Fisk(e) Index Database
FFP ID Name Birth / Baptism Parents Resided Spouse Marriage Burial Sources & Notes

M. 16??s

Henry Arnold 1650 Bradwell, Sfk
BMI

Mabel 18??s

Albert Radcliffe 1911 Q4 West Ham Reg District, Essex, v4a p854
St Caths

Mabel 1838 Holton, Sfk Joseph = Susan Hubbard



PR

Mabel 1881 Q3 Rendlesham. Sfk Arthur = Eliza Burch Rendlesham, Sfk

1899 Q3 Rendlesham, Sfk St Caths v4a p750, v4a p663; PR - died aged 17 [93]

Mabel 1882 approx, Southampton, Hants
St George, Hanover Sq, London in 1901 Harry Stofford 1913 Q4 Southampton Reg District, Hants, v2c p112
St Caths [1901*] - servant domestic

Mabel 1886 Q2 Ipswich Holy Trinity, Sfk Benjamin = Eliza Elliston Ipswich St Clement, Sfk

1886 Q2 Ipswich Cemetery, Sfk St Caths v4a p831, v4a p439; PR - died aged 1 month, of the Ship Inn, Back Hamlet

Mabel 1886 Q4 Loddon Reg District, Nfk
Loddon district, Nfk

1886 Q4 Loddon Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p222, v4b p152

Mabel 1888 Q1 Cosford Reg District, Sfk
Ipswich St Peter, Sfk

1888 Q4 Ipswich Cemetery, Sfk St Caths v4a p698, v4a p419; PR - died aged 8 months, of Purplett St

Mabel 1892 Q4 Stratford, Essex Richard = Harriet Ann Townrow West Ham, Essex in 1901; Ilford, Essex in 1911 Bertram Clarkson 1922 Q3 Romford Reg District, Essex, v4a p1307 1973 Q2 Kingston-upon-Hull, Yorks St Caths v4a p32, v2a p448 [1901*] [177] [1911] - 'Miss Mable'

Mabel 1895 Q4 Middlesbrough, Yorks. Robert Alfred = Annie Maria Whittaker Middlesbrough, Yorks in 1901 & 1911 Dominic P. Fulton 1913 Q3 Middlesbrough Reg District, Yorks, v9d p1183
St Caths v9d p552 [1901]

Mabel 1897 Q4 Southampton, Hants ? = Mary Portswood, Southampton in 1901


St Caths v2c p27 [1901*] - living with mother

Mabel A. 18??s

Samuel Moore or George H. Wyllie 1910 Q3 Grantham Reg District, Lincs, v7a p1105
St Caths

Mabel Alice 1875 Q3 Greenwich, London Samuel = Alice Greenwich, London in 1881


St Caths v1b p185 [1881] - scholar

Mabel Alice 1876 Q1 Leiston, Sfk Charles James = Fanny Long Leiston, Sfk in 1881; Yoxford, Sfk in 1891; Dunwich, Sfk in 1901 Francis James Timmins 1897 Q4 Blything Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1999
St Caths v4a p759 [1881] - scholar [1891] - general servant domestic [1901]

Mabel Alice Louise 1909 Q3 Willesden, Middlesex Frederick Herbert = Mabel Jane Rutland St Pancras, London in 1911 Charles T. Wheeler 1929 Q2 Islington Reg District, London, v1b p311
St Caths v3a p336 [1911]

Mabel Bateman-Fisk 1889 Q1 Hoddesdon, Herts Arthur = Emily Bateman Hoddesdon, Herts in 1891; Leyton, Essex in 1901 & 1911; Ware district, Herts

1939 Q3 Ware Reg District, Herts St Caths v3a p449, v3a p939 [164] [1891*] - surname Batemen [1901*] - 'May' [1911]

Mabel Edith 1876 Q1 St Johns Wood, London Charles Thomas = Ellen M. West Hackney, London in 1881; Sevenoaks, Kent in 1891


St Caths v1b p586 [1881*] - scholar in 1881; NOTE - surname appears to be Fishe [1891*] - pupil, surname 'Fishe'

Mabel Eleanor 1889 Q1 Strand Reg District, London Alfred = Alice Mary Pither St Martin in the Fields, London in 1891 William Brown [?] 1906 Q3 Strand Reg District, London, v1b p1345
St Caths v1b p671 [1891]

Mabel Elizabeth 1887 Q1 Gislingham, Sfk Amos Joseph = Eliza Frost Wortham, Sfk in 1891; Finningham, Sfk in 1901


St Caths v4a p741 [1891] - living with Frost grandparents [1901*]

Mabel Emily 1883 Q2 Lambeth Reg District, London




St Caths v1d p438

Mabel Emmeline 1878 Dalston, London Leonard William = Jane Woodham Newington, South London in 1881; Southwark St George the Martyr, London in 1891; Beckenham, Kent in 1901 George John Bishop, machine fitter in 1901 1897 Q4 Newington St Andrew, London, v1d p48
PR - father a draper [1881] - scholar [1891*] - dress maker [1901*]

Mabel Gertrude 1879 Q4 Bermondsey, London Alfred = Ellen Louisa Woollard Bermondsey, London in 1881 & 1891

1956 Q3 Surrey North East Reg District St Caths v1d p266, v5g p380 [1881*] [1891*] - scholar

Mabel H. 18??s/19??s

Walter H. Banham 1918 Q1 Thetford Reg District, Sfk/Nfk, v4b p652
St Caths

Mabel Henrietta 1872 Q2 Hintlesham, Sfk George Green = Eliza Mary Ann Hayward Hintlesham, Sfk in 1881; Creeting All Saints, Sfk in 1891; Coddenham, Sfk in 1901

1954 Q1 Coddenham, Sfk IGI, St Caths v4a p619, v4b p1044 [93] [137] [1881] [1891*] [1901*] - housekeeper, living with widower father

Mabel Jessie Jarrold 1878 Q4 [bapt. 1883 Battersea] Stowmarket, Sfk Frederick = Jemima Jarrold Stowmarket, Sfk in 1881; East Battersea, London in 1891 & 1901 Joseph Davis, plumber 1902 Q4 St Saviour, Battersea, London, v1d p1095
St Caths v4a p612; PR - 'Mabel Jessie Jarroldean Fisk' in 1902 [1881] [1891*] - 'Jessie' [1901*] - 'Jessie', worstead embroideress

Mabel Mary 1906 Q4 Wrentham, Sfk Edwin = Edith Wright Wrentham, Sfk in 1911


St Caths v4a p1091 [1911]

Mabel Phoebe 1880 Q3 Sotherton, Sfk James = Mary Ann Collyer Sotherton, Sfk in 1881; Halton, Bucks in 1901 Albert Saw or Harold Henry Snelling 1907 Q1 Eton Reg District, Bucks, v3a p1113
St Caths v4a p785; PR [1881] [1901] - house maid domestic

Mabel S. 18??s/19??s

Henry L. Perfitt 1925 Q3 Depwade Reg District, Nfk, v4b p539
St Caths

Mabel Shelley 1901 Q3 South Elmham St Peter, Sfk Herbert George = Eliza Shelley Bungay, Sfk in 1911 Claude W. V. Ellis 1929 Q1 Wangford Reg District, v4a p1855
PR, St Caths v4a p1115 [1911]

Mabel Sophia 1889 Q1 Plomesgate Reg District, Sfk Samuel Johnson = Katherine Huckman



St Caths v4a p862, FFP p301

Mabel Winifred 1889 Q1 Kelvedon, Essex Herbert Albert = Jemima Fisk Kelvedon, Essex in 1891 & 1901 Arthur J. Andrews 1922 Q2 Braintree Reg District, Essex, v4a p1575
St Caths v4a p593 [1901]

Mackenzie G. W. 1914 Q3 Mutford Reg District, Sfk William Kenzie = Dorothy Mildred Knights Mutford district, Sfk

1914 Q3 Mutford Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p2173, v4a p1050

Madeline 1884 Q1 Wormley, Herts Arthur = Frances Maria Woods Norwich, Nfk in 1891 & 1901 James A. Smith 1911 Q4 Norwich, Nfk, v4b p413
St Caths v3a p392, VRI [1891] - granddaughter of John & Elizabeth Woods [1901] - dressmaker apprentice

Madeline Olive 1902 Q1 Norwich, Nfk Leonard James = Amy Howard Kings Lynn, Nfk in 1911 William J. Chase 1933 Q3 Kings Lynn Reg District, Nfk, v4b p756
St Caths v4b p117 [1911]

Magdalen 1905 Q2 Lincoln, Lincs Frederick = Harriet Gamble Lincoln, Lincs in 1911 unmarried ?
2001 Lincoln Reg District, Lincs St Caths v7a p521, ref 6191A A62C 1398 301 [33] [1911]

Maggie 1853 approx, England Thomas = Martha Trenton, New Jersey, USA in 1880


[1880 USA] - living with parents in 1880

Maggie 1886 approx, Leith, Edinburgh, Scotland Thomas = Fanny Muir Leith, Edinburgh, Scotland in 1891


[1891] - scholar

Maggie 1892 Q1 Birkenhead Reg District, Cheshire Edward James = Margaret Dodd [?] Birkenhead district, Cheshire

1894 Q4 Birkenhead Reg District, Cheshire St Caths v8a p482, v8a p295

Maggie Emily 1882 Q1 Wandsworth Reg District, London William = Emily Trower Battersea, London in 1901 Rowland Hatch 1915 Q4 Eastbourne Reg District, Sussex, v2b p163
St Caths v1d p734 [1901] - greengrocers assistant; NPC - probate of Emily Fisk, Eastbourne 1916

Maggie L. 1909 approx
Holborn district, London

1912 Q2 Holborn Reg District, London St Caths v1b p588

Maggie Rosamund 1871 Q2 Mutford Reg District, Sfk William = Hannah Murray Cole Gorleston, Sfk in 1881 & 1901; New Forest district, Hants

1947 Q4 New Forest Reg District, Hants IGI, St Caths v4a p743, v6b p330 [1881] - scholar [1901]

Mahala 1798 approx, Ipswich, Sfk Francis = Mary Smith [?] Ipswich St Stephen, Sfk in 1841 & 1851 Joseph Roe, furniture broker 1818 Ipswich St Clement, Sfk
IGI, PR [1841*] [1851*]

Mahala 1812 approx, Weston Colville, Cambs
Lakenham, Nfk in 1841 & 1851 John Smith, brewery worker in 1841, fishmonger in 1851 1835 Norwich Heigham, Nfk
IGI [1841*] - staymaker [1851*]

Mahala 1821 Rendlesham, Sfk Benjamin = Margaret Austin Rendlesham, Sfk in 1841; Ipswich St Margaret, Sfk in 1871; Ipswich St Nicholas, Sfk in 1891 Samuel Barham, retired iron moulder in 1891 1845 Q4 Ipswich St Matthew, Sfk, v12 p733 1894 Q1 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p543; IGI, VRI [93] [1841*] [1871*] - laundress [1891]

Mahala 1841 Q4 Hoxne, Sfk
Hoxne, Sfk

1842 Q2 Hoxne, Sfk St Caths v13 p416; v13 p313; IGI, PR - infant

Mahala 1843 Q3 Hoxne, Sfk
Hoxne, Sfk

1845 Q4 Hoxne, Sfk St Caths v13 p413; v13 p273; PR - died aged 2

Mahala 1848 Q2 Salford Reg District, Lancs




St Caths v20 p944

Mahala 1851 Q3 Eyke, Sfk Joseph = Sarah Horning Eyke, Sfk in 1861 & 1881; Otley, Sfk in 1891 Frederick Furnish, ag lab in 1891 1883 Q2 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1005
IGI, St Caths v12 p409 [93] [1861] - scholar [1881] - living with unmarried brother David [1891*]

Major Samuel 1882 Q1 Blything Reg District, Sfk [Bapt. 1884 Henham nr Wangford, Sfk] James = Mary



PR, St Caths v4a p842

Majyn 1565 Morley St Peter, Nfk Robert = Elizabeth



IGI

Malcolm A. F. 1920 Q3 Bosmere Reg District, Sfk Malcolm Flindell = Florence H. C. Fison Bosmere district, Sfk

1920 Q3 Bosmere Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p2006, v4a p774

Malcolm Ernest 1897 Q3 Egremont, Cheshire Edwin Percy = Charlotte Isabella Keay Liscard, Cheshire in 1901 & 1911

1955 Q3 Wallasey Reg District, Cheshire St Caths v8a p594, v10a p501 [1901*] [1911] [NA medal cards 1914-20] - Gunner 189660, RHA also RFA

Malcolm Flindell 1885 Q1 Bramford, Sfk George [429] = Harriet Wainwright Bramford, Sfk in 1901; Willisham Hall, Sfk in 1937 Florence H. C. Fison [b. c.1894, d. 1949 Q2 Samford Reg District, Sfk, v4b p801] 1919 Q4 Sudbury Reg District, Sfk, v4a p2361 1970 Q2 Samford Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p793, v4b p2721, FFP p306, PR [1901*] - farmer, living with parents [Kellys Directory 1937] - farmer

Malcolm Ian D. 1933 Q4 Doncaster Reg District, Yorks Leslie = Millicent Alberta Moreton Lincolnshire district Norma Bartley [b. 1934, d. 1990 Lincoln Reg District, Lincs, ref 07 1777 1090] 1958 Q1 Lincoln Reg District, v3b p810 2006 Lincolnshire Reg District St Caths v9c p1141, ref 6091C C8D 201 706

Malinda 1865 Q3 Southampton, Hants. George = Malinda Jordan Portswood, Southampton, Hants. in 1881; All Saints, Southampton in 1891 unmarried in 1891
1905 Q4 Southampton Reg District, Hants St Caths v2c p32, v2c p16 [1881] - living with parents in 1881 [1891*] - dressmaker

Marcella/Marcelle Olive 1903 Q4 Lowestoft, Sfk Charles = Laura Emily Larkman Lowestoft, Sfk in 1911 1st Charles C. Butler; 2nd Samuel J. Haddenham 1st 1927 Q3 Mutford Reg District, v4a p2961; 2nd 1947 Q1 Lothingland Reg District, Sfk, v4b p1609 1989 South East Hants Reg District St Caths v4a p1132, ref 20 1477 789 - birth registered as Marcella, both marriages registered as Marcelle [1911]

Marcelle Claire J. 1899
Marylebone district, London

1971 Q3 Marylebone Reg District, London St Caths v5d p1732

Marcus Vincent 1907 Q2 Lambeth Reg District, London Cyrus = Amy Alice Peyton Beckenham, Kent in 1911 Joan Edith L. Howard [b. 1920, d. 2003 Q2 North East Lincs Reg District, ref 5481B B61C 273 503] 1947 Q3 Bromley Reg District, London, v5b p474 1993 Grimsby Reg District, Lincs St Caths v1d p491, ref 5481A A39C 212 493 [93]

Marcye 15??s

Arthur Robinson 1571 Salisbury, Wilts
IGI

Margaret 14??s/15??s Thomas of Hedenham, Nfk



father's will of 1541 [NEHGS #20]
6 Margaret 1432 Laxfield, Sfk Simon [1] = Susannah Smith
? Dowsing or Dowling before 1463
FFP p36, [12] IGI
14 Margaret 1452 approx William [2] = Joan Lynne
? Cosler
after 1504 FFP p36, [12] IGI, mother's will of 1504 [NEHGS #7]
19a Margaret 1472 approx Jeffrey [3] = Margaret
Jeffrey Crispe, wheelwright and/or ? Kempe
after 1504 [12] - Margaret Kempe mentioned in father's will of 1504 [NEHGS will #6]

Margaret 15??s William = Elizabeth of South Cove, Sfk
Robert Pearse

grandfather's will of 1558 [NEHGS #25]
121 Margaret 15??s William [73] = Mary
? Bancroft before 1575
FFP p65, [13] father's will of 1575 [NEHGS #38]

Margaret 15??s

Reignold Reignolds 1601 Heveningham, Sfk
IGI, BMI

Margaret 15??s

John Wittingham 1586 Westhall, Sfk
IGI

Margaret 15??s

Erasmus Cook 1588 Ubbeston, Sfk
BMI

Margaret 15??s

Hugh Sakel / Sakelles 1586 Dunwich St Peter, Sfk
BMI, PR

Margaret 15??s

Thomas Rheinold 1580 Belstead, Sfk
BMI

Margaret 15??s Robert [10] Ipswich, Sfk Thomas Hareysone [Harrison] 1562 Ipswich St Mary at Elms, Ipswich, Sfk
PR, BMI - not in father's will of 1563 [NEHGS #32]

Margaret 15??s/16??s

William Mingie 1621 Cratfield, Sfk
IGI, BMI

Margaret 15??s/16??s ? = Margaret of Sweffling



FFP p382 - mothers will of 1636

Margaret 15??s/16??s William of Middleton, Sfk



FFP p381 - under 21 in fathers will of 1611

Margaret 15??s/16??s

Thomas Hill 1624 Hessett, Sfk
BMI

Margaret 15??s/16??s

John Osborne 1621 Weston, Sfk
BMI
154a Margaret 15??s/16??s Robert [93] = Anne



FFP p382 - grandmother's will 1625

Margaret 15??s/16??s

Thomas Smith 1627 Ipswich St Mary Stoke, Sfk
BMI

Margaret 15??s/16??s

John Day 1644 Thelnetham, Sfk
BMI

Margaret 15??s/16??s

John Swallowes 1628 marriage license issued at Ipswich, Sfk
BMI

Margaret 1528 Stradbroke, Sfk




IGI
54 Margaret 1530s Stradbroke, Sfk Thomas [23] = Margery Stradbroke, Sfk Allan Borrett 1553 Stradbroke, Sfk
PR, FFP p48, BMI [12] IGI, father's will of 1558 [NEHGS #28]
48 Margaret 1538 approx, Laxfield, Sfk William [22] = Margaret Ball



FFP p47, [12] father's will of 1558 [NEHGS #27]

Margaret 1550 Holton, Sfk Francis [32] = Amy Sidney



IGI
108e Margaret 1555 approx John [69] = Margaret Crispe Bedingfield, Sfk John Puncharde / Punchyard 1582 Laxfield, Sfk 1609 . PR, IGI, BMI [13] [47 p35]

Margaret 1562 Morley St Peter, Nfk John = Alice



IGI
111 Margaret 1563 or before George [70] = Anne Dowsing Westhall, Sfk John or Jeffrey Whittingham 1586 Westhall, Sfk
FFP p64, BMI, NEHGS will 30a, father's will of 1591 [NEHGS #49] brother's will of 1613 [NEHGS #57]

Margaret 1569 South Cove, Sfk Christopher = Mary Spyhanke [Sparhawk?] South Cove, Sfk

1571 South Cove, Sfk IGI, PR

Margaret 1570 or after, Aldeburgh, Sfk William = Margery Piner



FFP p381 - fathers will of 1584
80e Margaret 1571 Heckingham, Nfk Robert [77a] Hedenham, Nfk John Farrow, widower 1592 Ellingham, Nfk
IGI, Burke's Landed Gentry
127 Margaret 1572 or before, Laxfield, Sfk Richard [74] = Agnes Crispe


after 1572 FFP p66, [13] father's will of 1572 [NEHGS #36]
92f Margaret 1580 Cratfield, Sfk William [60] = Alice Pulham



PR, [12] IGI

Margaret 1581 Hedenham, Nfk William = Elizabeth Tynke



IGI

Margaret 1590s Wenhaston, Sfk Henry = Margaret Wenhaston, Sfk John Sallowes of Wenhaston 1628 Blythburgh, Sfk
[1] FFP p382
148 Margaret 1591 Cratfield, Sfk Henry [89] = Margaret Gibson Cratfield, Sfk Robert Burton, yeoman 1622 Cratfield, Sfk
PR, IGI, BMI, FFP p70,422; will of husband dated 1625

