 1754 Weston, nr Ellough, Sfk Anthony = Elizabeth Russell



IGI, PR
669 Elizabeth 1755 Badingham, Sfk John = Sarah Caccamole



PR
602 Elizabeth 1758 Dennington, Sfk George = Sarah Dowsing



PR, [56]

Elizabeth 1758 Lackford, Sfk William = Ann[e] Harrold Lackford, Sfk

1759 Lackford, Sfk IGI, PR [93]

Elizabeth 1760 approx
Newington St Mary, London in 1848

1848 Newington St Mary, London PR - aged 88, res. 'Fishmongers alms houses'

Elizabeth 1761 Bergh Apton, Nfk Jonathan = Elizabeth Hammond



PR - died young?

Elizabeth 1761 Pulham St Mary, Nfk Robert = Mary Pulham St Mary, Nfk

1764 Pulham St Mary, Nfk PR

Elizabeth 1761 Wissett, Sfk Henry = Mary Smith



IGI

Elizabeth 1762 Bergh Apton, Nfk Jonathan = Elizabeth Hammond Bergh Apton, Nfk unmarried
1796 Bergh Apton, Nfk [93] PR

Elizabeth 1762 Ilketshall St Andrew, Sfk William = Mary Ilketshall St Andrew, Sfk

1762 Ilketshall St Andrew, Sfk PR - twin of Susannah

Elizabeth 1764 Aylsham, Nfk James = Ann



PR - surname possibly 'Fish'

Elizabeth 1764 Loughton by Gainsborough, Lincs Robert = Eliner



IGI

Elizabeth 1765-1770 approx, Norfolk
North Lopham, Nfk in 1841


[1841*] - living with William Keeble, ag lab aged 20 yrs

Elizabeth 1766 Cratfield, Sfk John = Hannah Barneby Cratfield, Sfk

1766 Cratfield, Sfk PR, IGI

Elizabeth 1766 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk Nathaniel = Elizabeth



IGI

Elizabeth 1766 Walton on the Naze, Essex John = Elizabeth Fountain



[203]

Elizabeth 1768 Pulham St Mary, Nfk John = Elizabeth



PR

Elizabeth 1769 Barsham, Sfk Matthew = Sarah



PR

Elizabeth 1770 Cookley, Sfk James = Elizabeth Baseley



PR

Elizabeth 1770 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk Thomas = Barbara



IGI

Elizabeth 1770 Laxfield, Sfk Samuel [595a] = Sarah Noller Laxfield, Sfk Benjamin Bicker 1797 Laxfield, Sfk
PR, IGI

Elizabeth 1771 approx
Badingham, Sfk

1815 Badingham, Sfk PR

Elizabeth 1771 approx
Gillingham, Nfk Richard Sturman 1795 approx
[116]

Elizabeth 1771 approx Samuel = Sarah Boon Wrentham, Sfk

1783 Wrentham, Sfk PR - aged 12

Elizabeth 1771 Stanton All Saints, Sfk Charles [347] = Mary Shepherd Stanton, Sfk Thomas Marsh of Stanton All Saints 1790 Stanton St John, Sfk
PR [29]

Elizabeth 1772 approx
Bury St Edmunds St James, Sfk

1850 Q1 Bury St Edmunds St James, Sfk St Caths v13 p321; PR - died aged 78

Elizabeth 1772 Barsham, Sfk Nathaniel



PR

Elizabeth 1772 Linstead Parva, Sfk Henry = Elizabeth Mann



IGI

Elizabeth 1772 Shoreditch St Leonards, London Joseph = Margaret



IGI

Elizabeth 1773 approx
Kelsale, Sfk

1834 Kelsale, Sfk PR - died aged 61

Elizabeth 1773 approx, Barnsley, Yorks.
Barnsley, Yorks. George Thompson 1794 Barnsley, Yorks.
IGI

Elizabeth 1773 Kirby Bedon, Nfk Henry = Hannah Burgess



IGI, PR [164]

Elizabeth 1774 Norwich St Gregory, Nfk Henry = Mary



IGI

Elizabeth 1774 Tasburgh, Nfk James = Susanna



IGI

Elizabeth 1775 Aldeburgh, Sfk James = Elizabeth



IGI

Elizabeth 1775 Aldeby, Nfk John = Sarah



PR

Elizabeth 1776 approx
Lincoln, Lincs

1841 Lincoln, Lincs PR

Elizabeth 1776 approx
Blundeston, Sfk

1836 Blundeston, Sfk PR - died aged 60
611 Elizabeth 1777 Dennington, Sfk Robert = Elizabeth Read



PR, [56] IGI
375 Elizabeth 1778 Rattlesden, Sfk Samuel [359] = Martha Jackson Rattlesden, Sfk

