Fisk(e) Index Database
FFP ID Name Birth / Baptism Parents Resided Spouse Marriage Burial Sources & Notes

Tamatha 1758 approx
Brundall, Nfk

1839 Q2 Blofield, Nfk St Caths v13 p15; PR - aged 81
718 Temperence 1670 Brundish, Sfk Amos [563] = Anne
John Cooper 1700 Benhall, Sfk
PR, IGI, BMI

Temple Arthur 1887 Q3 Camberwell, London Samuel = Edith Margaret Towsey Camberwell, London in 1901; Brighton, Sussex Harriet Selina Mitchell [b. 1887, d. 1980 Q4 Lewes Reg District, Sussex, v18 p1287] 1911 Q3 All Saints, North Peckham, London, v1d p1768 1957 Q2 Brighton, Sussex St Caths v1d p938, v5h p44, IGI; PR - 'Arthur', fitter's assistant in 1911 [93] [1901] - 'Arthur', junior mercantile clerk

Terence Anthony 1944 Q2 Hammersmith Reg District, London Eric E. = Elizabeth A. Tall Mid Warks district

2001 Mid Warks Reg District St Caths v1a p312, ref 7751B B47B 179 1101 [93]

Terence Edwin 1946 Q4 Uxbridge Reg District, Middlesex Bertie Alfred = Ellen M. Markwell Brent district, Middlesex Christine A. Byford 1968 Q2 Hillingdon Reg District, Middlesex, v5c p654 1983 Q2 Brent Reg District, Middlesex St Caths v5f p95, v11 p0805

Terence Raymond 1926 Q2 Tynemouth Reg District, Northumberland
Newcastle Upon Tyne district, Northumberland

1981 Q3 Newcastle Upon Tyne Reg District, Northumberland St Caths v10b p352, v2 p0814

Teresa Rosalind 1892 Q3 Battersea, London Frederick = Jemima Jarrold Wandsworth district, London

1893 Q3 Wandsworth Reg District, London St Caths v1d p568, v1d p320; PR

Tessy Irene 1919 Q4 Walsingham Reg District, Nfk James Frederick = Ellen Sarah Wisker
Alexander C. Fyfe 1942 Q3 Fakenham Reg District, Nfk, v4b p285 or 785 1985 Grimsby Reg District, Lincs St Caths v4b p475, ref 5481C C42C 062 1095

Theodora Martina 1916 Q4 Lambeth Reg District, London Arthur B. = Margaret May Whiffing
Bertram Yelin 1943 Q1 Marylebone Reg District, London, v1a p918 1997 Westminster Reg District, London St Caths ref 2381D D40C 206 997

Thirsa 1872 approx, Lincoln, Lincs Frederick Green = Sarah Fotherby Lincoln St Swithin in 1881


[1881*]

Thirza 1865
Hindolveston, Nfk

1866 Hindolveston, Nfk PR - aged 11 months

Thirza Fanny 1850 Q3 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk
Rushmere St Andrew, Sfk

1850 Q4 Rushmere St Andrew, Sfk St Caths v12 p503, v12 p323; PR - infant

Thirza Isabella 1819 Ipswich St Helen, Sfk, Sfk Francis = Isabella Westley Ipswich St Margaret, Sfk in 1841 unmarried
1843 Q4 Ipswich St Helen, Sfk [recorded at Lambeth, London] St Caths v4 p223; VRI, PR - died aged 23 [1841*] - living with parents

Thirza Isabella 1852 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk
Ipswich St Margaret, Sfk

1853 Q1 Ipswich St Margaret, Sfk St Caths v4a p528, v4a p421; PR - infant

Thirza Jane 1857 Q1 East Looe, Cornwall Gilbert Perriam = Mary Andrew East Looe, Cornwall in 1861, 1871 & 1881; boarding at Mevagissey, Corwall in 1891 James Martin, schoolmaster in 1887, grocer & draper in 1891 1887 Q1 St Philip The Apostle, Camberwell, London, v1d p828 1895 Q2 Liskeard Reg District, Cornwall St Caths v5c p88, v5c p47; PR - father a mariner [1861] [1871*] - scholar in 1871 [1881] - shop assistant, living with widowed mother [1891*]

Thirza Jane 1868 Q3 Liskeard Reg District, Cornwall
Liskeard district, Cornwall

1870 Q4 Liskeard Reg District, Cornwall St Caths v5c p73, v5c p54

Thirza Jemima 1828 Exmouth, Devon Samuel = Anna Maria



IGI

Thirza or Thyrsa 17??s/18??s

George Aldred 1822 Ipswich St Matthew, Sfk
IGI, PR

Thirza or Thyrsa Ann 1859 Q2 Ipswich St Matthew, Sfk Henry = Maria Caroline Smith Ipswich St Matthew, Sfk in 1861 & 1871; Braintree, Essex in 1881; Bolton, Lancs in 1884 William Bright of Islington, London 1884 Q3 Bolton Reg District, Lancs, v8c p329
St Caths v4a p585 ; IGI, VRI, PR - banns, spinster [1861*] [1871*] - scholar [1881] - assistant draper

Thomas 13??s/14??s
Burnham Sutton, Nfk


surname 'ffyssche', rector of Burnham Sutton, his will proved in 1430
9c Thomas 14??s John [8c]



grandfather's will of 1472 [NEHGS #3]

Thomas 14??s
Soham, Cambs


[60] - surname 'ffysche', his will proved in 1462

Thomas 14??s
Badingham, Sfk Agnes ?
1488 Badingham, Sfk FFP p376,380 [54] [NEHGS will #4] - his will of 1488 - mentions nephew William - yeoman

Thomas 14??s
Hacheston, Sfk

1490 Hacheston, Sfk FFP p376 [54] his will proved in 1490

Thomas 14??s
South Cove, Sfk

1525-1527 South Cove, Sfk FFP p376,[11] - lay subsidy of 1524/5

Thomas 14??s
Rougham, Sfk


surname 'ffysch', his will proved in 1473

Thomas 14??s
Harleston, Nfk


FFP p388 - solicitor of Harleston 1509

Thomas 14??s/15??s
Wangford, Sfk


surname 'ffishe', his will proved in 1532 - husbandman

Thomas 14??s/15??s
Mellis, Sfk


[11] - lay subsidy of 1524/5

Thomas 14??s/15??s
North Hales [Covehithe] Sfk Agnes ? 1524 Covehithe, Sfk 1558 South Cove, Sfk FFP p376,380, IGI [54] will of Sir John Fiske of Laxfield, 1535 [NEHGS #18]; his will of 1558 [NEHGS #25]

Thomas 14??s/15??s
Bury St Edmunds, Sfk

1522 Bury St Edmunds, Sfk [60] his will proved in 1522

Thomas 14??s/15??s
Hedenham, Nfk

1541 Hedenham, Nfk his will of 1541 [NEHGS #20]

Thomas 14??s/15??s Thomas of Hedenham, Nfk



father's will of 1541 [NEHGS #20]
7 Thomas 1467 approx, Studhaugh, Sfk William [2] = Joan Lynne Laxfield, Sfk, lands in Fressingfield, Sfk Anne/Annes/Agnes ? c.1486 Laxfield, Sfk 1525 Laxfield, Sfk FFP p38, IGI [11] [12] [79] lay subsidy of 1524/5, his will of 1525 [NEHGS #15] - 'Thomas the elder' in 1525

Thomas 1472 approx, Peasenhall, Sfk




IGI
27 Thomas 1492 approx, Laxfield, Sfk Augustine [9] = Joan



FFP p45, [12] father's will of 1507 [NEHGS #10]

Thomas 15??s

Dorothy White [remarried to Benjamin Nice in 1591at Kelsale, Sfk] 1589 Sternfield, Sfk 1591 approx BMI

Thomas 15??s
Ipswich, Sfk


surname 'ffisshe', his will proved in 1563 - sherman [sheep shearer]

Thomas 15??s Gregory = Anne [?] Shotley, Sfk

1585 Shotley, Sfk PR - 'a lad'

Thomas 15??s Gregory = Anne Shotley, Sfk

1595 Shotley, Sfk PR

Thomas 15??s



1604 Southwold, Sfk PR

Thomas 15??s
Wortham, Sfk


[11] - lay subsidy of 1567/8
58 Thomas 15??s Henry [24] = Alice Dallyng Wenhaston, Sfk; Cratfield, Sfk Alice Bridge/Bridges [poss. 2nd wife, bur. 1613 Cratfield] 1554 Cratfield, Sfk 1612 Cratfield, Sfk PR, FFP p50, BMI [12] IGI, father's will of 1558 [NEHGS #26]

Thomas 15??s

Margaret England 1586 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk
IGI

Thomas 15??s
South Elmham St James, Sfk Margaret ? [bur. 1570 South Elmham St James, Sfk]

PR

Thomas 15??s Robert



IGI - will of 1600
64 Thomas 15??s Ixworth, Sfk Robert [29] = Elizabeth



FFP p49

Thomas 15??s Marlesford, Sfk William = Elizabeth Marlesford, Sfk Margaret Moore 1563 Framlingham, Sfk 1617 Marlesford, Sfk PR, BMI, FFP p377,381 [54] his will dated 1617

Thomas 15??s/16??s John = Katherine Aldeburgh, Sfk 1st Emme ?; 2nd Jane ?
1633 Aldeburgh, Sfk FFP p381,382,417, father's will of 1617, PCC in 1636 passed estate to Jane Fisk, relict - cooper