Margaret 1592 Walsham-le-Willows, Sfk William = Ann[e]
John Baker 1616 Walsham-le-Willows, Sfk
IGI, BMI
188 Margaret 1596 Laxfield, Sfk Eli/Elye/Elias [125] = Alice Cowper



PR, FFP p82, [13] father's will of 1601 [NEHGS #51]

Margaret 16??s John of Southwold, Sfk
Gilbert Hopkin

FFP p383

Margaret 16??s

Edward Jackson 1674 Cratfield, Sfk
PR, IGI, BMI

Margaret 16??s

Robert Pallant 1699 Wingfield, Sfk
IGI, BMI, PR

Margaret 16??s

Robert Mumford 1665 Harkstead, Sfk
BMI

Margaret 16??s

Nicholas Philips 1675 Martham, Nfk
PR

Margaret 16??s Robert = Thomasine Runting [?] Shotley, Sfk Robert Booth of Shotley 1707 Shotley, Sfk
BMI, PR

Margaret 16??s

Richard Gowen 1674 Wilby, Sfk
BMI, PR

Margaret 16??s

Nicholas Pescod 1634 Norwich St Stephen, Nfk
IGI

Margaret 16??s

Thomas Sowel 1652 Wherstead, Sfk
BMI

Margaret 16??s John Westleton, Sfk

1631 Westleton, Sfk PR

Margaret 16??s
Tannington, Sfk William Cooke of Stradbroke 1639 Tannington, Sfk
[1] IGI, BMI - late of Laxfield, Sfk

Margaret 16??s/17??s

Fane Edge [?] 1722 Little Cornard, Sfk
BMI

Margaret 1603 Laxfield, Sfk William



PR, IGI

Margaret 1606 Aldgate, London Simon



IGI

Margaret 1608 Hedenham, Nfk William = Maria Filliot



IGI
302 Margaret 1613 Laxfield, Sfk John [232] = Mary Eade



PR, FFP p82, IGI

Margaret 1618 South Elmham St James, Sfk Nathaniel [222] = Dorothy Symonds



PR
142 Margaret 1619 Norton, Sfk William [103] = Ann Hart Coddenham, Sfk Thomas Meadow 1654 approx
PR, FFP p92

Margaret 1622 Melton, Sfk John = Elizabeth



IGI
514 Margaret 1629 Dennington, Sfk Amos [182] = Margaret Bateman



PR, father's will of 1633, brother's will of 1642
506 Margaret 1643 Cratfield, Sfk William = Mary



PR, IGI

Margaret 1670s John = Ann[e] Kenninghall, Nfk

1678 Kenninghall, Nfk PR
720 Margaret 1674 Brundish, Sfk Amos [563] = Anne



PR, IGI

Margaret 1677 Kenninghall, Nfk William = Susanna



PR

Margaret 1690s Cockfield, Sfk Rev Zachariah [209] = Margaret Risby Cockfield, Sfk

1697 Cockfield, Sfk PR

Margaret 1692 Cockfield, Sfk Rev Zachariah [209] = Margaret Risby Cockfield, Sfk

1692 Cockfield, Sfk PR

Margaret 17??s

Edward Baker 1746 Kirby Bedon, Nfk
PR

Margaret 17??s

Francis Feveryear 1729 Dennington, Sfk
PR, BMI

Margaret 17??s

John Edwards 1811 St Martin in the Fields, London
IGI, PMI

Margaret 17??s

John Woods 1753 Redenhall, Nfk
IGI

Margaret 17??s/18??s
Blything district, Sfk

1846 Q4 Blything Reg District, Sfk St Caths v13 p297

Margaret 1702 Cockfield, Sfk Rev Zachariah [209] = Margaret Risby



PR

Margaret 1704 Redisham, Sfk Nathaniel = Mary Foreman Redisham, Sfk

1706 Redisham, Sfk PR
332 Margaret 1716 Rattlesden, Sfk Robert [303] = Margaret Bury St Edmunds, Sfk; New Buckenham, Nfk Fulcher Blake, gent of New Buckenham, Nfk 1743 Gedding, Sfk 1773 New Buckenham, Nfk FFP p152, IGI; Allegations for Marriage Licences in the Archdeaconry of Sudbury, Suffolk

Margaret 1739 approx
Bungay St Mary, Sfk

1822 Bungay St Mary, Sfk PR - died aged 83

Margaret 1754 Norton Subcourse, Nfk Henry = Prudence Gates



IGI

Margaret 1760 Wangford, Sfk John = Hannah



PR

Margaret 1768 Sotherton, Sfk James = Margaret Whittle Sotherton, Sfk

1768 Sotherton, Sfk PR - infant

Margaret 1770 Sotherton, Sfk James = Margaret Whittle Sotherton, Sfk

1770 Sotherton, Sfk PR
634 Margaret 1796 Dennington, Sfk Samuel = Alice Folkard St Luke Old St, London in 1851; Framlingham, Sfk in 1861 unmarried in 1861
1861 Dennington, Sfk PR - died aged 70 [1851*] - retired servant [1861] - former domestic servant, res. Cherrytree Farm

Margaret 18??s

Robert Forster 1906 Q3 Lanchester Reg District, Co. Durham, v10a p657
St Caths

Margaret 1810s James = Margaret Upcraft Southwold, Sfk Joseph Chipperfield of Walberswick, Sfk 1836 Southwold, Sfk
PR - marriage witnesses were siblings James & Mary Anne Fisk

Margaret 1826 approx, Nfk
Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1841


[1841] - beatster, living with mother Mary Ann [?]

Margaret 1829 approx, Amlwch, Anglesey, Wales
Llanbadrig, Anglesey, Wales in 1881 unmarried in 1881

[1881] - charwoman, res. 1 Machine St.

Margaret 1853 approx, Gressenhall, Nfk
Putney, London in 1881 unmarried in 1881

[1881] - visiting Fredric West at The Cedars, Wandsworth Lane in 1881 - surname spelt 'Fiskey'

Margaret 1857 Q2 Elmdon, Essex Rev. Robert [415] = Emily Lettice Roberts



St Caths v4a p360; FFP p281

Margaret 1860 approx, St Lukes, London John = Elizabeth Adelaide Casbard St Lukes, London in 1881 unmarried in 1881

[1881] - confectioner, living with parents

Margaret 1862 approx
Islington district, London

1935 Q3 Islington Reg District, London St Caths v1b p149

Margaret 1883 Q3 Silvertown, London George Heyward = Margaret West Ham, Essex in 1891 & 1901 Richard Louis May 1901 Q2 West Ham Reg District, Essex, v4a p33
St Caths v4a p88 [1891*] - scholar [1901*]

Margaret 1891 Q4 Norwich, Nfk Henry [444] = Catherine Sarah Rush Thorpe next Norwich, Nfk in 1901; Blofield district, Nfk in 1911; Brundall, Nfk Gilbert William Daynes [solicitor & army officer, d. 1931] 1913 Q2 Brundall, Nfk, v4b p351 1955 Shoreham, Sussex St Caths v4b p210; FFP p312; PR [128] [1901*] [1911] surname Ffiske

Margaret 1906 Q3 Stratford, Essex Richard = Harriet Ann Townrow Ilford, Essex in 1911


St Caths v4a p199 [1911] - 'Miss Magerett'

Margaret 1910 Q3 Bangor Reg District, Anglesey ? = Lilian May Holyhead district, Anglesey in 1911


St Caths v11b p400 [1911] - surname may be Fish

Margaret 1924 Q4
Bolton district, Lancs

2004 Bolton Reg District, Lancs St Caths ref 0021C C75A 082 504

Margaret 1928 Q2
Burnley & Pendle district, Lancs

1993 Burnley & Pendle Reg District, Lancs St Caths ref 5822C C11C 247 1193

Margaret [widow] 15??s/16??s
Sweffling, Sfk

1636 Sweffling, Sfk FFP p382; PR [30] - widow

Margaret [wife?] 1870 approx
Pewsey district, Wilts

1920 Q3 Pewsey Reg District, Wilts St Caths v5a p140

Margaret [wife?] 1915 approx
Gateshead district, Co. Durham

1960 Q4 Gateshead Reg District, Co. Durham St Caths v1a p860

Margaret A. 18??s/19??s

William Cartwright 1917 Q1 South Shields Reg District, Co. Durham, v10a p1115
St Caths

Margaret A. 1851 approx, Gt Yarmouth, Nfk
Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1871


[1871*] - unmarried silk weaver - NOTE - surname appears to be FIST

Margaret A. [wife?] 1894 approx
Colchester district, Essex

1960 Q2 Colchester Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p500

Margaret Agnes 1912 Q4
Kent district

2006 Kent Reg Dixtrict St Caths ref 5641R KDR10 019 106

Margaret Ann 1889 Q1 South Shields Reg District, Co. Durham
South Shields district, Co. Durham 1st James Palmer or John T. Thornton; 2nd John Storm 1st 1910 Q3 South Shields Reg District, Co. Durham, v10a p1467; 2nd 1925 Q1 South Shields Reg District, v10a p1181
St Caths v10a p729

Margaret Ann 1897
Ynys Mon district, Gwynedd, Wales

1978 Q3 Ynys Mon Reg District, Gwynedd, Wales St Caths v25 p0731

Margaret Ann[e] 1878 Q4 Eton Reg District, Bucks. William = Ann[e] Newman Amersham district, Bucks

1949 Q4 Amersham Reg District, Bucks St Caths v3a p520, v6a p245

Margaret Annie 1873 Q4 Clerkenwell, London Frederick Ludovick = Margaret Hayward Ipswich St Margaret, Sfk in 1881 & 1891 Charles Johnson 1916 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v4a p2039
St Caths v1b p648 [1881] - scholar, living with widowed mother & step-grandmother Margaret Hayward [1891]
414 Margaret Beatrice 1876 Q4 [Bapt. 1877] Kettlebaston, Sfk Rev John Robert [382] = Emma Calver Kettlebaston, Sfk in 1881; Hitchin, Herts; Bury St Edmunds, Sfk in 1901 unmarried
1968 Q1 Kettlebaston, Sfk St Caths v4a p512, v4b p1561, FFP p203, PR [32] [1881] [1901] - living on own means with widowed mother; my gg aunt

Margaret E. 1872 approx
Ulverston district, Lancs

1938 Q3 Ulverston Reg District, Lancs St Caths v8e p826

Margaret Elizabeth Jordan 1881 Q1 Plumstead, London George Henry = Mary Ann[e] Rollinson Plumstead, London in 1881


St Caths v1d p1236 [1881]

Margaret Ellen 1940 Q2
Huntingdon district

2000 Huntingdon Reg District St Caths ref 3331B G5B 213 100

Margaret Emily 1906 Q2
Depwade district, Nfk

1998 Depwade Reg District, Nfk St Caths ref 6321 19C 146 198

Margaret Ethel 1883 Q3 Lowestoft, Sfk Arthur = Rhoda Caroline Calver Read Stockton on Tees, Co.Durham in 1901 & 1914 Charles Adam Tait (b. c.1886 Bradford, Yorks; private 18th Kings Battalion Liverpool Regt., killed 1917 Belgium) 1914 Q4 Stockton on Tees, Co. Durham, v10a p148
St Caths v4a p830 [52] [106] [1901] - domestic servant

Margaret I. 1935 Q3 Norwich Reg District, Nfk Walter James = Hetty V. Cowles Norwich district, Nfk

1936 Q3 Norwich Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p231, v4b p136

Margaret J. 1932 Q4 Sunderland Reg District, Co. Durham John = Margaret Jane Lloyd Sunderland district, Co. Durham

1935 Q2 Sunderland Reg District, Co. Durham St Caths v10a p820, v10a p752

Margaret Jane 18??s

Christopher Gilliatt 1865 Q3 Louth Reg District, Lincs, v7a p911
St Caths - NOTE - surname believed to be FIRTH

Margaret Jane 1842 approx, Ireland Samuel = Anna Maria East Looe, Cornwall in 1851 & 1861; Camberwell, London in 1881 Thomas Shapcott, draper in 1881 1865 Q1 Liskeard Reg District, Cornwall, v5c p91
[1851*] - scholar [1861] - straw bonnet maker [1881*]

Margaret Jane 1887 Q4 Annfield Plain, Co. Durham Robert = Jane Wanless Greencroft Within, Co Durham in 1901 David Flamson 1907 Q3 Lanchester Reg District, Co. Durham, v10a p667
St Caths v10a p296 [1901]

Margaret Jane 1899 Q1 Brasted, Kent William = Jane Eliza Davey Brasted, Kent in 1901 & 1911 George E.M. Bingham 1923 Q4 Sevenoaks Reg District, Kent, v2a p1783
St Caths v2a p723 [1901*] [1911]

Margaret K. 1926 Q1 Brentford Reg District, Middlesex John W. = Violet Cull Brentford district, Middlesex

1929 Q4 Brentford Reg District, Middlesex St Caths v3a p163, v3a p119

Margaret L. 1929 Q1 Hartismere Reg District, Sfk Ernest Arthur = Louisa Gray Hartismere district, Sfk

1929 Q1 Hartismere Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p1528, v4a p1647

Margaret Lucy 1910 Q1 Basingstoke, Hants William Ernest = Annie Jane Harris Basingstoke, Hants in 1911


St Caths v2c p216 [1911]

Margaret M. 1898 Q4 Garston, Lancs William Thomas = Catherine Fox Garston, Lancs in 1901 & 1911 William N. Benham 1919 Q3 West Derby Reg District, Lancs, v8b p1436
St Caths v8b p654 [1901] [1911]

Margaret M. 1931 Q2 Liverpool North Reg District mother's maiden name Taylor West Derby district, Lancs

1931 Q3 West Derby Reg District, Lancs St Caths v8b p537, v8b p527

Margaret Mackereth 1903 Q4 Guiseley, Yorks Frederick = Margaret Ellen Mackereth Kendal, Westmoreland in 1911

1965 Q2 Whitehaven Reg District, Cumberland St Caths v9a p147, v1a p141 [1911]

Margaret Maria 1881 Q3 Tanfield, Co Durham James William = Isabella Turnbull Tanfield, Co Durham in 1901


St Caths v10a p285 [1901*]

Margaret or Margery 15??s Thomas = Agnes of North Hales [Covehithe]
? Godson

FFP p380 - fathers will of 1557

Margaret or Minnie Elsie 1913 Q1
North Surrey district

2005 North Surrey Reg District St Caths ref7571C NSC27 141 805

Margaret R. J. 1936 Q3 Sunderland Reg District, Co. Durham
Sunderland district, Co. Durham

1936 Q4 Sunderland Reg District, Co. Durham St Caths v10a p874, v10a p523

Margaret Roberts 1849 approx
Keighley district, Yorks

1875 Q3 Keighley Reg District, Yorks St Caths v9a p128

Margaret Sarah 1857 Q1 Southwold, Sfk Charles = Sarah Elizabeth Warnes Deptford, London in 1871

1877 Q2 Greenwich Reg District, London St Caths v4a p658, v1d p517 [1871*] - scholar

Margaret Shannon 1910 Q2 Gateshead Reg District, Co. Durham Joseph George Arkless = Fanny Shannon [?]



St Caths v10a p1147

Margery 14??s/15??s Thomas of Hedenham, Nfk



father's will of 1541 [NEHGS #20]
13 Margery 1450 approx William [2] = Joan Lynne



FFP p36, [12] mother's will of 1504 [NEHGS #7]

Margery 15??s

Robert Ringbell 1558 Loddon, Nfk
IGI

Margery 15??s

John Baldry 1608 Bury St Edmunds, Sfk
BMI

Margery 15??s Thomas = Margaret of Aldeburgh, Sfk
? Palmer after 1573
FFP p381, father's will of 1573 [NEHGS #37]
30 Margery 15??s Robert [10] Ipswich, Sfk Thomas Stalworthye before 1563
FFP p45, father's will of 1563 [NEHGS #32]

Margery 15??s/16??s

William Fuller 1632 Bruisyard, Sfk
BMI
43b Margery 1512 approx Laxfield, Sfk Simon [12]



[12] - fathers will of 1536 [NEHGS #19]
55a Margery 1552 Stradbroke, Sfk Thomas [23] = Margery Stradbroke, Sfk


[12] [54] father's will of 1558 [NEHGS #28]

Margery 1570 or after, Aldeburgh, Sfk William = Margery Piner Aldeburgh, Sfk William Tate 1600 Aldeburgh, Sfk
BMI, father's will of 1584 [NEHGS #44]

Margery 1593 Woodbridge, Sfk William = Ann[e] Jurdan



PR, IGI
176 Margery 1599 Westhall, Sfk George [109] = Margery Simonds



FFP p81, IGI, uncle's will of 1613 [NEHGS #57]

Margery 1624 Whitechapel, London




IGI

Margery 1893
Ipswich district, Sfk

1977 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v10 p2431

Margery 1895 approx, Egremont, Cheshire Alfred E. = Minnie Liscard, Cheshire in 1901


[1901*]

Margery [wife?] 1904 approx
Bury St Edmunds district, Sfk

1962 Q1 Bury St Edmunds Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4b p1230

Margery Kathleen 1897 Q3 Beccles, Sfk George = Ellen West Beccles, Sfk in 1901 Sidney A. Freeborn 1921 Q4 Wangford Reg District, Sfk, v4a p2727
PR, St Caths v4a p1006 [154] [1901]

Margery or Margaret 15??s/16??s

John Thompson 1622 Weston, Sfk
BMI
19 Margery or Maryon 1469 approx Jeffrey [3] = Margaret
Thomas Thrower [?]
after 1504 IGI, FFP p37, [12] - father's will of 1504 [NEHGS will #6]

Margery W. 1910 Q4 Marylebone, London William = Amy Halstead Kensington, London in 1911


St Caths v1a p487 [1911]

Marguerite Kathleen 1893 Q1 Watford Reg District, Herts William John = Marianne Alice Leach Watford, Herts in 1901

1967 Q1 Watford Reg District, Herts St Caths v3a p610, v4b p418 [1901*]

Maria 16??s/17??s

John Coo 1721 Euston, Sfk
IGI, BMI

Maria 17??s
Mickfield, Sfk


PR - housekeeper to farmer Nathan Walton who fathered her child Daniel Walton-Fisk

Maria 17??s/18??s Henry, haberdasher
John Booth, shoe maker 1843 Q1 Norwich St Andrew, Nfk, v13 p383
St Caths; PR - domestic servant in 1843

Maria 17??s/18??s Robert = Elizabeth Townsend [?]
John Jones 1824 Chepstow, Monmouthshire
PR - witnesses Ann & Robert Fiske

Maria 17??s/18??s
Blofield district, Nfk

1862 Q4 Blofield Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p245

Maria 17??s/18??s

James Denney 1818 Norwich St Peter Mancroft, Nfk
IGI

Maria 17??s/18??s

John Chaney 1835 Ellingham, Nfk
PR

Maria 17??s/18??s

Henry Aliston or William Filby or Levi Smith or William Windard 1842 Q4 Thetford Reg District, Sfk/Nfk, v13 p723
St Caths

Maria 17??s/18??s

Jonathan Pollard, widower 1836 Stonham Aspall, Sfk
PR

Maria 1749 North Lopham, Nfk Isaac = Mary Ruddock



PR

Maria 1784 Norfolk Edward [farm servant] Glasgow, Scotland Lewis [Louis] Kilworth
1878 Glasgow, Scotland [96]

Maria 1790 Blythburgh, Sfk Anthony = Alithea Brown Westleton, Sfk in 1813 James Button 1813 Bramfield, Sfk
PR, IGI, PMI

Maria 1790 Swanton Abbot, Nfk John = Sarah Francis



IGI

Maria 1794 Wymondham, Nfk Edmund = Sarah Fisher



PR

Maria 18??s

Henry Wales [?] 1874 Q2 Depwade Reg District, Nfk, v4b p399
St Caths

Maria 18??s
Ellough, Sfk in 1851


IGI [1851] - dairy servant

Maria 18??s

Thomas Golders Tinmouth 1900 Q2 Durham Reg District, v10a p703
St Caths

Maria 18??s

Willigie Salzer 1914 Q3 West Ham Reg District, Essex, v4a p758
St Caths

Maria 18??s
Briston, Nfk in 1833 James Denny, farmer

PR

Maria 18??s

William Smith 1865 Q2 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk, v4a p953
St Caths

