Fisk(e) Index Database
FFP ID Name Birth / Baptism Parents Resided Spouse Marriage Burial Sources & Notes
43a Olive 1502 Laxfield, Sfk Simon [12] = Margery
? Warne before 1536
IGI [12] father's will of 1536 [NEHGS #19]

Olive 1882 approx, Brighton, Sussex John = Phyllis Brighton, Sussex in 1901


[1901*] - surname FISH

Olive 1885 Q3 Halstead, Essex Henry John = Harriet Euphemia Denny Marham, Nfk in 1891; Gorleston, Sfk in 1901; Gt Yarmouth, Nfk; Paris, France; Margate, Kent Horace John Rogers 1915 Q2 St Stephen's, Tonbridge, Kent, v2a p2202 1944 approx, Margate, Kent St Caths v4a p525 [93] [149] [1891] - scholar [1901*] - shop assistant

Olive A. 1911 Q2 Westhampnett Reg District, Sussex
Westhampnett district, Sussex

1911 Q4 Westhampnett Reg District, Sussex St Caths v2b p331, v2b p438

Olive Annie 1901 Q1 Harleston, Nfk Joseph = Emma Francis Redenhall with Harleston, Nfk in 1901


St Caths v4b p227 [1901]

Olive Ethel 1898 Q2 Ipswich, Sfk Arthur Samuel = Ellen Agnes Palmer Ipswich St Mary Stoke, Sfk in 1901; Samford district, Sfk

1970 Q3 Samford Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p893, v4b p2075 [1901]

Olive F. 1918 Q4 Mutford Reg District, Sfk parents Fiske = King Mutford district, Sfk

1918 Q4 Mutford Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p1584, v4a p2380

Olive Gwendolin 1897 Q1 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk Frank Henry = Emmeline Monteith Ipswich St Matthew, Sfk in 1901 & 1911 Eric C. T. Clouston 1921 Q3 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v4a p2583
St Caths v4a p928 [1901*] [1911]

Olive J. [wife?] 1905 approx
Hendon district, Middlesex

1962 Q1 Hendon Reg District, Middlesex St Caths v5e p722

Olive L. 1911 Q4 Kings Norton Reg District, Worcs

William J. Hodges 1938 Q3 Birmingham Reg District, v6d p5
St Caths v6c p673

Olive Lena 1887 Q3 Middleton, Sfk Joseph Cornelius = Jane Elizabeth Castle Middleton, Sfk in 1891


St Caths v4a p863 [1891*]

Olive Mary 1902 Q4 Thetford Reg District, Nfk
Worcester district, Worcs unmarried ?
1995 Worcester Reg District, Worcs St Caths v4b p349, ref 5271A A44E 221 695

Olive May 1902 Q4 Hopton, Sfk Samuel Henry = Martha Ann Margaret Filby Hopton, Sfk in 1911


St Caths v4b p349 [1911]

Oliver 1884 approx, Ipswich, Sfk Henry John = Harriet Euphemia Denny Gorleston, Sfk in 1901


[1901*] - carpenter

Oliver 1898 approx, Ipswich, Sfk Arthur Henry = Nellie Eliza Bleasdale Ipswich St Mary Stoke in 1901


[1901]

Oliver Leonard 1907 Q2 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk Albert William = Alice Maud Broom Ipswich district, Sfk Daisy Florence Hatch [b. 1908, d. 2001 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, ref 7471B B29B 047 1101] 1932 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, v4a p2489 1969 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p1037, v4b p2743 [NA Pension Cards 1914-20]

Ollie Robert 1883 Q2 Stowmarket, Sfk James = Alice Hannah Watling Stowmarket, Sfk

1883 Q3 Stowmarket, Sfk St Caths v4a p681, v4a p350; PR - died aged 4 months [83]

Oscar 1877 Q3 Lexden Reg District, Essex
Lexden district, Essex

1877 Q4 Lexden Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p363, v4a p212

Oscar Willis 1878 Q4 Lexden Reg District, Essex
Lexden district, Essex

1881 Q1 Lexden Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p413, v4a p248

Osman Digna Innes 1884 Q4 Wymondham, Nfk William = Sarah Ann Gage Slaugham, Sussex in 1891; Docking, Nfk in 1901