Thomas 15??s/16??s Thomas = Emme Aldeburgh, Sfk


FFP p382 - fathers will of 1623

Thomas 15??s/16??s
Wenhaston, Sfk in 1638


[AMS]
61 Thomas 15??s/16??s Simon [28]



FFP p48

Thomas 15??s/16??s
Theberton, Sfk Margaret Debnam [remarried to John Pitman 1639 Theberton] 1632 Theberton, Sfk 1639 Theberton, Sfk BMI, PR

Thomas 15??s/16??s




witness to will of miller John Allen of Orford, Sfk proved 1625
23 Thomas 1504 approx Thomas [7] = Anne Stradbroke, Sfk, lands in Hoxne, Sfk Margery ? [her will dated 1559, bur. Stradbroke same year] 1538 Stradbroke, Sfk 1559 Stradbroke, Sfk FFP p48,377 [12] [54] fathers will [NEHGS #15] his will of 1558 [NEHGS #28]
33e Thomas 1505 approx, East Dereham, Nfk Nicholas [21a] = Elizabeth



FFP p380, [12] - fathers will 1529 [NEHGS #16]
41 Thomas 1508 Laxfield, Sfk Simon [12] = Margery



FFP p47, IGI

Thomas 1526 approx, Aldeburgh, Sfk
Aldeburgh, Sfk Margaret ? c.1548 Aldeburgh, Sfk 1573 approx, Aldeburgh, Sfk FFP p428 [11] PCC, IGI, lay subsidy of 1567/8, his will of 1573 [NEHGS #37] - cooper
77e Thomas 1528 approx, Heckingham, Nfk Simon [34] = Hannah Carpenter Wenhaston, Sfk Alice ?
1604 Wenhaston, Sfk FFP p382,383, [12] [30] father's will of 1549 [NEHGS #21]
57e Thomas 1547 Stradbroke, Sfk Thomas [23] = Margery Stradbroke, Sfk

before 1559? PR
106 Thomas 1560 approx Robert [67] = Sibilla Barbor Fressingfield, Sfk Margery ? [bur. 1615 Metfield, Sfk, widow] c.1599 Fressingfield, Sfk 1611 Fressingfield, Sfk PR, FFP p74,377,381, IGI, PR [14] [17] [54], father's will of 1590 [NEHGS #47] his will of 1610 [NEHGS #55] - wheelwright
80a Thomas 1561 Heckingham, Nfk Robert [77a]



IGI

Thomas 1563 Bungay St Mary, Sfk Raphe



PR
110 Thomas 1566 Westhall, Sfk George [70] = Anne Dowsing Westhall, Sfk Hannah Hatchar ? Westhall, Sfk 1613 Westhall, Sfk FFP p64,377, IGI [54] his will of 1613 [NEHGS #57]

Thomas 1570 or after, Aldeburgh, Sfk William = Margery Piner



grandfather's will of 1573 [NEHGS #37] father's will of 1584 [[NEHGS #44]

Thomas 1571 Shotley, Sfk Richard = Sisley Shotley, Sfk

1620 Shotley, Sfk IGI, PR - not mentioned in father's will of 1589
100 Thomas 1579 Norton, Sfk Robert [63] = Emme Rushbrooke Norton, Sfk

1601 Norton, Sfk PR, FFP p87,388, IGI

Thomas 1587 approx, Middleton, Sfk William of Middleton, Sfk



FFP p381, IGI
170 Thomas 1588 Bungay St Mary, Sfk Thomas [106] = Margery Fressingfield, Sfk; Metfield, Sfk in 1638 Mary Ward of Metfield, Sfk 1614 Metfield, Sfk
FFP p74, BMI, IGI, PR [AMS] - Thomas Jr [14] - will of John Aldus of 1610 [NEHGS #54]; executor of father's will of 1610 [NEHGS #55]

Thomas 1590 Heckingham, Nfk Elizabeth [80c] [illegit.?]



IGI

Thomas 1593 Brockdish, Nfk Thomas



IGI
100e Thomas 1598 Heckingham, Nfk William = Jane Horrock
Dorothy Mosk 1621 Heckingham, Nfk
IGI

Thomas 16??s
Aldeburgh, Sfk

1699 Aldeburgh, Sfk [54]

Thomas 16??s

Ann Platt 1716 Allhallows London Wall, London
IGI

Thomas 16??s

Elizabeth Green 1706 Tostock, Sfk
BMI

Thomas 16??s Thomas = Anne Muskett Elmswell, Sfk, had property in Wetherden, Sfk Mary ?
1673 Elmswell, Sfk [60] FFP p388 - defence roll 1641, PCC, will of brother William of 1670; his own will of 1673; Hearth Tax Returns of 1674 - 2 hearths (Thomas jnr.) - watchmaker

Thomas 16??s Robert of Elmswell Elmswell, Sfk in 1638 & 1674 Anne Muskett [bur. 1658 Elmswell, Sfk]

[AMS] Hearth Tax Returns of 1674 - 4 hearths (Thomas snr.)

Thomas 16??s

Anne Swan 1670 Leiston, Sfk
BMI

Thomas 16??s

Susan ?

[62]

Thomas 16??s
Tibenham, Nfk in 1660 Katherina ?

PR

Thomas 16??s

Mary Ann Servant 1718 Norwich St James Pockthorpe, Nfk
IGI, PR

Thomas 16??s Henry [186] = Margaret Smyth Chediston, Sfk

1645 Wissett, Sfk PR

Thomas 16??s
Sandcroft, [St Cross?] South Elmham, Sfk; Mendham, Sfk at marriage Alice Burley, widow of Harleston 1647 South Elmham St Cross, Sfk c. 1661 South Elmham, Sfk FFP p382, IGI, BMI [30] his will of 1661, mentions brother James & a Samuel Ffiske of Weybread, Sfk - yeoman

Thomas 16??s
Debenham, Sfk

1685 Debenham, Sfk PR

Thomas 16??s
Wingfield, Sfk

1689 Wingfield, Sfk PR

Thomas 16??s/17??s



1741 Dennington, Sfk PR

Thomas 16??s/17??s Thomas = Elizabeth Glemsford, Sfk

1710 Glemsford, Sfk PR

Thomas 16??s/17??s
Old Newton, Sfk

1747 Hinderclay, Sfk BTs, PR - Revd. Thomas, rector of Newton [?]

Thomas 16??s/17??s

Anne Boycoset 1723 Haddiscoe, Nfk
IGI

Thomas 16??s/17??s

Hannah Hawhard 1742 Westhall, Sfk
BMI, PR - widower at marriage in 1742

Thomas 16??s/17??s John Old Newton, Sfk 1st Elizabeth Reason; 2nd Susannah ? [bur. 1769 Old Newton, widow]
1765 Old Newton, Sfk PR, FFP p380,412,413 - Revd. Thomas, brother of John of Mildenhall

Thomas 16??s/17??s

Elizabeth Middleton 1718 Long Stratton, Nfk
IGI

Thomas 16??s/17??s
Rendlesham, Sfk in 1734 Elizabeth ?

PR

Thomas 16??s/17??s
Wangford, Sfk

1749 Wangford, Sfk PR - widower

Thomas 16??s/17??s
Ipswich, Sfk


[50] - admitted as Freeman of Ipswich in 1755, clerk

Thomas 16??s/17??s
Sibton, Sfk in 1728 Elizabeth Green 1724 Carlton, Sfk
BMI, VRI

Thomas 1603 approx, Rendham, Sfk William of Rendham Rendham, Sfk


FFP p381, 429; IGI - will of 1626

Thomas 1617 approx, Thorington, Sfk
Thorington, Sfk Frances ? [b. c.1617 Marlford, bur. 1678 Thorington, Sfk]
1678 Thorington, Sfk FFP p378, IGI, PR, his will proved 1679 [54]
143 Thomas 1619 Norton, Sfk William [103] = Ann Hart Rattlesden, Sfk

1687 Rattlesden, Sfk PR, FFP p114, PCC, IGI, his will of 1687 - gentleman
228 Thomas 1630 Wingfield, Sfk Phinehas [172] = Sarah Francis New England Peggy?, 2ndly Martha Fitch in 1695
1707 Wenham, MA PR, FFP p349, [14] IGI - Captain Thomas

Thomas 1630s Francis = Ann[e] Goose Aldeburgh, Sfk

1682 Aldeburgh, Sfk [54] FFP p378,420; grandfathers will of 1655; Hearth Tax Returns of 1674 - 4 hearths, surname spelt 'Fix'

Thomas 1634 Caterham, Surrey Robert



IGI

Thomas 1639 Hedenham, Nfk William = Mary



IGI

Thomas 1642 Stepney St Dunstan, London Edmund = Ann[e]



IGI - died young?
202 Thomas 1645 Rattlesden, Sfk John [139] = Alice Hart Clopton Hall, Rattlesden, Sfk unmarried
1688 Rattlesden, Sfk PR, FFP p112,379, IGI, his will of 1688 [60]

Thomas 1645 Stepney St Dunstan, London Edmund = Ann[e]



IGI

Thomas 1645 Thorington, Sfk Thomas = Frances Thorington, Sfk

1646 Thorington, Sfk IGI, PR

Thomas 1660 Tibenham All Saints, Nfk Thomas = Katherina



PR

Thomas 1665 Norwich St Peter Southgate, Nfk John



IGI

Thomas 1667 Marlesford, Sfk William = Elizabeth Finner



IGI

Thomas 1668 Thurlton, Nfk William = Elizabeth



IGI - died young?
802 Thomas 1670 Cratfield, Sfk John = Ann[e] Burwood Cratfield; Dennington, Sfk Elizabeth ? c.1695
PR, IGI, [73]