Maria 18??s
Woodbridge district, Sfk

1842 Q1 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk St Caths v12 p358

Maria 18??s

Randall Smith [?] 1891 Q2 Henstead Reg District, Nfk, v4b p309
St Caths

Maria 1806 approx, Ipswich, Sfk
Ipswich St Margaret, Sfk in 1881


[1881] - retired hotel keeper

Maria 1807 Pulham St Mary, Nfk John = Sarah Clarke Pulham St Mary, Nfk in 1841 & 1851


[1841*] - pauper living with brother William [1851] - lodger, head of family
646 Maria 1808 Dennington, Sfk George = Hannah Cook Bonniwell Dennington, Sfk unmarried
1832 Dennington, Sfk PR - died aged 23

Maria 1808 Kelsale, Sfk William = Maria Jackson Kelsale, Sfk

1815 Kelsale, Sfk IGI, PR - died aged 6

Maria 1810 approx
St Pancras Workhouse, London in 1886

1886 Q4 St Pancras, London St Caths v1b p77; PR - died at St Pancras Workhouse aged 76

Maria 1811 Yelverton, Nfk Henry = Mary Lacey Yelverton, Nfk

1812 Yelverton, Nfk PR - aged 10m

Maria 1814 approx, Gt Yarmouth, Nfk
Grimsby, Lincs in 1851 Freeman Newton, joiner in 1851 1836 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk
IGI, VRI [1851*]

Maria 1816 Mutford, Sfk Michael = Maria Winyard Mutford, Sfk in 1841 & 1881 William Blanch, ag lab in 1881 1841 Q1 Mutford Reg District, Sfk, v13 p667
VRI; St Caths [1841*] - living with father in 1841 [1881]

Maria 1816 Surlingham, Nfk Henry = Mary



IGI, PR

Maria 1817 approx, Old Buckenham, Nfk Robert = Elizabeth Leftley Old Buckenham, Nfk in 1851 & 1861 Benjamin Hunt, ag lab 1837 Old Buckenham, Nfk
PR [1851*] [1861*] - widower father was lodging in 1861

Maria 1820 approx
Thelnetham, Sfk in 1841


[1841] - farm servant in 1841

Maria 1820 Guildford, Surrey John = Dorothy Jerrad Eltham, Kent in 1861, 1871 & 1881 James Wakeman, gardener in 1861 1851 Q3 Deptford, London, v5 p312 1887 Q2 Lewisham Reg District, London St Caths v1d p620; IGI [1861*] [1871] [1881] - widowed laundress

Maria 1821 approx, Stowmarket, Sfk William = Eliza Sarah Robinson Stowmarket, Sfk in 1851


[1851]

Maria 1823 approx, Mutford, Sfk
Barnby, Sfk in 1851 & 1861; Mutford, Sfk in 1871 David Andrews, miller & farmer 1843 Q2 Mutford Reg District, Sfk, v13 p747 1878 Q2 Mutford, Sfk St Caths v4a p477 [1851] [1861] [1871]

Maria 1826 approx, Aldeburgh, Sfk
Kensington, London in 1851 unmarried in 1851

[1851*] - nurse in 1851 - NOTE - surname appears to be FISH

Maria 1826 approx, Gt Waltham, Essex
Gt Waltham, Essex Charles Gowers 1847 Q3 Gt Waltham, Essex, v12 p79
IGI, St Caths - surname recorded as 'Feast'
665 Maria 1826 Dennington, Sfk Reuben = Jane Rose Dennington, Sfk

1836 Dennington, Sfk PR - died aged 9, IGI [56]

Maria 1826 Ellough, Sfk Augustus = Ann[e] Curtiss Ellough, Sfk; emigrated to Guelph, Ontario, Canada c.1838 with parents James Wright of Laxfield [1822-96] c. 1845 Ontario, Canada 1884 Ontario, Canada [25] PR

Maria 1826 Ipswich St Clement, Sfk William = Ann[e] Ipswich St Clement, Sfk in 1841 & 1851 William Crisp, mariner in 1851 1846 Q3 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v12 p516
St Caths, IGI [1841*] - living with parents [1851*]

Maria 1827 Dennington, Sfk Jonathan = Mary Ann Burgess Dennington, Sfk in 1841, 1851, 1861 & 1881 Henry Read, ag lab in 1881 1856 Q4 Hoxne Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1179
PR, St Caths [1841*] - living with widowed mother in 1841 [1851] [1861] [1881*] - grocer & draper in 1881

Maria 1828 Corton, Sfk Benjamin = Diana Collins Corton, Sfk in 1841; St George Bloomsbury, London in 1851; Ipswich, Sfk in 1881; Ipswich St Helen in 1891 spinster
1891 Q2 Ipswich Cemetery, Sfk St Caths v4a p528; VRI, PR - died aged 56 [1841*] [1851*] - servant [1881] - ward nurse at East Suffolk Hospital; NPC - will proved by Emily Fairweather, widow

Maria 1832 Weston nr Ellough, Sfk John = Ann Howard



PR

Maria 1833 approx, Hales, Nfk Robert = Hannah Culley Hales, Nfk in 1841, 1871 & 1881 unmarried in 1871 & 1881

[1841*] [1871*] - housemaid, out of employment, living with widowed mother & 2 children [1881] - grocer living with widowed mother, son Harry and mother's grandson William Fiske [her son?]

Maria 1835 approx, Poplar, London [Bapt. 1840 St Johns Horsleydowns, Bermondsey, London] Charles Thomas = Mary Ann[e] Greenland Bermondsey, London in 1841; St George in the East, London in 1851; Mile End Old Town, London in 1881 Henry Degan [b. c.1836 Dundee, Scotland, able seaman aboard the SS Gannet in 1881] 1861 Q4 St Mary, Stratford, London, v1c p1154 1888 Q4 West Ham Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p96; IGI, PR - father a mariner [97] [1841*] [1851*] - belt & brace maker [1881*] - head of family

Maria 1836 Horstead, Nfk
Norwich St Peter Per Mountergate, Nfk in 1851


[1851*] - house servant to Edward Fiske

Maria 1837 approx
Belton, Sfk

1893 Q4 Belton, Sfk St Caths v4a p606; PR - died aged 56

Maria 1838 Q1 Walsham-le-Willows, Sfk William = Emily Arnold [?] Walsham-le-Willows, Sfk

1840 Q1 Walsham-le-Willows, Sfk St Caths v12 p412; v12 p357; PR - died aged 1 yr 6 months

Maria 1838 Q2 Dilham, Nfk Luke = Eliza Bensley Dilham, Nfk in 1841 & 1851; emigrated to Yates, Orleans cty, New York, USA by 1875 Richard Allen
1911 USA [?] St Caths v13 p327; PR [1841*] [1851] [150]

Maria 1841 Q1 Worlingworth, Sfk William = Charlotte Cornish Worlingworth, Sfk in 1841, 1851 & 1861 Alfred Mayhew 1862 Q4 Worlingworth, Sfk, v4a p1161 1863 Dagenham, Essex St Caths v13 p425; PR [146] [1841*] [1851] [1861] - servant

Maria 1841 Q3 Ixworth, Sfk Henry = Charlotte Spilling



VRI, St Caths v13 p460

Maria 1842 Q1 Woodbridge, Sfk Thomas = Elizabeth Woodbridge St Mary, Sfk in 1851 & 1861


St Caths v12 p490 [1851] [1861] - dressmaker in 1861

Maria 1843 Q4 [bapt. 1860] Camberwell, London Isaac = Emily Elphick Kennington, London in 1851


St Caths v4 p230; PR [1851*] - scholar

Maria 1843 Q4 [Bapt.1844] Kirby Cane, Nfk John = Harriet Webb Kirby Cane, Nfk in 1851; Ellingham, Nfk

1861 Ellingham, Nfk [1851] St Caths v13 p200

Maria 1845 approx, Gisleham, Sfk Robert = Maria Langley [?] Lowestoft, Sfk in 1851; Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1871


[1851] [1871] - unmarried servant

Maria 1845 Q1 Canterbury Reg District, Kent




St Caths v5 p67

Maria 1849 Q2 [Bapt. 1856 Walton baptist chapel] Levington, Sfk William = Hannah Butcher Levington, Sfk in 1851 & 1861 William Smith, shepherd of Nacton 1865 Q4 Levington, Sfk, v4a p1101
St Caths v12 p532 [113] [1851*] [1861*]

Maria 1853 Q3 Westleton, Sfk Henry = Mary Ann Warne Westleton, Sfk in 1861


St Caths v4a p546 [1861] - scholar in 1861

Maria 1854 approx
Woodbridge district, Sfk

1870 Q1 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p489

Maria 1854 Q1 [Bapt. 1855] Gt Yarmouth, Nfk Samuel = Jane George Gt Yarmouth, Nfk

1856 Q2 Yarmouth Reg District, Nfk IGI, St Caths v4b p5, v4b p5

Maria 1854 Q4 Braintree Reg District, Essex William Wood = Sarah Ann Howes [?] Braintree district, Essex

1859 Q1 Braintree Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p267, v4a p229

Maria 1858 approx, Woodbridge, Sfk Robert = Maria Woodbridge, Sfk in 1861


[1861]

Maria 1863 Q2 Hinderclay, Sfk David = Maria Jarrold Hinderclay, Sfk in 1871, 1881 & 1901 Albert Charles Sturgeon 1890 Q3 West Ham Reg District, Essex, v4a p176
St Caths v4a p523 [1871*] - scholar [1881] - surname recorded as Fiskan [1901] - Maria Sturgeon, head of family

Maria 1863 Q4 Barsham, Sfk John = Mary Okes Barsham, Sfk in 1871 & 1881 unmarried in 1881

VRI, PR, St Caths v4a p651 [93] [1871*] - scholar [1881]

Maria 1866 approx
Woodbridge district, Sfk

1905 Q3 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p555

Maria 1867 Q2 Batley, Yorks Alfred = Mary Ann Elliott Soothill, Yorks in 1871 & 1881; Batley Yorks in 1891 Joe Stubley, overlooker in 1891 1887 Q4 Dewsbury Reg District, Yorks, v9c p911
St Caths v9b p648 [1871*] [1881] [1891*]

Maria 1868 Q2 Bermondsey, London Joseph = Maria Skinner St James Bermondsey, London in 1871; lodging at St Pancras, London in 1891; Walthamstow, London in 1901 John North Henderson, printer's compositor 1892 Q3 Walthamstow, Essex, v4a p246
St Caths v1d p51; VRI, PR - father a cooper [1871*] [1891] - dressmaker [1901]

Maria 1877 approx, Burma William = Maria Geoghegan Stoke Poges, Bucks in 1881

1884 Q4 Eton Reg District, Bucks St Caths v3a p316 [1881]

Maria 1879 Q1 Coundon, Co. Durham James = Catherine Collins Brandon & Byshottles, Co Durham in 1881; Tudhoe, Co Durham in 1901


St Caths v10a p206 [1881] - surname recorded as Hisk [1901]

Maria 1896 Q3 Tanfield, Co Durham James Albert = Maria Melia Tanfield, Co Durham in 1901; Burnopfield, Co Durham in 1915 John K. Franklin 1919 Q1 Stockton Reg District, Co. Durham, v10a p124
St Caths v10a p292 [1901*] [NA Service Records 1914-20]

Maria [widow] 16??s/17??s
Surlingham, Nfk

1715 Surlingham, Nfk PR

Maria [widow] 1799 approx, Norwich, Nfk
St Pancras, London in 1881


[1881] - widowed nurse in 1881, lodging at 14 Platt St.

Maria [wife?] 1885 approx
Lothingland district, Sfk

1953 Q3 Lothingland Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4b p643

Maria Annie 1863 Q1 Lambeth, London Samuel = Barbara Simmons Brooks Lambeth, London in 1871; Isleworth, Middlesex in 1891 Joseph George Copping, carpenter & joiner in 1891 1886 Q3 Staines Reg District, Middlesex, v3a p28
St Caths v1d p265 [1871*] [1891*]

Maria B. 1866 Tunstead, Nfk Frances, formerly wife of John [illegit] Tunstead, Nfk in 1871; Scottow, Nfk in 1881 James Buck 1884 Q2 Tunstead, Nfk, v4b p99
[111] [150] [1871*] [1881] - servant, PR

Maria Caroline 1887 Q1 Badingham, Sfk Herbert George = Eliza Shelley Badingham, Sfk in 1891; South Elmham St Peter, Sfk in 1901 John Baldry 1915 Q4 Wangford Reg District, Sfk, v4a p3393
St Caths v4a p750 [1891] [1901]

Maria E. [wife?] 1876 approx
Littleborough district, Lancs

1943 Q2 Littleborough Reg District, Lancs St Caths v8e p51

Maria Elizabeth 1856 Q2 Mutford Reg District, Sfk Philip Gooch = Harriet Strowger Mutford, Sfk in 1861; Pendleton in Salford, Lancs in 1881; Broughton, Lancs in 1901 unmarried in 1901

St Caths v4a p683 [1861*] [1881] - nurse & domestic servant in 1881, res. Bolton Rd, Birchmount [1901] - confectioner

Maria Jane 18??s

Robert Davison or Robert Forster [?] 1896 Q1 Gateshead Reg District, Co. Durham, v10a p1093
St Caths

Maria Langley 1836 Lowestoft Wesleyan, Sfk Robert = Maria Langley Gisleham, Sfk in 1841; Beccles, Sfk in 1881 unmarried in 1881
1910 Q2 Mutford Reg District, Sfk IGI, St Caths v4a p511 [1841*] [1881] - cook

Maria Mary 1877 approx, Hobson, Co. Durham James William = Isabella Turnbull Somerleyton, Sfk in 1901; Brickfields, Somerleyton, Sfk

1962 Somerleyton, Sfk PR - district nurse [1901] - dressmaker

Maria N. A. [wife?] 1877 approx
Yarmouth district, Nfk

1962 Q2 Yarmouth Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p440

Maria or Marianne or Marion 1858 Q2 West London Reg District John Lee = Mary Ann[e] Elizabeth Maley St Brides, London in 1861; Kensington, London in 1881 Thomas Fisk [b. c.1853] 1881 Q3 Islington Reg District, London, v1b p617 1927 Q1 Lambeth Reg District, London, v1d p370 St Caths v1c p47; PR - father a cheesemonger [131] [1861*] [1881] - cook

Maria or Mary 16??s
Bury St Edmunds, Sfk unmarried
1705 Bury St Edmunds, Sfk FFP p380, PR - spinster

Maria or Maryann 1833 Pakefield, Sfk William = Elizabeth Meadows Gisleham, Sfk in 1851; Prittlewell, Essex in 1861; Kirkley, Sfk in 1871 & 1881 George Harding, house painter in 1861 [d. before 1881] 1856 Q4 Mutford Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1661
IGI, PR, St Caths [1851] [1861*] [1871*] [1881] - widowed charwoman in 1881, res. 2 Horne Hill

Mariah 1817 Norwich, Nfk William = Elizabeth



IGI

Marian 1605 Hedenham, Nfk William = Elizabeth Tynke



IGI, FFP p382 - father's will of 1618

Marian [Mary Ann] 1805 Laxfield, Sfk Joseph = Mary Ann[e] Catchpole



PR

Marian Hamilton 1878 Q3 Dalston, London Charles Thomas = Ellen M. West Hackney, London in 1881; Sevenoaks, Kent in 1891


St Caths v1b p499 [1881*] NOTE - surname appears to be Fishe [1891*] - pupil, surname 'Fishe'

Marian or Maria [widow] 1822 approx, Sotterley, Sfk
Blundeston, Sfk in 1881

1883 Q1 Corton, Sfk St Caths v4a p565; PR - died aged 61 [1881] - widow living with widowed sister Susannah Booth, res. Market Lane

Marian or Mary Ann[e] 1823 Woodbridge St Mary, Sfk William = Ann[e] Booth Woodbridge, Sfk in 1851 James Grayston, journeyman bricklayer 1844 Q4 Melton nr Woodbridge, Sfk, v12 p995 1900 Q1 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk IGI, St Caths v4a p711 [57] [1851*]

Marian or Mary Ann[e] 1856 Q4 [bapt 1859] Whitton, Sfk Charles = Sophia Fisk Whitton cum Thurston, Sfk in 1871; Whitton, Sfk in 1881; Little Blakenham, Sfk in 1891; Burstall, Sfk in 1901 Henry George Haggar, farmer 1886 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1529
St Caths v4a p526; IGI, PR [1871*] - scholar [1881] - living with parents [1891] [1901]

Marianne 1856 Oulton, Sfk James = Maria Castleton Oulton, Sfk in 1861


IGI [1861*] - living with widowed mother

Marianne [Mary Ann] [widow] 17??s/18??s
Laxfield, Sfk Charles Keable of Laxfield 1834 Laxfield, Sfk
PR - surname spelt 'Fist'

Marianne or Mary Anne 1834 Carlton Colville, Sfk William = Mary Clutton Carlton Colville, Sfk in 1841, 1851 & 1861; Gorleston, Sfk in 1881 John Bush, ag lab 1857 Q4 Mutford Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1511
IGI [1841*] - Mary in 1841 [1851] [1861] [1881]
149e Marie 1570s John [88g] = Joan



uncle's will of 1601/2 [NEHGS #52]

Marie 1639 Metfield, Sfk Frances [illegit.] Metfield, Sfk

1640 Metfield, Sfk PR

Marie 1647 Toft Monks, Nfk William = Marie



IGI

Marie 1656 Upton, Nfk Richard = Elizabeth



PR

Marie 1928 Q3 Newport Reg District, Monmouthshire George Septimus = Annie Cornwall Monmouth district, Wales Eric P. Waters 1951 Q4 Caerlon Reg District, v8c p295 2002 Monmouth Reg District St Caths v11a p333, ref 8392 C11 113 1102

Marie Lillian Rhoda 1896 Q4 Harlesden, London William Samuel Joseph = Amy Lilian Butlin Acton, Middlesex in 1901; Isleworth, Middlesex in 1911 Henry P. Leech 1941 Q4 Staines Reg District, Middlesex, v3a p93
St Caths v3a p235; PR - father an allowance clerk [1901*] [1911] [NA medal cards 1914-20] - Worker 22765, Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps

Marie O. [wife?] 1922 approx
Colchester district, Essex

1952 Q1 Colchester Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p562

Marie or Mary 15??s
Ubbeston, Sfk, servant to Edmond Smyth unmarried
1611 Ubbeston, Sfk FFP p377 [54] her will of 1611/12 [NEHGS #56] mentions sisters Jane Robertson and ? Mowling

Marie or Mary 1610s-1620s Thomas = Jane Brundish, Sfk

1629 Brundish, Sfk PR

Marienne 17??s/18??s
Norwich district, Nfk

1839 Q1 Norwich Reg District, Nfk St Caths v13 p205
52a Marion 1534 approx, Laxfield, Sfk William [22] = Margaret Ball



[12] father's will of 1558 [NEHGS #27]

Marion 1875 Q1 Rotherham Reg District, Yorks.
Rotherham, Yorks

1875 Q3 Rotherham Reg District, Yorks. St Caths v9c p590, v9c p341

Marion C. 1926 Q4 Blackburn Reg District, Lancs George Frederick = Louisa Cheetham Blackburn district, Lancs

1949 Q3 Blackburn Reg District, Lancs St Caths v10b p317 [93]

Marion Eldride 1885 Q3 St George Hanover Sq, London Charles = Marion Webber Clapham, London in 1901 unmarried ?
1966 Q2 Wandsworth Reg District, London St Caths v1a p407, v5e p641 [1901]

Marion or Mary Ann[e] 1858 Q1 Bradeston, Nfk Samuel = Lydia Aggus Bradeston, Nfk in 1861, 1871 & 1881; Salhouse, Nfk in 1891 & 1901 John Dunch, railway labourer 1884 Q3 Blofield Reg District, Nfk, v4b p339
St Caths v4b p194 [93] - aka Marian [1861] [1871*] [1881] - living with parents in 1881 [1891] [1901]

Marjorie 1891 Q4 Chester, Cheshire George Henry = Elizabeth Ann Artingstall South Manchester, Lancs in 1901


St Caths v8a p407 [1901*]

Marjorie 1907 Q4 Lewisham Reg District, London




St Caths v1d p1122

Marjorie 1946 Q4
Liverpool district, Lancs.

