Fisk(e) Index Database
FFP ID Name Birth / Baptism Parents Resided Spouse Marriage Burial Sources & Notes

N. 18??s



1900 South Africa [UK, Military Campaign Medal and Award Rolls, 1793-1949] - Lance Cpl 5283 1st Bn Kings Royal Rifle Corps, died at Modderspruit on 24th May, posthumously awarded Queens South Africa Medal with clasp for Relief of Ladysmith in 1901

Nancy 18??s William = Nancy Gooding
John Markham 1833 Eyke, Sfk
IGI, PR

Nancy 1831 approx
Romford district, Essex

1895 Q1 Romford Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p265

Nancy 1902 Q3 Birkenhead Reg District, Cheshire Edward Parslow = Ellen Taylor Harding New Brighton, Cheshire in 1911


St Caths v8a p605 [1911]

Nancy 1921 Q2 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk Stafford Harris = Florence V. Stannard Woodbridge district, Sfk

1921 Q2 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p1997, v4a p925

Nancy K. 1910 Q4 Kings Lynn, Nfk ? = Winifred Avery [illegit?] Ely district, Cambs in 1911 George E. Rice 1935 Q4 Chipping Norton Reg District, Oxon., v3a p3570
St Caths v4b p286 [1911] - living with mother & grandmother, surname 'Fisk'

Nancy Ruth V. 1921 Q4
North Devon district

2003 North Devon Reg District St Caths ref 4041B B39C 079 303

Naomi 1830 Wenhaston, Sfk [bapt. Framlingham & Peasenhall Wesleyan, Sfk] David = Eliza Goddard Wenhaston, Sfk

1830 Wenhaston, Sfk PR - died aged 4 months, IGI, St Caths

Naomi 1834 Soham, Cambs James = Hannah Cheviss Soham, Cambs in 1841; Clapham, London in 1855 Major Alfred Clark, baker 1855 Q3 St Johns Clapham, London, v1d p660
IGI; PR [1841*]

Naomi 1847 approx, Oulton, Sfk James = Maria Castleton Oulton, Sfk in 1851


[1851]

Naomi 1852 Old Buckenham, Nfk George = Elizabeth Hawes Old Buckenham, Nfk in 1861; Pendleton, Lancs in 1871 & 1881 Moses Bond, stoker at a cotton mill 1873 Q4 Clitheroe, Lancs, v8e p421 1910 Q3 Blackburn Reg District, Lancs, v8e p190 St Caths [93] [1861*] - scholar [1871*] - factory operative [1881]

Naomi 1869 Q4 Paddington, London Alfred James = Hannah Fuller Paddington, London in 1871; Marylebone, London in 1881; Paddington, London in 1891 & 1901 James Parsons 1890 Q3 Paddington Reg District, London, v1a p142
St Caths v1a p24 [1871*] [1881] - scholar in 1881 [1891*] [1901]

Naomi 1884 Q1 Wenhaston, Sfk William = Sarah Smith Wenhaston, Sfk in 1901 John Borrett 1903 Q1 Blything Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1277
St Caths v4a p858 [1901]

Naomi Grace 1911 Q1 Hailsham Reg District, Sussex Alfred George = Naomi Woodgate Hailsham district, Sussex in 1911 unmarried ?
2001 Eastbourne Reg District, Sussex St Caths v2b p80, ref 4541C C50E 179 1101 [1911]

Naomi Matilda 1818 Ipswich St Clement, Sfk James = Matilda Fisher Ipswich St Helen, Sfk in 1841


IGI [1841*] - living with parents

Nathan 1636 approx, Sweffling, Sfk ? = Margaret



FFP p382, IGI

Nathan 17??s/18??s
London in 1828/9


[Pigot's Middlesex directory 1828/9] - pilot at 9 Upper Chapman St., St George's East

Nathan 1845 Q4 Gislingham, Sfk William = Esther Howe Gislingham, Sfk in 1851 & 1871; Lewisham, London in 1881; Arlesey, Beds in 1891, 1901, 1903 & 1911 Elizabeth ? [b. c.1846 Wickham Skeith, Sfk, d. 1937 Q3 Biggleswade Reg District, Beds, v3b p317] 1874 Q4 Lewisham Reg District, London, v1d p1322 1920 Q1 Arlesey, Beds. St Caths v13 p411, v3b p398 [1851] [1871*] - ag lab [1881] - jobbing carman, res. Southend [1891] - general labourer [1901] - publican & farmer [Beds. Dir. 1903] - beer retailer [1911] NPC

Nathan Edward 1833 Nathan = Polly Baker


1851 lost at sea lost at Bay Chalour, Nova Scotia, October 1851
264 Nathan or Nathaniel 1621 approx, Weybread, Sfk Nathaniel [222] = Dorothy Symonds Weybread, Sfk in 1674 [?]