Thomas 1670 Hinderclay, Sfk Zachariah [156] = Alice Craske



IGI

Thomas 1670s Robert = Elizabeth Sherman Elmswell, Sfk

1680 Elmswell, Sfk PR

Thomas 1671 Thurlton, Nfk William = Mary Emmories



IGI

Thomas 1672 Metfield, Sfk William



IGI
235^ Thomas 1678 Cockfield, Sfk Rev Zachariah [209] = Elizabeth Reynolds Shimpling, Sfk Anna Morley, daughter of John Morley of Halstead [bur. 1739 Shimpling] 1708 Halstead, Essex 1722 Shimpling, Sfk PR, IGI, FFP p172 - Revd. Thomas, rector of Shimpling (1704-1722); father's will of 1708; Suffolk Poll Book 1710 (Shimpling) - my gggggggfather

Thomas 1695 approx Thomas = Elizabeth Dennington, Sfk Rebecca Plumb [bur. 1739 Badingham, Sfk] 1721 Bruisyard, Sfk
PR, BMI [73]
550 Thomas 1695 Dennington, Sfk Thomas = Elizabeth Dennington, Sfk

1695 Dennington, Sfk PR [56]

Thomas 1696 Brockdish, Nfk Nathaniel = Mary Manning Bungay, Sfk Elizabeth Smith of Earsham, Nfk 1730 Hedenham, Nfk
IGI, PR [109] [154]
551 Thomas 1696 Dennington, Sfk Thomas = Elizabeth



PR, [56]

Thomas 17??s

Sarah Day 1776 Gt Bealings, Sfk
IGI, PR

Thomas 17??s
Redisham, Sfk

1762 Redisham, Sfk PR, FFP p378

Thomas 17??s
Floughton, Sfk Susanna Easter or Eastaugh of Halesworth, Sfk 1741 South Cove, Sfk
IGI, BMI, PR - marriage license gives bondsman as Thomas Fiske [father?]

Thomas 17??s

Margaret Grimes 1753 Downham Market, Nfk
PR

Thomas 17??s
Thorpe-le-Soken, Essex in 1804; Hintlesham, Sfk in 1808-1814 Martha ?

IGI

Thomas 17??s

Elizabeth Huggins 1808 Norwich St Stephen, Nfk
IGI

Thomas 17??s
Stowmarket, Sfk in 1784


[Bailey's British Directory 1784] - listed under "silver smith jewellery/precious metals", surname Fiske

Thomas 17??s
Old St, London in 1826


[Proceedings of the Old Bailey 1826] - kept the Red Lion public house, Old St, victim of theft of a clock

Thomas 17??s
Framlingham, Sfk Sarah Green of Framlingham, Sfk 1744 Framlingham, Sfk
PR, BMI

Thomas 17??s

Mary Handley 1790 St James Westminster, London
PMI

Thomas 17??s
Weybread, Sfk Sarah ? [bur. 1814 Ilketshall St Andrew, Sfk, aged 75]
after 1814 PR

Thomas 17??s
Debden, Essex Susannah Richer of Ashfield Ampton, Sfk [?]
Allegations for Marriage Licences in the Archdeaconry of Sudbury, Sfk, 1735-1740

Thomas 17??s
Halesworth, Sfk 2nd? Anne Davy, widow of Beccles, Sfk [bur. 1808 Halesworth, Sfk] 1774 Beccles, Sfk
PR - widower in 1774

Thomas 17??s
Wissett, Sfk Susannah Elmy of Spexhall 1767 Spexhall, Sfk
PR

Thomas 17??s
Limehouse, London in 1813


[Proceedings of the Old Bailey 1813] [LL] - kept the Crown public house in Narrow St, Limehouse from where his son Charles had his pocket book stolen, the 2 offenders were caught & sentenced to death

Thomas 17??s
Wickham Market, Sfk in 1755 Ann King 1755 Ufford, Sfk
IGI, PR

Thomas 17??s
Rickinghall Inferior, Sfk unmarried
1764 Rickinghall Inferior, Sfk PR - single man

Thomas 17??s
Butley, Sfk

1764 Butley, Sfk PR

Thomas 17??s
Westhall, Sfk Susannah Upson of Westhall [bur. 1772 Westhall, Sfk] 1768 Westhall, Sfk
PR

Thomas 17??s

Sarah Baxter 1761 Whitehaven, Cumberland
IGI

Thomas 17??s
Ilketshall St Andrew, Sfk 1st Elizabeth Butcher, widow of Ilketshall [bur.1774 Ilketshall St Andrew] 2nd Sarah Bullen, widow of Ilketshall. 1st 1754 Ilketshall St Andrew, Sfk; 2nd 1776 Ilketshall St Andrew, Sfk
PR

Thomas 17??s
Hacheston, Sfk in 1760; Letheringham, Sfk in 1766 1st Elizabeth ? [bur. 1760 Hacheston, Sfk] 2nd Ann ? [bur. 1765 Letheringham, Sfk] 3rd Elizabeth Alexander [pauper bur. 1789 Letheringham] 3rd 1766 Hoo, Sfk after 1789 BMI, PR - widower in 1766

Thomas 17??s

Elizabeth Batcher 1754 Wangford, Sfk
IGI

Thomas 17??s Thomas = Ann [?] Letheringham, Sfk 2nd? Ann Blaxhall [bur. 1803 Letheringham a widow] 2nd 1790 Letheringham, Sfk 1803 Letheringham, Sfk IGI, PR - labourer, widower in 1790

Thomas 17??s
Norfolk; transported to Australia, arrived 1790


[107] - transported under a life sentence

Thomas 17??s/18??s

Mary Ann Cross or Ann Hillier or Johnston Lawrence or Elizabeth Mills or Ann Skelton 1838 Q4 Lambeth Reg District, London, v4 p319
St Caths

Thomas 17??s/18??s
Brompton, London in 1849


[Post Office Court Directory of 1849 - Thomas Esq., of 42 Hans Place] [1851*] - not found in Hans Place

Thomas 17??s/18??s
Newmarket district, Sfk

1842 Q2 Newmarket Reg District, Sfk or Cambs St Caths v14 p70

Thomas 17??s/18??s John, gentleman Newington, London in 1845 Elizabeth Watkins 1845 Newington, London
PR - cordwainer

Thomas 17??s/18??s
Norfolk in 1831


[CR] - aquitted of 'feloniously sending a threatening letter' in 1831 at Norfolk Epiphany Sessions

Thomas 17??s/18??s
Woodbridge district, Sfk

1838 Q1 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk St Caths v12 p375

Thomas 17??s/18??s

Elizabeth Barker 1823 Gt Melton, Nfk
IGI

Thomas 17??s/18??s




[TOL] - fought a pistol duel with Lord William Paget on Wimbledon Common in December 1839 over his claim that he lent Lord Paget some money. Upon being fired at he withdrew the claim.

Thomas 17??s/18??s

Hannah Howe or Elizabeth Tucker 1857 Q2 St George Hanover Sq. Reg District, London, v1a p359
St Caths

Thomas 17??s/18??s
London in 1826-32


[various London trade directories 1826-32] - spirit dealer at the Red Lion Inn, 65 Old St.

Thomas 17??s/18??s
arrived in South Australia in 1843


[77] - sailed on the 'Royal Archer'

Thomas 17??s/18??s
Brockdish, Nfk

1824 approx, Brockdish, Nfk his will of 1824 - yeoman

Thomas 17??s/18??s
Islington, London in 1835 Elizabeth Turner 1835 Islington St Mary, London
PR - both single

Thomas 1700 Peasenhall, Sfk John = Mary Ellis Peasenhall, Sfk Maria ?

PR

Thomas 1702 Laxfield, Sfk William [525] = Lydia List Laxfield, Sfk ?
1776 Laxfield, Sfk PR - widower

Thomas 1702 Linstead Parva, Sfk Anthony = Pleasance Feveryear



IGI

Thomas 1710 Hadleigh, Sfk Thomas = Elizabeth



IGI
305^ Thomas 1710 Shimpling, Sfk Rev Thomas [235] = Anna Morley Shimpling, Sfk; Great Bromley, Essex Mary Syer [bur. 1747 Shimpling] 1737 approx 1763 St James, Bath, Somerset FFP p PR - Revd. Thomas, rector of Shimpling (1735-1763), my ggggggfather, portraits in FFP pp 177 & 180; PCC
317 Thomas 1712 Norton, Sfk John [243] = Martha Clarke Norton, Sfk

1714 Norton, Sfk PR, FFP p150, IGI

Thomas 1717 approx, Lowestoft, Sfk
Lowestoft, Sfk Barbara Moore 1748 Lowestoft, Sfk
IGI, BMI

Thomas 1717 Thorpe Abbotts, Nfk Edward = Ann[e]



IGI

Thomas 1720 approx
Henstead, Sfk

1720 Henstead, Sfk PR - infant

Thomas 1720 Mettingham, Sfk widow Fiske, illegit. Mettingham, Sfk

1720 Mettingham, Sfk PR - baseborn

Thomas 1721 Dennington, Sfk Robert = Mary Last



PR [56]
597 Thomas 1723 Badingham, Sfk William [532] = Hannah Webb



PR

Thomas 1727 Peasenhall, Sfk Thomas = Maria



PR

Thomas 1730s William = Mary Ward Lopham, Nfk in 1735

1735 Kenninghall, Nfk PR

Thomas 1736 approx William = Mary Ward Lopham, Nfk in 1737

1737 Kenninghall, Nfk PR

Thomas 1738 South Lopham, Nfk Bartholomew = Jane Murton South Lopham, Nfk

1738 South Lopham, Nfk PR - infant

Thomas 1741 Halesworth, Sfk Thomas



PR
339 Thomas 1743 Shimpling, Sfk Rev Thomas [305] = Mary Syer Shimpling, Sfk

1743 Shimpling, Sfk PR, FFP p176 - infant

Thomas 1746 Finningham, Sfk William = Mary Bedwell Bacton, Sfk; Cotton, Sfk Anne Potter [bur. 1826 Cotton, Sfk, aged 73] 1780s 1825 Cotton, Sfk IGI, PR - died aged 78