1781 Rattlesden, Sfk PR, FFP p155

Elizabeth 1782 approx
Orsett district, Essex

1867 Q1 Orsett Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p93

Elizabeth 1783 Luddington, Lincs George = Sarah



VRI

Elizabeth 1783 Southwold, Sfk Mary [illegit]



PR

Elizabeth 1784 Covehithe, Sfk John = Mary Hurren Covehithe, Sfk

1784 Covehithe, Sfk IGI, PR

Elizabeth 1784 Gt Glemham, Sfk John = Elizabeth Knights



IGI

Elizabeth 1784 Southwark St Saviour, London John = Elizabeth



IGI

Elizabeth 1785 Sibton, Sfk Robert = Margaret Rimington



IGI
616 Elizabeth 1786 Dennington, Sfk Robert = Elizabeth Read Dennington, Sfk

1787 Dennington, Sfk PR - died aged 8 months [56]

Elizabeth 1786 Wymondham, Nfk Edward = Sarah Trower Wymondham, Nfk in 1811 William Tendick 1811 or before
PR - bapt of son William Watson Tendick in 1811

Elizabeth 1787 Laxfield, Sfk Elizabeth [illegit]



PR

Elizabeth 1787 Reydon, Sfk Robert = Mary Edwards



IGI, PR

Elizabeth 1787 Rockland, Nfk Edmund = Sarah Fisher Wereham, Nfk in 1851 William Fendick [b. c.1794 Wretton, Nfk, labourer in 1851] 1810 Foulden, Nfk
IGI [93] [155] [1851*]

Elizabeth 1787 Wrentham, Sfk Robert = Sarah Alderton



IGI, PR

Elizabeth 1789 Garboldisham, Nfk John = Sarah Howes



PR

Elizabeth 1789 Hinderclay, Sfk John = Lydia Scarfe Hopton, Sfk in 1808 William Huggins of Ipswich St Helen, Sfk 1808 Hopton, Sfk
IGI, PR; Allegations for Marriage Licences in the Archdeaconry of Sudbury, Suffolk

Elizabeth 1790 Norwich Octagon Presb. Chapel, Nfk Hammond = Elizabeth



IGI, PR

Elizabeth 1791 Dover St Mary the Virgin, Kent James Bazeley = Mary Hart



IGI

Elizabeth 1791 Scarcliffe, Derbys. John = Ruth



IGI

Elizabeth 1791 Stowmarket, Sfk William = Susan Chapman Stowmarket, Sfk Thomas Cobbold of Combs, Sfk 1820 Stowmarket, Sfk
[83] VRI, PR

Elizabeth 1791 Wissett, Sfk Rebecca [illegit.?]



IGI

Elizabeth 1792 approx
Briston, Nfk

1824 Briston, Nfk PR - aged 32

Elizabeth 1793 approx John = Elizabeth Lincoln [?] Snetterton, Nfk

1807 Winfarthing, Nfk [93] PR - spinster aged 14

Elizabeth 1793 approx
Carshalton, Surrey

1831 Carshalton, Surrey PR

Elizabeth 1793 approx Benjamin = Elizabeth Foreman [?] Hoxne, Sfk

1802 Hoxne, Sfk PR - died aged 8

Elizabeth 1793 Bergh Apton, Nfk William = Elizabeth Laxton/Sexton



IGI

Elizabeth 1793 Dry Drayton, Cambs William = Alice Matthews Dry Drayton, Cambs John Garrett 1822 Dry Drayton, Cambs
IGI, VRI

Elizabeth 1793 East Ruston, Nfk John = Sarah Gaze



PR

Elizabeth 1796 approx
Burgh St Peter, Nfk

1814 Burgh St Peter, Nfk memorial inscription

Elizabeth 1796 Bergh Apton, Nfk James = Elizabeth Mann



IGI, PR

Elizabeth 1796 Wenhaston, Sfk John = Prudence Catchpole



PR

Elizabeth 1797 approx
Spexhall, Sfk in 1851

1851 Q1 Rumburgh, Sfk St Caths v13 p315; PR - died aged 54
651 Elizabeth 1797 Dennington, Sfk Robert = Elizabeth Copping



PR, [56]

Elizabeth 18??s

John Howell [?] 1861 Q4 Thetford Reg District, Sfk/Nfk, v4b p1136
St Caths

Elizabeth 18??s

James Arthur Davies [?] 1871 Q2 Kings Norton Reg District, Worcs, v6c p737
St Caths

Elizabeth 18??s
Norfolk in 1881


[CR] - imprisoned 3 months for housebreaking in 1881 at Norwich Quarter Session

Elizabeth 18??s

Jeremiah Simmonds 1875 Q3 Newcastle-on-Tyne district, Northumberland, v10b p7
St Caths

