Fisk(e) Index Database
FFP ID Name Birth / Baptism Parents Resided Spouse Marriage Burial Sources & Notes

Kate 18??s/19??s

Richard Beck 1924 Q3 Brentford Reg District, Middlesex, v3a p544
St Caths

Kate 1840 Q4 Ellingham, Nfk George = Elizabeth Ellingham, Nfk in 1841; Earsham, Nfk in 1851 Thomas Poolman of Earsham, carpenter 1861 Q1 Earsham, Nfk, v4b p383 1865 Q1 Depwade Reg District, Nfk St Caths v13 p176, v4b p177; PR; Beccles & Bungay Weekly News [1841] [1851]

Kate 1852 Q2 [bapt 1859] Ellingham, Nfk Martha Ann, who later married George Fayers [illegit.] Stradbroke, Sfk in 1861; Heigham, Nfk in 1871; Heckingham Workhouse, Nfk in 1881; Wangford, Sfk William Keable of Wangford 1885 Q1 Wangford, Sfk, v4a p941
St Caths v4b p203; PR [1861] - living with aunt Elizabeth Pryke [1871*] - kitchen maid at Heigham Asylum [1881] - inmate; PR

Kate 1859 Q1 Ipswich, Sfk Charles Haward = Emma Tillett Ipswich St Helen, Sfk in 1861; Ipswich, Sfk in 1881 & 1891 Henry Drew Hall, violin teacher in 1891 1884 Q2 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1066
St Caths v4a p650 [1861*] [1881] - milliner, living with parents [1891*]

Kate 1863 Q4 [Bapt. 1867] Woodbridge St Mary, Sfk Emily, later married Joseph Alexander [illegit.?] Woodbridge, Sfk in 1871


St Caths v4a p594; IGI [1871*] - living with mother & stepfather

Kate 1864 Q4 Market Rasen, Lincs Frederick Green = Sarah Fotherby Lincoln St Swithin in 1871, 1881, 1891 & 1901

1923 Q2 Lincoln Reg District, Lincs St Caths v7a p454, v7a p505 [1871*] - scholar [1881*] [1891] - living with uncle & aunt Elisha & Elizabeth Goodhand [1901]

Kate 1864 Q4 St George Hanover Sq Reg District, London
St George Hanover Sq district, London

1865 Q3 St George Hanover Sq Reg District, London St Caths v1a p248, v1a p190

Kate 1869 Q1 Wandsworth Reg District, London
Wandsworth district, London

1870 Q3 Wandsworth Reg District, London St Caths v1d p497, v1d p337

Kate 1880 Q3 St George Hanover Sq Reg District, London
St George Hanover Sq district, London

1881 Q1 St George Hanover Sq Reg District, London St Caths v1a p481, v1a p338

Kate 1881 Q2 Bramford, Sfk George [429] = Harriet Wainwright Bramford, Sfk in 1901 William Wilson 1906 Q4 Bosmere Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1869
St Caths v4a p694, FFP p306, PR [1901*] - living with parents

Kate 1884 Q4 Attleborough, Nfk Henry = Emma Beck Earsham, Nfk in 1891; Cawston, Nfk in 1901


St Caths v4b p265 [1891*] - scholar [1901]

Kate 1887 approx, Motcombe Anmore Green, Dorset John Fish = Emily Susan Poole St James, Dorset in 1901


[1901] - surname probably 'Fish'

Kate 1887 Q3 Hull, Yorks. Samuel = Annie Maria Brown Goole, Yorks in 1901 William G. Bateman 1919 Q2 Leeds Reg District, Yorks, v9b p901
St Caths v9d p163 [1901]

Kate [widow] 1877 approx
Clayton, Manchester, Lancs

1943 Q2 Clayton, Manchester, Lancs St Caths v8d p304; NPC - her probate of 1943 mentions Elizabeth Tilbrook, widow, and Nellie Spargo

Kate Alice 1856 Q4 Wrentham, Sfk Jesse = Matilda Holland Wrentham, Sfk in 1871 James Gunn 1877 Q4 Blything Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1526
St Caths v4a p596 [1871*] - scholar

Kate Charlotte 1881 Q4 Southwark St Olave Reg District, London
Southwark district, London