Thomas 1751 Lackford, Sfk William = Ann[e] Harrold Lackford, Sfk; Icklingham St James, Sfk; Tuddenham St Mary, Sfk; Lt. Saxham, Sfk Elizabeth ? [bur. 1787 Tuddenham St Mary]
1818 Little Saxham, Sfk PR - died aged 66, IGI

Thomas 1751 Lowestoft, Sfk Thomas = Barbara



IGI

Thomas 1753 Marlesford, Sfk Nicholas = Mary



IGI

Thomas 1754 approx
Uggeshall, Sfk

1754 Uggeshall, Sfk PR - infant

Thomas 1755 St Matthew, Bethnal Green, London Jacob = Martha



IGI

Thomas 1759 Dennington, Sfk Thomas = Sarah Dennington, Sfk

1759 Dennington, Sfk PR

Thomas 1760 Dennington, Sfk George = Sarah Dowsing



[56]

Thomas 1760 Redisham, Sfk Mary Thurton [illegit.]



PR

Thomas 1763 approx Thomas = Ann Letheringham, Sfk

1763 Letheringham, Sfk PR - child

Thomas 1763 Gladsmuir, East Lothian, Scotland James = Elizabeth Livingston



IGI

Thomas 1763 Weston nr Ellough, Sfk Anthony = Elizabeth Russell



PR

Thomas 1764 Deptford St Paul, London John = Olive Kinsley Deptford, London

1796 Deptford, London IGI, PR

Thomas 1766 approx
Transported to New South Wales, Australia in 1790, trial held at Norwich


transported on ship 'Guardian'

Thomas 1767 approx
Clerkenwell, London in 1835

1835 Christ Church, Spitalfields, London PCC - victualler; PR - died aged 68
362^ Thomas 1768 Lavenham, Sfk Rev John [335] = Susan Neville Shimpling, Sfk; Kettlebaston, Sfk Susannah Smith [b. c.1781, living with daughter Anna Caldecott at Aldeburgh, Sfk in 1841, living with daughter Mary Pask at Ipswich St Matthew in 1851; bur. 1863 Q3 Kettlebaston, Sfk aged 82, v4a p310] 1801 Boreham, Essex 1838 St Pierre les Calais, France PR, FFP p198,373 [1851*] [3] - Revd. Thomas, rector of Shimpling (1800-1838) & Kettlebaston, my ggggfather

Thomas 1777 approx, not Cambs.
Wood Ditton, Cambs in 1841; Newmarket St Mary, Sfk

1841 Q3 Newmarket St Mary, Sfk St Caths v14 p78; PR - died aged 64 [1841*] - fruiterer

Thomas 1780 Fressingfield, Sfk Anthony = Ann[e] Burcham Bressingham, Nfk in 1841 & 1851 Susanna Bryant [b. 1766 Bressingham, Nfk, bur. 1852 Q4 Guiltcross Reg District, v4b p163] 1804 Bressingham, Nfk 1868 Q3 Guiltcross Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p188 IGI, PR [1841*] - thatcher [1851*] - pauper thatcher;

Thomas 1784 approx, Suffolk Thomas = Anne Potter [?] Cotton, Sfk in 1841 Sarah ? [b. c.1783 Ashfield, Sfk, bur. 1866 Q1 Cotton, Sfk aged 83, v4a p352]
1843 Q1 Cotton, Sfk St Caths v13 p303; PR - died aged 59 [1841*] - blacksmith [1851]
402 Thomas 1785 Fulbourn, Cambs Rev Robert [370] = Elizabeth Fisher Cambridge, Cambs. Harriet Fisher, dtr of Thomas Fisher of Cambridge [bur. 1825 Cambridge] 1814 St Andrews, Cambridge 1829 Cambridge, Cambs. IGI, PR, PCC, FFP p274,372,373 - solicitor, silhouette in FFP p274
378 Thomas 1786 Rattlesden, Sfk Samuel [359] = Martha Jackson Drinkstone, Sfk in 1819; Rattlesden, Sfk in 1821; Brettenham, Sfk in 1826; Woolpit, Sfk in 1851 1st Ann Stearn of Rattlesden [b. c.1792, bur. 1819 Rattlesden, Sfk aged 27] 2nd Christian Broom widow of Rattlesden, Sfk [bur. 1868 Q2 Woolpit, Sfk aged 80, v4a p299] 1st 1819 Rattlesden, Sfk; 2nd 1821 Rattlesden, Sfk 1854 Q2 Woolpit, Sfk St Caths v4a p302, PR - widower in 1821, farmer in 1826, died aged 72; IGI, VRI; Allegations for Marriage Licences in the Archdeaconry of Sudbury, Suffolk [1851] - annuitant
708 Thomas 1791 Badingham, Sfk Robert = Elizabeth Green



PR, IGI

Thomas 1791 Eyke, Sfk Henry = Susan Geisser



IGI

Thomas 1792-1796 approx, not Essex Robert = Elizabeth Read Gt Warley, Essex in 1817; North Ockendon, Essex in 1829; Church Hall Farm, Paglesham, Essex 1830-1843 1st Elizabeth Higgs, widow; 2nd Ruth ? [b. c.1798 Orsett, Essex, remarried to William Fortt, confectioner, 1847 Q3 Tendring Reg Dist, Essex, v12 p365, res. Bath St Michael in 1851 with niece Sophia Fisk] 1st 1817 St Andrews Holborn, London 1843 Q4 Paglesham, Essex St Caths v12 p147; PMI, PR [Illustrated London News 7 Oct 1843 - "Thomas Fisk of Paglesham Hall, Essex was on Friday morning found hanging in his granary, life being extinct."] [1841*] [108] - his will proved 1844 - farmer

Thomas 1793 Gillingham, Nfk John = Mary [?]



IGI

Thomas 1795 St Mary, Stoke Newington, London John = Elizabeth



IGI

Thomas 1797 approx, Thorpe, Essex
Lt Clacton, Essex in 1841 & 1851 Ann ? [b. c.1814 St Osyth, Essex, widowed head of family res. Lt Clacton in 1861]
1855 Q1 Tendring Reg District, Essex St Caths v4a p160 [1841*] - ag lab [1851*] - ag lab [1861*]

Thomas 1798 Wangford, Sfk Mary = Samuel Smith [illegit] Wangford, Sfk

1798 Wangford, Sfk PR - died at 4 weeks

Thomas 18??s William, miller St Giles Cripplegate, London in 1842 Mary Ann Jones 1842 Q2 St Giles Cripplegate, London, v1 p182
VRI, PR - doll maker

Thomas 18??s




[NA medal cards 1914-20] - Private SS/12478, RASC [NA Pension cards 1914-20] - enlisted RASC Labour Coy Jun 1915 age stated as 47, former trade bricklayer, served in France July 1915 - Oct 1915, medical discharge (hernia) Mar 1916

Thomas 18??s
Stockwell, London

1928 Stockwell, London NPC - mentions Thomas William, boarding house keeper

Thomas 18??s

Emily Middleton [?] 1880 Q3 Northampton Reg District, v3b p161
St Caths

Thomas 18??s

Catherine Johnson or Emily Chilton 1901 Q3 Aston Reg District, Warks, v6d p409
St Caths - surname believed to be FISH

Thomas 18??s

Harriet Ann Nicholson [b. c.1871 Benfieldside, Durham; living with uncle Edward Wilson in 1901 with daughter Emma Jane; remarried to ? 1906 Q1 Newcastle-on-Tyne Reg District, Northumberland, v10b p179] 1892 Q2 Lanchester Reg District, Co. Durham, v10a p382
St Caths

Thomas 18??s




[NA medal cards 1914-20] - Gunner SR/3493, also Fitter Staff Sergeant 278493, RGA, later Staff Sergeant 278493, RGA

Thomas 18??s Thomas = Ann [?] Tendring district, Essex

1840 Q2 Tendring Reg District, Essex St Caths v12 p181

Thomas 18??s/19??s




[LG] - civil service appointments 1927 - appointed chief engineer in the Marine Service, Scotland Fishery Board

Thomas 18??s/19??s




[UK, Naval Medal and Award Rolls, 1793-1972] - Marine, awarded Naval General Service Medal for service in Syria & China Campaigns aboard HMS Princess Charlotte, 1840-42

Thomas 1801 approx, Ipswich, Sfk
Woodbridge St Mary, Sfk in 1841, 1851 & 1861 Elizabeth ? [b. c.1800 Woodbridge, Sfk, d. 1867 Q4 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk, v4a p377]
1867 Q4 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p375 [1841*] - surname 'Fish' [1851] [1861] - butcher & sheep dresser in 1861, surname recorded as 'Fish' in 1867 - NOTE - surname now believed to be FISH not FISK