FFP p340, [14] IGI, Hearth Tax Returns of 1674 - 2 hearths
161 Nathaniel 1585 approx, South Elmham, Sfk William [104] = Anne Anstye Weybread, Sfk, was left property in South Elmham St James, Sfk Abria Leman [nee Hovel] widow, of Weybread, Sfk c. 1603 Weybread, Sfk
FFP p328, IGI, [14][17] uncle's will of 1613 [NEHGS #58] father's will of 1616 [NEHGS #59a]; executor of will of Eliazar Fiske of 1634
169h Nathaniel 1588 approx, South Elmham, Sfk Jeffrey [105] = Mary Cooke South Elmham St James, Sfk

1601 South Elmham St James, Sfk PR, IGI [14]

Nathaniel 16??s

Mary Manning 1691 Brockdish, Nfk
IGI, PR [154]

Nathaniel 16??s
Redisham, Sfk Mary Foreman [bur. 1710 Redisham, Sfk] 1692 Dennington, Sfk 1719 Redisham, Sfk PR, BMI

Nathaniel 16??s

Mary Parish 1688 Sudbury St Peter, Sfk
BMI

Nathaniel 16??s

Mary Cumms 1693 Gorleston, Sfk
BMI

Nathaniel 16??s/17??s Nathaniel = Mary Parish [?]
Elizabeth Hinds 1721 Sudbury St Peter, Sfk
BMI

Nathaniel 16??s/17??s Nathaniel = Mary Foreman Redisham, Sfk

1709 Redisham, Sfk PR

Nathaniel 1602 approx, South Elmham St James, Sfk Jeffrey [105] = Mary Cooke Watertown, MA from about 1642 Susannah ? before 1642 1676 Watertown, MA PR, IGI, FFP p74 [14] [17] - his will dated 1676
222 Nathaniel 1602 approx, Weybread, Sfk Nathaniel [161] = Abria Leman Weybread, Sfk Dorothy Symonds, dtr of John Symonds of Mendham, Sfk 1619 Weybread, Sfk 1643 at sea en route to New England FFP p340, [14] [17] IGI, BMI, will of Mary Lawter dated 1619
220 Nathaniel 1612 South Elmham, Sfk John [160] = Anne Lawter South Elmham St James, Sfk

1614 South Elmham St James, Sfk PR, [14] IGI - infant
252 Nathaniel 1635 approx Rev John [216] = Anne Gibbs/Gipps


1637 New England FFP p337, IGI - died an infant
534 Nathaniel 1688 Dennington, Sfk William [525] = Lydia List Wheatacre, Nfk in 1726; Lowestoft, Sfk in 1738 Elizabeth Claxton, widow of Wheatacre, Nfk [bur. 1738 Lowestoft, Sfk aged 53] 1726 Beccles, Sfk 1748 Hopton, Sfk BMI, PR - single at marriage, maltster in 1738

Nathaniel 1693 Brockdish, Nfk Nathaniel = Mary Manning Brockdish, Nfk Elizabeth Wright 1728 Brockdish, Nfk
IGI, PR [154]

Nathaniel 17??s

Ann Coxon 1795 Sunderland, Co.Durham
IGI

Nathaniel 17??s
Gorleston, Sfk Mary Cross [b. 1763] 1785
IGI [165]

Nathaniel 17??s

Rebecca Ewens 1760 Snape, Sfk 1768 Snape, Sfk PR - labourer

Nathaniel 17??s

Rebecca White 1808 St George Hanover Square, London
IGI

Nathaniel 17??s
Hoxne, Sfk in 1778


Hoxne PRs - poor child, indentured as apprentice to Thomas Maynard of Hoxne, 1778