2003 Liverpool Reg District, Lancs St Caths ref 0251D 074 503

Marjorie [wife?] 1932 Q2
Tameside district, Lancs

1984 Tameside Reg District, Lancs St Caths ref 39 1301 784 [93]

Marjorie Alice 18??s

Isaac Rains or Daniel Bertie Warner 1907 Q3 West Ham Reg District, Essex, v4a p723
St Caths

Marjorie Eva 1909 approx, Jersey Henry/Harry = Ada Bessie Jersey, Channel Isles in 1911


[1911]

Marjorie M. 18??s/19??s

Robert J. Johnstone or Kenny 1922 Q3 Staines Reg District, Middlesex, v3a p55
St Caths

Marjorie Maud 1904 Q1 Kingston on Thames, Surrey Benjamin Amos = Bessie Smith Kingston-on-Thames, Surrey in 1911 Robert J. Kenny 1922 Q3 Staines Reg District, Middlesex, v3a p55
St Caths v2a p433 [1911]

Marjorie R. [wife?] 1896 approx
Surrey North West district

1964 Q3 Surrey North West Reg District St Caths v5g p568

Marjorie W. 1917 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk Sidney John = Mary Nellie Chinnery Ipswich district, Sfk

1917 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p1338, v4a p986

Mark 1795 approx, England Parents both English Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA in 1880 widower in 1880

[1880 USA] - living with son Christopher Bruce & wife Margaret Bruce, both born USA

Mark Albert 1844 Q1 Plomesgate Reg District, Sfk
Plomesgate district, Nfk

1844 Q1 Plomesgate Reg District, Nfk St Caths v12 p411; v12 p312

Mark Frank 1956 Q2
Ipswich district, Sfk

1996 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths ref 7471A A18B 129 896 [93]

Marsia 1858 Beccles, Sfk Abraham = Phillis Easey



[109]

Martha 15??s/16??s

Ralph Waller or Walker 1628 Gt Barton, Sfk
BMI
116 Martha 1563 approx, Dennington, Sfk Nicholas [71] = Joan Crispe
Robert Goldynge 1609 Syleham, Sfk
PR, FFP p65, BMI, IGI [2] [13] [46] father's will of 1569 [NEHGS #34]

Martha 16??s

John Simonds 1678 Honington, Sfk
BMI

Martha 16??s

Henry Dayson 1664 Bury St Edmunds St James, Sfk
BMI

Martha 16??s

John Godfrey 1701 Tuddenham St Mary, Sfk
IGI, BMI
224 Martha 16??s South Elmham, Sfk David [169] = Sarah Smyth Watertown; Boston, MA Thomas Fitch of Boston, cordwainer [d.1678] c.1656 after 1678 FFP p329, [14]

Martha 16??s/17??s

James Nichols 1736 Sibton, Sfk
BMI
169f Martha 1602 South Elmham St James, Sfk Jeffrey [105] = Mary Cooke Watertown, MA Martin Underwood of Gt.Bentley, Essex [d.1672 Watertown, MA] before 1629 after 1672, Watertown, MA PR, FFP p74, [14][17]
138a Martha 1607 Norton, Sfk William [103] = Ann Hart
Henry Bright, gent. 1626 Norton, Sfk
PR, FFP p94, IGI, BMI
219 Martha 1612 approx John [160] = Anne Lawter Salem, MA; Yarmouth, Nfk Capt.Edmund Thompson of Holkham, Nfk before 1637 after 1647 FFP p328, [14] will of Mary Lawter dated 1619

Martha 1620 Wingfield, Sfk Eli Wingfield, Sfk

1620 Wingfield, Sfk PR

Martha 1623 Spexhall, Sfk




IGI

Martha 1630s Christopher = Susan Keeble Bacton, Sfk

1635 Bacton, Sfk PR
198 Martha 1639 Rattlesden, Sfk John [139] = Alice Hart Rattlesden, Sfk Thomas Bright of Bury St Edmunds 1686 Rattlesden, Sfk 1703 Rattlesden, Sfk PR, FFP p112, IGI, BMI
213 Martha 1658 Norton, Sfk Robert [155] = Martha Norton, Sfk Robert Gall 1686 Norton, Sfk
PR, IGI, BMI, father's will of 1697

Martha 1672 approx
Bury St Edmunds, Sfk Francis Plowman of Bury St Edmunds 1698 Bury St Edmunds St Mary, Sfk
Allegations for Marriage Licences in the Archdeaconry of Sudbury, Suffolk 1695 - both single
245 Martha 1688 Norton, Sfk John = Elizabeth Halstead, Essex Edmund Manistre of Norton, Sfk [b. 1683 Pakenham, Sfk]

PR, FFP p136

Martha 17??s

William Howse 1801 Norwich St Benedict, Nfk
IGI

Martha 17??s
Shoreditch St Leonards, London in 1783 Thomas Turner 1783 Shoreditch St Leonards, London
PR - both single

Martha 17??s/18??s
Hackney, London James Henry Long 1830 St John Hackney, London
PMI, PR

Martha 17??s/18??s
Loddon district, Nfk

1860 Q3 Loddon Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p123

Martha 17??s/18??s

Samuel Holding 1818 Hintlesham, Sfk
IGI

Martha 17??s/18??s
Lt Walsingham, Nfk in 1821 Robert Bond, blacksmith

PR

Martha 1714 Brooke, Nfk Augustine = Prudence Chapplin



IGI

Martha 1717 Stradbroke, Sfk Henry = Martha Lowe Peasenhall, Sfk James Nicholls of Badingham, Sfk 1736 Sibton, Sfk
IGI, PR
325 Martha 1720 Norton, Sfk Charles [248] = Mary Parmenter



PR, FFP p151
348 Martha 1730s-1750s Samuel [321] = Martha Bradley Bardwell, Sfk in 1754 Joseph Hart of Stanton St John, Sfk 1754 Stanton St John, Sfk
PR, FFP p153 [29]

Martha 1747 Bergh Apton, Nfk Matthew = Hannah Brown Bergh Apton, Nfk

1747 Bergh Apton, Nfk IGI, PR - infant

Martha 1750 Badingham, Sfk Lydia = Samuel Smith [illegit]


1751 Badingham, Sfk PR

Martha 1762 Westfield, Nfk Thomas = Martha



IGI

Martha 1764 approx, Stanton All Saints, Sfk Charles [347] = Mary Shepherd Stanton, Sfk; Wattisfield, Sfk in 1851

1855 Q3 Stanton All Saints, Sfk St Caths v4a p273; PR [29] [1851]

Martha 1770 Bergh Apton, Nfk James = Mary



IGI

Martha 1783 Shoreditch, London Thomas Turner



IGI

Martha 1785 Bramerton, Nfk Henry = Hannah Burgess Bramerton, Nfk in 1809; Surlingham, Nfk in 1822 Thomas Skipper, labourer of Bramerton 1809 Bramerton, Nfk 1854 Surlingham, Nfk [164] IGI, PR - bapt of son Joseph Skipper in 1822

Martha 1798 North Lopham, Nfk Edmund = Elizabeth Button North Lopham, Nfk William Hubbard 1818 North Lopham, Nfk
PR, IGI

Martha 1802 Thurton, Nfk William = Elizabeth Laxton



IGI

Martha 1807 Fressingfield, Sfk John = Mary Moore



IGI

Martha 1808 approx, Gt Yarmouth, Nfk
Lowestoft, Sfk in 1881 unmarried

[1881] - almswoman

Martha 1809 approx, Hundon, Sfk
Hundon, Sfk 1841-1881 Joseph Stiff, labourer in 1841, coal carter in 1851, beer seller in 1861, d. 1878 Q4 Risbridge Reg Dist 1838 Q4 Risbridge Reg District, Sfk, v12 p722 1887 Q1 Risbridge Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p363 [1841] [1851*] - laundress in 1851 [1861*] - grocer [1871] [1881]

Martha 1810 Tacket St Independent Chapel, Ipswich, Sfk William Ipswich St Matthew, Sfk in 1851 Samuel Bacon of Ipswich St Lawrence, Sfk, builder in 1851 1830 Rushmere St Andrew, Sfk
PR, IGI [1851*]

Martha 1814 Ashby St Mary, Nfk Anthony = Frances Hobbles Ashby St Mary, Nfk

1814 Ashby St Mary, Nfk PR - infant [93]

Martha 1821 approx, Claxton, Nfk John = Mary Rapkens Claxton, Nfk in 1841; Rockland St Mary, Nfk in 1851 Charles Hurrell, ag lab in 1851 1842 Q2 Loddon Reg District, Nfk, v13 p333
St Caths [1841] - living with parents in 1841 [1851*]

Martha 1823 East Bergholt, Sfk Daniel = Elizabeth Catten East Bergholt, Sfk

1824 Brantham, Sfk IGI, PR - died aged 11 months

Martha 1824 Rumburgh, Sfk Anthony = Frances Hobbles Rumburgh, Sfk in 1841 Zachariah Stannard, minor, labourer, of Rumburgh 1845 Q4 Blything Reg District, Sfk, v13 p1007
St Caths, IGI, PR [1841*]

Martha 1828 approx, Quidenham, Nfk John = Margaret Barrett Quidenham, Nfk in 1841; Kenninghall, Nfk in 1851 Thomas Murton, machine maker 1847 Q3 Guiltcross Reg District, Nfk, v13 p243
St Caths [1841*] [1851*]

Martha 1828 Corton, Sfk Benjamin = Diana Collins Corton, Sfk in 1841; Clapham, London in 1858 Edward Henry Burrows, labourer 1858 Q2 Clapham, London, v1d p637
VRI, IGI, PR, St Caths [1841*]

Martha 1836 Brantham, Sfk Daniel = Elizabeth Catten Brantham, Sfk in 1841 & 1851; Ipswich in 1878 unmarried ?
1878 Q2 Brantham, Sfk St Caths v4a p420; IGI, PR - died aged 41 [1841*] [1851]

Martha 1838 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk William = Elizabeth Fuller Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1841, 1851, 1861 & 1881 Henry Nutman, carpenter & publican 1860 Q3 Norwich St Peter Southgate, Nfk, v4b p225 1882 Q3 Yarmouth Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p16; IGI [93] [1841] [1851] [1861] 1881]

Martha 1838 Q1 Cosford Reg District, Sfk
Cosford district, Sfk

1839 Q1 Cosford Reg District, Sfk St Caths v12 p316, v12 p241

Martha 1850 approx
Ellingham, Nfk

1858 Ellingham, Nfk memorial inscription

Martha 1852 Q2 Henstead Reg District, Sfk [bapt Lt Clacton, Essex] Thomas = Ann Lt Clacton, Essex in 1861

1870 Q2 Tendring Reg District, Essex St Caths v4b p186, v4a p164; PR [1861*] - scholar

Martha 1852 Q2 Rockland St Mary, Nfk William = Ann[e] Rockland St Mary, Nfk in 1861; Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1891 Walter Grimes, eating house keeper in 1891 1883 Q4 St Mary, Newington, London, v1d p394
St Caths v4b p186; PR - father a labourer [1861*] - living with parents [1891*] - sister Elizabeth Fiske visiting

Martha 1857 Q3 Greenwich St Alfege, London George = Rachel Fuller Greenwich district, London

1858 Q2 Greenwich Reg District, London St Caths v1d p534, v1d p371; PR - father a coachman

Martha 1858 Q1 [bapt 1859] Whitton, Sfk Charles = Sophia Fisk Whitton cum Thurston, Sfk in 1871; Whitton, Sfk in 1881 James Walker Leach, widower farmer res. Hall Farm, Burstall in 1891 1884 Q1 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v4a p839 1886 Q4 Samford Reg District, Sfk IGI, St Caths v4a p579, v4a p431 [1871*] - scholar [1881] - living with parents [1891*]

Martha 1860 Q1 Stowmarket, Sfk John = Jane Southgate Stowmarket, Sfk in 1871 & 1881; Holme Hale, Nfk in 1891; Sudbury, Sfk in 1901 unmarried in 1881 & 1901

VRI, St Caths v4a p524 [1871*] - scholar, living with widowed mother [1881] - unemployed general servant [1891] - servant at Holme Hale vicarage [1901*] - nurse domestic

Martha 1871 approx, Kingston on Thames, Surrey Benjamin Amos = Mary Ann[e] Taylor Kingston on Thames, Surrey in 1871

1875 Q2 Kingston Reg District, Surrey St Caths v2a p167 [1871*]

Martha 1871 Q1 South Shields, Durham Edward = Mary Westoe, Co. Durham in 1871 & 1881; Byker, Northumberland in 1901 Thomas Fairbairn 1893 Q2 Newcastle-on-Tyne Reg District, Northumberland, v10b p67
St Caths v10a p690 [1871*] [1881] - scholar living with parents [1901]

Martha 1874 Q2 [Bapt. 1875] Braintree, Essex William Wood = Sarah Ann Howes Heigham, Nfk in 1881; Norwich St Margaret, Nfk in 1891


St Caths v4a p417 [1881] [1891 - scholar in 1881, tailor machinist living with sister Sarah Bailey in 1891

Martha [widow] 17??s
Pakefield, Sfk Thomas Nichols, widower of Pakefield 1793 Pakefield [banns read]
PR

Martha [widow] 17??s



1779 Badingham, Sfk PR - widow

Martha [wife?] 1860 approx
Northumberland South district

1950 Q2 Northumberland South Reg District St Caths v1b p370

Martha [wife] 1827 approx, Manchester, Lancs
Moss Side, Lancs in 1901 widow in 1901

[1901*] - widowed mother in law of Jno Telford Geater = Laura Elizabeth Geater, surname clearly 'Fisk' but 1881 & 1891 censuses indicate surname actually FISH

Martha Amy 1860s Lofts Hall, Essex Rev. Robert [415] = Emily Lettice Roberts



FFP p281 - surname Wilkes
368 Martha Ann 1748 . Rev Robert [318] = Ann Munnings Wenden Lofts, Essex Hope Wilkes of Lofts Hall, Essex 1768 Wendens Ambo, Essex 1813 Wenden Lofts, Essex PR, FFP p227, 239, 240

Martha Ann 1829 Ellingham, Nfk Job = Martha Gooch Bungay St Mary, Sfk in 1851; St Mary at Elms, Ipswich in 1861 & 1871; East Suffolk Hospital, St Mary Margaret, Ipswich in 1881; St Mary at Elms, Ipswich in 1891 & 1901 George Fayers, shoemaker 1856 Q2 Bosmere Reg District, Sfk, v4a p795 1905 Q2 Ipswich Reg District St Caths v4a p486; PR [1851] [1861] [1871] [1881] - servant

Martha Eliza 1870 approx, Chingford, Essex John = Eliza Crabb Chingford, Essex in 1871; Walthamstow, Essex in 1881 Herbert James Wade 1899 Q4 Epping Reg District, Essex, v4a p629
[1871*] [1881] - living with widowed mother

Martha Elizabeth 1903 Q4 West Ham Reg District, Essex
West Ham district, Essex in 1911


St Caths v4a p178 [1911] - 'Rebecca Martha', in 'institution'

Martha Elizabeth 1907 Q2 London City Reg District




St Caths v1c p8

Martha Harriet 1880 Q2 Walworth, London Alfred = Julia Louisa Holmes Newington, South London in 1881; Bermondsey, London in 1891; West Ham, Essex in 1901 George Matthew Wells 1897 Q4 West Ham Reg District, Essex, v4a p564
St Caths v1d p154 [1881] [1891*] [1901]

Martha Isabel or Martha Bertha 1883 Q2 Sunderland, Co. Durham William = Mary Hannah Taylor Thornaby, Yorks in 1891 & 1901 John James Saunders or Samuel Ward 1904 Q4 Middlesbrough Reg District, Yorks, v9d p1119
St Caths v10a p593 [1891*] - scholar [1901] - nursemaid

Martha Jane 1869 Q4 Bramford, Sfk James Briggs = Lydia Blowers Bramford, Sfk in 1871; Little Stonham, Sfk in 1881; Alverthorpe with Thornes, Yorks in 1891 Walter Ellis, cloth mill hand in 1891 1887 Q1 Wakefield Reg District, Yorks, v9c p66
St Caths v4a p564; PR [1871] [1881*] - scholar [1891*]

Martha M. 18??s/19??s

Arthur J. Baker 1919 Q3 Chelmsford Reg District, Essex, v4a p1703
St Caths

Martha Maria 1857 Corton, Sfk William = Maria Fenn Gorleston, Sfk

1857 Q3 Corton, Sfk St Caths v4a p448; IGI, PR - died aged 3 months

Martha Price 18??s

Laurence Sinclair or William Henry Smith 1891 Q4 South Shields Reg District, Co. Durham, v10a p1113
St Caths

Martin 15??s
Culford, Sfk

1583 Culford, Sfk PR
157 Martin 15??s/16??s Robert [93] = Anne Norton, Sfk

1625 Norton, Sfk PR, FFP p94

Martin 16??s
Sibton, Sfk in 1698


PR

Martin 17??s/18??s

Mary Walsh 1852 Lisdowney, Kilkenny, Ireland
[93]

Martin 1897 Q3 Brixton, Isle of Wight Thomas = Annie Blake Newchurch, Isle of Wight in 1901


St Caths v2b p622, VRI [1901]

Martin R. 1951 Q2 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk Bertram Clifford = Doris Olive Sadler Ipswich district, Sfk

1951 Q2 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4b p1197, v4b p759

Martina 1879 Q1 Walcott, Nfk Samuel = Sarah Webster Thorpe next Norwich, Nfk in 1881 & 1891; West Wymer, Norwich in 1901; Wandsworth district, London in 1911 Elijah M. Pratt 1920 Q3 Kingston Reg District, Surrey, v2a p1328
St Caths v4b p55 [1881*] [1891*] - scholar [1901*] - cook domestic [1911]
126 Mary 15??s Richard [74] = Agnes Crispe Laxfield, Sfk unmarried
1597 Laxfield, Sfk PR, FFP p66, [13] father's will of 1572 [NEHGS #36] - 'singlewoman'; Norwich Diocese Probate Inventories

Mary 15??s
Shotley, Sfk unmarried
1616 Shotley, Sfk PR - spinster

Mary 15??s
Cratfield, Sfk Richard Aldous 1614 Cratfield, Sfk
PR

Mary 15??s

Thomas Palmer 1607 Norton, Sfk
IGI, BMI

Mary 15??s

Thomas Mills 1576 Linstead Parva, Sfk
BMI

Mary 15??s Robert of Redisham, Sfk



FFP p382 - fathers will of 1609

Mary 15??s

Clement Seman 1578 Bungay St Mary, Sfk
IGI, BMI, PR

Mary 15??s Cratfield, Sfk Thomas [58] = Alice Bridges



[12] - mentioned in will of grandfather Henry [24] 1558 [NEHGS #26]