Thomas 1803 approx Robert Sloley, Nfk Elizabeth Pointer [b. c.1791 Sloley, Nfk, widowed farmworker in Sloley in 1851 & 1861, bur. 1867 Q3 Sloley, Nfk, v4b p36] 1823 Sloley, Nfk 1833 Sloley, Nfk [93] PR - labourer, aged 30 in 1833
383 Thomas 1808 Shimpling, Sfk Rev Thomas [362] = Susannah Smith London Mary Ann Forwood [b. 1821 Tiverton, Devon, widow visiting Cambridge St Andrew in 1851; widow res Richmond, Surrey in 1861; remarried to ? Randell between 1861-71; widow res. Northchurch, Herts surname Fiske-Randell in 1871, res. Colyton, Devon in 1881; bur. Fremington Devon in 1885] 1838 Brussels, Belgium 1849 Kettlebaston, Sfk PR - died aged 40, FFP p199 - Royal Navy Officer, died at New Bond St, London [190] [1851] [1861] [1871] [1881] PCC 1885 - wife's probate mentions son Alfred of Rainham, Kent

Thomas 1813 St Giles Cripplegate, London William = Mary



IGI, PR - father a labourer

Thomas 1815 Cransford, Sfk Robert = Sophia Burman Cransford, Sfk in 1815; Bath, Somerset in 1841; Islington, London in 1849; Marylebone, London in 1851; Kensington, London in 1861; Aldingbourne nr Chichester, Sussex in 1881; visiting Bath, Somerset in 1891 1st Diana Grant [b. c.1816, milliner in 1841, d. 1843 Q3 Bath Reg Dist, v11 p15] 2nd Mary Ann Jones [d. 1846 Q3 Kensington Reg District, London, v3 p226; 3rd Mary Fox [wife res. Aldingbourne in 1891, bur. 1897 Q2 Aldingbourne, Sussex, v2b p177] 1st 1837 Q4 Bristol Reg District, v11 p160; 2nd 1845 Q3 Newington Reg District, London, v4 p439; 3rd 1849 Q2 Islington St Mary, London, v3 p222 1895 Q1 Aldingbourne, Sussex St Caths v2b p349; PR*, VRI, NPC [1841*] - confectioner [1851*] - confectioner [1861*] - cook & confectioner [1881] - retired cook & confectioner [1891] - retired confectioner, visiting Frederick Forth, confectioner & wine dealer

Thomas 1816 approx

Mary ? [b. c.1816]

[181] - farmer, sailed to USA from Liverpool on ship 'Lady Sale' in June 1846, in company with wife & infant son George

Thomas 1818 Ipswich St Clement, Sfk Mary Ann = William Adams [illegit.] Heveningham, Sfk

1825 Heveningham, Sfk IGI, PR - died aged 6

Thomas 1819 Badingham, Sfk John = Mary Woolard Badingham, Sfk in 1841 unmarried
1843 Q3 Badingham, Sfk St Caths v13 p276; VRI, PR - died aged 24 [1841*] - living with widowed mother

Thomas 1820
Abbots Langley, Herts

1820 Abbots Langley, Herts PR - died at 7 months

Thomas 1820 Soham, Cambs John = Elizabeth James Llandogo, Monmouth, Wales in 1881

1899 Q1 Monmouth Reg District, Wales VRI, St Caths v11a p27 [1881] - widowed shoemaker, lodging at Penyvan

Thomas 1824 Hintlesham, Sfk William = Mary Ann[e] Hadleigh, Sfk in 1851; Westminster, London in 1861; Watford, Herts in 1891 & 1901; Common Wood, Chipperfield, Herts Hannah ? [b. c.1834 Hovingham, Yorks, d. 1909 Q2 Croxley Green, Herts, v3a p406] before 1861 1908 Q1 Chipperfield, Herts St Caths v3a p490; IGI [1851*] - carpenter [1861*] - carpenter [1891*] - building surveyor [1901] - builder; NPC - wife's will mentions George Arthur Fisk, builder's manager

Thomas 1826 approx, not Kent
Deptford, London in 1841


[1841] - servant

Thomas 1826 Framlingham, Sfk William = Fanny Bridges Framlingham, Sfk in 1841 & 1851; Mile End Old Town, London in 1871; Mile End, London in 1881 Jane Whiteford [b. c.1825 St George in the East, London, d. 1890 Q1 Mile End Reg Dist, v1c p418] 1852 Q3 Stepney St Dunstan, London, v1c p963 1893 Q2 Mile End Reg District, London IGI, St Caths v1c p346 [1841*] - apprentice harnessmaker living with Job Bridges [1851] [1871*] - harness maker [1881] - journeyman harness maker

Thomas 1827 Badingham, Sfk John = Mary Woolard



PR, VRI
424 Thomas 1828 Chediston, Sfk John [403] = Hannah Diver Chediston, Sfk in 1841; Taunton, Somerset in 1861 & 1868; Wilton, Somerset in 1871; Dawlish, Devon in 1881 & 1891; Boscombe, Dorset 1st Catherine Alice Blake of Taunton [d. 1858 Q4 Taunton, v5c p289] 2nd Elizabeth Sanders Stephens [b. c.1840 Shaldon, Devon, d. 1926 Q4 Parkstone, Dorset, v5a p262] 1st 1856 Q1 Taunton Reg District, v5c p588; 2nd 1861 Q1 Bishops Hull, Somerset, v5c p561 1898 Q2 Taunton, Somerset FFP p302, NPC, IGI, VRI, St Caths v2b p388 [1841*] [1861*] - tea dealer & grocer [1871*] - master grocer emp 4 men & 2 apprentices [1881] - tea merchant [1891] - living on own means; photo in FFP p290, portrait in FFP p302

Thomas 1830 approx, Dickleburgh, Nfk
Stowmarket, Sfk in 1871 Charlotte ? [b. c.1837 Ketteringham, Nfk]

[1871*] - railway porter in 1871, surname may be Fish, see 1841 census for Dickleburgh

Thomas 1832 approx, England
Trenton, New Jersey, USA in 1880 Martha ? [b. c.1835 England]

[1880 USA] - manager of wool mill in 1880

Thomas 1835 Tredegar, Monmouthshire Christopher = Ann Gelli Gaer, Glamorgan in 1841; Upper Merthyr Tydfil, Glamorgan in 1851; Llantwit Fardre, Glamorgan in 1861 Mary Evans [b. c.1837 Dowlais, Glamorgan] 1856 Q3 Carmarthen Reg District, v11a p786 1866 Q2 Carmarthen Reg District, Wales St Caths v11a p440 [1841*] [1851*] - puddler [1861*] - tinman

Thomas 1836 Tunstead, Nfk Henry = Amy Newham Tunstead, Nfk in 1841 & 1851


PR [150] [1841] [1851]

Thomas 1837 approx




[181] - labourer, sailed to USA from London on ship 'Hanaah Crooker' in April 1852, in company with John Fisk, 28 yrs

Thomas 1837 Stowmarket, Sfk [bapt. 1837 Stowmarket Independent
Meeting House]
John = Susan Legget Stowmarket, Sfk in 1841 & 1851; Castle Rising, Nfk in 1867; Stowmarket, Sfk in 1881 Mary Elizabeth Plowright [b. c.1844 Castle Rising, Nfk; living with mother & 2 children at Castle Rising in 1871; widowed baker res. Stowmarket, Sfk in 1891, d. 1914 Q4 Stowmarket, v4a p1028] 1864 Q4 Kings Lynn Reg District, Nfk, v4b p960 1891 Q1 Stowmarket, Sfk St Caths v4a p504; IGI, PR - baker, died aged 54 [83] [1841*] [1851*] - scholar; PR - Mason in 1867 [1871*] [1881] - stonemason journeyman; NPC - baker in 1891, probate mentions son John Thomas

Thomas 1838 Q3 Upminster, Essex James = Juliana Upminster, Essex in 1841; Orsett, Essex in 1851; Dover, Kent in 1871 & 1881; Ash, Surrey in 1901; Fleet, Hants Annie Waring [b. c.1837 Ludlow, Shropshire, married head of family in 1901] 1865 Q1 Farnborough Reg District, Hants, v2a p109 1915 Q4 Fleet, Hants St Caths v12 p203, v2c p247 [1841*] [1851*] - scholar [1871*] - confectioner [1881] - master baker [1901*] - messman; NPC - probate mentions Frank Waring Fisk, broker

Thomas 1838 Q4 St Albans, Herts William = Louisa Lake Kidderminster, Worcs in 1881 & 1901 unmarried
1903 Q3 Kidderminster, Worcs. St Caths v6 p376, v6c p111, FFP p366, NPC [1881] - Revd. Thomas, Baptist Minister, res. Arch Hill Square in 1881 [1901] - Baptist Minister

Thomas 1842 approx
Ipswich district, Sfk

1907 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p507

Thomas 1847 Q2 Monmouth Reg District, Wales




St Caths v26 p105

Thomas 1848 approx, Durham
Westoe, Durham in 1881 Mary Ann Brunswick [b. c.1849 Durham] 1874 Q4 South Shields Reg District, Co. Durham, v10a p1042
St Caths [1881] - engine fitter res. 49 Dale St in 1881, surname recorded as 'Fish'

Thomas 1850 Q4 Marylebone, London John = Emma Morgan Marylebone, London in 1851


St Caths v1 p245 [1851*]

Thomas 1852 Q1 Stoke Newington, London Anthony = Susan Wright Stoke Newington, London in 1861