1882 Q3 Southwark St Olave Reg District, London St Caths v1d p276, v1d p163

Kate Clara or Clara Kate 1858 Q3 [Bapt. 1859] Woodbridge St Mary, Sfk Charles = Sarah Ann Crane Woodbridge, Sfk in 1861; Ufford, Sfk in 1881; Holbrook, Sfk in 1901 James Munnings, sanitary plumber in 1901 1894 Q3 Samford Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1331
IGI, VRI, St Caths v4a p545 [1861] [1881*] - domestic servant [1901*]

Kate Emily 1892 Q1 Wandsworth, London Frederick Charles Robert = Phoebe Amelia Walton Lambeth, London in 1901 unmarried ?
1990 Croydon Reg District, Surrey St Caths v1d p765, ref 11 1653 1290 [1901*]

Kate Emma 1880 Q4 Leiston, Sfk James = Frances Emma Greenwood Leiston, Sfk in 1881 & 1891; Bournemouth, Dorset in 1901 Isaac Montague Newson 1905 Q4 Blything Reg District, Sfk, v4a p2142
St Caths v4a p739 [1881] [1891] [1901] - drapers assistant

Kate Jeffries 1881 Q4 Edmonton Reg District, Middlesex




St Caths v3a p851

Kate Pauline 1874 Q2 Ipswich St Matthew, Sfk Henry Haward = Sarah Ann Ipswich St Margaret, Sfk in 1881; East Ham, Essex in 1901 Arthur Turner, off licence manager in 1901 1899 Q3 Christ Church, North Brixton, London, v1d p617
IGI, St Caths v4a p656 [1881] - scholar [1901]

Kate Poolman 1865 Q2 Lavenham, Sfk Charles = Mary Ann[e] Bulmer Lavenham, Sfk in 1871 & 1881 Reuben Green of Kettering, Northants 1887 Q4 Lavenham, Sfk, v4a p1159
St Caths v4a p456 [3] [1871*] - scholar [1881] - apprentice dressmaker

Katherine 15??s Thomas = Margaret of Aldeburgh, Sfk



father's will of 1573 [NEHGS #37]

Katherine 15??s/16??s
Aldeburgh, Sfk

1619 Aldeburgh, Sfk FFP p377; her will dated 1619
51 Katherine 1544 approx, Laxfield, Sfk William [22] = Margaret Ball



FFP p47, [12] father's will of 1558 [NEHGS #27]

Katherine 1559 Hedenham, Nfk William



IGI

Katherine 1572 Chedgrave, Nfk John



IGI

Katherine 1595 Chedgrave, Nfk Robert



IGI
236 Katherine 1682 Cockfield, Sfk Rev Zachariah [209] = Elizabeth Reynolds Halstead, Essex

1700 Cockfield, Sfk PR, FFP p133

Katherine 1729 St Andrew By The Wardrobe, London Henry = Catherine



IGI

Katherine 1743 Old Newton, Sfk Rev Thomas = Susanna



PR

Katherine 1757 Tacolneston, Nfk Susanna [illegit.]



PR

Katherine 1817 Wissett, Sfk Benjamin = Eleanor



IGI, PR

Katherine 1851 Q3 Elmdon, Essex Rev. Robert [415] = Emily Lettice Roberts Aldeburgh, Sfk

1871 Wenden Lofts, Essex [died at Aldeburgh] St Caths v12 p251, FFP p281

Katherine [widow] 15??s
Henstead, Sfk

1584 Henstead, Sfk FFP p377, her will of 1583 proved in 1584 [NEHGS #42] - widow

Katherine Ewing 1907 Q2 Blofield Reg District, Nfk William Henry = Jane Ewing Blofield district, Nfk in 1911


St Caths v4b p199 [1911] surname Ffiske

Katherine Lee 1860 Q2 Norwich, Nfk ? = Elizabeth Lee [illegit.?] Heigham, Nfk in 1861

1864 Q4 Norwich Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p155, St Caths v4b p110 [1861*]

Katherine Mary 1904 Q2 Shipmeadow, Sfk Arthur = Agnes West Barsham, Sfk Donald Albert Bird, horseman 1931 Q2 Barsham, Sfk, v4a p2759 1985 Barsham, Sfk St Caths v4a p1139, ref 10 2734 785; PR [154]