Nathaniel 17??s/18??s
Stepney district, London

1838 Q1 Stepney Reg District, London St Caths v2 p478

Nathaniel 1726 Norwich St Michael at Thorn, Nfk Thomas = Mary Ann[e]



IGI

Nathaniel 1728 approx
Hoxne, Sfk

1785 Hoxne, Sfk PR - pauper, died aged 57

Nathaniel 1740 Brockdish, Nfk Nathaniel = Elizabeth Wright Brockdish, Nfk

1782 Brockdish, Nfk IGI, PR [154]

Nathaniel 1764 approx, not London
Ludgate, London in 1803; Clapham, London in 1841 & 1844 2nd Ann James, spinster of Whitford, Flint, North Wales 2nd 1803 St Martin, Ludgate, London 1844 Q1 Saint Matthew, Brixton, London St Caths v4 p411; PMI, PR - widower in 1803; PCC [1841*] - independent means

Nathaniel 1764 Norwich St Peter Parmentergate, Nfk Nathaniel = Mary



IGI

Nathaniel 1765 Woodbridge St Mary, Sfk Nicholas = Rachel Woodbridge, Sfk

1765 Woodbridge St Mary, Sfk IGI, PR - infant

Nathaniel 1768 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk Henry = Katherine Minns



IGI

Nathaniel James 1804 Clapham Holy Trinity, London Nathaniel = Ann[e] James



IGI

Needom 1889 Q3 Blofield Reg District, Nfk
Thorpe St Andrew, Nfk

1890 Q1 Thorpe St Andrew, Nfk St Caths v4b p202, v4b p149; PR - died aged 6 months

Neil Reginald 1909 Q3
Brent district, Middlesex Eveline Rhind [b. 1916, d. 1996 Hillingdon Reg District, London, ref 2361D D27B 007 796] 1940 Q2 Pancras Reg District, London, v1b p283 1998 Brent Reg District, Middlesex St Caths ref 2211D C36D 073 898 [93]

Nell 1768 Hardley, Nfk Samuel = Elizabeth



IGI

Nellie 18??s/19??s

Richard C. Aukland 1921 Q4 Shardlow Reg District, Derbyshire, v7b p1200
St Caths

Nellie 1881 Q3 Peckham, London
Marylebone, London in 1901 unmarried in 1901

St Caths v1d p938 [1901*] - kitchenmaid domestic

Nellie 1892 Q3 Wakefield, Yorks George = Mary Maria Halgarth Wakefield, Yorks in 1901 Lucien A. J. Saillot 1913 Q4 Wakefield Reg District, Yorks, v9c p76
St Caths v9c p60 [1901]

Nellie 1896 approx, Soothill, Yorks Walter = Emma Maria Mortimore Batley, Yorks in 1901


[1901]

Nellie 1899 Q3 Westerham, Kent Henry William = Mary Ann Cook Westerham, Kent in 1901


St Caths v2a p740 [1901*]

Nellie 1906 Q3 Peterborough, Northants George Frederick = Amy Neath Owen Sound, Ontario, Canada

1922 Owen Sound, Ontario, Canada St Caths v3b p207

Nellie 1908 Q3
Lichfield district, Staffs

2000 Lichfield Reg District, Staffs St Caths ref 7322 38D 248 900

Nellie A. [wife?] 1896 approx
Romford district, Essex

1962 Q1 Romford Reg District, Essex St Caths v5a p698

Nellie Annie 1893 Q4 Chelmsford Reg District, Essex Elijah = Elizabeth Norris Twickenham, Middlesex in 1911


St Caths v4a p472 [1911]

Nellie Dora 1888 Q4 Wandsworth, London Frederick Charles Robert = Phoebe Amelia Walton Lambeth, London in 1901 Jabez L. N. Hart 1916 Q3 Wandsworth Reg District, London, v1d p1276
St Caths v1d p718 [1901*]

Nellie Doris 1902 Q1 Islington, London Francis George = Ellen Elizabeth Dawe Islington district, London