Elizabeth 18??s

Walter Flatt 1916 Q3 Wandsworth Reg District, London, v1d p992
St Caths

Elizabeth 18??s

Sydney Howard [?] 1899 Q2 Chertsey Reg District, Surrey, v2a p113
St Caths

Elizabeth 18??s
Gt Yarmouth, Nfk 1st Thomas Webster, 2nd ? Woolston 1st 1835 Kessingland, Sfk
[24] PR

Elizabeth 18??s

William Priest [?] 1850 Q2 Thingoe Reg District, Sfk, v13 p823
St Caths

Elizabeth 18??s

Richard Stephen Martin or Frederick Pritchard 1884 Q3 Islington Reg District, London, v1b p646
St Caths

Elizabeth 18??s George Norwich St Stephen, Nfk in 1844 William Gooch, farmer 1844 Q1 Norwich St Stephen, Nfk, v13 p457
PR

Elizabeth 18??s

Frederick Rous [?] 1899 Q2 Blything Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1841
St Caths

Elizabeth 18??s/19??s

Clifford J. Jarrold 1921 Q2 West Ham Reg District, Essex, v4a p91
St Caths

Elizabeth 1800 Heveningham, Sfk William = Mary Baldry



IGI

Elizabeth 1800 Redlingfield, Sfk Benjamin = Elizabeth Foreman



IGI

Elizabeth 1801 approx
Bradstone, Devon in 1841


[1841] - independent means

Elizabeth 1801 approx
Stepney St Dunstan, London in 1836

1836 Christ Church, Spitalfields, London PR - died aged 35

Elizabeth 1801 Thrandeston, Sfk John = Alice Blazer



IGI

Elizabeth 1803 approx, South Lopham, Nfk
South Lopham, Nfk in 1841 & 1851 James Cock, widower in 1824, ag lab 1824 South Lopham, Nfk
IGI, PR - spinster in 1824 [1841*] [1851*]

Elizabeth 1803 Hacheston, Sfk John = Elizabeth Harrington Brandeston, Sfk unmarried
1821 Brandeston, Sfk PR - died aged 18, VRI, IGI - mentioned in grandfather Amos's will of 1810 [161] [99] - died "in water"

Elizabeth 1804 Shoreditch St Leonards, London Charles = Jane



IGI

Elizabeth 1805 Westwick, Nfk Samuel = Elizabeth Garwood Yelverton, Nfk in 1831-1837; Bergh Apton, Nfk in 1851 James Whitmore, shoemaker 1830 Norwich St John de Sepulchre, Nfk
IGI, PR - bapt of dau Emily Whitmore in 1831 [1851*]

Elizabeth 1806 approx, Soham, Cambs John = Elizabeth James [?] Soham, Cambs in 1851 James Woodriffe / Woodruff, ag lab 1826 Soham, Cambs
IGI [1851*]

Elizabeth 1806 Gt Clacton, Essex William Henry = Mary Ann[e] Daniel
? Smith

FFP p366

Elizabeth 1806 Tunstead, Nfk William = Elizabeth Porter Scottow, Nfk in 1851 Leonard Strike, ag lab in 1851 1825 Scottow, Nfk
IGI, PR [150] [1851*]

Elizabeth 1807 approx, Layham, Sfk James Lambeth, London in 1851 & 1861 Jeremiah Lincoln, coachman in 1851 1840 Q4 Lakenham, Nfk, St Caths v13 p583 1876 Q4 Croydon Reg District, Surrey St Caths v2a p120; VRI [1851*] - laundress
576 Elizabeth 1807 Badingham, Sfk John = Mary Harvey Badingham, Sfk; Bloomsbury, London in 1848; St Pancras, London in 1851 & 1861 unmarried in 1851 & 1861

PR, IGI [Post Office Directory of 1848 - unmarried grocer] [1851*] - dressmaker [1861*] - housekeeper

Elizabeth 1807 Laxfield, Sfk Joseph = Mary Ann[e] Catchpole Laxfield, Sfk Samuel Mortimer, widower 1827 Laxfield, Sfk
PR, IGI

Elizabeth 1808 approx, Gt Yarmouth, Nfk
Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1871


[1871] - unmarried servant

Elizabeth 1808 Henstead, Sfk William = Ann[e] Summers



IGI

Elizabeth 1810 approx
Stow district, Sfk

1894 Q2 Stow Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p392

Elizabeth 1810 Bath St Michael, Somerset William = Mary Sawtell Walcot, Somerset John Bishop 1835 Walcot, Somerset
PR

Elizabeth 1810 Peasenhall, Sfk John = Sarah Mobbs Cransford, Sfk in 1851 Thomas Crane of Cransford, ag lab in 1851 1834 Cransford, Sfk
PR, IGI [1851*] - living next door to brother John