Kathleen 1870 Q2 Bebington, Cheshire William = Amelia Young Mathews Higher Bebington, Cheshire in 1871; Little Meolse, Cheshire in 1881; Sedburgh, Yorks in 1901 Robert Thorburn 1900 Q2 Birkenhead Reg District, Cheshire, v8a p984
St Caths v8a p424 [1871*] [1881] - scholar, living with widowed mother [1901]

Kathleen 1879 Q3 Hintlesham, Sfk George Green = Eliza Mary Ann Hayward Hintlesham, Sfk in 1881; Creeting All Saints, Sfk in 1891; Coddenham, Sfk in 1901 George Westgate [?] 1906 Q4 Bosmere Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1877
IGI, St Caths v4a p644 [93] [137] [1881] [1891*] [1901*] - assistant housekeeper, living with widower father

Kathleen 1899 Q4 Plomesgate Reg District, Sfk
Plomesgate district, Sfk

1899 Q4 Plomesgate Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p997, v4a p637

Kathleen 1912 Q3 Huddersfield Reg District, Yorks Charles Layton = Mary Emma Heap [?] Huddersfield district, Yorks

1912 Q3 Huddersfield Reg District, Yorks St Caths v9a p502, v9a p332

Kathleen Ada E. 1907 Q1 Hendon Reg District, Middlesex




St Caths v3a p340

Kathleen Alice 1896 Q4 Westerham, Kent Harry Allen = Sarah Ann Clements Westerham, Kent in 1901


St Caths v2a p699 [1901*]

Kathleen Alice 1908 Q3 Bolton Reg District, Lancs




St Caths v8c p477

Kathleen Amelia 1893 Q3 Bebington, Cheshire [West Derby Reg Dist, Lancs] Edward Parslow = Ellen Taylor Harding Liscard, Cheshire in 1901; New Brighton, Cheshire in 1911


St Caths v8b p451, VRI [1901*] - 'Cath' [1911]

Kathleen Betty 1921 Q2
Tunbridge Wells district, Kent

1993 Tunbridge Wells Reg District, Kent St Caths ref 5761A A5 129 1093

Kathleen C. 1923 Q2 Bromley Reg District, Kent mother's maiden name O'Dwyer Bromley district, Kent

1942 Q3 Bromley Reg District, Kent St Caths v2a p1010, v2a p854

Kathleen Dorothy 1905 Q1 Looe, Cornwall Albert = Jenny Louisa Richards West Looe, Cornwall in 1911 unmarried ?
1993 Plymouth Reg District, Devon St Caths v5c p56, ref 4161E E44A 238 493 [93] [1911] twin of Harry Thomas

Kathleen Ellen 1913 Q2 Lambeth Reg District, London Frederick = Martha Minnie Bale Wandsworth, London Robert W. P. Tanser 1937 Q3 Wandsworth Reg District, London, v1d p1364 1986 Greenwich Reg District, London St Caths v1d p710, ref 12 1190 286

Kathleen Emily 1903 Q2 West Hampstead, London William Dry = Jane Costall May Kent ?

St Caths v1a p645; PR - father works for civil service (GPO) [27] [172]

Kathleen Gladys 1897 Q1 St Albans, Herts William = Alice Beatrice Hitchcock St Albans, Herts in 1901 Reginald P. Anderson 1925 Q3 Romney Marsh Reg District, Kent, v2a p3091
St Caths v3a p626 [1901]

Kathleen Ivy 1903 Q2 Kings Norton Reg District, Worcs




St Caths v6c p408

Kathleen M. 18??s/19??s

Alfred W. Walker 1924 Q2 Norwich Reg District, Nfk, v4b p355
St Caths v4b p355

Kathleen Margaret 1898 Q1 Croydon, Surrey John William = Margaret Wallis Dover, Kent in 1901; Reigate, Surrey in 1911


St Caths v2a p263 [1901*] [1911]

Kathleen Margaret 1911 Q3
Horsham district, Sussex

1998 Horsham Reg District, Sussex St Caths ref 7831 42C 240 198

Kathleen Mary 1906 Q2 Camberwell, London James William = Louisa Martha Burridge Croydon district, Surrey in 1911 James R. Hygate 1934 Q2 Lewisham Reg District, London, v1d p2029
St Caths v1d p977 - twin of Nora Maud? [1911]