1902 Q4 Islington Reg District, London St Caths v1b p322, v1b p226

Nellie Louisa N. 1877 Q2 Bermondsey, London Alfred = Ellen Louisa Woollard Bermondsey, London in 1881 & 1891; Camberwell, London in 1901; Battersea district, London unmarried in 1901
1947 Q4 Battersea Reg District, London St Caths v1d p112, v5c p27 [1881*] [1891*] - scholar [1901*] - living with widowed mother

Nellie Louise 1906 Q3 Islington, London Herbert Edward = Florence Emily Crowe Hackney, London in 1911 Henry Thomas Soale 1933 Q3 Dalston, London, v1b p1347 1983 Q2 Chipstead, Kent St Caths v1b p308, v16 p1851 [131] [1911]

Nellie Maria 1887 Q1 Badingham, Sfk Arthur = Eleanor London Badingham, Sfk in 1891 & 1901


St Caths v4a p752 [1891] [1901]

Nellie Matilda 1898 Q1 Kensington, London Albert = Mary Bunce Kensington, London in 1901 & 1911 Frederick Nutley 1916 Q3 Hammersmith Reg District, London, v1a p436
St Caths 1a p134; PR - father a carman [1901*] [1911]

Nellie May 1894 Q4 Bedingfield, Sfk Arthur = Eliza Gooding Bedingfield, Sfk

1896 Q1 Bedingfield, Sfk St Caths v4a p830, v4a p471; PR - died aged 1 yr 3 months

Nellie May 1895 Q3 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk
Ipswich St Peter, Sfk

1895 Q3 Ipswich Cemetery, Sfk St Caths v4a p880, v4a p515; PR - died aged 11 weeks, of Tyler St.

Nellie May 1895 Q4 Camden, London John = Elizabeth Simmonds Camden Town, London in 1896; Northfield, Worcester in 1901


St Caths v1b p74; PR - father a basket maker [1901*]

Nellie May 1896 Q1 Bedingfield, Sfk Arthur = Eliza Gooding Bedingfield, Sfk in 1901 Jessie Hubbard 1922 Q4 Hartismere Reg District, Sfk, v4a p2237
St Caths v4a p855 [1901*]

Nellie/Ellen Jane 1890
Ipswich district, Sfk

1982 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v10 p2803

Nelly 1864 Q1 Brighton, Sussex George = Ann[e] Maria Bloomfield Brighton, Sussex in 1871; Wilby, Sfk in 1881; Southam, Warks in 1891 Henry Frederick L. Locock, living on own means in 1891 1889 Q2 Brighton Reg District, Sussex, v2b p376 1923 Q3 Steyning Reg District, Sussex St Caths v2b p184, v2b p307 [93] [1871*] - scholar [1881] - living with aunt Susannah Bloomfield [1891*] - had 6 servants

Nelly Cecil 1899 Q1 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk William Jabez = Laura Licence Ipswich St Clement, Sfk in 1901

1903 Q3 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p963, v4a p485 [1901*]

Nelly Emily 1876 Q2 Brighton, Sussex John William = Ellen Kate Spiring Brighton, Sussex in 1881, Cuckfield district, Sussex in 1911 Ira Edgar Bryant 1903 Q4 Cuckfield Reg District, Sussex, v2b p366
St Caths v2b p233 [93] [1881] - scholar [1911]

Nelly Maud 1880 Q1 Brompton, London Alfred = Caroline Ellen Taylor Kensington, London in 1881; Chelsea, London in 1891; Eastbourne, Sussex in 1901

1975 Q4 Dover Reg District, Kent St Caths v1a p189, v16 p1205 [1881] [1891*] - living with widowed mother [1901] - housemaid domestic

Nelson 1883 Q4 Blything Reg District, Sfk Nelson Cornelius = Harriett Priscilla Winter [?] Lowestoft St Margaret, Sfk

1884 Q2 Lowestoft St Margaret, Sfk St Caths v4a p841, v4a p481; PR - died aged 7 months

Nelson 1903 Q3 Ipswich, Sfk William Jabez = Laura Licence Ipswich St Clement, Sfk in 1911 Dorothy M. Bullard [b. 1906, d. 1995 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, ref 7471D D16B 052 1295] 1926 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, v4a p2393 1965 Q2 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p1066, v4b p879 [1911]