St Caths v4b p193 [1891] - scholar in 1891, living with Mason grandparents at Nashland Farm [1901] - railway clerk

Oswald Laurence 1888 Q1 Eyke, Sfk Thomas Frederick = Alice Rose Eyke, Sfk in 1901; Bury St Edmunds district, Sfk 1st Kate C/G. Prewitt [b. c.1890, d. 1926 Q1 Bury St Edmunds Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1019] 2nd Florence Edith Day [b. 1902, d. 1977 Q2 Bury St Edmunds Reg District, Sfk, v10 p2159] 1st 1915 Q3 Newmarket Reg District, Sfk/Cambs, v3b p1514; 2nd 1927 Q2 Bury St Edmunds Reg District, Sfk, v4a p2222 1951 Q1 Bury St Edmunds Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p885, v4b p1421 [1901] - ag lab

Oswald Robert 1884 Q3 Pancras Reg District, London
St Pancras district, London

1887 Q4 Pancras Reg District, London St Caths v1b p77, v1b p75

Oswald Robert Rix 1862 Q4 Norwich St Peter Parmentergate, Nfk Beninah Eliza [illegit.?]



IGI, St Caths v4b p136

Otto Herbert 1890 Q3 Southampton, Hants John = Elizabeth Mills Southampton St Mary, Hants in 1891 & 1901 Bessie Evangeline Medway [b. 1887, d. 1970 Q3 Bullingdon Reg District, Oxon., v6b p2183] 1910 Q4 Southampton Reg District, Hants, v2c p46 1975 Q1 Southampton Reg District, Hants St Caths v2c p18, v20 p1157 [1891*] [1901*]

Otto Herbert H. 1912 Q3 Southampton Reg District, Hants Otto Herbert = Bessie Medway Southampton district, Hants

1993 Southampton Reg District, Hants St Caths v2c p41, ref 5001 E57 226 293 [93]

Owen 1855 Q1 Norwich, Nfk Francis Robert [421] = Maria Robinson Norwich St Andrew, Nfk in 1861; Tunbridge Wells, Kent in 1871; Heigham, Nfk in 1881; Penge, London in 1901; Croydon district, Surrey in 1911; St Margarets on Thames, Middlesex 1st Annie Meadows Kemp [d. 1881 Q1 Norwich Reg District aged 30, v4b p114] 2nd Jessie Ball [b. c.1865 Notting Hill, London, d. 1954 Q4 Watford Reg District, Herts, v4b p220] 1st 1880 Q1 Norwich St Peter Mancroft, Nfk, v4b p251; 2nd 1890 Q4 St Giles Cripplegate, London, v1c p63 1929 Q1 St Margarets on Thames, Middlesex FFP p297; St Caths v4b p159, v3a p211; IGI, PR [1861] - scholar [1871*] - draper [1881] [1901*] - ladies underclothing manufacturer [Post Office London Commercial directories of 1894 & 1902] - underclothing maker (Newman & Fiske) [1911] [LG] - 'Newman & Fiske' of 27 Finsbury St, partnership with Frank Newman, dissolved in 1902; NPC - manufacturer

Owen 1882 Q2 Ipswich, Sfk Henry John = Harriet Euphemia Denny Marham, Nfk in 1891 Hannah Dockree [b. 1885, d. 1971 Q2 Yarmouth Reg District, Nfk, v4b p1388] 1920 Q3 St Albans Reg District, Herts, v3a p2225 1952 Q1 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk St Caths v4a p752, v4b p525 [78] [93] [1891] [NA medal cards 1914-20] - Gunner 63348, RGA

Owen Reginald 1916 Q1 Farnham Reg District, Surrey Reginald John = Margery Amy Prior Bath district, Avon Maud F. O. Marksman 1969 Q4 Kingston on Thames Reg District, Surrey, v5c p1733 2003 Bath Reg District, Avon St Caths v2a p291, ref 3001D D2D 283 703 [93]