Elizabeth 1811 approx, Saxmundham, Sfk
Wickham Market, Sfk in 1871 & 1881 unmarried
1898 Q3 Wickham Market, Sfk St Caths v4a p603 [99] [1871*] - cousin & companion to Elizabeth Heffer [1881] - annuitant, living in household of William Marshall at Bridge St.; NPC, PR - died of "senile decay" aged 87, res. Bridge St

Elizabeth 1811 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk John = Elizabeth Farman Yarmouth district, Nfk

1901 Q4 Norwich Reg District, Nfk IGI, St Caths v4b p19

Elizabeth 1811 Rendham, Sfk Leonard = Lydia Grimwood Stradbroke, Sfk in 1851


[124] [1851]

Elizabeth 1812 Reigate, Surrey Richard = Mary Keston, Kent in 1851 John Taylor, ag lab in 1851 1845 Q3 Bromley, Kent, v5 p64
IGI, St Caths [1851*]

Elizabeth 1813 approx
London

1841 Q1 Bunhill Fields, Shoreditch, London St Caths v2 p349; place of residence at death was Britannia St, aged 28

Elizabeth 1813 Ipswich Dairy La. Bapt., Sfk William = Elizabeth Young



IGI - died young?

Elizabeth 1813 Ipswich St Clement, Sfk, Sfk Henry = Ann[e] Minter Ipswich, Sfk 1st John Cutting; 2nd Samuel Robinson 1st 1834 Ipswich St Clement, Sfk; 2nd 1837 Ipswich St Matthew, Sfk
IGI, PR [1851*] - 'Elizabeth Robinson', widowed dressmaker, living with father

Elizabeth 1813 Lowestoft, Sfk Robert = Mary Turner



IGI

Elizabeth 1813 Weston nr Ellough, Sfk Augustus = Ann[e] Curtiss Ellough, Sfk Samuel Elvin of Ellough 1833 Ellough, Sfk
[25] IGI, PR, marriage witness was brother Richard

Elizabeth 1814 Norwich St Peter Parmentergate, Nfk Elizabeth [illegit.?]



IGI

Elizabeth 1815 Holton, Sfk Joseph = Hannah Blaxill Holton, Sfk

1816 Holton, Sfk PR - died aged 11 months

Elizabeth 1815 South Elmham All Saints, Sfk John = Frances



VRI

Elizabeth 1816 Holton, Sfk Joseph = Hannah Blaxill Holton, Sfk

1817 Holton, Sfk IGI, VRI, PR

Elizabeth 1816 Mutford, Sfk William = Hannah Browne



VRI

Elizabeth 1818 Henstead, Sfk John = Ann[e] Yaxley Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1851 Robert Adams, seaman 1848 Q4 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk, St Caths v13 p981
IGI, VRI, St Caths [1851*]

Elizabeth 1820 approx John junr of Thorndon Thorndon, Sfk

1823 Thorndon, Sfk FFP

Elizabeth 1820 approx, Cretingham, Sfk Samuel = Ann[e] Alexander Otley, Sfk in 1851 & 1881 Abraham Abbott, ag lab 1846 Q2 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk, v12 p725
St Caths [1851*] PCC/NPC - probate of sister Emma 1881

Elizabeth 1820 Corton, Sfk Benjamin = Diana Collins Belton, Sfk in 1881 unmarried

IGI [1881] - unmarried housekeeper

Elizabeth 1821 Bedingham, Nfk George = Sarah Crowfoot Bedingham, Nfk in 1841


PR [93] [1841]

Elizabeth 1821 Norwich St Michael Coslany, Nfk John = Ann[e]



IGI, PR

Elizabeth 1822 approx, Bacton, Sfk
Wortham, Sfk in 1851


[1851]

Elizabeth 1824 Wangford, Sfk Cornelius = Ann[e] Palmer Blythburgh, Sfk in 1841; Holton, Sfk Samuel Green Holton, Sfk
IGI, PR - witness to brother's & sister's marriages in 1844 & 1845 [1841*] - living with parents

Elizabeth 1827 Brantham, Sfk Daniel = Elizabeth Catten Cattawade, Sfk

1837 Brantham, Sfk IGI, VRI, PR - died aged 9

Elizabeth 1827 Ellingham, Nfk Job = Martha Gooch Worlingworth, Sfk in 1851; Stradbroke, Sfk in 1861 George Pryke, cabinet maker [b. c.1817 Gislingham, Sfk] 1852 Q2 Hoxne Reg District, Sfk, v4a p707
PR [1851] [1861]