Nelson Cornelius 1855 Q2 [Bapt. 1859] Blythburgh, Sfk Cornelius = Susannah Pask Blythburgh, Sfk in 1861, 1871 & 1901 1st Harriett Priscilla Winter of Lowestoft, Sfk [b. c.1858, bur. 1885 Lowestoft St Margaret] 2nd Charlotte Elizabeth Gallant of Lowestoft [b. c.1860 Lowestoft, Sfk, d. 1941 Q4 Blyth Reg District, Sfk] 1st 1881 Q4 Blythburgh, Sfk, v4a p1583; 2nd 1891 Q4 Blythburgh, Sfk, v4a p1833 1929 Q4 Blything Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p609, v4a p1097; IGI, PR [1861] [1871*] - 'Nelson' [1901*] - 'Cornelius', fish dealer's assistant

Nelson Cornelius 1892 Q4 Blythburgh, Sfk Nelson Cornelius = Charlotte Elizabeth Gallant Blythburgh, Sfk in 1901

1971 Q3 Blyth Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p854, v4b p2058 [1901*] - 'Cornelius'

Nicholas 13??s/14??s
Attlebridge, Nfk


surname 'ffyssche', his will proved in 1436

Nicholas 14??s/15??s
Aldeburgh, Sfk Johane ?
1523 Aldeburgh, Sfk FFP p376 [54]
21a Nicholas 1470 approx John [4] East Dereham, Nfk, lands in Carbrooke, Nfk Elizabeth ?
1529 East Dereham, Nfk FFP p380, [10] [12] [79] father's will of 1512 [NEHGS #11] his will of 1529 [NEHGS #16] - raffeman [PRO record STAC 2/18/230 - plaintiff against Thomas Mowting for neglect of duty as bailiff of East Dereham] [PRO record C 1/634/48 - refuted a charge of high treason brought by Thomas Mowtyng]
71 Nicholas 1522 approx, Laxfield, Sfk Richard [33b] Laxfield, Sfk & Dennington, Sfk Joan Crispe, daughter of William Crispe of Laxfield, Sfk 1542 Dennington, Sfk 1569 Dennington, Sfk FFP p65,377 [11] [13] [46] [54] IGI - lay subsidy of 1542/4 & 1567/8, muster roll of 1543, father-in-law's will of 1552; his will of 1569 [NEHGS #34]
78 Nicholas 1545 approx, Laxfield, Sfk Robert [36] = Alice Laxfield, Sfk


FFP p49, [12] - father's will [NEHGS #22] lay subsidy of 1568
178 Nicholas 1560 approx, Dennington, Sfk William [113] = Hellyn Payne Laxfield, Sfk 1st Mary ?; 2nd Elizabeth ? [bur. 1623 Laxfield] 1st 1578 approx, Laxfield, Sfk 1631 Laxfield, Sfk PR, FFP p81,82, IGI, [46] father's will of 1580 [NEHGS #41] witness to will of 1621 [NEHGS #60] his own will dated 1621 - yeoman

Nicholas 1568 Brockdish, Nfk William



IGI
112c Nicholas 1569 Westhall, Sfk George [70] = Anne Dowsing



IGI

Nicholas 1570s-1580s Laxfield, Sfk Nicholas [178] = Elizabeth



father's will of 1621
81 Nicholas 1575 Framlingham, Sfk Matthew [44] = Elizabeth Jordaine Laxfield, Sfk; Covent Garden, London in 1634 Judith Reade, daughter of William Reade of Colchester, Essex
1658 St Pauls, Covent Garden, London PR, FFP p66; his father's will of 1627
184a Nicholas 1581 approx, Dennington, Sfk Amos [114] = Mary Girling Dennington, Sfk unmarried
1609 Dennington, Sfk PR - bachelor [13]

Nicholas 1581 approx, Middleton, Sfk William



FFP p381, IGI
125h Nicholas 1622 St Giles Cripplegate, London Nicholas [81] = Judith Reade



IGI - died young?
125n Nicholas 1633 St Giles Cripplegate, London Nicholas [81] = Judith Reade



IGI

Nicholas 1644 Laxfield, Sfk John [189] = Margaret of Studhaugh Laxfield, Sfk


PR*, IGI - died young?
509 Nicholas 1646 Laxfield, Sfk John [134] = Margaret Haytree Studhaugh, Laxfield, Sfk