Mary 15??s/16??s
Saxmundham, Sfk

1624 Saxmundham, Sfk PR

Mary 15??s/16??s

George Manning 1622 Barton Turf, Nfk
IGI

Mary 15??s/16??s

John Moore 1631 Heveningham, Sfk
IGI

Mary 15??s/16??s
Combs nr Stowmarket, Sfk

1653 Combs nr Stowmarket, Sfk PR

Mary 15??s/16??s

John Mason 1634 Beyton, Sfk
BMI

Mary 15??s/16??s ? = Margaret of Sweffling



FFP p382 - mothers will of 1636

Mary 15??s/16??s

Stephen Offwood 1625 Pakefield, Sfk
BMI, VRI

Mary 15??s/16??s

Thomas Greatrake 1618 Fressingfield, Sfk
PR, IGI, BMI
123 Mary 1547 South Elmham, Sfk William [73] = Mary South Elmham St James, Sfk Robert Lawter [d. before 1619] 1578/9 or after 1620 South Elmham St James, Sfk FFP p65,426, [13] IGI, executor of father's will of 1575 [NEHGS #38] her will of 1619
92b Mary 1563 Cratfield, Sfk William [60] = Alice Pulham



PR, [12] IGI

Mary 1571 Rendham, Sfk William = Ann[e] Rendham, Sfk

1571 Rendham, Sfk IGI, PR
181a Mary 1578 Dennington, Sfk William [113] = Hellyn Payne



PR

Mary 1580s-1600s Hedenham, Nfk William = Elizabeth Tynke



FFP p382 - father's will of 1618
230 Mary 1581 Laxfield, Sfk Nicholas [178] = Elizabeth



PR, FFP p82, IGI
184b Mary 1583 Dennington, Sfk Amos [114] = Mary Girling Dennington, Sfk

1584 Dennington, Sfk PR, [13]
98 Mary 1583 Norton, Sfk Robert [63] = Emme Rushbrooke Norton, Sfk

1586 Norton, Sfk PR, IGI
102 Mary 1586 Norton, Sfk Robert [63] = Emme Rushbrooke
Thomas [Richard] Martine 1629 Norton, Sfk
IGI, PR, FFP p88
169c Mary 1590 approx, South Elmham, Sfk Jeffrey [105] = Mary Cooke
1st ? Brame; 2nd John Moore of Wisset

FFP p74, [14]

Mary 1590s John = Mary Aldeburgh, Sfk

1593 Aldeburgh, Sfk PR

Mary 1593 approx, Fulford, Yorks

Newark Beckwith 1614 Fulford, Yorks.
IGI
187 Mary 1593 Laxfield, Sfk Eli/Elye/Elias [125] = Alice Cowper



PR, FFP p82, [13] IGI, father's will of 1601 [NEHGS #51]

Mary 16??s
Botesdale, Sfk James Hargrove of Botesdale 1698 Palgrave, Sfk
BMI; Allegations for Marriage Licences in the Archdeaconry of Sudbury, Suffolk

Mary 16??s

James Tetlowe 1692 Manchester Cathedral, Lancs.
IGI

Mary 16??s
Metfield, Sfk

1678 Metfield, Sfk PR

Mary 16??s

Robert Turpine 1631 Norwich St Stephen, Nfk
IGI

Mary 16??s ? = Mary Day



FFP p421 - will of 1662

Mary 16??s
Laxfield, Sfk Nicholas Smith of Laxfield, Sfk 1701 Blyford, Sfk
[22] BMI, PR

Mary 16??s
Laxfield, Sfk John Morse/Moss of Iken, Sfk 1691 Saxmundham, Sfk
[22] BMI

Mary 16??s
Gt Yarmouth, Nfk unmarried
1711 approx, Gt Yarmouth, Nfk her will of 1711 - singlewoman

Mary 16??s

John Sparham 1659 Huntingfield, Sfk
IGI, BMI

Mary 16??s




FFP p413 - will of 1702, sister of Rev John of Old Newton

Mary 16??s
Tannington, Sfk Rev John Cracknell of Tannington, Sfk 1674 Thorington, Sfk before 1680 IGI, BMI, PR [1] [80] - her father was superadvisor of husband Rev Cracknell's will in 1680.

Mary 16??s John = Ann[e] [?]


1616 Fressingfield, Sfk PR

Mary 16??s

Isaac Baldwin 1701 Ipswich St Stephen, Sfk
BMI

Mary 16??s

John Peires 1715 St Botolph, Bishopsgate, London
IGI

Mary 16??s

Peter Jackson 1691 St James, Duke Place, London
IGI

Mary 16??s

Joseph Cobbold 1677 Onehouse, Sfk
BMI

Mary 16??s Sparhawk Debenham, Sfk

1691 Debenham, Sfk PR

Mary 16??s

James Broughton 1711 Surlingham, Nfk
IGI

Mary 16??s

Moses Smith 1789 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk
IGI

Mary 16??s
Wingfield, Sfk

1695 Wingfield, Sfk PR

Mary 16??s

Richard Gardiner 1668 Withersdale, Sfk
PR, BMI

Mary 16??s

? -th 1696 Limpenhoe, Nfk
PR - spinster

Mary 16??s

Devereux Rogers 1711 Bickenhill, Warks.
IGI

Mary 16??s

Thomas Lilliston 1656 Rickinghall Inferior, Sfk
BMI

Mary 16??s/17??s
Dennington, Sfk Thomas Barnaby 1725 Brundish, Sfk
PR, IGI, BMI - see also Elizabeth[553]

Mary 16??s/17??s

Benjamin Everett 1736 Ampton, Sfk
BMI

Mary 16??s/17??s
Laxfield, Sfk

1750 Dennington, Sfk PR

Mary 16??s/17??s

Robert Banks 1726 Blaxhall, Sfk
BMI

Mary 16??s/17??s

John Broughton 1741 Surlingham, Nfk
PR

Mary 16??s/17??s
Stratton, Cornwall


IGI - mentioned in 1735

Mary 16??s/17??s
Ipswich St Clement, Sfk

1753 Ipswich St Clement, Sfk PR

Mary 16??s/17??s

Charles Church 1724 Norwich St George Tombland, Nfk
IGI

Mary 16??s/17??s

John Scott 1729 Kirby Bedon, Nfk
PR

Mary 16??s/17??s

Richard Hurrin 1722 Stradbroke, Sfk
BMI

Mary 1600 approx
Cratfield, Sfk

1602 Cratfield, Sfk PR - infant
100f Mary 1601 Heckingham, Nfk William = Jane Horrock Heckingham, Nfk Robert Mickleborowe 1624 Heckingham, Nfk
IGI
149 Mary 1602 Cratfield, Sfk Henry [89] = Margaret Gibson



PR, FFP p70, IGI
300 Mary 1604 Laxfield, Sfk John [232] = Mary Eade



PR, FFP p82
174 Mary 1606 approx Thomas [106] = Margery



FFP p74, [14] aged approx 4 in father's will of 1610 [NEHGS #55]

Mary 1608 Seething, Nfk John = Margaret



IGI
300d Mary 1613 Metfield, Sfk Eleazar = Mary Lawter



[14] IGI, PR - died young?
153 Mary 1614 Norton, Sfk Robert [93] = Anne Norton, Sfk

1650 Norton, Sfk PR, FFP p94
300f Mary 1615 Metfield, Sfk Eleazar = Mary Lawter



[14] IGI, PR

Mary 1615 Wilby, Sfk John = Elizabeth



IGI
103c Mary 1616 Hunston, Sfk Christopher [62] = Joan
John Rainberd 1640 Hunston, Sfk
PR, IGI, BMI
141 Mary 1616 Norton, Sfk William [103] = Ann Hart
William Bloomfield, Gent, of Lt. Stonham, Sfk 1649 Coddenham, Sfk
PR, BMI, FFP p92

Mary 1617 Fressingfield, Sfk John = Ann[e]


1617 Fressingfield, Sfk PR, IGI

Mary 1618 Norwich St Michael at Plea, Nfk Eleazar = Mary Brabourne/Brabant



IGI - died young?

Mary 1620 Norwich St Stephen, Nfk Eleazar = Mary Brabourne/Brabant



IGI

Mary 1620s-30s John Sizewell, Sfk

1639 Leiston, Sfk PR

Mary 1620s-30s John Ipswich St Mary Tower, Sfk

1634 Ipswich St Mary Tower, Sfk PR

Mary 1621 Wingfield, Sfk William = Mary Andrews



IGI
110c Mary 1623 Heckingham, Nfk Henry = Ann[e]



IGI

Mary 1626 Wingfield, Sfk




PR
125l Mary 1629 St Giles Cripplegate, London Nicholas [81] = Judith Reade



IGI - died young?

Mary 1630 Wilby, Sfk John = Ann Borrett Wilby, Sfk John Sutton of Wilby 1662 Brundish, Sfk
PR, IGI, BMI

Mary 1632 Dennington, Sfk Amos [182] = Margaret Bateman Dennington, Sfk

1632 Dennington, Sfk IGI, PR - infant

Mary 1632 Walsham-le-Willows, Sfk William



IGI
125q Mary 1636 St Giles Cripplegate, London Nicholas [81] = Judith Reade



IGI

Mary 1640 Bungay Holy Trinity, Sfk Henry Bungay, Sfk

1641 Bungay Holy Trinity, Sfk IGI, PR
199a Mary 1649 Rattlesden, Sfk John [139] = Alice Hart [?] Rattlesden, Sfk

1651 Rattlesden, Sfk PR, IGI - infant

Mary 1652 Bungay Holy Trinity, Sfk John = Mary



PR

Mary 1655 Coddenham, Sfk Robert = Margery Coddenham, Sfk

1656 Coddenham, Sfk PR
118d Mary 1657 Norton Subcourse, Nfk William = Miriam



IGI

Mary 1658 Norton, Sfk Christopher [159]



IGI

Mary 1660s Bungay Holy Trinity, Sfk John = Mary Bungay, Sfk

1666 Bungay Holy Trinity, Sfk PR

Mary 1661 Bardwell, Sfk Zachariah [156] = Alice Craske Bardwell, Sfk

1662 Bardwell, Sfk IGI, PR

Mary 1661 Marlesford, Sfk William = Elizabeth



IGI
213a Mary 1661 Norton, Sfk Robert Norton, Sfk

1669 Norton, Sfk PR

Mary 1663 Hedenham, Nfk John = Mary Thurkettle Hedenham, Nfk Richard Holt of Ditchingham 1684 Hedenham, Nfk
IGI, PR

Mary 1663 Norwich St Peter Southgate, Nfk John



IGI

Mary 1664 Burlingham St Peter, Nfk John = Mary



IGI

Mary 1667 Bungay Holy Trinity, Sfk John = Mary



IGI, PR

Mary 1667 Hinderclay, Sfk Zachariah [156] = Alice Craske



BTs

Mary 1669 Upton, Nfk Richard = Elizabeth



PR

Mary 1672 Elmswell, Sfk Thomas = Mary Elmswell, Sfk


father's will of 1673, under 18, only child

Mary 1673 Norwich St Peter Southgate, Nfk John



IGI
242 Mary 1683 Cockfield, Sfk Rev Zachariah [209] = Elizabeth Reynolds
? Scott

PR, FFP p133, BMI; father's will of 1708

Mary 1683 Holborn St Andrew, London Edward = Mary



IGI

Mary 1684 Norwich St Peter Southgate, Nfk John



IGI

Mary 1687 Hales, Nfk John = Elizabeth



IGI

Mary 1689 Dennington, Sfk Amos [563] = Elizabeth Nun



PR

Mary 1689 Hessett, Sfk Joseph [206] = Lydia



IGI

Mary 1691 Downham, Cambs Robert = Milicent



IGI
120k Mary 1691 Norton Subcourse, Nfk William = Elizabeth Mickleburgh



IGI

Mary 1693 Bungay St Mary, Sfk Jeremiah = Mary



PR - died young?

Mary 1694 Bungay St Mary, Sfk Jeremiah = Mary Bungay St Mary, Sfk Samuel Bracey of Bungay St Mary, Sfk 1723 Norwich Cathedral, Nfk
IGI, PR

Mary 1694 Thorpe Abbotts, Nfk Edward = Elizabeth



IGI

Mary 1695 approx
Cratfield, Sfk

1696 Cratfield, Sfk PR - infant

Mary 1697 Linstead Parva, Sfk Anthony = Pleasance Feveryear



IGI, PR

Mary 1698 Sibton, Sfk Martin



PR

Mary 1699 Brockdish, Nfk Nathaniel = Mary Manning



IGI [154]

Mary 17??s

Robert Chattin 1773 Lowestoft, Sfk
IGI

Mary 17??s

William Thorpe 1751 Northwold, Nfk
PR [Archbishops Transcripts]

Mary 17??s

Robert Ward 1769 Norwich St Peter Parmentergate, Nfk
IGI

Mary 17??s

John Brabon 1794 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk
IGI, VRI

Mary 17??s

Samuel Smith 1788 Ditchingham, Nfk
IGI, PR

Mary 17??s

Edward Scottow 1785 Fakenham, Nfk
IGI

Mary 17??s

John Brown 1764 Pulham St Mary, Nfk
IGI, PR - witness was John Fisk

Mary 17??s
Chediston, Sfk Edmund Barber 1772 South Elmham All Saints, Sfk
IGI

Mary 17??s

John Watling 1749 Chedgrave, Nfk
IGI

Mary 17??s

William Farman/Furman 1739 Haddiscoe, Nfk
IGI

Mary 17??s

Philip Carter 1736 Haddiscoe, Nfk
IGI

Mary 17??s

Robert Lovet 1812 Norwich St Michael Coslany, Nfk
IGI

Mary 17??s

Robert Rosier 1814 Mendlesham, Sfk
IGI, PR

Mary 17??s

Joseph Henry Elliott 1813 St James, Westminster, London
IGI, PMI

Mary 17??s
St Brides, City of London in 1785 Thomas Tayer 1785 St Brides, Fleet St, London
IGI, PR - both single

Mary 17??s

Simon Vinyard 1768 Norwich St Mary in the Marsh, Nfk
IGI

Mary 17??s

Taylor Harris 1786 Saxmundham, Sfk
IGI, PR

Mary 17??s
Bungay, Sfk Thomas Charity

PR

Mary 17??s
Wood Norton, Nfk

1762 Wood Norton, Nfk PR

Mary 17??s

Simon King 1778 Wickham Chapelry, Berks
IGI

Mary 17??s
Holton, Sfk Robert Ling of Holton 1809 Holton, Sfk
IGI, PR

Mary 17??s

Thomas Cooper 1814 Ipswich St Mary Key, Sfk
IGI, PR

Mary 17??s
Dennington, Sfk William Howard [married to 'Fillis' in 1851, res Dennington] 1814 Dennington, Sfk before 1851 ? PR, IGI [1851*]

Mary 17??s
Worlingworth, Sfk William Everson 1807 Occold, Sfk
IGI

Mary 17??s

Thomas Garrod of Cretingham, Sfk 1791 Framsden, Sfk
IGI, PR

Mary 17??s

George Carver 1779 Horham, Sfk
IGI

Mary 17??s

James Thirtle 1776 Lowestoft, Sfk
IGI

Mary 17??s
Wrentham, Sfk John Foreman of Covehithe, Sfk 1746 Wrentham, Sfk
IGI, BMI, PR

Mary 17??s

John Juby 1737 Lowestoft, Sfk
IGI, BMI

Mary 17??s

Nicholas Bicker 1733 Cratfield, Sfk
IGI, BMI

Mary 17??s



1759 Dennington, Sfk PR

Mary 17??s

William Everett 1795 Nacton, Sfk
IGI

Mary 17??s
Walcot, Somerset William Fortt 1818 Bath St Michael, Somerset
PR - witness was William Fisk

Mary 17??s
North Lopham, Nfk in 1809 & 1811 Samuel Kerry/Kearry/Harry 1809 North Lopham, Nfk
IGI, PR - bapt of son William in 1809, Robert in 1811

Mary 17??s
North Lopham, Nfk in 1798 Thomas Buckenham 1791 North Lopham, Nfk
PR

Mary 17??s
Norfolk in 1813


[CR] - aquitted of larceny in 1813 at Norfolk Lent Assizes

Mary 17??s

John Law 1768 Gt Glemham, Sfk
PR

Mary 17??s

Daniel Mayhew 1803 Gt Glemham, Sfk
PR

Mary 17??s

Jeremiah Patrick, widower 1795 Ufford, Sfk
PR

Mary 17??s
Leverington, Nfk/Cambs Samuel Harvey of King's Lynn St Margaret, Nfk 1747 Leverington, Nfk/Cambs
PR

Mary 17??s
Kirby Cane, Nfk in 1790 Edward Lines 1790 or before
PR - bapt of dau Ann Lines in 1790

Mary 17??s
Woodton, Nfk in 1798-1809 Richard Green of Woodton 1797 Woodton, Nfk
PMI, PR - both single, bapt of dau Charlotte Green in 1798, Sarah in 1801, George in 1803, Harriet in 1807, Mariann in 1809

Mary 17??s

Francis Hawes of Rickinghall Superior 1780 Rickinghall Inferior, Sfk
PR

Mary 17??s
Bardwell, Sfk

1776 Bardwell, Sfk PR

Mary 17??s

Robert Wegg 1807 Thurgaton, Nfk
PR

Mary 17??s

William Elliott 1818 Haddiscoe, Nfk
PR

Mary 17??s

Beverly Bell [?] 1747 Lowestoft, Sfk
BMI

Mary 17??s William = Grace Oulton, Sfk

1740 Oulton, Sfk PR

Mary 17??s
Norwich St James with Pockthorpe, Nfk in 1805 Thomas Crane

PR

Mary 17??s
Aldeby, Nfk in 1787-91 Thomas Bowen 1775 Aldeby, Nfk
PR

Mary 17??s
Norfolk in 1810


[CR] - imprisoned 12 months for larceny in 1810 at Norfolk January Session

Mary 17??s
Dickleburgh, Nfk in 1791 Samuel Jennings of Thorndon, Sfk 1773 North Lopham, Nfk
PR - bapt of dau Hannah Jennings in 1791

Mary 17??s
North Walsham, Nfk in 1784 John Holmes 1784 or before
PR - bapt of dau Mary Ann Holmes in 1784

Mary 17??s

John Kent 1772 South Elmham All Saints, Sfk
PR

Mary 17??s
Suffolk in 1811


[CR] - aquitted of arson in 1811 at Suffolk Lent Assizes

Mary 17??s/18??s

Thomas Brown 1823 Downham, Cambs
VRI, PR

Mary 17??s/18??s

Richard Wholmes [Holmes?] 1824 Eltham, Kent
IGI

Mary 17??s/18??s

John Nidd or George Wray 1856 Q1 Westminster Reg District, London, v1a p378
St Caths

Mary 17??s/18??s
Pulham St Mary, Nfk

1809 Pulham St Mary, Nfk PR

Mary 17??s/18??s
Bermondsey district, London

1841 Q1 Bermondsey Reg District, London St Caths v4 p19

Mary 17??s/18??s
Framlingham, Sfk

1809 Rendham, Sfk PR

Mary 17??s/18??s
Fressingfield, Sfk

1818 Fressingfield, Sfk PR

Mary 17??s/18??s
Henstead district, Nfk

1850 Q2 Henstead Reg District, Nfk St Caths v13 p144

Mary 17??s/18??s

John Chatten 1824 Benhall, Sfk
IGI, PR

Mary 17??s/18??s

Joseph East or William Singleton or Robert Weatherill 1838 Q4 Hull Reg District, Yorks, v22 p343
St Caths

Mary 17??s/18??s

David Williams 1828 Stoke Newington, London
IGI

Mary 17??s/18??s William, labourer Marylebone, London in 1837 Thomas Senior, Corporal in the Guards at Buckingham Barracks 1837 Q4 St Marylebone, London, v1 p199
St Caths; PR - spinster of full age

Mary 17??s/18??s

Thomas Risbuary [?] 1823 Erpingham, Nfk
PR

Mary 17??s/18??s
Loddon district, Nfk

1850 Q1 Loddon Reg District, Nfk St Caths v13 p148

Mary 17??s/18??s
Gt Yarmouth district, Nfk

1847 Q1 Yarmouth Reg District, Nfk St Caths v13 p313

Mary 17??s/18??s

Daniel Painter or Samuel Ward Pike or William Rix 1851 Q4 Yarmouth Reg District, Nfk, v13 p968
St Caths