Elizabeth 1827 Geldeston, Nfk William = Maria Geldeston, Nfk

1827 Geldeston, Nfk PR - twin with Lucy

Elizabeth 1827 Stanton All Saints, Sfk Samuel Rampley = Mary Ransom Stanton, Sfk in 1841


IGI [1841*] - living with grandparents John & Susan Ransom at Stanton Green

Elizabeth 1827 Westleton, Sfk Henry = Mary Ann[e] Mayhew Westleton, Sfk

1827 Westleton, Sfk VRI, PR - aged 10 days

Elizabeth 1828 approx, Westleton, Sfk Henry = Mary Ann[e] Mayhew [?] Grundisburgh, Sfk in 1851


[1851]

Elizabeth 1829 approx, Dumfriesshire, Scotland
Closeburn, Dumfriesshire, Scotland in 1841


[1841] - living with Catrihe Loven

Elizabeth 1829 approx, Nfk
Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1841


[1841] - bobbin loader, living with mother Mary Ann [?]

Elizabeth 1829 approx, Suffolk
Wangford, Sfk in 1841


[1841*] - pupil at Wangford House School

Elizabeth 1830 approx
Norwich, Nfk

1873 Q2 Norwich Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p86

Elizabeth 1830 approx, Buckenham, Nfk Samuel = Sarah Knap Buckenham, Nfk in 1851 & 1861; Bradeston, Nfk in 1871; lodging at Wymondham, Nfk in 1881; Brundall, Nfk in 1891 & 1901 James Gowen, ag lab in 1851, railway platelayer in 1881 & 1891 1849 Q4 Blofield Reg District, Nfk, v13 p65
St Caths [1851] [1861] [1871] [1881] [1891] [1901]

Elizabeth 1832 [Bapt. 1838] Weybread, Sfk John = Sarah Harwin/Harrison Weybread, Sfk in 1841

1844 Q1 Weybread, Sfk St Caths v13 p341; IGI, PR - died aged 11, VRI [1841*]

Elizabeth 1832 approx
Silfield, Nfk

1833 Wymondham, Nfk PR - infant

Elizabeth 1832 Geldeston, Nfk Anthony = Mary Chaplin Geldeston, Nfk in 1841; St George Hanover Sq., London in 1851; Egham, Surrey in 1871 Joseph Tanner, groom 1865 Q4 Westminster Reg District, London, v1a p709
PR [93] [1841] [1851*] - housemaid [1871*]

Elizabeth 1832 Tunstead, Nfk Henry = Amy Newham Tunstead, Nfk in 1841; Ashmanhaugh, Nfk in 1851


PR [111] [150] [1841] [1851*] - servant to the Crowe family

Elizabeth 1833 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk William = Elizabeth Fuller Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1841 & 1901


IGI [1841] [1901] - living on own means

Elizabeth 1834 Westleton, Sfk Henry = Mary Ann[e] Mayhew Westleton, Sfk

1841 Q1 Westleton, Sfk St Caths v13 p302 [4] IGI, PR - died aged 7

Elizabeth 1836 approx, Rendlesham, Sfk Benjamin = Margaret Austin Rendlesham, Sfk in 1841 & 1851; Bredfield, Sfk in 1861; Melton, Sfk in 1871, 1881, 1891 & 1901 Benjamin Newson, iron foundry labourer in 1871 1866 Q4 Melton, Sfk, v4a p1405 1911 Q4 Q3 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p1064 [1841*] [1851*] [1861] - unmarried housekeeper [1871*] [1881*] - 'Edith'

Elizabeth 1837 approx, Woodbridge, Sfk
Woodbridge, Sfk in 1881 Robert Green b. c.1821, hairdresser & postman in 1881, d. 1887 Woodbridge Reg District 1874 Q4 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1413
St Caths [1881*]

Elizabeth 1837 Framlingham, Sfk William = Fanny Bridges Framlingham, Sfk

1838 Framlingham, Sfk IGI, PR - infant

Elizabeth 1838 [Bapt. 1839] Holborn, London John = Mary Ann[e] Pridmore St Pancras, London in 1851; St George Bloomsbury in 1859; Islington, London in 1881 Richard Casswell, butcher in 1859 1859 Q2 St George Bloomsbury, London, v1b p560
St Caths; IGI, PR - father a plumber [77] [1851*] - scholar [1881]

Elizabeth 1838 Q3 Carlton Colville, Sfk William = Mary Clutton Carlton Colville, Sfk in 1841, 1851 & 1861 Jonathan Newrick, ag lab 1856 Q4 Mutford Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1657
IGI, St Caths v13 p153 [1841*] [1851] [1861*]

Elizabeth 1839 approx
London City district

1907 Q2 London City Reg District St Caths v1c p14
630 Elizabeth 1839 London Elizabeth [illegit.?] St Pancras, London


[1851]