St Caths v1b p244; PR [1861*] - living with father

Thomas 1852 Q2 St Lukes, Chelsea, London Christopher = Mary Barratt Goodman St Mary le Strand, Westminster in 1861; Islington, London in 1881, Camberwell, London in 1894 & 1901 Marion Fisk [dtr of John Lee Fisk, b. 1859, d. 1927 Q1 Lambeth Reg District, London, v1d p370] 1881 Q3 Islington Reg District, London, v1b p617 1928 Q3 Lambeth Reg District, London St Caths v1a p138, v1d p206; PR [1861*] [1881*] - butcher, living with brother in law William [1901*] - butcher [Post Office London directories of 1894 & 1902] - butcher of 833 Old Kent Rd. - living with widowed mother Mary B. Wright in 1901

Thomas 1852 Q3 Woodbridge, Sfk William = Elizabeth Kelo Ipswich St Mary Key, Sfk in 1861 & 1871; Ipswich St Clement, Sfk in 1881; Ipswich St Peter in 1901 Kate Elizabeth Snelling [b. c.1857 Ipswich,Sfk, d. 1908 Q4 Ipswich Reg District, v4a p531 1880 Q3 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v4a p997
St Caths v4a p532 [1861*] - scholar [1871*] - apprentice to engineer [1881] - engine fitter [1901*] - millwright

Thomas 1854 Q1 [Bapt. 1855] Tunstead, Nfk William = Elizabeth Pike Tunstead, Nfk in 1861 & 1871; Smallburgh, Nfk in 1881 & 1901 Mary Cubitt of Tunstead [b. c.1851 Dilham, Nfk, bur. 1905 Q2 Smallburgh, Nfk, v4b p32] 1876 Q2 Tunstead, Nfk, v4b p77 1927 Q2 Smallburgh, Nfk PR, St Caths v4b p37, v4b p51 [1861*] - scholar [1871*] - ag lab living with widowed mother [1881] - manservant (domestic) [1901*] - coachman

Thomas 1859 Q2 Westleton, Sfk Henry = Mary Ann Warne Westleton, Sfk in 1871; Falmouth, Cornwall in 1881; Lowestoft, Suffolk in 1901 Caroline Cooper [b. c.1871 Westleton, Sfk, d. 1921 Q3 Woodbridge Reg District, Sfk, v4a p894] 1899 Q4 Mutford Reg District, Sfk, v4a p2254 1936 Q4 Lowestoft, Sfk St Caths v4a p659, v4a p1263; PR [1871*] - farm labourer [1881] - fisherman aboard vessel Helios [1901] - general labourer

Thomas 1860 approx, Woodbridge, Sfk
Woodbridge St Mary, Sfk in 1861


[1861] - living with grandparents, surname clearly FISH

Thomas 1861 Q4 Braintree, Essex William Wood = Sarah Ann Howes Braintree, Essex in 1871; Heigham, Nfk in 1881 & 1891; Norwich St Bartholomew, Nfk in 1901; Norwich in 1911 & 1915 Alice Emma Elizabeth Worman [b. 1862 Norwich, Nfk] 1888 Q2 Norwich Reg District, Nfk, v4b p184 1925 Q1 Norwich, Nfk PR, St Caths v4a p315, v4b p225 [93] [1871*] - scholar [1881] - unemployed general labourer [1891] - bricklayer [1901*] - bricklayer [NA medal cards 1914-20] - Pioneer 220415 later WR/20066 Royal Engineers [NA Service Records 1914-20] -RE Road & Quarry Troops, enlisted Dec 1916, medical discharge Oct 1918

Thomas 1863 Q4 Depwade Reg District, Nfk
Depwade district, Nfk

1864 Q2 Depwade Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p224, v4b p153

Thomas 1865 Q2 Brighstone, Isle of Wight James Robert = Ann[e] Maria Woodford Carisbrooke, Isle of Wight in 1881; Brighstone Mill, Isle of Wight in 1891; Newchurch, Isle of Wight in 1901 Annie Blake [b. c.1871 Brixton, IoW, d. 1945 Q1 Isle of Wight Reg Dist, v2b p1166] 1894 Q4 Isle of Wight Reg Dist, v2b p1175 1927 Q4 Newchurch, IOW VRI, St Caths v2b p526, v2b p780 [1881] - scholar [1891*] - assistant farmer [1901] - farmer; NPC - resided at Apse Manor

Thomas 1870 approx
Aylsham district, Nfk

1924 Q4 Aylsham Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p90

Thomas 1879 Q1 Gateshead, Durham William = Sarah Thompson Gateshead, Co. Durham in 1881; Heaton, Newcastle in 1891 & 1901

1906 Q3 Newcastle-on-Tyne Reg District, Northumberland St Caths v10a p827, v10b p104 [1881] - living with widowed mother in 1881 [1891] - 'Thomas Waugh' in 1891 [1901]

Thomas 1880 approx, Leith, Edinburgh, Scotland Thomas = Fanny Muir Leith, Edinburgh, Scotland in 1881 & 1891


[1881] [1891] - scholar

Thomas 1880 Q2 Farnworth, Lancs Herbert Frederick = Mary Eaton Farnworth, Lancs in 1881; Bolton, Lancs in 1891, 1901, 1911 & 1914 Elizabeth Hamer [b. c.1880, d. 1939 Q3 Bolton Reg District, Yorks, v8c p389] 1906 Q1 Bolton Reg District, Lancs, v8c p550 1957 Q1 Bolton Reg District, Lancs St Caths v8c p334, v10b p707 [1881] - living with mother [1891] - scholar [1901*] - general labourer [1911] [NA Pension cards 1914-20] - Gunner 11793 RGA, enlisted 1902, former trade labourer, served at Gibraltar Nov 1903 - Mar 1905, transferred to reserve July 1914, worked in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil for the Chatwood Safe Co. for last 6 months of his service

Thomas 1884 approx
Cleveland district, Yorks

1959 Q4 Cleveland Reg District, Yorks St Caths v1b p636

Thomas 1894 Q4 Leigh Reg District, Lancs Edward = Ellen Barnes Leigh district, Lancs

1894 Q4 Leigh Reg District, Lancs St Caths v8c p300, v8c p162

Thomas 1895 approx, Reddish, Lancs Harry = Ellen Reddish, Lancs in 1901


[1901]

Thomas 1900
Stoke on Trent district, Staffs

1982 Q3 Stoke on Trent Reg District, Staffs St Caths v30 p1220

Thomas 1901 Q3 Croydon Reg District, Surrey Owen = Jessie Ball Croydon district, Surrey in 1911; Hemel Hempstead district, Herts Barbara Eileen L. Samuel [b. 1897, d. 1973 Q3 Hemel Hempstead Reg District, Herts, v4b p307] 1928 Q3 Swansea Reg District, Glamorgan, v11a p2144 1996 Dacorum Reg District, Herts St Caths v2a p258, ref 5301A A39 004 1096; FPP p297 [93] [1911] - 'Tom'

Thomas 1902 approx
Newcastle-on-Tyne district, Northumberland

1902 Q4 Newcastle-on-Tyne Reg District, Northumberland St Caths v10b p109

Thomas 1927 Q2 Sunderland Reg District, Co. Durham mother's maiden name Robson Sunderland district, Co. Durham

1979 Q2 Sunderland Reg District, Co. Durham St Caths v10a p1053, v2 p1838

Thomas 1942 Q2 Durham North West Reg District mother's maiden name Davis Durham East district

2004 Durham East Reg District St Caths v10a p558, ref 4391 DE25C 137 604 [93]

Thomas [Tom] E. 1873 approx, Norton, Yorks Edward = Fanny Kennythorpe, Yorks in 1881


[1881] - scholar in 1881 - NOTE - surname FISH not FISK
414aa Thomas Alexander Cawston 1839 Q3 Ludgate St Martin, London Richard Zechariah [385] = Mary Ann Williams Kettlebaston, Sfk in 1851; Westminster, London in 1881; France Hannah ? [b. c.1841]

St Caths v2 p76, FFP p204; PR - father a gentleman [1851*] - staying with uncle Revd. John Robert [1881] - clerk of works [93] IGI

Thomas Alfred 1873 Q2 Medway Reg District, Kent Robert = ? [?]



St Caths v2a p456

Thomas Alfred 1880 Q2 Ipswich, Sfk Edward Sheppard = Eliza Laura Fisk Ipswich St Mary Key, Sfk in 1881


St Caths v4a p739 [1881*]

Thomas Andrew 1826 Portsmouth, Hants Thomas Hammond = Mary Ann[e] Skinner



IGI

Thomas Andrew 1881 Q1 Islington, London John Stead = Jane Bull Islington, London in 1881

1881 Q3 Islington Reg District, London St Caths v1b p365, v1b p231 [1881]

Thomas Arthur 1899 Q4 Gt Harwood, Lancs John = Annie Clayton Blackburn, Lancs in 1901; Blackpool district, Lancs Louise Pearson 1932 Q2 Blackburn Reg District, Lancs, v8e p627 1974 Q2 Blackpool Reg District, Lancs St Caths v8e p320, v40 p753 [1901]

Thomas B. 1845 approx, Bungay, Sfk James = Lydia Fish Bungay, Sfk in 1851 & 1861; St Luke, London in 1871; Southampton St Mary Extra, Hants in 1881 Caroline ? before 1871
[1851*] - surname FISH [1861*] - surname FISH [1871*] - labourer, surname FISH [1881] - married moulder in ironwork, surname recorded as Fisk

Thomas Christopher 1876 Q2 Chingford, Essex John = Eliza Crabb Walthamstow, Essex in 1881 & 1901; West Ham, Essex in 1911 Lydia Butcher 1905 Q4 Billericay Reg District, Essex, v4a p960
St Caths v4a p141 [1881] - living with widowed mother [1901] - postman [1911]

Thomas Cone 1837 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk George = Charlotte Jay