Mary 17??s/18??s

John Bell 1825 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk
IGI, VRI

Mary 17??s/18??s

Charles Watling of Burgate 1831 Gislingham, Sfk
VRI, PR

Mary 17??s/18??s

Charles Parker, living with parents at Swanton Novers in 1841 1834 Swanton Novers, Nfk before 1841? PR

Mary 17??s/18??s
North Walsham, Nfk in 1836 William Daniels, labourer

PR

Mary 17??s/18??s
Suffolk in 1851


[CR] - aquitted of larceny by servant in 1851 at Beccles Quarter Sessions

Mary 17??s/18??s

John Elgate / Elwood 1823 Stradbroke, Sfk
IGI, PR

Mary 17??s/18??s
Loddon district, Nfk

1845 Q2 Loddon Reg District, Nfk St Caths v13 p141

Mary 17??s/18??s
Yarmouth district, Nfk

1839 Q1 Yarmouth Reg District, Nfk St Caths v13 p271

Mary 17??s/18??s
Aylsham district, Nfk

1839 Q1 Aylsham Reg District, Nfk St Caths v13 p2

Mary 17??s/18??s

Jacob Elliott 1836 Haddiscoe, Nfk
PR

Mary 17??s/18??s
Loddon district, Nfk

1839 Q2 Loddon Reg District, Nfk St Caths v13 p142

Mary 17??s/18??s
Glamorgan in 1859, 1864 & 1870


[CR] - imprisoned 4 months for fraud in 1859 at Swansea Quarter Sessions, again for 3 months for receiving stolen goods in 1864 at Swansea Quarter Session, again for 6 months for larceny from the person in 1870 at Cardiff Quarter Session

Mary 1702 Bergh Apton, Nfk William = Mary



IGI, PR

Mary 1703 Beccles, Sfk William = Mary



PR

Mary 1709 Laxfield, Sfk William = Sarah Becket



PR

Mary 1711 Peasenhall, Sfk John = Mary Ellis Peasenhall, Sfk Daniel Scarlett, widower of Middleton, Sfk 1732 Sibton, Sfk
[18] BMI, PR - single at marriage

Mary 1712 Shelton, Nfk John = Rebecca Shelton, Nfk

1713 Shelton, Nfk IGI, PR
323 Mary 1715 Norton, Sfk Charles [248] = Mary Parmenter
George Pawsey, sojourner of Norton, Sfk 1737 Norton, Sfk
PR, FFP p151, IGI, BMI [75]
331 Mary 1720 Rattlesden, Sfk Robert [303] = Margaret Rattlesden, Sfk

1722 Rattlesden, Sfk PR, FFP p152, IGI

Mary 1720s-30s John = Mary Badwell Ash, Sfk

1731 Badwell Ash, Sfk PR

Mary 1721 Hoxne, Sfk James = Frances Pulham St Mary, Nfk


IGI; Hoxne PRs

Mary 1722 Holton, Sfk James = Mary Ilketshall St Andrew, Sfk John Agus of Ilketshall 1756 Ilketshall St Andrew, Sfk 1802 North Cove, Sfk PR
591 Mary 1728 Dennington, Sfk Robert = Mary Last Dennington, Sfk

1732 Dennington, Sfk PR [56]

Mary 1729 Ditchingham, Nfk Anthony = Elizabeth Betts [?]



IGI

Mary 1729 Mettingham, Sfk William = Susan Mettingham, Sfk

1729 Mettingham, Sfk PR

Mary 1730 approx William = Mary Bedwell Finningham, Sfk

1731 Finningham, Sfk PR

Mary 1730 Badwell Ash, Sfk John = Mary



IGI

Mary 1732 Earsham, Nfk Henry = Mary



IGI, PR

Mary 1733 Dennington, Sfk Elizabeth French [illegit]
alleged father Robert[552]

PR

Mary 1733 Finningham, Sfk William = Mary Bedwell Finningham, Sfk

1734 Finningham, Sfk IGI, PR

Mary 1734 Burgh St Peter, Nfk John = Mary



IGI

Mary 1734 Wreningham, Nfk James = Ann[e]



IGI

Mary 1735 Earsham, Nfk Thomas = Elizabeth Smith



IGI, PR [154]

Mary 1736 Norwich St Michael at Plea, Nfk John = Jane



IGI

Mary 1737 Covehithe, Sfk John = Elizabeth



IGI, PR

Mary 1738 approx
Wingfield, Sfk

1784 Wingfield, Sfk PR

Mary 1738 Wangford, Sfk Anthony = Mary Wangford, Sfk

1738 Wangford, Sfk PR - infant

Mary 1739 Mundham, Nfk William = Margaret Lenny



IGI
337 Mary 1740 Shimpling, Sfk Rev Thomas [305] = Mary Syer Aspall Hall, Debenham Rev Temple Chevallier [executor of will of Rev. Thomas Fiske in 1763] 1763 .
PR, FFP p181; PCC - father's will of 1763 - aka Molly

Mary 1740 Tasburgh, Nfk John = Ann[e]



IGI, PR
345 Mary 1740 Tostock, Sfk Samuel [321] = Martha Bradley Tostock, Sfk

1741 Tostock, Sfk PR, FFP p153, IGI [29]

Mary 1740 Wangford, Sfk Anthony = Mary Wangford, Sfk Johnson Hutton of Wangford 1762 Wangford, Sfk
PR

Mary 1741 Chediston, Sfk Samuel = Elizabeth Shelley Chediston, Sfk Edmund Barber 1772 Chediston, Sfk
IGI, VRI

Mary 1741 Finningham, Sfk William = Mary Bedwell Finningham, Sfk Bartholomew Lebon of Bacton, Sfk 1764 Finningham, Sfk
IGI; Allegations for Marriage Licences in the Archdeaconry of Sudbury, Suffolk

Mary 1742 Tostock, Sfk Samuel [321] = Martha Bradley



PR, IGI [29]
351 Mary 1743 Norton, Sfk Isaac [322] = Elizabeth Ling
William Sturgeon of Bradfield, Sfk 1770 Norton, Sfk
PR, FFP p153, IGI
354 Mary 1745 Norton, Sfk Zachariah [327] = Elizabeth Cock Bury St Edmunds St James, Sfk Robert Palmer of Bury St Edmunds St Marys, Sfk 1768 Bury St Edmunds St James, Sfk
PR, FFP p153
696 Mary 1746 Badingham, Sfk William = Mary Sealy



PR

Mary 1746 Fressingfield, Sfk ? = Susan



IGI

Mary 1746 Hales, Nfk Henry = Elizabeth Nobs



IGI

Mary 1747 approx
Herringfleet, Sfk

1833 Somerleyton, Sfk PR - died aged 86

Mary 1747 Bruisyard, Sfk Amos = Mary Cacamole



[161]

Mary 1747 East Harling, Nfk John



PR

Mary 1747 Laxfield, Sfk Samuel [595a] = Susan Parker



PR

Mary 1747 Redenhall, Nfk William = Sarah Redenhall, Nfk John Day 1767 Redenhall, Nfk
IGI

Mary 1750-60s Thomas = Margaret Grimes Downham Market, Nfk

1764 Downham Market, Nfk PR

Mary 1751 Sibton, Sfk John = Sarah Caccamole [of Badingham] Peasenhall, Sfk Samuel Chaston of Sibton, Sfk 1777 Sibton, Sfk
IGI, PR

Mary 1752 Lowestoft, Sfk Anthony = Mary



IGI
360 Mary 1752 Rattlesden, Sfk Samuel [334] = Mary Rattlesden, Sfk

1768 Rattlesden, Sfk PR, FFP p154, IGI

Mary 1753 approx
Holton, Sfk

1816 Holton, Sfk PR - died aged 63

Mary 1754 Hinderclay, Sfk Samuel = Sarah



BTs

Mary 1754 Wissett, Sfk Henry = Mary Smith Wissett, Sfk

1754 Wissett, Sfk IGI, PR

Mary 1755 approx
Beyton, Sfk

1820 Beyton, Sfk PR - died aged 65

Mary 1756 approx
Framlingham, Sfk

1839 Q1 Framlingham, Sfk St Caths v12 p280; PR - died aged 83

Mary 1758 approx
St Lukes, London

1824 Spitalfields, London PR - aged 66

Mary 1759 Weston nr Ellough, Sfk Anthony = Elizabeth Russell



PR

Mary 1759 Wissett, Sfk Henry = Mary Smith



IGI

Mary 1760 Starston, Nfk William = Sarah Starston, Nfk

1761 Starston, Nfk [93] [5] PR - infant

Mary 1760s Walton on the Naze, Essex John = Elizabeth Fountain


1769 Walton on the Naze, Essex [203]

Mary 1761 Westhall, Sfk John = Sarah



IGI

Mary 1762 Sotherton, Sfk James = Margaret Whittle



PR

Mary 1763 Stanton All Saints, Sfk Charles [347] = Mary Shepherd
James Brown of Gt Fakenham nr Honington, Sfk 1787 Stanton St John, Sfk
PR [29]

Mary 1766 approx
East Dereham, Nfk in 1841

1841 Q4 Little Fransham, Nfk PR, St Caths v13 p140 [1841*] - 'inmate' with 3 servants

Mary 1767 Yelverton, Nfk Robert = Sarah Alderton



PR

Mary 1768 Halesworth, Sfk John = Mary



PR

Mary 1769 Ashfield cum Thorpe, Sfk William H = Mary Brown



IGI, PR [33]

Mary 1771 approx, not in Norfolk
Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1841


[1841*] - res. Row 11 with daughter [?] Mary

Mary 1775 approx
Badingham, Sfk

1847 Q3 Badingham, Sfk St Caths v13 p272; PR - died aged 72

Mary 1775 Corton, Sfk Joseph = Mary Chaston Corton, Sfk

1775 Corton, Sfk PR

Mary 1777 Garboldisham, Nfk William = Sarah



PR

Mary 1778 Cretingham, Sfk John = Elizabeth Jackson Cretingham, Sfk

1781 Cretingham, Sfk IGI, PR

Mary 1778 Swaffham, Nfk James = Elizabeth



PR

Mary 1779 Frostenden, Sfk Robert = Sarah Alderton



IGI

Mary 1779 Newton Flotman, Nfk Henry = Hannah Burgess Newton Flotman, Nfk unmarried
1798 Bramerton, Nfk IGI, PR - spinster aged 18 [164]

Mary 1779 Stockton, Nfk Henry = Mary Herrod



IGI, PR

Mary 1779 Swainsthorpe, Nfk Henry = Ann[e]



IGI

Mary 1780 Chester-le-Street, Co Durham George = Sarah



IGI

Mary 1783 approx
Islington, London in 1833

1833 St Lukes, Old St, London PR - died aged 50

Mary 1783 approx
Framlingham, Sfk

1818 Framlingham, Sfk PR - died aged 35

Mary 1784 Linstead Parva, Sfk Henry = Elizabeth Mann



IGI

Mary 1785 Hethersett, Nfk John = Sarah Girling



IGI

Mary 1786 Dennington, Sfk Sarah [illegit]



PR

Mary 1786 Gorleston, Sfk Nathaniel = Mary Cross



IGI [165]

Mary 1786 Sotherton, Sfk Abraham = Frances Newson Blythburgh, Sfk William Easy of Reydon, Sfk 1811 Blythburgh, Sfk
PR, IGI
640a Mary 1787 Dennington, Sfk George = Esther Nestling Dennington, Sfk

1791 Dennington, Sfk PR - died aged 2 [56]

Mary 1789 approx [Bapt. 1796 Rushall, Nfk] Zachariah = Mary Smith Rushall, Nfk


[93] PR

Mary 1789 Blaxhall, Sfk Joseph = Susan Newson



[161]

Mary 1790 approx
Thetford district, Sfk/Nfk

1886 Q4 Thetford Reg District, Sfk/Nfk St Caths v4b p268

Mary 1790s George = Esther Nestling Dennington, Sfk


PR - witness at brother George's marriage in 1805

Mary 1791 approx
Kingsland, West Hackney, London in 1843

1843 Q4 West Hackney, London St Caths v3 p161; PR - died aged 52

Mary 1792 Stoke Newington, London William = Dorcas Uren



IGI

Mary 1793 Scarcliffe, Derbys. Ruth [illegit.?]



IGI

Mary 1793 Westwick, Nfk Samuel = Elizabeth Garwood



IGI, PR
709 Mary 1794 Badingham, Sfk Robert = Elizabeth Green



PR
641 Mary 1794 Dennington, Sfk George = Mary Beaumont



PR

Mary 1795 approx, Pulham, Nfk Samuel = Mehetebel Baker Ipswich St Clement, Sfk in 1841, 1851 & 1861; Ipswich Union House in 1865 spinster
1865 Q3 Ipswich Cemetery, Sfk St Caths v4a p361; PR - died aged 71 [1841*] - servant, living with mother next door to brother William on Short Lane [1851] [1861] - living with brother William

Mary 1797 approx
Mutford district, Sfk

1894 Q3 Mutford Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p466

Mary 1797 Laxfield, Sfk Elizabeth [illegit]



PR

Mary 1798 Stowmarket, Sfk William = Susan Chapman



[83] PR
652 Mary 1799 Dennington, Sfk Robert = Elizabeth Copping Dennington, Sfk unmarried
1827 Dennington, Sfk PR - died aged 27 [56]

Mary 18??s James = Mary [?]



[181] ISTG - sailed as cabin passenger from Liverpool to New York aboard SS City of Washington in Sept 1870

Mary 18??s

Andrew Duxbury or Richard Hawood or William Yates 1861 Q3 Blackburn Reg District, Lancs, v8e p430
St Caths - surname may be FISH

Mary 18??s George, glass cutter Lambeth, London in 1870 Samuel Austin, frame maker 1870 Q4 Lambeth St John the Evangelist, London, v1d p528
St Caths; PR - spinster of full age

Mary 18??s

Matthew Cornelius Metcalf or Thomas Perry 1900 Q1 Durham Reg District, v10a p494
St Caths

Mary 18??s ? = Mary [res. Eaton, Macclesfield in 1841] Macclesfield district, Cheshire

1838 Q2 Macclesfield Reg District, Cheshire St Caths v19 p82

Mary 1800 approx, Ipswich, Sfk
Lakenham, Nfk in 1841 & 1851 John Leggett, labourer 1832 Norwich All Saints, Nfk
IGI [1841] [1851*]

Mary 1800 approx, Winfarthing, Nfk
Surlingham, Nfk in 1825; Chedgrave, Nfk in 1851 Robert Ecclestone, labourer 1824 Norwich Lakenham, Nfk
PR [1851*]

Mary 1801 Bramfield, Sfk John = Esther Burgess



PR, IGI

Mary 1801 Levington, Sfk Amos = Mary Gardiner Levington, Sfk; Trimley St Martin, Sfk Robert Topple of Trimley St Mary [remarried to Rebecca ? before 1851] 1821 Levington, Sfk 1845 Q2 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk St Caths v12 p375; IGI, PR [113] [161] [1851*]

Mary 1802 East Ruston, Nfk John = Sarah Gaze East Ruston, Nfk Joseph Crowe of Ridlington 1822 East Ruston, Nfk
PR, IGI

Mary 1802 Henstead, Sfk William = Ann[e] Summers Beccles, Sfk; Henstead, Sfk in 1851 Samuel Candler of Hulver, Sfk [d. 1844 Q2 Blything Reg Dist] 1832 Beccles, Sfk
IGI, PR - marriage witnesses Robert & Ann Fisk [1851*] - widowed blacksmith emp 1 apprentice & 1 journeyman

Mary 1802 Shoreditch St Leonards, London Charles = Jane St Luke, London in 1841 Thomas Lidington, soda water bottler 1830 Shoreditch St Leonards, London
IGI, PMI, PR [1841*] - dressmaker

Mary 1802 Stanton All Saints, Sfk Martha [illegit] Stanton, Sfk John Seaman 1823 Stanton St John, Sfk 1832 Stanton All Saints, Sfk PR, IGI [29]

Mary 1803 Gt Clacton, Essex William Henry = Mary Ann[e] Daniel
? Sheldrake

FFP p366

Mary 1804 approx
Lt Waldingfield, Sfk

1831 Lt Waldingfield, Sfk PR - died aged 27

Mary 1804 Peasenhall, Sfk John = Susan London



IGI, PR

Mary 1807 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk Joseph = Mary Crane Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1851; Lowestoft St Margaret, Sfk unmarried ?
1894 Lowestoft St Margaret, Sfk IGI, PR - died aged 87

Mary 1810 approx Esther [illegit.] Westhall, Sfk

1811 Westhall, Sfk PR

Mary 1811 approx
Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1841


[1841*] - res. Row 11, with mother Mary [?]

Mary 1811 Ganton, Yorks. Mary [illegit.?]



IGI

Mary 1811-1816 approx, Suffolk
Melton nr Woodbridge, Sfk in 1841


[1841*] - female servant

Mary 1812-1813 approx, Bath, Somerset William = Mary Sawtell Walcot, Somerset in 1831; Liverpool Mt Pleasant in 1841 & 1851 George Parslow, teacher in 1841 1831 Bath St Michael, Somerset 1860 Q2 Liverpool Reg District St Caths v8b p146; PR [1841*] [93] [1851*] - 'Mary Parslow', widow in 1851, living with father
625 Mary 1813 Dennington, Sfk Anthony = Rebecca Read Dennington, Sfk unmarried
1833 Dennington, Sfk PR - died aged 20, IGI [56]

Mary 1813 Framlingham, Sfk Edward = Susan/Susanna Fuller Framlingham, Sfk

1814 Framlingham, Sfk PR - died aged 1 yr 5 mo

Mary 1813 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk
Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1841


IGI [1841] - shopwoman - surname may be 'Fish'

Mary 1813 Ipswich St Clement, Sfk Richard = Mahala Kemp emigrated to New York with parents in 1821


IGI [140] [187]

Mary 1814 Templemichael, Ireland John = Mary Deighan



IGI

Mary 1815 Ashfield cum Thorpe, Sfk Sarah [illegit.]