Elizabeth 1839 Q2 Holborn St Andrew, London John = Mary Ann[e]



IGI, St Caths v2 p216

Elizabeth 1839 Q4 Ixworth, Sfk Henry = Charlotte Spilling Ixworth, Sfk in 1841; Gillingham, Nfk in 1851; Cambridge, Cambs in 1871 unmarried in 1871

IGI, St Caths v13 p444 [1841*] [1851*] - scholar living with mother & stepfather [1871*] - cook

Elizabeth 1839 St Giles Cripplegate, London Frederick = Mary Stead St Bartholomew the Great, London in 1851; St Pancras, London in 1859 James Willett, printer compositor in 1881 1859 Q1 St Pancras Old Church, London, v1b p130
IGI, PR [1851*]

Elizabeth 1840 approx, Tunstead, Nfk Samuel = Ann[e] Tunstead, Nfk in 1841


[1841]

Elizabeth 1840 Q2 Dennington, Sfk Susan [illegit] Dennington, Sfk

1840 Q4 Dennington, Sfk St Caths v13 p424, v13 p310; PR, VRI

Elizabeth 1842 Q2 Hethersett, Nfk William = Elizabeth visiting Catton, Nfk in 1851; Ketteringham, Nfk in 1871 John William Bradbrook, gardener in 1871 1869 Q1 Henstead Reg District, Nfk, v4b p295
St Caths v13 p165 [1851] - visiting Guymer family [1871*]

Elizabeth 1844 approx
Wandsworth district, London

1920 Q3 Wandsworth Reg District, London St Caths v1d p489

Elizabeth 1845 approx, Airth, Stirlingshire, Scotland George = Helen Airth, Stirlingshire, Scotland in 1851


[1851] - scholar

Elizabeth 1845 Dundee, Scotland George = Elizabeth lodging with parents at Birmingham St Philip, Warks in 1851; West Bromwich, Staffs in 1861; Harborne, Worcs in 1871


[1851*] - scholar [1861*] - assistant hawker, living with widower father [1871*] - screw turner

Elizabeth 1847 approx, Weybread, Sfk
Hoxne Union Workhouse, Stradbroke in 1861


[1861] - inmate/scholar

Elizabeth 1847 Q1 Rockland St Mary, Nfk William = Ann[e] Rockland St Mary, Nfk in 1851; Newington, London in 1871; Marylebone, London in 1881; Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1891; Fulham, London in 1901; Southfields, Surrey in 1922 spinster
1922 Q3 Woking, Surrey St Caths v13 p176, v2a p91 [1851*] [1871*] - living with brother James [1881] - dressmaker, living with sister Emily [1891*] - visiting sister Martha Grimes [1901*] - living with sister Emily; NPC - probate to William Thomas Blyth, insurance agent

Elizabeth 1847 Q2 Blythburgh, Sfk Cornelius = Susannah Pask Blythburgh, Sfk in 1861, 1871 & 1881 unmarried in 1881
1903 Q3 Blythburgh, Sfk St Caths v13 p393, v4a p534; VRI, PR [1861] [1871*] - dressmaker [1881] - living with parents

Elizabeth 1847 Q2 Elmdon, Essex Rev. Robert [415] = Emily Lettice Roberts Elmdon, Essex in 1851; Spotland, Lancs in 1881; Rochdale, Lancs. Rev. Charles Edward Norris [curate-in-charge of Pendleton, Manchester; Rector of Lofts & vicar of Elmdon 1872-1880. Vicar of Falinge, Rochdale 1880-1896, d. 1896.] 1868 Wenden Lofts, Essex
St Caths v12 p245; FFP p278 [1851*] [1881]

Elizabeth 1848 approx, Swanton Abbott, Nfk James = Maria Christmas Swanton Abbott, Nfk in 1871; North Walsham, Nfk in 1881 Adam Christmas Scott, journeyman painter in 1881 1872 Q1 Aylsham Reg District, Nfk, v4b p157
[1871*] [1881]

Elizabeth 1848 Q3 Bedingham, Nfk Henry = Eliza Lanham Bedingham, Nfk in 1851 John Baldwin 1866 Q1 Loddon Reg District, Nfk, v4b p347
St Caths v13 p200 [93] PR [1851*]

Elizabeth 1849 Q1 Hoxne Reg District, Sfk




St Caths v13 p476

Elizabeth 1849 Q2 Woodbridge, Sfk
Woodbridge St Mary, Sfk in 1851 & 1861


St Caths v12 p545 [1851] [1861] - living with grandmother Susan Kell

Elizabeth 1850 approx, Wisbech, Cambs
Gorleston, Sfk in 1871


[1871*] - general servant

Elizabeth 1850 Q1 Blundeston, Sfk William = Susannah Gooch Blundeston, Sfk in 1851 & 1861; Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1871 unmarried in 1871
1873 Q1 Yarmouth Reg District, Nfk IGI, St Caths v13 p505, v4b p9 [1851] [1861*] - scholar [1871*] - unmarried charwoman