IGI

Thomas Craske 1745 Old Newton, Sfk Rev Thomas = Susanna Stowmarket, Sfk Anna Richardson [b. c.1752, bur. 1777 Stowmarket] 1772 Stowmarket, Sfk 1804 Old Newton, Sfk PR - widower, died aged 59 [83] FFP p380; Suffolk Poll Book 1790 (Stowmarket) Allegations for Marriage Licences in the Archdeaconry of Sudbury, Suffolk - watchmaker

Thomas Edwin 1844 Q1 Liverpool Reg District, Lancs.
Liverpool district

1850 Q2 Liverpool Reg District, Lancs St Caths v20 p345, v20 p190

Thomas Edwin 1867 approx
Laxfield, Sfk

1867 Laxfield, Sfk PR - infant
411 Thomas Elliott 1840 Kettlebaston, Sfk Rev John Robert [382] = Susan Elliott Cawston Kettlebaston, Sfk in 1841, 1851 & 1861; Emberton, Bucks in 1871; Clifton Reynes, Bucks in 1881; Cockfield, Sfk in 1897 Ann Letitia Waddelow of Lakenheath, Sfk [b. c.1839 Lakenheath, Sfk, res. Cockfield, Sfk in 1901, d. 1924 Q1 Bury St Edmunds Reg District, v4a p1250] 1861 Q4 Mildenhall Reg District, Sfk, v4a p917 1897 Q3 Kettlebaston, Sfk St Caths v4a p481; FFP p205, PR - died aged 56 [1841*] [1851] [1861*] - no occupation [1871*] - 'no particular occupation' [1881] - no occupation, portrait in FFP p205

Thomas Frederick or Frederick 1857 Q4 Eyke, Sfk [bapt. 1863 Eyke, Sfk] Benjamin = Emma Reeve Eyke, Sfk in 1861-1901; Blything district, Sfk in 1911 Alice Rose Snowden [b. c. 1868 Plashett, Sussex, d. 1950 Q1 Lothingland Reg District, Sfk, v4b p964] 1885 Q2 Plomesgate Reg District, Sfk, v4a p1167 1942 Q3 Lothingland Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p567, v4a p1109 VRI [93] [1861-1891] [1901] - ag lab, living with brother Arthur & sister Belinda [1911]
366 Thomas Hall 1744 . Rev Robert [318] = Ann Munnings Saffron Walden, Essex; Rickling, Essex Frances, dtr of John Phillips of Rickling, Essex [d. 1824 Rickling] 1784 . 1797 Farnham, Surrey PCC, FFP p227, 373 - attorney

Thomas Hammond 1788 Marylebone, London Jonathan = Prudence Amblin Portsmouth, Hants in 1834, 1841 & 1844; Portchester, Hants in 1851; Portsmouth in 1861; Isle of Wight Mary Ann Skinner [d. before 1851] 1824 Portsmouth, Hants 1871 Q3 Isle of Wight IGI, St Caths v2b p341 [1834 list of voters in Portsea] - res. 59 High St, Portsmouth [The New Portsmouth Guide 1841] - Clock & Watch Maker, Jeweller & Silversmith, Optician, cutler & sword maker, 59 High Street, Portsmouth. [The New Portsmouth Guide 1841] - T H Fiske, 82 High Street, Grand Parade, Portsmouth - Furnishing & General Ironmonger, Smith, Brazier, Tin Plate Worker, Locksmith [1851*] - retired widower silversmith in 1851 [1861] - widower music seller & stationer

Thomas Harold E. 1919 Q1 Blything Reg District, Sfk mother's maiden name Wright Waveney district, Sfk

1998 Waveney Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p1598, ref 7531A A15C 289 1298 [93]
633 Thomas Harvey 1847 St Pancras Old Church, London John = Mary Ann[e] Pridmore St Pancras, London in 1851, Sunbury on Thames, Middlesex. in 1881, 1886, 1901 & 1914 Charlotte Harriet Halland [b. c.1856 Islington, London, d. 1944 Q1 Hendon Reg District, Middlesex, v3a p748] 1882 Q4 East Sheen, Surrey, v2a p560 1926 Q2 Hendon Reg District, Middlesex IGI, St Caths v3a p355; PR [77] [1851*] [1881] - decorator, living with widowed mother [1901] - builder [Kelly's directory of 1914 - builder of Green St with brother Samuel]

Thomas Henry 1846 Bermondsey St John Horseleydowns, London George = Rachel Fuller Bromley, Kent in 1851; Ewell, Surrey in 1861; Leith, Scotland in 1871, 1881 & 1891 Fanny Muir [b. c.1846 Kirkwall, Orkney, Scotland, head of family res. Leith in 1901] 1869 Newington, Edinburgh, Scotland, p138
IGI [1851*] - scholar [1861*] [1871] - engine fitter [1881] - engineer [1891] - engine fitter [1901]

Thomas Henry 1861 Q4 Taunton, Somerset Thomas [424] = Elizabeth Sanders Stephens Wilton, Somerset in 1871; Dawlish, Devon in 1881; Aylesford, Kent in 1901; Bournemouth, Dorset in 1903 & 1907; Parkstone, Dorset in 1915, 1919, 1931, 1935 unmarried
1935 Q2 Parkstone, Dorset St Caths v5c p394, v5a p270, FFP p302 - surgeon [1871*] - scholar [1881] - medical student living with parents [1901] NPC - doctor in 1898 & 1926 [GMC] - M.B., Mast. Surg. 1886, M.D. 1886 , Univ. Edin.

Thomas Henry 1908 Q1 Kensington Reg District, London Arthur Frederick = Mabel May Kensington, London in 1911 Doris Ethel Evans 1932 Q3 Paddington Reg District, London, v1a p11 1936 Q1 Kensington, London St Caths v1a p131, v1a p216 [1911] - 'Tom'; NPC

Thomas Henry/Harry 1847 Q1 Stanton St John, Sfk
Stanton St John, Sfk

1847 Q2 Stanton St John, Sfk St Caths v13 p512, v13 p355; PR - infant

Thomas Herbert 1898 Q4 Bury St Edmunds, Sfk Charles Augustus = Elizabeth Spring Bury St Edmunds, Sfk in 1901; March, Cambs Gertrude Hilda Cook [b. 1900, d. 1980 Q1 Peterborough Reg District, Northants, v9 p1208] 1922 Q3 Cambridge Reg District, v3b p1273 1967 Q4 March Reg District, Cambs St Caths v4a p827, v4a p360; PR [1901*]

Thomas James 1853 Q4 Greenwich Reg District, London




St Caths v1d p552

Thomas James 1870 Q2 St Jude's Whitechapel, Stepney, London James Henry = Mary Ann[e] Dowding Whitechapel district, London

1870 Q2 Whitechapel Reg District, London St Caths v1c p377, v1c p248; IGI, PR

Thomas Jeffery 1885 Q1 Ipswich, Sfk Thomas = Kate Elizabeth Snelling Ipswich St Peter, Sfk in 1901 Kate Evangeline Thorpe [b. 1887, d. 1970 Q1 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v4b p3018] 1915 Q3 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk, v4a p2926 1948 Q1 Ipswich Reg District, Sfk St Caths v4a p830, v4b p806 [1901*] - engine fitter

Thomas John 1841 Q1 St Lukes, London [bapt 1848 Finsbury St Thomas Charterhouse] William = Elizabeth Jones St Giles Cripplegate, London in 1861; Northampton Barracks in 1881; Mile End district, London unmarried in 1861 & 1881
1883 Q1 Mile End Reg District, London St Caths v2 p306, v1c p381; IGI, PR - father a glass pounder [1861*] - surname Fisk, chemist, living with mother & stepfather Edward Baines [1881*] - Private 48th or 58th Regt

Thomas John 1906 Q2 West Ham, Essex Thomas Christopher = Lydia Butcher West Ham, Essex in 1911


St Caths v4a p453 [1911]

Thomas John Crapp 1873 Q1 East Looe, Cornwall William George = Ellen Walters East Looe, Cornwall in 1881 & 1891; Plymouth, Devon in 1901 Elizabeth Cardine ? after 1901 1931 Q1 Plymouth, Devon St Caths v5c p69, v5b p374 [1881] - scholar [1891*] - drapers assistant [1901*] - furnishing assistant; NPC

Thomas Matthew 1858 Q3 Mutford, Sfk Philip Gooch = Harriet Strowger Mutford, Sfk in 1861; Farnworth, Lancs in 1891; Bolton, Lancs in 1901 Ann Fairhurst [b. c.1857 St Helens, Lancs, d. 1929 Q2 Bolton Reg District, Lancs, v8c p385] 1881 Q4 Salford Reg District, Lancs, v8d p41 1937 Q3 Farnworth Reg District, Lancs St Caths v4a p611, v8c p354 [1861*] [1891] - tram car driver [1901] - 'Matthew', horse keeper at cab yard in 1901, res. 25 Heap St.