Kathleen Mary 1912 Q2 Wangford, Sfk William Thomas = Millicent Susannah Game



St Caths v4a p2036; PR

Kathleen May 1900 Q4 Kingston on Thames, Surrey Benjamin Amos = Bessie Smith Kingston-on-Thames, Surrey in 1911 Samuel J. Terry 1926 Q3 Kingston Reg District, Surrey, v2a p1207
St Caths v2a p358 [1911]

Kathleen Pearl 1914 Q4 Lambeth Reg District, London mother's maiden name Fisk
Ernest Gentry [1915-2001] 1935 Q4 West Ham Reg District, Essex, v4a p341 1999 Leeds Reg District, Yorks St Caths v1d p661, ref 0921G G15C 204 1299

Kathleen Vera Watts 1909 Q2 Ealing, Middlesex Benjamin James = Ethel Mary Watts Willesden, Middlesex in 1911


St Caths v3a p152 [1911]

Ken 1919 Q4
Brighton district, Sussex

1999 Brighton Reg District, Sussex St Caths ref 4521A A1B 238 299 [93]

Kenneth 1924 Q3 Thanet Reg District, Kent Isaac John = May Maria Yates Ringwood district, Hants Ethleen Margriet N. H. Hibbert-Gilson [b. 1927, d. 2002 New Forest Reg District, ref 4941A 7A 173 1002] 1954 Q3 New Forest Reg District, v6b p920 1984 Ringwood Reg District, Hants St Caths v2a p1791, ref 20 829 784 [93]

Kenneth A. 1927 Q3 Medway Reg District, Kent William Charles = Emmie Doris Radford Brentwood district, Essex

1965 Q3 Brentwood Reg District, Essex St Caths v2a p1268, v4a p409

Kenneth Alexander 1939 Q3 Deben Reg District, Sfk Kenneth William = Stella Matilda Simons Ipswich district, Sfk June Mary Boyton [b. 1936, d. 1998 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, ref 7471A A24B 031 1298] 1964 Q1 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v4b p2311 1998 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p2008, ref 7471D D22B 207 1098 [93]

Kenneth C. 1945 Q1 Hartismere Reg District, Sfk mother's maiden name Fiske Hartismere district, Sfk

1945 Q1 Hartismere Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p1522, v4a p1496 [93]

Kenneth Charles John 1925 Q2 North Witchford Reg District, Cambs Thomas Herbert = Gertrude Hilda Cook Peterborough district, Cambs Rosamond Hilda Driver 1949 St Peters, March, Cambs 1992 Peterborough Reg District, Cambs St Caths v3b p733, ref 09 1186 1192 [93]

Kenneth Ernest 1903 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk
Ipswich, Sfk Kathleen Margaret Knowles [b. 1905, d. 1971 Q1 Norwich Reg District, Nfk, v4b p2820] 1931 Q3 Cambridge Reg District, v3b p1245 1989 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p1011, ref 10 2768 289 [LG] - appointed Official Receiver for the bankruptcy courts of Ipswich, Bury St Edmunds & Colchester in 1937

Kenneth Frederick 1915 approx Frederick William = Violet Wright of Calcutta, India


1940 Q1 Caversfield, Oxon. St Caths v3a p3403; [LG] - promoted to Pilot Officer in Nov 1939; [CWGC] - Pilot Officer, 108 (Blenheim bomber training) Sqn. RAF

Kenneth Frederick 1925 Q2 Sculcoates Reg District, Yorks Ernest = Berta Brown Hull district, Yorks

1984 Hull Reg District, Yorks St Caths v9d p372, ref 07 715 584 [93]

Kenneth H. 1913 Q3 Romford Reg District, Essex Harry Marcus = Jane Gerdes London City district

1936 Q3 London City Reg District St Caths v4a p1129, v1c p17

Kenneth Harry Holland 1908 Q4 Blything Reg District, Sfk Edwin = Edith Wright Wrentham, Sfk in 1911 Ellen Catherine Peck [b. 1904, d. 1999 Q4 Waveney Reg District, Sfk, ref 7531B B17C 115 1199] 1925 Q2 Lothingland Reg District, Sfk, v4a p3216 1973 Q4 Wrentham, Sfk St Caths v4a p1042, v4b p2934; PR - carpenter [1911]