Elizabeth 1850 Q2 Snape, Sfk granddaughter of Samuel = Amy Page Wrentham, Sfk in 1851


St Caths v12 p421 [1851] - living with grandparents

Elizabeth 1850 Wrentham, Sfk Mary Ann[e] [illegit.?] lodging at Lowestoft, Sfk in 1871


IGI, PR [1871*] - staymaker

Elizabeth 1851 approx, Hinton [?] Samuel, waiter Bricketwood Common, St Albans, Herts in 1881 Joshua Oxton Baldwin, undergardener 1872 Q4 Paddington St Saviour, London, v1a p318
St Caths; PR - Laura Fiske was a marriage witness [1881*]

Elizabeth 1853 Q2 [Bapt. 1855] Gt Yarmouth, Nfk James = Mary Ann Fisk Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1861 & 1871 John Ford 1872 Q4 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk, v4b p33
IGI, VRI, St Caths v4b p11 [1861*] - scholar [1871*] - domestic servant

Elizabeth 1853 Q3 Aylsham Reg District, Nfk




St Caths v4b p67

Elizabeth 1853 Q4 Henstead Reg District, Nfk
Henstead district, Nfk

1855 Q1 Henstead Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p148, v4b p169

Elizabeth 1855 Q1 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk




St Caths v4a p605

Elizabeth 1855 Q4 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk




St Caths v4a p191

Elizabeth 1857 approx, Ipswich, Sfk
Ipswich St Peter, Sfk in 1871


[1871*] - servant

Elizabeth 1858 approx, Lambeth, London Joseph = Elizabeth Wright Lambeth St Thomas, London in 1876; Newington, London in 1881 Walter Dangerfield, solicitor's clerk 1876 Q4 Lambeth St Thomas, London, v1d p834
St Caths; PR - father a sailor [1881*]

Elizabeth 1858 approx, Weybread, Sfk William = Elizabeth Pedgrift Weybread, Sfk in 1861

1864 Q3 Weybread, Sfk St Caths v4a p347 [1861] PR - died aged 6

Elizabeth 1859 Q2 Stockport Reg District, Cheshire




St Caths v8a p30

Elizabeth 1860 Q1 Ewell, Surrey George = Rachel Fuller Ewell, Surrey in 1861; Croydon, Surrey in 1881 William Arthur Ratledge 1881 Q2 Croydon Reg District, Surrey, v2a p329
St Caths v2a p10 [1861*] [1881] - asst. dressmaker

Elizabeth 1860 Q2 Royston, Cambs Robert = Sarah Broom Kneesworth, Cambs in 1871; Richmond, Surrey in 1881 & 1901 Joseph Thomas Dickason, watchmaker & jeweller 1892 Q3 Royston Reg District, Cambs, v3a p728
St Caths v3a p226 [1871*] - scholar [1881] - outfitters asst. [1901*]

Elizabeth 1861 approx, Norwich, Nfk
Richmond, Surrey in 1881 unmarried in 1881

[1881*] - general servant at livery stables

Elizabeth 1861 Q4 Calbourne, Isle of Wight James Robert = Ann[e] Maria Woodford Brighstone Mill, Isle of Wight in 1881, 1891 & 1901 spinster
1930 Q3 Brighstone, IOW St Caths v2b p509, v2b p711 [1881] [1891*] [1901] NPC

Elizabeth 1862 approx
Shoreditch district, London

1892 Q1 Shoreditch Reg District, London St Caths v1c p113

Elizabeth 1862 Q4 Twickenham, Middlesex Alfred = Elizabeth Gibson Kingston, Surrey in 1861; Twickenham, Middlesex in 1871 & 1901; Brentford district, Middlesex unmarried in 1901
1924 Q2 Brentford Reg District, Middlesex St Caths v3a p50, v3a p69 [1871*] - scholar [1901*] - living with sister Ada Alexander

Elizabeth 1863 Q1 [Bapt. 1873] Loddon, Nfk Robert = Maria Snowling Loddon, Nfk in 1871 & 1881 Hashabiah Philip Wilkinson 1884 Q4 Loddon, Nfk, v4b p570
St Caths v4b p227; PR [93] [1871*] - scholar [1881] - servant to Charles Bell