VRI, PR

Mary 1815 Framlingham, Sfk Anthony = Mary Wase



VRI, PR

Mary 1816 approx
Strand district, London

1876 Q4 Strand Reg District, London St Caths v1b p389

Mary 1816 Grimsby, Lincs John = Elizabeth 'Betsey' Lawton Grimsby, Lincs in 1851 & 1861; Newington, York in 1881 Theophilus Tankersley, butcher 1873 Q1 Hull Reg District, Yorks, v9d p379 1889 Q1 Sculcoates Reg District, Yorks St Caths v9d p139, IGI [1851*] - house servant [1861*] - general servant [1881]

Mary 1816-1821 approx, Suffolk John = Mary Woolard [?] Badingham, Sfk in 1841


[1841*] - living on independent means

Mary 1816-1821 approx, Suffolk
Framlingham, Sfk in 1841


[1841*] - servant in 1841, with daughter Jane, living next door to George = Susan Fisk

Mary 1818 Cransford, Sfk Robert = Sophia Burman Cransford, Sfk; Southampton St Mary, Hants in 1881 1st Abraham Barker of Cransford, Sfk [d. 1839 Q1 Blything Reg District, Sfk] 2nd Henry Smith 1st 1833 Cransford, Sfk; 2nd 1842 Q2 Southampton Reg District, Hants, v7 p235 1891 Q1 Southampton Reg District, Hants St Caths v2c p16; PR, IGI [1881] - widow living off interest of money

Mary 1818 Rendlesham, Sfk Benjamin = Margaret Austin



IGI [93]

Mary 1820 approx
Norwich district, Nfk

1887 Q4 Norwich Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p79

Mary 1822 approx
Limehouse, London in 1830

1830 St Anne, Limehouse, London PR - died aged 8

Mary 1822 approx
Rickinghall Superior Sfk

1894 Rickinghall Inferior, Sfk PR - died aged 72

Mary 1822 Occold, Sfk John = Mary Hartismere district, Sfk

1894 Q2 Hartismere Reg District, Sfk IGI, St Caths v4a p399

Mary 1822 Rockland St Mary, Nfk James = Sarah Catchpole Rockland St Mary, Nfk in 1841 & 1851 Henry Carr, ag lab in 1851 1843 Q3 Rockland St Mary, Nfk, v13 p263
[93] PR [1841*]

Mary 1823 approx
Blything district, Sfk

1890 Q1 Blything Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p612

Mary 1823 approx, not Norfolk ? = Mary Norwich St Swithin, Nfk in 1841


[1841*] - silk weaver living with mother

Mary 1824 Cransford, Sfk Mary [illegit.] Gedgrave, Sfk in 1851


IGI, PR [1851*] - house servant

Mary 1826 approx, Gt Yarmouth, Nfk John = Ruth Dearham Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1841


[1841] - living with parents

Mary 1828 Framlingham, Sfk John = Mary Barker Framlingham, Sfk in 1841 Thomas Cooper, moulder, of Ipswich 1849 Q2 Framlingham, Sfk, v12 p535
PR, St Caths, VRI [1841*] - servant at home of Joseph Barker, whitesmith

Mary 1829 Redenhall, Nfk
Harleston, Nfk in 1851 unmarried in 1851

[1851*] - servant to Fox family in 1851

Mary 1830 approx, Gt Yarmouth, Nfk
Corton, Sfk in 1851


[1851]

Mary 1830 approx, Mutford, Sfk Matthew = Maria Gooch Mutford, Sfk in 1841


[1841*]

Mary 1830 Ellough, Sfk Augustus = Ann[e] Curtiss



PR

Mary 1831 approx, Norfolk Maria Pulham St Mary, Nfk in 1841


[1841*] - living with mother & uncle William

Mary 1831 Dickleburgh, Nfk
Winfarthing, Nfk in 1851


[1851] - servant to Hart family in 1851, surname may be Fish, see 1841 census for Dickleburgh

Mary 1834 approx
Wandsworth district, London

1887 Q1 Wandsworth Reg District, London St Caths v1d p373

Mary 1834 Trimley St Mary, bapt. Walton Baptist, Sfk William = Hannah Butcher Trimley St Martin, Sfk in 1841; Levington, Sfk in 1851


IGI [113] [1841*] [1851*] - staymaker

Mary 1836 approx Thomas = Ann Little Clacton, Essex in 1841

1849 Q2 Tendring Reg District, Essex St Caths v12 p197 [1841*]

Mary 1838 approx, Thorndon, Sfk John = Jane Thorndon, Sfk in 1841 & 1851


[1841*] [1851] - NOTE - surname 'LIST'

Mary 1839 approx
St Pancras district, London

1885 Q2 Pancras Reg District, London St Caths v1b p96

Mary 1840 approx ? = Mary [?] Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1841


[1841]

Mary 1841 Q1 Upminster, Essex James = Juliana Upminster, Essex in 1841; Orsett, Essex in 1851 & 1861; Dover, Kent in 1871 & 1881 Henry Zoller, pork butcher [b. c.1836 Germany, d. 1909 Dover] 1874 Q4 St Martin in the Fields, Westminster, London, v1b p918 1927 Q1 Dover Reg District, Kent St Caths v12 p227, v2a p1893; IGI [1841*] [1851*] - scholar [1861*] - living with parents [1871*] - shop assistant living with brother Thomas [1881] NPC - mother Juliana's probate of 1890

Mary 1845 Q1 Loddon Reg District, Nfk




St Caths v13 p203

Mary 1847 approx
Lambeth district, London

1880 Q1 Lambeth Reg District, London St Caths v1d p353

Mary 1848 Gt Clacton, Essex Thomas = Ann Lt Clacton, Essex in 1851 & 1861


PR [1851*] [1861*] - scholar

Mary 1848 Q3 Covehithe, Sfk William = Rachael Balls Covehithe, Sfk in 1851; Oulton, Sfk in 1881 Henry Batchelor of Kessingland, farm labourer 1871 Q3 Covehithe, Sfk, v4a p1069
St Caths v13 p400, IGI, PR [1851] [1881]

Mary 1849 approx, Sussex Thomas, labourer Marylebone, London in 1871 & 1881 George Deacon, chimney sweep 1871 Q1 Christ Church, Marylebone, London, v1a p630
St Caths; PR [1881]

Mary 1851 approx, Lowestoft, Sfk
Liversedge, York in 1881 Walter Barker, boiler maker 1876 Q4 Bradford Reg District, Yorks, v9b p267
St Caths [1881]

Mary 1853 approx
Chelsea district, London

1918 Q3 Chelsea Reg District, London St Caths v1a p918

Mary 1857 approx, England Thomas = Martha Trenton, New Jersey, USA in 1880


[1880 USA] - wool weaver in 1880, living with parents

Mary 1857 approx, Ford, Northumberland
Gt Oakley, Essex in 1881 unmarried in 1881

[1881] - church school mistress in 1881

Mary 1859 approx
West Ham district, Essex

1903 Q4 West Ham Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p128

Mary 1859 Q1 Kirby in Ashfield, Notts. John Samuel = Sarah Brown Kirkby in Ashfield, Notts in 1861; Nottingham St Mary, Notts in 1871 & 1881; West Bridgford, Notts unmarried
1938 Q2 West Bridgford, Notts St Caths v7b p87, v7b p125 [1861*] [1871*] - scholar [1881] - cutter out in 1881, living with parents [LG] - res. 12 Balmoral Ave, West Bridgford

Mary 1861 approx
Farnworth district, Lancs

1942 Q1 Farnworth Reg District, Bolton, Lancs. St Caths v8c p632

Mary 1863 approx
Braintree district, Essex

1928 Q1 Braintree Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p991

Mary 1864 Q2 Westminster Reg District, London
Westminster district, London

1864 Q2 Westminster Reg District, London St Caths v1a p301, v1a p227

Mary 1864 Q4 South Shields Reg District, Co. Durham
South Shields, Co. Durham

1867 Q4 South Shields Reg District, Co. Durham St Caths v10 p556, v10a p345

Mary 1866 approx, Doncaster, Yorks.
Worthing, Sussex in 1881 unmarried in 1881

[1881] - general domestic servant in 1881

Mary 1871 Q1 Brighstone, Isle of Wight James Robert = Ann[e] Maria Woodford Brighstone Mill, Isle of Wight in 1881 & 1901 spinster
1923 Q3 Brighstone, IOW VRI, St Caths v2b p598, v2b p640 [118] [1881] - scholar [1901] - dairy instructress; NPC

Mary 1877 approx
Middlesbrough district, Yorks

1883 Q4 Middlesbrough Reg District, Yorks. St Caths v9d p368

Mary 1878 Cork, Ireland William = Mary Murley



[93]

Mary 1880 Q1 Walsham-le-Willows, Sfk William = Maria Denney Walsham-le-Willows, Sfk in 1881; Hepworth, Sfk in 1901; Stowmarket, Sfk in 1911 Arthur Blake 1907 Q2 Thetford Reg District, Nfk, v4b p769
St Caths v4a p631 [1881] [1901] [1911]

Mary 1881 Q1 Waterhouses, Co. Durham James = Catherine Collins Brandon & Byshottles, Co Durham in 1881


St Caths v10a p335 [1881] - surname recorded as Hisk

Mary 1886 approx, Bungay, Sfk Harry Charles = Elizabeth Gorleston, Sfk in 1901


[1901*] - factory hand

Mary 1886 Q2 Wrexham, Denbighshire Robert Newton = Mary Jane Howell Wrexham, Denbighshire in 1901 Samuel Douglas 1913 Q4 Wrexham Reg District, v11b p442
St Caths v11b p305 [1901]

Mary 1887 Q4 Silvertown, London George Heyward = Margaret West Ham, Essex in 1891 & 1901 James M. Allatt 1913 Q4 West Ham Reg District, Essex, v4a p10
St Caths v4a p77 [1891*] [1901*]

Mary 1892 approx, Earsham, Nfk Henry = Emma Beck Cawston, Nfk in 1901


[1901]

Mary 1898 Q2 Culcheth, Lancs Edward = Ellen Barnes South Manchester, Lancs in 1901 & 1911 Arthur Wild 1920 Q2 Chorlton Reg District, Lancs, v8c p2142
St Caths v8c p279 [1901] [1911]

Mary 1898 Q4 Holborn Reg District, London Frederick, slater's labourer Holborn district, London

1899 Q2 Holborn, London St Caths v1b p758, v1b p453; PR - died aged 10 months

Mary 1899 Q2 Durham Reg District, Co. Durham
Durham district, Co. Durham

1899 Q3 Durham Reg District, Co. Durham St Caths v10a p450, v10a p280

Mary 1900 approx, East Ardsley, Yorks John Alfred = Rose Murton East Ardsley, Yorks in 1901


[1901*] - living with Buttree grandparents

Mary 1905 Q1
Exeter district, Devon

2003 Exeter Reg District, Devon St Caths ref 4081C C70F 023 703

Mary 1909 Q2 Bolton, Lancs Joseph Symons = Ada Sutcliffe Bolton, Lancs in 1911


St Caths v8c p427 [1911]

Mary 1910 Q3 Orsett Reg District, Essex William Grant = Alice Mary Mathias Purfleet, Essex in 1911


St Caths v4a p637 [1911]

Mary 1910 Q3 Wakefield, Yorks Harry = Emily Lockwood Wakefield, Yorks in 1911


St Caths v9c p36 [1911]

Mary 1915 Q3 Wandsworth Reg District, London Walter Leonard Jarrold = Dorothy Eleanor Evan Bunting



St Caths v1d p898 [NA Service Records 1914-20]

Mary 1921 Q3
South Shields district, Co. Durham

1997 South Shields Reg District, Co. Durham St Caths ref 0571B B55F 156 197

Mary 1942 Q1 Wainford Reg District, Sfk James H. = Doris J. Lawrence Wainford district, Sfk

1942 Q1 Wainford Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p2341, v4a p2322

Mary 1943 Q4 Macclesfield Reg District, Cheshire Roy Raymond = Dorothy Wainwright Macclesfield district, Cheshire

1943 Q4 Macclesfield Reg District, Cheshire St Caths v8a p219, v8a p248

Mary 1948 Q4 Bristol Reg District, Glos. Jack D. = Robina B. Giles Bristol district, Glos

1948 Q4 Bristol Reg District, Glos. St Caths v7b p99, v7b p21

Mary [widow?] 16??s

John Scott of Lavenham, Sfk, tanner 1709 Bildeston, Sfk
PR - 'Mary, Mrs Fisk'; Allegations for Marriage Licences in the Archdeaconry of Sudbury, Suffolk

Mary [widow] 16??s
Cratfield, Sfk

1677 Cratfield, Sfk PR - widow of John Fiske

Mary [widow] 16??s
Cratfield, Sfk

1660 Cratfield, Sfk PR - widow of John Fiske

Mary [widow] 16??s
Stratford St Mary, Sfk

1692 Stratford St Mary, Sfk PR - widowed daughter

Mary [widow] 16??s
Bury St Edmunds St James, Sfk

1673 Bury St Edmunds St James, Sfk PR - widow

Mary [widow] 16??s
Hadleigh, Sfk

1696 Hadleigh, Sfk PR - widow

Mary [widow] 16??s
Norwich St Stephen, Nfk

1710 Norwich St Stephen, Nfk PR - widow

Mary [widow] 16??s
Fressingfield, Sfk

1705 Fressingfield, Sfk PR - widow

Mary [widow] 16??s/17??s
Wattisfield, Sfk

1756 Wattisfield, Sfk PR - widow

Mary [widow] 16??s/17??s
Snape, Sfk

1762 Snape, Sfk PR - widow

Mary [widow] 16??s/17??s
Bury St Edmunds, Sfk

1728 Bury St Edmunds, Sfk PR - widow

Mary [widow] 17??s



1794 Framlingham, Sfk PR - widow

Mary [widow] 17??s

William Heffer 1801 Badingham, Sfk
PR - widow

Mary [widow] 17??s

Henry Burgess, widower of Covehithe 1797 Covehithe, Sfk
IGI, PR

Mary [widow] 17??s/18??s

George Read 1820 Charsfield, Sfk
IGI, PR

Mary [widow] 1730 approx
Pulham, Nfk

1810 Pulham, Nfk [93] PR

Mary [widow] 1731 approx
Wissett, Sfk

1807 Wissett, Sfk PR - widow, died aged 76

Mary [widow] 1757 approx, Nfk
Kirby Cane, Nfk in 1841


[1841] [93]

Mary [widow] 1794 approx, Sweffling, Sfk
Eaton, Macclesfield, Cheshire in 1841; Prestbury, Cheshire in 1851


[1841*] - charwoman living with [granddaughter?] Sophia, 10 yrs [1851*] - 'servant formerly ag lab's wife'

Mary [widow] 1796-1800 approx, not Norfolk
Norwich St Swithin, Nfk in 1841 & 1842 George Culyn/Cullen, farmer of Mottishall, Nfk 1842 Q4 Norwich St Swithin, Nfk, v13 p661
St Caths, [1841*] - shopkeeper; PR - widowed grocer in 1842

Mary [widow] 1798 approx, Epworth, Lincoln
Epworth, Lincoln in 1881


[1881] - annuitant, res. Lorns Farm - surname Fask

Mary [widow] 1807 approx
Ipswich St Helen, Sfk

1859 Q2 Ipswich Cemetery, Sfk St Caths v4a p390; PR - widow of Pottery St, died aged 52

Mary [widow] 1838 approx
Finchley New Road, London

1883 Q2 Hampstead, London St Caths v1a p462a; NPC - widow, nee Young

Mary [widow] 1838 Brixton, Isle of Wight
Chelsea, London in 1881


[1881] - widow in 1881, res. 7 Bedford Terrace, Lots Rd.

Mary [wife?] 1877 approx
Harrow district, Middlesex

1956 Q2 Harrow Reg District, Middlesex St Caths v5f p279

Mary [wife?] 1884 approx
Newcastle-on-Tyne district, Northumberland

1919 Q4 Newcastle-on-Tyne Reg District, Northumberland St Caths v10b p30

Mary [wife?] 1886 approx
Ipswich district, Sfk

1946 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4b p733

Mary [wife?] 1901
Darlington district, Co. Durham

1977 Q2 Darlington Reg District, Co. Durham St Caths v1 p0834

Mary [wife?] 1908
Durham North East district

1971 Q2 Durham North East Reg District ST Caths v1a p1055

Mary [wife] 18??s
Eyke, Sfk in 1900


[Kellys Suffolk Directory 1900] - farmer, res. Mill End

Mary [wife] 1839 approx, Corton, Sfk
Corton, Sfk in 1881


[1881] - fishermans wife

Mary [wife] 1875 approx, Southampton, Hants
Portswood, Southampton in 1901


[1901*] - wife

Mary A. 18??s

Arthur M. Titchiner 1913 Q1 Reading Reg District, Berks, v2c p784
St Caths

Mary A. 18??s/19??s

George A. Glazier 1921 Q4 Eton Reg District, Bucks
St Caths

Mary A. 1830 approx
Northampton district, Northants.

1912 Q4 Northampton Reg District, Northants. St Caths v3b p68

Mary A. 1835 approx
Blofield district, Nfk

1916 Q1 Blofield Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p259

Mary A. 1839 approx
Kettering district, Northants.

1924 Q2 Kettering Reg District, Northants St Caths v3b p156

Mary A. 1843 approx
Smallburgh district, Nfk

1920 Q2 Smallburgh Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p56

Mary A. 1847 approx
Southwark district, London

1925 Q1 Southwark Reg District, London St Caths v1d p88?

Mary A. 1856 approx
Basford district, Notts.

1945 Q4 Basford Reg District, Notts. St Caths v7b p154

Mary A. 1856 Q4 Mutford Reg District, Sfk




St Caths v4a p617

Mary A. 1857 Q4 Mutford Reg District, Sfk




St Caths v4a p635

Mary A. 1858 Q1 Blofield Reg District, Nfk




St Caths v4b p194

Mary A. 1863 approx
Norwich district, Nfk

1952 Q1 Norwich Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p616

Mary A. 1865 approx
Hackney district, London

1931 Q1 Hackney Reg District, London St Caths v1b p633

Mary A. [widow] 1841 approx, Kingston, Surrey
Kingston, Surrey in 1901 widow in 1901

[1901*] - monthly nurse

Mary A. [wife?] 1877 approx
Essex South West district

1938 Q2 Essex South West Reg District St Caths v4a p277

Mary A. [wife?] 1882 approx
Durham North West district

1965 Q3 Durham North West Reg District, Co. Durham St Caths v1a p469

Mary A. [wife?] 1885 approx
Surrey Mid Eastern district

1964 Q1 Surrey Mid Eastern Reg District St Caths v5g p145

Mary A. [wife?] 1898 approx
Willesden district, Middlesex

1955 Q2 Willesden Reg District, Middlesex St Caths v5f p204

Mary A. M. 1920 Q1 St George in the East Reg District, London William H. = Ann Martha Martin St George in the East district, London

1920 Q4 St George in the East Reg District, London St Caths v1a p580, v1c p309

Mary Agnes 1864 Q2 Dennington, Sfk John = Mary Pendle Dennington, Sfk in 1871; Yoxford, Sfk in 1881; Norwich St Peter, Nfk in 1891 Walter Cullingford of Rushmere, Sfk 1886 Q3 Blyford, Sfk, v4a p1141
VRI, St Caths v4a p570 [56] [93] [1871*] - 'Agnes', scholar [1881] - 'Agnes', unmarried housemaid [1891] - living with brother John & her 2 children - dairy maid,

Mary Alice 1864 Q1 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk Edward = Louisa Elizabeth Brown Gt Yarmouth, Nfk George Butler 1884 Q4 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk, v4b p40
St Caths v4b p10; PR - father given as Edward William Fisk

Mary Alice 1892 Q3 Dilham, Nfk James = Mary Elizabeth Hadington Dilham, Nfk in 1901


St Caths v4b p56 [1901*] [178]

Mary Alice 1897 Q2 Burnley, Lancs Charles James = Annie Cooke Burnley district, Lancs

1897 Q3 Burnley, Lancs [93] St Caths v8e p240, v8e p158

Mary Alice [widow?] 1867 approx, Mitcham, Surrey
boarding at Croydon, Surrey in 1901

1949 Q1 Croydon Reg District, Surrey St Caths v5g p16 [1901*] - 'Alice', married laundry maid boarding with son George

Mary Andrews 1863 Q1 East Looe, Cornwall Mary Andrew = ? [widow of Gilbert Perriam] East Looe, Cornwall in 1871, 1881 & 1891 John Mutton, tailor in 1891 1889 Q2 Liskeard Reg District, Cornwall, v5c p101
St Caths v5c p90 [1871*] - scholar in 1871 [1881] - dressmaker, living with widowed mother [1891*]

Mary Ann Emily 1911 Q1
Broxbourne district, Herts

1996 Broxbourne Reg District, Herts St Caths ref 5291 16 237 1196

Mary Ann[e] 17??s

John Ling 1811 Stanton All Saints, Sfk
IGI, PR

Mary Ann[e] 17??s

John Daynes 1814 Sparham, Nfk
PR

Mary Ann[e] 17??s
St James, London Thomas Ballard 1813 St George Hanover Square, London
PR, PMI - both single [93]

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s
Depwade district, Nfk

1858 Q1 Depwade Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p212

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s

George Schulen of Ipswich St Clement 1818 Ipswich St Helen, Sfk
IGI, PR

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s

Robert Chipperfield or Robert Stammers 1852 Q2 Blything Reg District, Sfk, v4a p927
St Caths