Thomas Matthew 1887 Q3 [Bapt. 1888] Ashton on Ribble, Lancs Thomas Matthew = Ann Fairhurst Farnworth, Lancs in 1891; Bolton, Lancs in 1901 1st Katherine Atkinson; 2nd Evelyne Edmonson [b. 1900, d. 1984 Q3 Bolton Reg District, Lancs, v38 p313] 1st 1912 Q3 Fylde Reg District, Lancs, v8e p1605; 2nd 1942 Q4 Bolton Reg District, Lancs, v8c p705 1967 Q1 Bolton Reg District, Lancs St Caths v8e p620, v10b p669 [93] VRI [1891] [1901] - whisky bottler at brewery

Thomas Maxwell 1919 approx, Australia [?] Sir Ernest Thomas = Florence Chudleigh Sydney, NSW, Australia

1944 Q2 Golders Green, London [Midhurst Reg Dist, Sussex] St Caths v2b p568, Second Officer, Air Transport Auxiliary [CWGC] - spun into the ground near Petworth Sussex, flying from Redhill to Ford in Mustang FB348, 25/6/44

Thomas Nelson 1911 Q2 Blackpool, Lancs William = Bessie Nelson Derby Ethel Margaret Gough [b. 1912, d. 1987 Spilsby Reg District, Lincs, ref 07 2075 1287] 1940 Q1 Spilsby Reg District, Lincs, v7a p2005 1998 Derby Reg District, Derbys. St Caths v8e p603, ref 3941A A44C 005 1298 [93] [LG] - Flt. Lieutenant RAFVR, awarded the Air Force Cross in Dec. 1945

Thomas or Tom 1859 approx, Ireland Edward = Mary Westoe, Co. Durham in 1871 & 1881 unmarried in 1881

[1871*] - scholar [1881] - glass maker

Thomas Percy 1875 Q4 Southampton, Hants. George = Malinda Jordan Portswood, Southampton, Hants. in 1881 & 1901; All Saints, Southampton in 1891 Ethel M. Damp [?] 1911 Q4 Southampton Reg District, Hants, v2c p100 1952 Q1 Horsham Reg District, Sussex St Caths v2c p24, v5h p649 [1881] [1891*] - clerk [1901] - cycle maker

Thomas Richardson 1773 Stowmarket, Sfk Thomas Craske = Anna Richardson Stowmarket, Sfk in 1802 & 1818 Sophia Alice Casborne of Old Newton [remarried to James Purr at Old Newton in 1819] 1802 Old Newton, Sfk 1818 Old Newton, Sfk [The Ipswich Journal, Sat. January 25, 1806] attorney at law, Stowmarket; PR - died aged 30 [83] FFP p372,380 - solicitor

Thomas Samuel 1850 Q2 Kirby in Ashfield, Notts. John Samuel = Sarah Brown Kirkby in Ashfield, Notts in 1851 & 1861; Nottingham St Mary, Notts in 1871 & 1881; Hornsey, Middlesex in 1901 1st Emily Minion [b. c.1852 Bombay, India, d. 1896 Q2 Edmonton Reg District, Middlesex, v3a p198] 2nd Elizabeth Jane Mott [b. c.1864 Marham, Nfk, d. 1943 Q2 Highgate, London, v3a p664] 1st 1874 Q4 Nottingham Reg District, v7b p431; 2nd 1897 Q2 Hornsey St Mary, London, v3a p547 1912 Q2 Hornsey, Middlesex IGI, St Caths v15 p502, v3a p359; PR; NPC [1851*] [1861*] - scholar [1871*] - paper tracer [1881] - warehouseman [1901] - salesman in tinned goods; NPC - 2nd wife's probate mentioned Cyril Broadley Fisk, bank manager

Thomas Samuel 1879 Q4 [bapt. 1893 Haringey, London] Nottingham, Notts Thomas Samuel = Emily Minion Nottingham St Mary, Notts in 1881; Tottenham, Middlesex in 1901

1907 Q2 Edmonton Reg District, Middlesex St Caths v7b p345, v3a p218; PR - father 'manager art needle work' [1881] [1901] - railway clerk audit office

Thomas 'Tom' 1906 approx
Eastbourne district, Sussex

1967 Q4 Eastbourne Reg District, Sussex St Caths v5h p544

Thomas W. 18??s




[NA medal cards 1914-20] - Driver 1479/950442, RFA

Thomas Walter W. 1880 Q2 Wramplingham, Nfk Robert = Harriet Rebecca Hall Gt Melton, Nfk in 1881; Melton Magna, Nfk in 1891; Wymondham, Nfk in 1901

1902 Q2 Forehoe Reg District, Nfk St Caths v4b p188, v4b p114 [1881*] [1891*] - scholar [1901] - ag lab

Thomas Watts 1884 Q2 Aylsham Reg District, Nfk




St Caths v4b p91

Thomas William 1831 Gt Yarmouth, Nfk David = Mary Lambert Whitgift, Yorks in 1851; Swinefleet, Yorks in 1861

1871 Q2 Swinefleet, Yorks IGI, PR, St Caths v9c p389 [1851*] - painter [1861*] - plumber & glazier living with parents

Thomas William 1853 Q2 Stepney St Dunstan, London Thomas = Jane Whiteford Mile End Old Town, London in 1871; Mile End, London in 1881; Mile End Old Town, London in 1901; Plaistow, Essex Flora Ellena Davie [b. 1865 London City, d. 1921 Q3 Plaistow, London, v4a p50] 1893 Q4 Whitechapel St Marks, v1c p551 1923 Q1 West Ham Reg District, Essex IGI, St Caths v1c p495, v4a p209; PR - father a plumber [1871*] - harness maker [1881] - harness maker, living with parents; NPC [1901*] - harness maker

Thomas William 1859 Q4 Hales, Nfk grandson of Robert = Hannah Culley lodging at Ellingham, Nfk in 1881; Tharston, Nfk in 1891 & 1901; East Dereham, Nfk Betsy Gray [b. c.1863 Tacolneston, Nfk, d. 1934 Q3 Mitford Reg District, Nfk, v4b p234] 1883 Q3 Depwade Reg District, Nfk, v4b p377 1922 Q4 East Dereham, Nfk St Caths v4b p209, v4b p237; PR [1861*] - living with grandmother [1881] - general labourer [1901] - signalman GER; NPC

Thomas William 1873 [bapt. 1876 Tunstead, Nfk] Frances, formerly wife of John [illegit] Tunstead, Nfk in 1881; Smallburgh, Nfk in 1901


PR [150] [1881] - scholar living with widowed mother [1901] - ag lab

Thomas William 1882 Q1 Lavenham, Sfk Charles = Mary Ann[e] Bulmer Lavenham, Sfk in 1891, 1901, 1911 & 1912 Dagmar Ellen Turner [b. c.1882, bur. Lavenham, Sfk] 1909 Q1 Cosford Reg District, Sfk, v4a p985 1942 Q4 Lavenham, Sfk [3] [171] St Caths v4a p615, v4a p1051 [1891] [1901] - painter in 1901; brickmaker in 1909/10 [Kellys Suffolk Dir. 1912] - fruiterer in 1912; NPC - probate to Dennis Fisk

Thomas William 1892 Q3 Plomesgate Reg District, Sfk
Eyke, Sfk

1894 Q1 Eyke, Sfk St Caths v4a p898, v4a p596; PR - died aged 1 yr 8 months

Thomas William 1897 Q3 Camberwell, London Thomas = Marion Camberwell, London in 1901 1st Constance V. Jull [b. c.1898, d. 1929 Q4 Croydon Reg District, Surrey, v2a p380] 2nd Laura Evans [b. 1894, d. 1976 Q3 Braintree Reg District, Essex, v9 p1125] 1st 1924 Q2 Lewisham Reg District, London, v1d p2053; 2nd 1934 Q3 Lambeth Reg District, London, v1d p930
St Caths v1d p910 [1901*]

Thomas William 1908 Q4 Stanley, Co. Durham William = Margaret Hannah Buller Stanley, Co Durham in 1911 Winifred Hilda Davis [b. 1914, d. 1993 Durham North Reg District, ref 4402 C59B 181 1193] 1932 Q2 Lanchester Reg District, Co. Durham, v10a p570 1981 Q2 Birkenhead Reg District, Cheshire St Caths v10a p324, v37 p0610

Thomas William Alfred 1859 Q2 Westminster Reg District, London
Westminster, London

1859 Q2 Westminster Reg District, London St Caths v1a p247, v1a p167

Thomasin 15??s/16??s

John Walker 1627 Middleham, Durham
IGI

Thomasine 15??s

William Smyth 1611 Redenhall, Nfk
IGI

Thomasine 16??s

Francis Benham 1700 Ipswich, Sfk
BMI
154 Thomasine 1616 Norton, Sfk Robert [93] = Anne



PR, FFP p94

Thomasine 1835 Woodbridge St Mary, Sfk Samuel = Thomasine Seamman


before 1841? IGI, VRI
502 Tobias 1637 Cratfield, Sfk William = Mary Cratfield, Sfk

1637 Cratfield, Sfk PR, IGI

Tom 1896 Q3 Bury St Edmunds, Sfk Charles Augustus = Elizabeth Spring Bury St Edmunds, Sfk

1896 Q3 Bury St Edmunds Cemetery, Sfk St Caths v4a p796, v4a p455; PR - died aged 1 day, buried with twin brother Willie

Tom 1908 Q1 Blackburn Reg District, Lancs




St Caths v8e p336

Tom Sutcliffe 1913 Q2 Bolton Reg District, Lancs Joseph Symons = Ada Sutcliffe Stockport district, Cheshire Ann Levick [b. 1913, d. 1978 Q4 Stockport Reg District, Cheshire, v39 p1211] 1942 Q1 North East Cheshire Reg District, v8a p357 1983 Q1 Stockport Reg District, Cheshire St Caths v8c p882, v39 p1623

Topsy Edith M. 1892 Q3 Wandsworth Reg District, London
Kensington district, London

1895 Q1 Kensington Reg District, London St Caths v1d p699, v1a p153

Trevor 1947 Q1 Edmonton Reg District, Middlesex mother's maiden name Burdick Edmonton district, Middlesex

1947 Q1 Edmonton Reg District, Middlesex St Caths v5e p870, v5e p655