Elizabeth 1864 approx
Hastings district, Sussex

1944 Q3 Hastings Reg District, Sussex St Caths v2b p15

Elizabeth 1864 approx
Kensington district, London

1866 Q2 Kensington district, London St Caths v1a p24

Elizabeth 1864 Q1 Oulton, Sfk Susannah [illegit.?] Oulton, Sfk

1864 Q1 Oulton, Sfk St Caths v4a p745, v4a p546; IGI, PR - infant

Elizabeth 1865 Q4 Bethnal Green Reg District, London
Bethnal Green district, London

1865 Q4 Bethnal Green Reg District, London St Caths v1c p292, v1c p220

Elizabeth 1866 approx, [bapt. 1895 West Hackney] Peckham, London John Lee = Louisa Emily Packham Deptford St Paul, London in 1881; West Hackney, London in 1895; St George Hanover Sq in 1901; Southwark district, London in 1911 unmarried in 1895 & 1901
1919 Q1 Southwark St Olaves Reg District, London St Caths v1d p21; PR [131] [1881] [1901*] - living with brother William [1911]

Elizabeth 1866 Q1 Wymondham, Nfk Robert = Caroline Cushing Wymondham, Nfk in 1871; Gt Melton, Nfk in 1881


St Caths v4b p182 [1871*] [1881*]

Elizabeth 1866 Q4 Charsfield, Sfk
Charsfield, Sfk

1870 Q1 Charsfield St Peter, Sfk St Caths v4a p623, v4a p487; PR* - died aged 3 [99] - cause of death not known

Elizabeth 1867 Q1 Westleton, Sfk Henry = Mary Ann Warne Westleton, Sfk in 1871 & 1881


St Caths v4a p698 [1871*] - scholar [1881]

Elizabeth 1867 Q3 South Shields, Durham Edward = Mary Westoe, Co. Durham in 1871 & 1881 William Cross 1885 Q3 South Shields Reg District, v10a p844
St Caths v10a p590 [1871*] [1881] - scholar living with parents [William Cross was a boarder in 1881]

Elizabeth 1869 Q1 Lavenham, Sfk Charles = Mary Ann[e] Bulmer Lavenham, Sfk in 1871 & 1881 Oswald Lionel G. Wheeler [b. c.1872, of St Leonards on Sea, Sussex, a hairdresser] 1897 Q3 Lavenham, Sfk, v4a p1467
St Caths v4a p491 [3] [1871*] [1881]

Elizabeth 1869 Q3 Swinefleet, Yorks David Daniel = Elizabeth Stenton Swinefleet, Yorks in 1871, 1881 & 1901 Charles Stones 1892 Q4 Goole Reg District, Yorks, v9c p1310
St Caths v9c p591 [1871*] [1881] - scholar [1901]

Elizabeth 1869 Q4 Dennington, Sfk Robert = Sarah Smith Dennington, Sfk in 1871 & 1881; Framlingham, Sfk in 1891; Burstall, Sfk in 1901 Charles Walter Harvey 1889 Q4 Hoxne Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1378
IGI, St Caths v4a p549 [1871*] [1881] - scholar [1891] [1901]

Elizabeth 1872 approx
Kensington district, London

1873 Q2 Kensington district, London St Caths v1a p2

Elizabeth 1874 approx
West Ham district, Essex

1874 Q2 West Ham Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p24

Elizabeth 1876 Q2 Eyke, Sfk Arthur William = Ellen Webb Eyke, Sfk in 1881; Somersham, Sfk in 1901 George Robert Driver [labourer in 1901] 1896 Q4 Plomesgate Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1795
St Caths v4a p735 [1881] [1901]

Elizabeth 1877 approx, St Lukes, London John = Annie Mahoney St Lukes, London in 1881


[1881]

Elizabeth 1877 Q2 Holborn Reg District, London




St Caths v1b p781

Elizabeth 1878 approx, St Giles, London William = Rose St Giles in Fields, London in 1881


[1881*] NOTE - surname appears to be Fish

Elizabeth 1879 approx, Eyke, Sfk Arthur = Eliza Burch Eyke, Sfk in 1881


[1881]

Elizabeth 1879 Marlesford, Sfk Samuel = Louisa Meadows Marlesford, Sfk

1879 Q2 Marlesford, Sfk St Caths v4a p466, PR - infant

Elizabeth 1879 Q3 Laxfield, Sfk [bapt 1885 Athelington] George = Mary Ann[e] Priscilla Storer Athelington,Sfk in 1881; Horham, Sfk in 1891; Ealing, Middlesex in 1901; Marylebone, London in 1911 Albert Whatling 1904 Q2 Marylebone Reg District, London, v1a p1146
St Caths v4a p625 [1881] [1891] - scholar, living with brother William [1901] - general servant domestic [1911]

Elizabeth 1880
Hitchin district, Herts

1970 Q4 Hitchin Reg District, Herts St Caths v4b p510

Elizabeth 1882
Surrey Mid Eastern district