1648 Laxfield, Sfk PR, IGI

Nicholas 1698 Laxfield, Sfk William [525] = Lydia List Ubbeston, Sfk in 1730 Barbara Pratt of Heveningham, Sfk 1730 Norwich Cathedral, Nfk
PR, IGI

Nicholas 17??s
Linstead Parva, Sfk

1769 Linstead Parva, Sfk PR

Nicholas 1724 Peasenhall, Sfk Henry = Martha Lowe Woodbridge St Mary, Sfk in 1765 1st Mary Rose [bur. 1765 Woodbridge St Mary, Sfk] 2nd Rachel Crisp, widow [bur. 1781 Woodbridge St Mary] 1st 1749 Cratfield, Sfk; 2nd 1765 Woodbridge St Mary, Sfk after 1781 IGI, BMI, PR - bricklayer, widower in 1765

Nicholas 1730 Westhall, Sfk John = Sarah Mills



IGI

Nicholas 1733 Laxfield, Sfk Mary [illegit]



PR

Nicholas 1734 Rumburgh, Sfk Nicholas = Barbara Pratt South Cove, Sfk, Rumburgh, Sfk Lydia Wilkenson [remarried to John Sadler of Wrentham in 1772 at South Cove] 1753 South Elmham All Saints, Sfk 1766 South Cove, Sfk IGI, BMI, PR

Nicholas Roy 1906 Q4 Basingstoke, Hants William Ernest = Annie Jane Harris Basingstoke, Hants in 1911 Eileen M. Thurling 1933 Q4 Kingsclere Reg District, Hants, v2c p703 1979 Q1 Surrey North West Reg District St Caths v10d p891, v17 p0673 [1911] - 'Roy'

Nigel Frederick 1955 Q3 Deben Reg District, Sfk Frederick Victor J. Deben district, Sfk Carole J. King 1979 Q3 Deben Reg District, Sfk, v10 p2778 1992 Deben Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4b p1072, ref 10 2805 292 [93]

Ninetta A. 1946 Q2 Warrington Reg District, Cheshire mother's maiden name Mote Warrington district, Cheshire

1947 Q1 Warrington Reg District, Cheshire St Caths v8c p221, v10f p972

Noah 1779 Barsham, Sfk William = Mary Hales, Nfk in 1841 Mary ? [b. c.1784 Norfolk]
1850 Q1 Loddon Reg District, Nfk PR, St Caths v13 p147 [1841*] - ag lab

Noah Corbyn 1826 Reydon, Sfk Henry = Eliza Bedingfield Blythburgh, Sfk in 1841 Anne Hodson 1848 Ireland
IGI, VRI, PR [1841*] - ag lab [UK, Military Campaign Medal and Award Rolls, 1793-1949] - Private 41st Welsh Foot Regiment, served in the Crimea in 1854-55, taken ill at Varna, awarded Crimea medal with Sevastopol clasp

Nora 18??s




[LG] - civil service appointments 1901 - appointed female learner, London

Nora 1886 Q2 [bapt. 1891 Westminster] Shoreham, Kent Sidney = Lucretia Lewis Paddington, London in 1901


St Caths v2a p641; PR - father a servant [1901]

Nora 1899 Q2 Brixton, Isle of Wight Thomas = Annie Blake Newchurch, Isle of Wight in 1901

1975 Q1 Isle of Wight Reg District St Caths v2b p611, v20 p2053; VRI [1901]

Nora 1906 Q1 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk John George = Ellen Harriet Nunn Ipswich district, Sfk in 1911


St Caths v4a p1097 [1911]

Nora 1909 Q1 Goole, Yorks Dennis = Jane Hannah Newlove Goole district, Yorks in 1911


St Caths v9c p477 [1911]

Nora E. 18??s/19??s

William Davies 1917 Q3 Lexden Reg District, Essex, v4a p1501
St Caths

Nora Eileen 1881 Q1 Dalston, London Charles Thomas = Ellen M. West Hackney, London in 1881; Sevenoaks, Kent in 1891


St Caths v1b p504 [1881*] - surname appears to be Fishe [1891*] - pupil, surname 'Fishe'