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s
Bloomsbury, London in 1836 William Hannell 1836 St George Bloomsbury, London
PMI, PR

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s
Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1850


[Hunt & Co's Directory 1850] - straw hat maker of Howard St

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s

John Harnwell 1832 Bressingham, Nfk
PR

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s
Mutford district, Sfk

1857 Q1 Mutford Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p442

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s

Charles Bocking 1818 Stowmarket, Sfk
IGI, PR

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s

William Barker or David Evans or John Granger 1840 Q4 Chesterton Reg District, Cambs, v14 p91
St Caths

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s

Alfred Ashford or Joseph Breekles or James Self or ? 1841 Q3 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v12 p515
St Caths

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s

Chester Adams or James Boulton 1855 Q2 Blything Reg District, Sfk, v4a p870
St Caths

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s

George Adams Self or Henry Watson 1849 Q4 Hoxne Reg District, Sfk, v13 p1115
St Caths

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s

James Carter or Edward Eagle 1854 Q3 Lewisham Reg District, London, v1d p865
St Caths

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s
St George in the East, London in 1836 John Butcher 1836 St George in the East, London
PR

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s
Ipswich, Sfk George Christian Potter of Ipswich 1818 Ipswich, Sfk
[22]

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s

John Coates or William Simpson or Robert Smith or William Swales 1842 Q1 Whitby Reg District, Yorks, v24 p501
St Caths

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s

Thomas Browne or William Creasy or William Fairweather 1842 Q4 Bosmere Reg District, Sfk, v12 p587
St Caths

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s

Henry Pond or Joseph Taylor or Daniel Filby Watson or Stephen Woods 1842 Q4 Norwich Reg District, Nfk, v13 p595
St Caths

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s

William Adams 1832 Frostenden, Sfk
VRI, PR

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s Joseph Ellis Fisk, tailor Holborn, London in 1841 John Henry Hunt, boot maker 1841 Q2 Holborn St Andrew, London, v2 p205
St Caths; PR - spinster of full age

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s

Edward Climpson or John Aldred 1857 Q1 Blything Reg District, Sfk, v4a p886?
St Caths

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s
Gt Yarmouth, Nfk

1852 Q1 Yarmouth Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p5

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s
London

1860 Q4 St Georges Hanover Sq Reg District, London St Caths v1a p163

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s

Edward Hopson 1828 Ipswich St Nicholas, Sfk
PR

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s

Clementine Hereman or William Marsden 1857 Q2 St Martin in the Fields Reg District, London, v1a p579
St Caths

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s

Henry Gowing 1820 Ellingham, Nfk
PR

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s

John Myson of Ousden, Sfk 1820 Ipswich St Lawrence, Sfk
IGI, PR

Mary Ann[e] 17??s/18??s

John Smith [?] 1853 Q2 Depwade Reg District, Nfk, v4b p405
St Caths
371 Mary Ann[e] 1772 Rattlesden, Sfk Samuel [359] = Martha Jackson Rattlesden, Sfk

1789 Rattlesden, Sfk PR - died aged 16, FFP p155
393 Mary Ann[e] 1781 Saffron Walden, Essex John [367] = Anna Maria Bell Saffron Walden, Essex in 1851; Elmdon, Essex Rev Robert Fiske of Elmdon [401] [her cousin] 1816 . 1857 Q3 Saffron Walden Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p235; FFP p233,372 [1851*] - widowed fundholder in 1851; her will of 1857

Mary Ann[e] 1782 Marylebone, London Jonathan = Prudence Amblin Royal Masonic Institution for Girls, London in 1789; Portchester, Hants in 1851; Portsmouth in 1861 unmarried
1862 Q2 Portsea Reg District, Hants St Caths v2b p252; IGI, "The Morning Post and Daily Advertiser" dated 10th January 1789 [1851*] [1861] - living with brother Thomas Hammond Fisk in 1851 & 1861

Mary Ann[e] 1787 approx
Dover district, Kent

1877 Q4 Dover Reg District, Kent St Caths v2a p489

Mary Ann[e] 1787 Cretingham, Sfk John = Elizabeth Jackson Cretingham, Sfk

1787 Cretingham, Sfk IGI, PR - infant

Mary Ann[e] 1788 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk Simon = Marianne Ransom



IGI

Mary Ann[e] 1789 approx
Fressingfield, Sfk

1818 Fressingfield, Sfk PR

Mary Ann[e] 1789 Fressingfield, Sfk Anthony = Ann[e] Burcham



IGI

Mary Ann[e] 1789 Holborn, London Nathaniel = Judith



IGI

Mary Ann[e] 1789 Pulham St Mary, Nfk John = Ann Lock Pulham St Mary, Nfk

1789 Pulham St Mary, Nfk PR

Mary Ann[e] 1789 Ubbeston, Sfk William = Mary Baldry



IGI

Mary Ann[e] 1791 Hinderclay, Sfk John = Lydia Scarfe



IGI

Mary Ann[e] 1792 approx James = Margaret Ruffell Easton, Sfk; Melton Workhouse, Sfk in 1795

1795 Melton Workhouse, Sfk PR - died aged 3

Mary Ann[e] 1794 Sandwich, Kent James Bazeley = Mary Hart North Aylesford district, Kent

1868 Q1 North Aylesford Reg District, Kent IGI, St Caths v2a p227

Mary Ann[e] 1796 Stanton All Saints, Sfk Martha [illegit] Stanton St John, Sfk

1872 Stanton St John, Sfk PR - died aged 77 [29]

Mary Ann[e] 1798 Blythburgh, Sfk John = Jemima Fryer Blythburgh, Sfk

1799 Blythburgh, Sfk PR - infant [112]

Mary Ann[e] 1799 approx
Forehoe district, Nfk

1886 Q3 Forehoe Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p144

Mary Ann[e] 18??s
Bulcamp, Sfk in 1833 John Nockel of Filby, Nfk 1833 Blythburgh, Sfk
IGI, PR - witness to marriage was a Charles Fisk

Mary Ann[e] 18??s

William Teare or Jonathan Tyson 1891 Q4 Barrow in Furness Reg District, Cumbria
St Caths

Mary Ann[e] 18??s

William Bridgeman or Thomas Cooke 1898 Q3 Stow Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1433


Mary Ann[e] 18??s

William Henry Buckett or John Foster 1882 Q4 West Ham Reg District, Essex, v4a p207
St Caths

Mary Ann[e] 18??s
Woodbridge, Sfk Alfred Taylor of Woodbridge, Sfk 1831 Woodbridge St Mary, Sfk
IGI, VRI, PMI - single [22]

Mary Ann[e] 18??s

Charles Southern 1877 Q3 Shoreditch Reg District, London, v1c p268
St Caths

Mary Ann[e] 18??s

George Harpley or William Thompson 1893 Q2 West Derby Reg District, Lancs, v8b p597
St Caths

Mary Ann[e] 18??s

Jesse Howard or William Jones 1896 Q4 Aston Reg District, Warks, v6d p735
St Caths

Mary Ann[e] 18??s
Somerleyton, Sfk William Gout, labourer of Somerleyton 1849 Somerleyton, Sfk
PR - minor at marriage, servant

Mary Ann[e] 18??s

David Alexander Cadenhead 1906 Q4 Holborn Reg District, London, v1b p1236
St Caths

Mary Ann[e] 18??s

Albert Bell or Samuel Richard Box 1885 Q2 Mile End Reg District, London, v1c p953
St Caths

Mary Ann[e] 18??s

Albert Braiten Baillie or Daniel Hill 1862 Q4 Lambeth Reg District, London, v1d p385
St Caths

Mary Ann[e] 18??s

John Hoskins 1835 St Martin in the Fields, Westminster, London
IGI

Mary Ann[e] 18??s Joseph, carpenter Bethnal Green, London in 1871 William Root, carman 1871 Q1 Bethnal Green, London, v1c p366
PR - spinster of full age

Mary Ann[e] 18??s
Ipswich, Sfk Alfred Ashford of Ipswich 1842 Ipswich, Sfk
[22]

Mary Ann[e] 18??s

William Mayhew 1825 Kirby Cane, Nfk
IGI

Mary Ann[e] 18??s

Joseph Lancaster 1874 Q1 Rochdale Reg District, Lancs, v8e 095
St Caths

Mary Ann[e] 1801 approx, Lowestoft, Sfk
Lowestoft, Sfk in 1841 & 1851 Joseph Sterry Boyce, cooper 1832 Lowestoft, Sfk
IGI, PR [1841*] [1851*] - 'Ann' Boyce in 1841 & 1851

Mary Ann[e] 1801 approx, Nfk
Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1841


[1841] - silk weaver in 1841, res. Market Gates

Mary Ann[e] 1802 Blythburgh, Sfk John = Jemima Fryer



IGI, PR [112]

Mary Ann[e] 1802-1806 approx, Norfolk
Kirby Bedon, Nfk in 1841 Henry Bidewell, ag lab 1827 Kirby Bedon, Nfk
IGI [1841*]

Mary Ann[e] 1805 Fressingfield, Sfk John = Mary Moore



IGI

Mary Ann[e] 1806 Fersfield, Nfk John = Elizabeth Grant



PR

Mary Ann[e] 1806 Wrentham, Sfk Samuel = Phoebe Boyce Wrentham, Sfk in 1851 Robert Shepherd of Tannington, master thatcher in 1851 1836 Bedfield, Sfk
IGI, PR [182] [1851*]
577 Mary Ann[e] 1807 Badingham, Sfk John = Mary Harvey Badingham, Sfk in 1841


PR [1841*] - living with widowed stepmother

Mary Ann[e] 1808 [bapt.] Gt Yarmouth, Nfk John = Ruth Dearham Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1861 William Beales Butcher, remarried to Harriot Newson in 1866 1832 Dover, Kent 1865 Q1 Yarmouth Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p3; PR, IGI [93]

Mary Ann[e] 1808 approx
Framlingham, Sfk

1809 Framlingham, Sfk PR - infant

Mary Ann[e] 1808 Henstead, Sfk Edmund = Mary Wright



IGI

Mary Ann[e] 1809 Framlingham, Sfk Edward = Mary Grimwood



PR

Mary Ann[e] 1809 Lowestoft, Sfk Robert = Mary Turner



IGI

Mary Ann[e] 1810 Middleton, Sfk Robert = Jemima Stebbing



IGI

Mary Ann[e] 1810 Tacket St Independent Chapel, Ipswich, Sfk William Ipswich St Margaret, Sfk in 1841; Ipswich St Helen in 1851 Robert Farman, builder in 1841, master carpenter in 1851 1827 Ipswich St Margaret, Sfk
IGI, PR [1841*] [1851*]

Mary Ann[e] 1810 Wangford, Sfk James = Mary Bunnett Wangford, Sfk

1810 Wangford, Sfk PR - died at 5 months

Mary Ann[e] 1811 approx, High Ongar, Essex
Gt Sampford, Essex in 1841-1871 Josiah Philpott, carpenter, widower in 1881 1840 Q3 Saffron Walden Reg District, Essex, v12 p375 before 1881 St Caths [1841] [1851] [1861] [1871]

Mary Ann[e] 1811 Broome, Nfk Job = Martha Gooch Woolwich, London in 1839; Ellingham, Nfk Thomas Smith, widower, gunner Royal Artillery 1839 Q4 Woolwich, London, v5 p302 1858 Q2 Ellingham, Nfk St Caths v4b p162 [93] PR

Mary Ann[e] 1811 Gt. Yarmouth, Nfk Robert = Esther Rix



IGI

Mary Ann[e] 1811-1816 approx, Suffolk Henry, labourer Framlingham, Sfk in 1841 Augustus Frederic Williams, carpenter of Framlingham, Sfk 1841 Q2 Framlingham, Sfk, v12 p547
PR, St Caths [1841*] - straw hat maker, age recorded as 25

Mary Ann[e] 1812 Wangford, Sfk Sarah = William Stannard [illegit.]



PR

Mary Ann[e] 1814 Ellingham, Nfk James = Mary Ann



PR

Mary Ann[e] 1814 Lowestoft, Sfk William = Jane Fletcher



IGI

Mary Ann[e] 1815 approx, Gt Yarmouth, Nfk Robert = Esther Rix Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1841 & 1851 unmarried in 1851

[1841] [1851] milliner in 1841 & 1851, living with parents

Mary Ann[e] 1815 Debenham, Sfk William = Rebecca Borritt Aldeburgh, Sfk in 1851 John Calver 1842 Q1 Plomesgate Reg District, Sfk, v12 p499
IGI, St Caths [33] [1851]

Mary Ann[e] 1815 Ipswich Dairy La. Bapt., Sfk William = Elizabeth Young Ipswich St Margaret, Sfk in 1841 & 1851; Lambeth, London in 1861 & 1891 Jonathan Thurlow, millwright 1840 Q1 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v12 p447 1893 Q1 Lambeth Reg District, London St Caths v1b p216, IGI [1841*] [1851*] [1861] [1891]

Mary Ann[e] 1815 Rumburgh, Sfk James = Susan Green



VRI

Mary Ann[e] 1816 Ipswich St Clement, Sfk Francis = Isabella Westley Ipswich St Margaret, Sfk in 1841


VRI [1841*] - living with parents

Mary Ann[e] 1816 South Cove, Sfk William = Amy Ives



VRI, PR

Mary Ann[e] 1817 approx, Oulton, Sfk
Attleborough, Nfk in 1851


[1851] - servant

Mary Ann[e] 1817 Wangford, Sfk Cornelius = Mary Ann[e] Palmer Blythburgh, Sfk in 1841, 1851 & 1881 Thomas Woods, widower of Blythburgh, Sfk, ag lab in 1881 1851 Q3 Blythburgh, Sfk, v13 p560a
IGI, PR, St Caths [1841*] - living with parents & son John [1851] - twin of Phoebe [1881]

Mary Ann[e] 1818 [bapt. 1819 St George, Bloomsbury, London Isaac = Mary Ann Izard St George's, Bloomsbury in 1818 William Valentine Guest 1844 Q3 St Pancras Old Church, London, v1 p281
IGI, St Caths [153] PR - father a coachman

Mary Ann[e] 1818 approx
Barnet district, Herts or Middlesex.

1874 Q2 Barnet Reg District, Herts or Middlesex St Caths v3a p91

Mary Ann[e] 1818 Corton, Sfk Benjamin = Diana Collins Corton, Sfk in 1841 & 1881 Thomas Marson Sales, innkeeper at the White Horse, Corton in 1881 1851 Q1 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk, v13 p604
IGI, VRI, St Caths [1841*] [1881]

Mary Ann[e] 1818 Cretingham, Sfk Samuel = Ann[e] Alexander Cretingham, Sfk in 1841


IGI [1841*]

Mary Ann[e] 1818 Kenninghall, Nfk Rachel [illegit.?]



PR

Mary Ann[e] 1818 Stowmarket, Sfk John = Susan Legget Stowmarket, Sfk in 1841, 1851, 1861 & 1871; Ipswich, Sfk in 1881 & 1891 Charles Barnard, shoemaker [bur. 1879 Stowmarket] 1841 Q4 Stowmarket Independent, Sfk, v12 p905 1899 Ipswich Cemetery, Sfk St Caths, IGI [1841*] - living with parents [1851] [1861] [1871] [1881] 1891]

Mary Ann[e] 1818 Trowse, Nfk William = Mary



PR

Mary Ann[e] 1819 Southwold, Sfk James = Margaret Upcraft Southwold, Sfk in 1841 & 1851


VRI [1841*] - living with widowed father [1851]

Mary Ann[e] 1819 Westleton, Sfk Henry = Mary Ann[e] Mayhew Westleton, Sfk in 1841; Chediston, Sfk in 1881 William Hurren, farmer in 1881 [her dead sister Charlotte's former husband] 1854 Q3 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v4a p790 1894 Q1 Blything Reg District, Sfk [4] VRI, PR, St Caths v4a p610 [1841*] - living with parents [1881]

Mary Ann[e] 1820 St Lukes, Chelsea, London Joseph = Frances McBride Bloomsbury, London in 1846 William John Villars 1846 Q2 St George Bloomsbury, London, v1 p96
St Caths; IGI, PR - father a soldier

Mary Ann[e] 1820 Trunch, Nfk John = Sarah Frary



PR

Mary Ann[e] 1821 Hintlesham, Sfk William = Mary Ann[e] Hintlesham, Sfk

1821 Chelmondiston, Sfk VRI, PR - infant

Mary Ann[e] 1821-1826 approx, Suffolk
Framlingham, Sfk in 1841


[1841*] - servant

Mary Ann[e] 1822 St Pancras Old Church, London Charlotte [illegit.]



IGI, PR - mother res. in the workhouse

Mary Ann[e] 1823 approx
Wandsworth Common, London unmarried
1908 Q2 Wandsworth Reg District, London St Caths v1d p236, NPC - spinster

Mary Ann[e] 1823 approx, Hales, Nfk
Brightside Bierlow, Yorks in 1861 unmarried in 1861

[1861*] - grocer, partner to Harriett Smith, grocer

Mary Ann[e] 1823 Brighton, Sussex William = Mary Keay Brighton, Sussex in 1851; visiting Battersea, London in 1881 unmarried in 1851 & 1881

IGI, [66] [1851*] - shopwoman in 1851 [1881] - annuitant in 1881, visiting Frederic Aldis at Wandsworth Rd, Lavender Hill

Mary Ann[e] 1824 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk Henry = Mary Cone Gt Yarmouth, Nfk in 1841-1881; Weybread, Sfk James Fisk, shoemaker & policeman [b. 1824 Weybread, Sfk, d. 1889 Weybread] 1850 Q1 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk, v13 p598 1903 Q3 Hartismere Reg District, Sfk IGI, VRI, St Caths v4a p440 [176] [1841*] - living with parents [1851*]

Mary Ann[e] 1824 Occold, Sfk John = Mary



IGI

Mary Ann[e] 1824 Southolt, Sfk Benjamin = Sydonia Eastoe Southolt, Sfk in 1841 William Green 1842 Q2 Hoxne Reg District, Sfk, v13 p689
St Caths, PR [1841*]

Mary Ann[e] 1824 Stanton All Saints, Sfk Samuel Rampley = Mary Ransom



IGI - died young?

Mary Ann[e] 1825 Hintlesham, Sfk William = Mary Ann[e] Hadleigh, Sfk in 1841, 1851, 1861 & 1871; Watford, Herts in 1891; Ipswich, Sfk in 1899 unmarried in 1861, 1871 & 1891
1899 Whitton, Sfk IGI, PR - died aged 72 [1841*] [1851*] - dressmaker [1861*] - dressmaker [1871*] dress maker living with parents [1891*] - living with brother Thomas

Mary Ann[e] 1825 Sloley, Nfk Thomas = Elizabeth Pointer Sloley, Nfk in 1841 & 1851; Wroxham, Nfk in 1861 & 1871 Daniel Platten, ag lab 1854 Q2 Wroxham, Nfk, v4b p193
IGI, PR, St Caths [93] PR [1841] [1851] [1861] [1871]

Mary Ann[e] 1825 Sotherton, Sfk Samuel = Amy Page Wrentham, Sfk in 1851; Lowestoft, Sfk in 1871 James Denny of Lowestoft, ostler in 1871 1865 Q4 Lowestoft, Sfk, v4a p1517 [Blything Reg Dist]
St Caths, Beccles & Bungay Weekly News; IGI [1851*] - living with parents [1871*]

Mary Ann[e] 1826 approx, Cransford, Sfk
Tunstall, Sfk in 1861, 1871 & 1881 John Scrutton, bricklayer 1852 Q4 Plomesgate Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1385
St Caths [1861] [1871] - widow [1881] - widow

Mary Ann[e] 1826 approx, Stowmarket, Sfk
Onehouse, Sfk in 1881 Henry Richard Theobald, maltster in 1881 1862 Q4 Hartismere Reg District, Sfk, v4b p1081
St Caths [1881]

Mary Ann[e] 1826 Newton Flotman, Nfk