Kenneth James or James Kenneth 1914 Q3 Croydon Reg District, Surrey Ernest James = Edith Whittington Haywards Heath district, Sussex

1998 Haywards Heath Reg District, Sussex St Caths v2a p566, ref 7811B B31 037 1098 [93] James Kenneth in 1914

Kenneth John 1928 Q4 Bosmere Reg District, Sfk mother's maiden name Martin Deben district, Sfk Myrtle E. Beck 1952 Q3 Blyth Reg District, Sfk, v4b p1891 2006 Deben Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p1469, ref 7431 34C 106 1206

Kenneth Leslie 1934 Q3 Hendon Reg District, Middlesex mother's maiden name Kniveton Cardiff district, Wales Sylvia M. Ground 1959 Q3 Harrow Reg District, Middlesex, v5f p1021 2000 Cardiff Reg District, Wales St Caths v3a p604, ref 8901D D25B 049 800 [93]

Kenneth Walter 1923 Q2 Edmonton Reg District, London Walter Alfred = Emma A. Sayer Plymouth district, Devon Joan Marie Milner [b. 1927, d. 1999 Plymouth Reg District, Devon, ref 4161C C60A 012 1299] 1950 Q2 Cheltenham Reg District, Glos., v7b p625 2002 Plymouth Reg District, Devon St Caths v3a p881, ref 4161B B67A 019 202 [93]

Kenneth William 1908 Q1 Croydon Reg District, Sfk Arthur Samuel = Edith Isabel Wright [illegit.] Lewisham district, London Ivy Homburg [b. 1909, d. 1984 Surrey South East Reg District, ref 17 933 1284] 1932 Q1 Wandsworth Reg District, London, v1d p798 1983 Q2 Lewisham Reg District, London St Caths v2a p328, v14 p0690 [NA Service Records 1914-20]

Kenneth William 1918 Q1 Coventry Reg District, Warks William = Florence Bott Coventry district, Warks Stella Matilda Simons [b. 1922, d. 1982 Q1 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v10 p3016] 1939 Q4 Deben Reg District, Sfk, v4a p5239 1993 Coventry Reg District, Warks. St Caths v6d p1219, ref 0631B B46A 019 193 [93]

Kenneth William 1920 Q2 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk George Ernest = Gertrude Rose Deben district, Sfk

1987 Deben Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p2285, ref 10 2347 587 [93]

Kerenhappuch 17??s William = Martha Blundeston, Sfk

1783 Blundeston, Sfk PR

Kersey 1893 Q1 Thetford Reg District Sfk/Nfk
Hartismere district, Sfk

1896 Q2 Hartismere Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4b p382, v4a p419

Keturah 1770s William = Martha Blundeston, Sfk

1778 Blundeston, Sfk PR

Kevin J. 1955 Q3 Lothingland Reg District, Nfk mother's maiden name Jillings Norwich district, Nfk

1955 Q2 Norwich Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p1225, v4b p602

Kezia 17??s
Yelverton, Nfk in 1817 & 1819 James Baker of Brooke, Nfk 1817 Yelverton, Nfk
PR - witnesses were William & Jemima (Fisk) Pitts

Kezia 1820 approx, Cretingham, Sfk Samuel = Ann[e] Alexander [?] Cretingham, Sfk

1823 Cretingham, Sfk PR - died aged 3

Kezia [widow] 1821 approx, Old Buckenham, Nfk
Besthorpe, Nfk in 1851 Edward Warnes, ag lab in 1851 1844 Q4 Guiltcross Reg District, Nfk, v13 p461
St Caths [1851*]

Kezia Florence 1896 Q1 West Ham Reg District, Essex




St Caths v4a p176

Keziah 17??s

John Barber 1813 Hopton, Sfk
IGI, PR

Keziah 1791 Pulham St Mary, Nfk John = Ann Lock



PR

Kyrstyna Zofia A. 1957 Q4
Slough district, Bucks

2000 Slough Reg District, Bucks St Caths ref 3211B B32C 171 600