Nora Ellen 1884 Q4 Badingham, Sfk John Robert = Ellen Bloomfield Nicholls Badingham, Sfk in 1891; Framlingham, Sfk in 1901


St Caths v4a p733 [1891] - Ellen N. in 1901 [1901]

Nora Iona 1905 Q3 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk Edward James = Johanna Nockold Kell Ipswich, Sfk in 1911

1974 Q1 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p1008, v4b p2934 [1911]

Nora Lina 1888 Q1 Devonport, Devon Henry Albert = Mary Ann Chapman Gillingham, Kent in 1901

1963 Q1 Chatham Reg District, Kent St Caths v5b p327, v5b p546

Nora Mary 1947 Q3
Coventry district, Warks

2001 Coventry Reg District, Warks St Caths ref 0631D D61A 202 1001

Nora Maud 1906 Q2 Camberwell, London James William = Louisa Martha Burridge Croydon district, Surrey in 1911 Leslie V. B. Zegers 1931 Q3 Lewisham Reg District, London, v1d p2775
St Caths v1d p977 - twin of Kathleen Mary? [1911]

Nora Sophia 1886 Q1 Yoxford, Sfk Charles James = Fanny Long Leiston, Sfk in 1901 Herbert G Palmer 1913 Q1 Blything Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1792
St Caths v4a p899 [1901*] - living with father

Nora Sutcliffe 1910 Q2 Bolton Reg District, Lancs Charles Philip Gooch = Lilly Sutcliffe Farnworth, Lancs in 1911


St Caths v8c p413 [1911]

Norah 1900 Q1 Prestatyn, Flintshire George Henry = Elizabeth Ann Artingstall South Manchester, Lancs in 1901


St Caths v11b p301 [1901*]

Norah 1901 Q4 Goole, Yorks. Henry = Emily Ann Arrand Rotherham district, Yorks in 1911 Herbert Jackson 1936 Q2 Goole Reg District, Yorks, v9c p2444
St Caths v9c p937 [1911]

Norah Charlotte 1865 Q3 [bapt. 1874] Wymondham, Nfk William = Elizabeth Spinks Wymondham, Nfk in 1871 & 1881; Treeton, Yorks in 1891; visiting Broadstairs, Kent in 1901; Bungay, Sfk unmarried in 1901
1919 Q3 Bungay St Mary, Sfk St Caths v4b p169, v4a p883 [93] [1871*] - scholar [1881] - scholar, living with widowed mother [1891*] - living with brother Samuel [1901*] - with unnamed infant son; NPC

Norah Elizabeth 1893 Q2 Dover, Kent Arthur Benjamin = Elizabeth Gill Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland in 1901


St Caths v2a p987 [1901]

Norah Hannah 1895 Q2 West Ham Reg District, Essex
West Ham district, Essex

1896 Q2 West Ham Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p167, v4a p61

Norah Layton 1908 Q2 Huddersfield Reg District, Yorks Charles Layton = Mary Emma Heap Huddersfield district, Yorks

1908 Q2 Huddersfield Reg District, Yorks St Caths v9a p305, v9a p213

Norman 1892 Q4 Clapham, London Robert Elwyn [430] = Florence Leonore Pine Lake, Alberta, Canada in 1901


St Caths v1d p689; PR - father a schoolmaster [1901 CAN]

Norman 1897 Q3 Egremont, Cheshire Edward Parslow = Ellen Taylor Harding Liscard, Cheshire in 1901; Birkenhead district, Cheshire

1915 Q2 Birkenhead Reg District, Cheshire St Caths v8a p588, v8a p719, VRI [1901*]

Norman 1911 Q1 Lanchester Reg District, Co. Durham John Thomas = Sarah Hannah Foster Tanfield, Co. Durham in 1911 Naomi Phyllis E. Pinnell [b. 1911, d. 2005 Kent Reg District, ref 5641P KDP7 282 905] 1936 Q4 Bridge Reg District, Kent, v2a p2783 1983 Q1 Canterbury Reg District, Kent St Caths v10a p323, v16 p0473 [1911]

Norman Edward 1925 Q2 Chelmsford Reg District, Essex Frank Joseph = Elizabeth Gowers Brent district, Middlesex

1998 Brent Reg District, Middlesex St Caths v4a p1133, ref 4681C C9G 111 198 [93]